Scottish Hill Runners |
Race Results - Year
1989 |
|
Race |
Pos |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Cat |
Ben Nevis |
1 |
K Anderson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:27:41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
2 |
I Ferguson |
Bingley Harriers |
1:31:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
3 |
R Whitfield |
Bingley Harriers |
1:32:28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
4 |
David Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:35:14 |
|
Ben Nevis |
5 |
I Holmes |
Bingley Harriers |
1:35:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
6 |
Robin Jamieson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:36:59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
7 |
D Davies |
Cr Hebog |
1:37:18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
8 |
P Marshall |
Haddingtori E Lothian
Pace |
1:37:33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
9 |
Steve Jackson |
Horwich Road Runners |
1:37:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
10 |
Tim Laney |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:37:41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
11 |
Paul Tuson |
Kendal Athletic Club |
1:37:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
12 |
Jack Holt |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:37:55 |
|
Ben Nevis |
13 |
J Hey |
Warrington Athletic
Club |
1:38:16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
14 |
Fat, G Mof |
Kendal Athletic Club |
1:38:27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
15 |
Stephen Hicks |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:38:53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
16 |
Sandy Bennet |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:39:17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
17 |
Andy Dytch |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:40:12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
18 |
R Jackson |
Horwich Harriers |
1:40:21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
19 |
J Shields |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:40:30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
20 |
T Birtwhistle |
Rossendale Harriers |
1:40:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
21 |
J Gibbison |
Lancaster &
Morecambe |
1:42:19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
22 |
P Martin |
Bolton United
Harriers |
1:42:31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
23 |
Phil Clark |
Kendal Athletic Club |
1:42:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
24 |
J Maitland |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:42:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
25 |
M Fleming |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:43:21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
26 |
P Browning |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:43:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
27 |
A Corbishley |
Rossendale Harriers |
1:44:04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
28 |
P Mitchell |
Bingley Harriers |
1:44:14 |
|
Ben Nevis |
29 |
A Holden |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:44:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
30 |
A Schofield |
Rochdale Harriers |
1:44:33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
31 |
P Thapa |
Army - 1/2 Gurkha
Rifles |
1:44:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
32 |
S Cunningham |
Southport Waterloo
Athletic Club |
1:44:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
33 |
A Rothwell |
Kendal Athletic Club |
1:45:01 |
|
Ben Nevis |
34 |
Nigel Lanaghan |
Keswick Athletic Club |
1:45:13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
35 |
R Douglas |
Kendal Athletic Club |
1:45:17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
36 |
J Hawksley |
Kendal Athletic Club |
1:45:18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
37 |
M Purja |
Army - 1/2 Gurkha
Rifles |
1:45:21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
38 |
Phillip Hughes |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:45:33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
39 |
N Targett |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:45:34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
40 |
J Gwyn-williams |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:46:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
41 |
A Gillard |
Kendal Athletic Club |
1:46:19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
42 |
T Thapa |
Army - 1/2 Gurkha
Rifles |
1:46:51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
43 |
D Richardson |
Kendal Athletic Club |
1:46:58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
44 |
R Rowlands |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
1:47:10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
45 |
A Cassidy |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:47:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
46 |
R Day |
Mercia Fell Runners |
1:47:55 |
|
Ben Nevis |
47 |
R Gurung |
Army - 1/2 Gurkha
Rifles |
1:48:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
48 |
P Jebb |
Bingley Harriers |
1:48:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
49 |
R Jackson |
Norwich Road Runners |
1:48:13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
50 |
R Longmore |
Annan and District
Athletic Club |
1:48:18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
51 |
D Horsfall |
Police - West
Yorkshire |
1:48:18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
52 |
C Davies |
Saddleworth Runners |
1:48:19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
53 |
C Moses |
Bingley Harriers |
1:48:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
54 |
N Walford |
Kendal Athletic Club |
1:49:02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
55 |
P Sharples |
Bingley Harriers |
1:49:12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
56 |
D Nield |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:49:34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
57 |
W Gauld |
Carnethy HRC |
1:49:36 |
|
Ben Nevis |
58 |
Gordon Pryde |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1:49:46 |
M |
Ben Nevis |
59 |
J MacRae |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:49:52 |
|
Ben Nevis |
60 |
H Atkinson |
Bingley Harriers |
1:50:28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
61 |
G Waliusley |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:50:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
62 |
S Whitaker |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:50:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
63 |
L Fortune |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:50:50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
64 |
D Britton |
Skyrac Athletic Club |
1:51:02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
65 |
A Thornber |
Bingley Harriers |
1:51:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
66 |
W Hargreaves |
Bingley Harriers |
1:51:15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
67 |
G Woodward |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
1:51:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
68 |
F Judge |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:51:55 |
|
Ben Nevis |
69 |
A Graham |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1:51:58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
70 |
P Cleary |
Tiercia Fell Runners |
1:52:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
71 |
R Wilby |
Black Isle Athletic
Club |
1:52:26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
72 |
H Allcock |
Kippax & District |
1:52:29 |
|
Ben Nevis |
73 |
T Crook |
Bolton United
Harriers |
1:52:36 |
|
Ben Nevis |
74 |
K Dobson |
Bingley Harriers |
1:52:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
75 |
L Thompson |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:52:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
76 |
S Marshall |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:53:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
77 |
R Magar |
Army - 1/2 Gurkha
Rifles |
1:53:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
78 |
R Gurung |
Army - 1/2 Gurkha
Rifles |
1:53:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
79 |
I Campbell |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:53:39 |
|
Ben Nevis |
80 |
D Petrie |
Kilbarchan Athletic
Club |
1:53:48 |
|
Ben Nevis |
81 |
D O’neill |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:54:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
82 |
R McLnroy |
Helensburgh Athletic
Club |
1:54:28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
83 |
A Orr |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:54:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
84 |
D Roberts |
Raf Valley |
1:54:50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
85 |
G Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:54:54 |
|
Ben Nevis |
86 |
N Lancaster |
Skye & Lochalsh |
1:55:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
87 |
G Eccles |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:55:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
88 |
H Boardman |
Stockport Harriers |
1:55:12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
89 |
P Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:55:18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
90 |
R Mitchell |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:55:23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
91 |
Brian Horsley |
Fire Service - West
Yorkshire |
1:55:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
92 |
A Craig |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:55:27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
93 |
P Bellis |
Bolton United
Harriers |
1:55:30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
94 |
P Murray |
Horwich Harriers |
1:55:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
95 |
M Brickell |
Guildford Mc |
1:55:51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
96 |
C Wilson |
Keswick Athletic Club |
1:56:16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
97 |
H Gorman |
Springburn Harriers |
1:56:20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
98 |
T Thompson |
Mercia Fell Runners |
1:56:34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
99 |
Keith Adams |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:56:37 |
M |
Ben Nevis |
100 |
D Amour |
Inverness Harriers |
1:56:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
101 |
Alan Lamb |
North Shields
Polytechnic Athletic Club |
1:56:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
102 |
A Wigglesworth |
Fire Service - West
Yorkshire |
1:56:53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
103 |
S Little |
Bingley Harriers |
1:57:31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
104 |
R Campbell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:57:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
105 |
6 MacNab |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:57:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
106 |
H Murray |
Arbroath Footers |
1:58:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
107 |
P Brown |
Inverness Harriers |
1:58:07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
108 |
M Lee |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:58:12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
109 |
C Hodgson |
Horsforth Fellandale |
1:58:20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
110 |
N Boler |
Chesterfield Ac |
1:58:29 |
|
Ben Nevis |
111 |
Q Blanc |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:58:30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
112 |
C Chrystal |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:58:31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
113 |
W Fraser |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:58:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
113 |
D Newman |
Loughton Athletic
Club |
1:58:01 |
|
Ben Nevis |
114 |
D Mewse |
Kilbarchan Athletic
Club |
1:58:59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
115 |
H Scrowston |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:59:03 |
|
Ben Nevis |
116 |
R Wadeley |
Biggleswade Athletic
Club |
1:59:18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
117 |
B Rai |
Army - 1/2 Gurkha
Rifles |
1:59:26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
118 |
G Gough |
Blackburn Harriers |
1:59:34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
118 |
H McGinley |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1:59:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
119 |
3 Marsh |
Teviotdale Harriers |
1:59:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
120 |
S Troup |
North Shields
Polytechnic Athletic Club |
1:59:39 |
|
Ben Nevis |
121 |
G Clark |
Arbroath Footers |
1:59:44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
122 |
M Eccles |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:59:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
123 |
H Kelly |
Bolton United
Harriers |
1:59:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
124 |
P Boulton |
Staffordshire
Moorlands A |
1:59:51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
125 |
D Buiman |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:59:52 |
|
Ben Nevis |
126 |
Jamie Thin |
Durham University Ac |
1:59:53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
127 |
C Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
1:59:55 |
|
Ben Nevis |
128 |
A Walasley |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:59:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
129 |
Joe Holden |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2:00:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
130 |
D Weatherhead |
Bingley Harriers |
2:00:52 |
|
Ben Nevis |
131 |
G Holden |
Lancaster &
Morecambe |
2:00:54 |
|
Ben Nevis |
132 |
G Little |
Bingley Harriers |
2:00:59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
133 |
P Sullen |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
2:01:02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
134 |
W Ryder |
Morpeth Harriers |
2:01:04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
135 |
J Newbury |
Loughton Athletic
Club |
2:01:12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
136 |
P Horne |
Police - West
Yorkshire |
2:01:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
137 |
T Rai |
Army - 1/2 Gurkha
Rifles |
2:01:30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
138 |
A Banks |
Clydesdale Harriers |
2:01:34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
139 |
J Yates |
Bury Athletic Club |
2:01:50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
140 |
F. Wood |
Horwich Rhi Harriers |
2:01:54 |
|
Ben Nevis |
141 |
J Hossack |
Clydesdale Harriers |
2:01:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
142 |
M Fox |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2:02:10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
143 |
I Jones |
Scottish Prison
Officers |
2:02:16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
144 |
S Carter |
Horsforth Fellandale |
2:02:26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
145 |
A Meguire |
Fife Athletic Club |
2:02:32 |
|
Ben Nevis |
146 |
A Boston |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
2:02:34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
147 |
B Hall |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:02:36 |
|
Ben Nevis |
148 |
N Walker |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
2:02:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
149 |
C Richardson |
North Shields
Polytechnic Athletic Club |
2:02:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
150 |
H Blenkinsop |
Keswick Athletic Club |
2:02:59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
151 |
K Rowe |
Hallamshire Harriers
AC |
2:03:01 |
|
Ben Nevis |
152 |
G Mennie |
Calderglen Harriers |
2:03:07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
153 |
Beverley Redfern |
Carnethy HRC |
2:03:10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
154 |
D Webber |
Horsforth Fellandale |
2:03:20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
155 |
A Whyte |
Black Isle Athletic
Club |
2:03:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
156 |
N Wake |
Loughton Athletic
Club |
2:03:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
157 |
Lesley Hope |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:03:59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
158 |
R Horsfield |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
2:04:04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
159 |
D O’brien |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:04:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
160 |
I Hay |
Inverness Harriers |
2:04:16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
161 |
J Riley |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
2:04:19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
162 |
D Farquharson |
Arbroath Footers |
2:04:23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
163 |
E Orr |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:04:36 |
|
Ben Nevis |
164 |
P Corless |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2:04:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
165 |
J Beagrie |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:04:56 |
|
Ben Nevis |
166 |
J Maxwell |
Carnethy HRC |
2:05:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
167 |
R Jaques |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:05:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
168 |
A Blyth |
Perth Road Runners |
2:05:28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
169 |
W Pugh |
Lomond Bill Runners |
2:05:33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
170 |
Sara Taylor |
Horsforth Feilandale |
2:05:39 |
|
Ben Nevis |
171 |
R Bardgett |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2:05:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
172 |
T Ailwood |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:05:52 |
|
Ben Nevis |
174 |
A Davis |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:06:12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
175 |
H Barlow |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:06:12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
176 |
F Murdoch |
Maryhill Harriers |
2:06:26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
177 |
R Kobler |
Fra Devon |
2:06:27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
179 |
R Shields |
Clydesdale Harriers |
2:06:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
180 |
3 Dougan |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:07:14 |
|
Ben Nevis |
181 |
T MacKey |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
2.07.17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
182 |
I Campbell |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
2:07:20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
183 |
P Brannon |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:07:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
184 |
R Kellett |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
2:07:3C |
|
Ben Nevis |
185 |
P Heneghan |
Bolton United
Harriers |
2:07:52 |
|
Ben Nevis |
186 |
M Forrest |
University Of
Newcastle A |
2:07:51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
187 |
R Alien |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
2:08:02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
188 |
G Fudge |
Ben Nevis Race
Associatio |
2:08:06 |
|
Ben Nevis |
189 |
T Redmond |
Fire Service - West
Yorkshire |
2:08:08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
190 |
R Ayrton |
Loughton Athletic
Club |
2:08:18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
191 |
R Blackburn |
Omeraw Ac (new
Zealand) |
2:08:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
192 |
J Fletcher |
Rossendale Harriers |
2:08:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
193 |
J Boal |
Victoria Park
Athletic Club |
2:08:41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
194 |
A Paterson |
Calderglen Harriers |
2:08:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
195 |
R Cant |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:08:50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
196 |
S Dick |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:08:53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
197 |
R Mitchell |
Teviotdale Harriers |
2:09:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
198 |
D McGuire |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
2:09:07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
199 |
A Holden |
Lancaster &
Morecambe |
2:09:16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
200 |
R Milne |
Forfar Road Runners |
2:09:21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
201 |
A Harrison |
Stockport Harriers |
2:09:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
202 |
B Nicholas |
Mercia Fell Runners |
2:09:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
203 |
A Ives-smith |
Beaumont Leys Rc |
2:09:29 |
|
Ben Nevis |
204 |
R Shepherd |
Brechin Road Runners |
2:09:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
205 |
A Wake |
Strathearn Harriers |
2:09:51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
206 |
J Black |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
2:11:04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
207 |
0 Hodgson |
Horsforth Fellandale |
2:11:10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
208 |
R Mercer |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2:11:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
209 |
D Blaney |
Carnethy HRC |
2:11:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
210 |
B MacPherson |
Inverness Harriers |
2:11:31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
211 |
W Rutter |
East Cheshire
Harriers |
2:11:32 |
|
Ben Nevis |
212 |
M Horwood |
Cleveland Athletic
Club |
2:11:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
213 |
B Kirkdale |
Steyning Athletic
Club |
2:11:53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
214 |
D Neale |
Forres Harriers |
2:11:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
215 |
0 Grant |
Inverness Harriers |
2:11:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
216 |
G Unsworth |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2:12:14 |
|
Ben Nevis |
217 |
S Bamber |
Preston Harriers |
2:12:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
218 |
Barbara Carney |
Bingley Harriers |
2:12:27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
219 |
K Delaney |
Bolton United
Harriers |
2:12:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
220 |
I MacDonald |
Black Isle Athletic
Club |
2:12:41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
221 |
J McGonagle |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:12:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
222 |
0 Melior |
East Cheshire
Harriers |
2:12:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
223 |
A Biltcliffe |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
2:13:08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
224 |
J Valentine |
Arbroath Footers |
2:13:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
225 |
P Butcher |
Arbroath Footers |
2:13:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
226 |
I Frost |
Carnethy HRC |
2:13:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
227 |
J Borrill |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:13:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
228 |
M Smith |
Bingley Harriers |
2:13:46 |
|
Ben Nevis |
229 |
A Greenwood |
Pudsey C Bramley Ac |
2:13:53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
230 |
C Whittington |
Army - 16 Bn Raoc |
2:13:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
231 |
S Mitchell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:13:58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
232 |
D MacDonald |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:14:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
233 |
A Barton |
Inverness Harriers |
2:14:12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
234 |
C Gurung |
Army - 1/2 Gurkha
Rifles |
2:14:16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
235 |
D Heeley |
Horsforth Fellandale |
2:14:17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
236 |
Rachael Sharples |
Bingley Harriers |
2:14:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
237 |
R Needham |
Wakefield District
Harrie |
2:14:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
238 |
I Goodyear |
Bingley Harriers |
2:14:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
239 |
K White |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
2:15:07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
240 |
A Ballantyne |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
2:15:16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
241 |
R Sowden |
Calder Valley Fp |
2:15:18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
242 |
D Moore |
Bingley Harriers |
2:15:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
243 |
F Bertham |
Arbroath Footers |
2:15:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
244 |
Jill Teague |
Bingley Harriers |
2:15:46 |
|
Ben Nevis |
245 |
H Ford |
Bingley Harriers |
2:15:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
246 |
J Fish |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:15:50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
247 |
M Tinker |
Teviotdale Harriers |
2:16:02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
248 |
F Cash |
Loughton Athletic
Club |
2:16:20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
249 |
A Howarth |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:16:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
250 |
S Reglinski |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2:16:28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
251 |
B Evans |
Prestatyn Running
Club |
2:16:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
252 |
G Yarnell |
Arbroath Footers |
2:16:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
253 |
H Soper |
Vauxhall Motors
Running Club |
2:17:20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
254 |
N Milbourne |
City Of Bath Ac |
2:17:41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
255 |
D MacLean |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:17:48 |
|
Ben Nevis |
256 |
I Campbell |
Police - Lothian and
Borders |
2:17:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
257 |
H Coppock |
Cumberland Fra |
2:17:54 |
|
Ben Nevis |
258 |
V Adam |
Army |
2:18:29 |
|
Ben Nevis |
259 |
L Mann |
Belgrave Harriers |
2:18:33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
260 |
C Darnbrough |
Clydesdale Harriers |
2:18:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
261 |
D Williams |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:19:02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
262 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
2:19:06 |
|
Ben Nevis |
263 |
M Hayler |
Lancaster &
Morecambe |
2:19:14 |
|
Ben Nevis |
264 |
J Henderson |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:19:20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
265 |
Alex Brett |
Black Isle Athletic
Club |
2:19:21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
266 |
N Walmsley |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
2:19:33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
267 |
Richard Gorman |
Scottish Veteran
Harriers |
2:19:34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
268 |
S Towler |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
2:19:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
269 |
H Thompson |
Clayton-ler-moors
Harrier |
2:19:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
270 |
Maggie Dunn |
Bingley Harriers |
2:20:08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
271 |
I Sutherland |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:20:08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
272 |
I Wallace |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
2:20:20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
273 |
A Costigane |
Kilbarchan Athletic
Club |
2:20:20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
274 |
D Wake |
Loughton Athletic
Club |
2:21:06 |
|
Ben Nevis |
275 |
K Partthgtori |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2:21:15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
276 |
P Buchanan |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
2:21:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
277 |
F Coll |
Scottish Veteran
Harriers |
2:21:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
278 |
M Thomson |
2/51 Highland
(infantry) |
2:21:26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
279 |
A Heaton |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:21:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
280 |
J Smith |
Bury Athletic Club |
2:22:05 |
|
Ben Nevis |
281 |
G Wilson |
Port Glasgow Mod |
2:22:14 |
|
Ben Nevis |
282 |
G Greig |
Fife Athletic Club |
2:22:17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
283 |
Carol Walkington |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:22:20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
284 |
A Rodman |
Ardrossan Ac |
2:22:30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
285 |
Judy Makinson |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:22:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
286 |
Nigel Rose |
Carnethy HRC |
2:22:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
287 |
N Barrett |
Bingley Harriers |
2:23:28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
288 |
P Stott |
Eryri Harriers |
2:23:46 |
|
Ben Nevis |
289 |
D Peck |
Carnethy HRC |
2:23:48 |
|
Ben Nevis |
290 |
B Evans |
Portsmouth Joggers |
2:23:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
291 |
K McGuire |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2:23:56 |
|
Ben Nevis |
292 |
K Naismith |
Black Isle Athletic
Club |
2:24:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
293 |
W Powell |
Arbroath Footers |
2:24:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
294 |
S MacNaughton |
Black Isle Athletic
Club |
2:24:26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
295 |
G Wilson |
Arbroath Footers |
2:24:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
296 |
R Evans |
Prestatyn Running
Club |
2:24:44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
297 |
N Pratten |
Wirral Ac |
2:24:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
298 |
D Dixon |
East Cheshire H &
Tainesid |
2:24:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
299 |
R Nicol |
Irvine Cable |
2:25:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
300 |
R Allemano |
Highgate Harriers |
2:25:23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
301 |
Tony Ritchie |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
2.25.51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
302 |
D Brown |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:26:21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
303 |
M Cox |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
2:26:31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
304 |
R Mellor |
Pennine Fell Runners |
2:27:23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
305 |
A Barr |
Mid Argyll Athletic
Club |
2:28:01 |
|
Ben Nevis |
306 |
C Simpson |
University Of
Newcastle 0 |
2:28:08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
307 |
W Calvert |
Bingley Harriers |
2:28:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
308 |
M Fox |
Arbroath Footers |
2:28:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
309 |
E Steward |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
2:28:52 |
|
Ben Nevis |
310 |
M Brown |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
2:28:53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
311 |
B Holden |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:29:08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
312 |
B Duffield |
Todmorden Harriers |
2:30:08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
313 |
G Evans |
Prestatyn Running
Club |
2:30:15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
314 |
D Allcock |
Kippax & District |
2:30:21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
315 |
H Bass |
Bingley Harriers |
2:30:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
316 |
M Flaherty |
Stockport Harriers |
2:31:07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
317 |
H Fraser |
Kilmarriock Harriers |
2:31:30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
318 |
W Pringle |
Teviotdale Harriers |
2:31:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
319 |
S Kirkbride |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
2:31:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
320 |
D Townsend |
Invicta East Kent Ac |
2:31:41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
321 |
J Stewart |
Calderglen Harriers |
2:31:59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
322 |
Eddie Campbell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:32:28 |
M |
Ben Nevis |
323 |
A MacLeod |
Police - Lothian and
Borders |
2:34:05 |
|
Ben Nevis |
324 |
I Watson |
East Cheshire H C
Tamesid |
2:34:32 |
|
Ben Nevis |
325 |
Frank Dobson |
Bingley Harriers |
2:35:35 |
M |
Ben Nevis |
326 |
H Hartley |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:36:18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
327 |
H Bell |
Carriethy Hrc |
2:37:10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
328 |
B Hawkes |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:37:16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
329 |
A Sutherland |
Napier College
Athletic Club |
2:37:23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
330 |
D MacFadyen |
Barr & Stroud
Harriers |
2:37:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
331 |
G Ness |
Army |
2:37:44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
332 |
W Fraser |
Harrogate Athletic
Club |
2:38:32 |
|
Ben Nevis |
333 |
G Benny |
Barr & Stroud
Harriers |
2:39:13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
334 |
D Towers-clark |
Army - 16 Bn Raoc |
2:39:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
335 |
P Wolstenholme |
East Cheshire H
Tamesid |
2:40:16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
336 |
C Scorer |
Border Harriers |
2:40:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
337 |
James Jardine |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:40:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
338 |
J Smith |
Clydesdale Harriers |
2:41:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
339 |
D Gibbons |
Bolton United
Harriers |
2:41:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
340 |
A Burt |
Police - Lothian and
Borders |
2:42:06 |
|
Ben Nevis |
341 |
R Brown |
Alderney Harriers |
2:42:21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
342 |
W Aird |
Inverness Harriers |
2:42:23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
343 |
A Perkin |
East Cheshire
Harriers |
2:42:27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
344 |
A Bailey |
Pitreavie Athletic
Club |
2:43:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
345 |
N Sutcliffe |
Chorley Athletic Club |
2:43:29 |
|
Ben Nevis |
346 |
A Begg |
Calderglen Harriers |
2:43:39 |
|
Ben Nevis |
347 |
C Sutton |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:43:46 |
|
Ben Nevis |
348 |
L Southern |
East Cheshire
Harriers |
2:43:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
349 |
C Sloan |
Napier College
Athletic Club |
2:43:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
350 |
D Walker |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:44:17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
351 |
R Carruthers |
Barrow Athletic Club |
2:44:44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
352 |
D Large |
Barrow Athletic Club |
2:44:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
353 |
R Murdoch |
Milburn Harriers |
2:44:58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
354 |
R Watson |
Dundee Road Runners |
2:45:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
355 |
W Bateson |
Rossendale Harriers |
2:46:23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
356 |
G Box |
Inverness Harriers |
2:46:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
357 |
J Walsh |
Bingley Harriers |
2:47:16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
358 |
D Asquith |
Army - 16 Bn Raoc |
2:48:07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
359 |
J Young |
Calderglen Harriers |
2:48:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
360 |
D MacDonald |
Black Isle Athletic
Club |
2:49:14 |
|
Ben Nevis |
361 |
R Costello |
Army |
2:49:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
362 |
J Drummond |
Army |
2:49:48 |
|
Ben Nevis |
363 |
Gay Rice |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
2:49:53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
364 |
P Gaston |
Steyning Athletic
Club |
2:50:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
365 |
H Turner |
Portland Rj |
2:50:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
366 |
J Wilkins |
Arbroath Footers |
2:52:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
367 |
D Bicket |
Fleet Feet
Triathletes |
2:52:39 |
|
Ben Nevis |
368 |
R Baker |
Lancaster &
Morecambe |
2:53:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
369 |
Dot Hand |
Wakefield District
Harrie |
2:55:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
370 |
I Coiquhoun |
Tayside Police Rs |
2:56:27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
371 |
P Thornber |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:56:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
372 |
D Leese |
Silverdaie Rc |
2:57:18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
373 |
E Cash |
Loughton Athletic
Club |
2:58:17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
374 |
J Page |
Dundee Road Runners |
2:58:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
375 |
P Davis |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:59:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
376 |
Henry Young |
Inverness Harriers |
3:00:21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
377 |
A McKay |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
3:00:59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
378 |
W McAllister |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
3:03:32 |
|
Ben Nevis |
379 |
Alison Comley |
Fra Devon |
3:04:18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
380 |
A Wincott |
Loughton Athletic
Club |
3:05:20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
381 |
D Hopkins |
Lancaster &
Morecambe |
3:09:14 |
|
Ben Nevis |
382 |
K Johnston |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
3:10:59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
383 |
F Broughton |
Ely Runners |
3:13:03 |
|
Ben Nevis |
384 |
J Arthurs |
Empire Runners
California |
3:13:28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
385 |
Sue Needham |
Wakefield District
Harrie |
3:16:32 |
|
Ben Nevis |
386 |
Rosemary Blaney |
Empire Runners
California |
9:00:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
387 |
E McManus |
Tunbridge Wells
Runners |
9:00:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
388 |
D Rowe |
South Cheshire
Harriers |
9:00:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
389 |
D MacGillivray |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
9:00:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
390 |
L Myers |
Biggleswade Athletic
Club |
9:00:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
391 |
E Moore |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
9:00:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
392 |
A MacPherson |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
9:00:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
393 |
B Mitchell |
Greenock Gienpark
Harrier |
9:00:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
394 |
K O’carroll |
East Cheshire
Harriers |
9:00:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
395 |
J Murphy |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
9:00:00 |
|
Caerketton |
1 |
Andy Kitchin |
Livingston |
12.41 |
M |
Caerketton |
2 |
Peter Marshall |
H.E.L.P. |
13.38 |
M40 |
Caerketton |
3 |
Sandy Bennet |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
13.53 |
M |
Caerketton |
4 |
Andy Curtis |
Livingston |
13.54 |
M |
Caerketton |
5 |
Jim Aitken |
H.E.L.P. |
14.04 |
M |
Caerketton |
6 |
Barry Neil |
U/A |
14.18 |
M |
Caerketton |
7 |
Niall MacDonald |
Edinburgh S.H. |
14.21 |
M |
Caerketton |
8 |
Dave Buchan |
U/A |
14.21 |
M |
Caerketton |
9 |
Ian McIntyre |
Livingston |
14.27 |
M |
Caerketton |
10 |
Richard White |
Carnethy |
14.36 |
M |
Caerketton |
11 |
Hayden Lorimer |
Duns |
14.38 |
MJ |
Caerketton |
12 |
Shug Ilgunas |
Livingston |
14.46 |
M |
Caerketton |
13 |
Matt Ogston |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
14.54 |
M |
Caerketton |
14 |
Ron McCraw |
Central Region |
15.13 |
M |
Caerketton |
15 |
Ian Wallace |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
15.19 |
M |
Caerketton |
16 |
Ian Faulkner |
Harmeny |
15.22 |
M |
Caerketton |
17 |
Mark Mon-Williams |
ESOC |
15.30 |
M |
Caerketton |
18 |
Scott Balfour |
Livingston |
15.42 |
M40 |
Caerketton |
19 |
Robin Morris |
Carnethy |
15.49 |
M40 |
Caerketton |
20 |
Charlie Walton |
U/A |
15.50 |
M |
Caerketton |
21 |
Tricia Calder |
Edinburgh AC |
15.53 |
F |
Caerketton |
22 |
William Hugh |
Lomond HRC |
15.59 |
M |
Caerketton |
23 |
Jim Slattery |
Livingston |
16.07 |
M |
Caerketton |
24 |
Keith Adams |
Livingston |
16.07 |
M |
Caerketton |
25 |
Mike Thewlis |
Holmfirth |
16.08 |
M40 |
Caerketton |
26 |
Stuart Aitken |
U/A |
16.26 |
M |
Caerketton |
27 |
Phil Smith |
Interlopers OC |
16.29 |
M |
Caerketton |
28 |
Daniel Reid |
Clydesdale |
16.29 |
M |
Caerketton |
29 |
Peter West |
Livingston |
16.33 |
M |
Caerketton |
30 |
Roger Redpath |
Livingston |
16.34 |
M |
Caerketton |
31 |
Jim Mair |
Carnethy |
16.34 |
M |
Caerketton |
32 |
Jane Robertson |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
16.45 |
F |
Caerketton |
33 |
Bobby Campbell |
Livingston |
16.52 |
M40 |
Caerketton |
34 |
Alistair Lorimer |
Duns |
16.58 |
M40 |
Caerketton |
35 |
Mark Kassyk |
Livingston |
17.00 |
M |
Caerketton |
36 |
Ian Campbell |
Livingston |
17.02 |
M |
Caerketton |
37 |
Alan Lamb |
North Shields Poly |
17.07 |
M |
Caerketton |
38 |
John Hutchison |
Peebleshire |
17.09 |
M40 |
Caerketton |
39 |
Jerry Dobson |
U/A |
17.09 |
M |
Caerketton |
40 |
Karen Hogg |
Penicuik Harriers |
17.19 |
F |
Caerketton |
41 |
David Farquarson |
Arbroath Footers |
17.22 |
M |
Caerketton |
42 |
Colin Pritchard |
Carnethy |
17.28 |
M40 |
Caerketton |
43 |
P. Earle |
U/A |
17.38 |
M |
Caerketton |
44 |
John Black |
Livingston |
17.45 |
M40 |
Caerketton |
45 |
Ann Curtis |
Livingston |
18.11 |
F |
Caerketton |
46 |
Don Giles |
U/A |
18.11 |
M40 |
Caerketton |
47 |
Andrew Burt |
L & B Police |
18.13 |
M40 |
Caerketton |
48 |
Denis Owens |
Carnethy |
18.17 |
M40 |
Caerketton |
49 |
Dave Rown |
Livingston |
18.19 |
M |
Caerketton |
50 |
Ian Garvie |
Livingston |
18.41 |
M |
Caerketton |
51 |
John Coon |
Livingston |
18.41 |
M |
Caerketton |
52 |
Bill Bennet |
Penicuik Harriers |
18.49 |
M40 |
Caerketton |
53 |
Chris Downie |
L & B Police |
18.51 |
M |
Caerketton |
54 |
Ian Retson |
Ashby-Ivanhoe |
19.06 |
M |
Caerketton |
55 |
Ian Hislop |
Harmeny |
19.11 |
M |
Caerketton |
56 |
Mitchell Knowles |
U/A |
19.27 |
M |
Caerketton |
57 |
Dawn Everington |
U/A |
19.40 |
F |
Caerketton |
58 |
Jim McWhinnie |
Carnethy |
19.48 |
M |
Caerketton |
59 |
Harry Lawson |
Carnethy |
19.50 |
M40 |
Caerketton |
60 |
Roger Kemp |
Carnethy |
20.09 |
M40 |
Caerketton |
61 |
Richard Robertson |
Carnethy |
20.23 |
M40 |
Caerketton |
62 |
Andrew Page |
U/A |
20.29 |
M |
Caerketton |
63 |
Mitchelle Colman |
Livingston |
20.31 |
F |
Caerketton |
64 |
Hilary Spenceley |
Carnethy |
20.58 |
F |
Caerketton |
65 |
Tom Donaldson |
JoJo Pirates |
21.34 |
M |
Carnethy 5 |
1 |
Malcolm Patterson |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
49:42 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
2 |
Peter Dymoke |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
50:03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
3 |
Brian Potts |
Clydesdale Harriers |
50:42 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
4 |
John Wilkinson |
Gala Harriers |
51:02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
5 |
Alan Bowness |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
51:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
6 |
Keith Anderson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
51:09 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
7 |
Ian G Davidson |
Carnethy HRC |
51:19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
8 |
Mick Hoffe |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
51:23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
9 |
Jonathan Musgrave |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
51:37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
10 |
Ann Curtis |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
51:39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
11 |
Dermot McGonigle |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
51:42 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
12 |
Denis V N Bell |
Help |
51:48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
13 |
Andy Kitchin |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
52:17 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
14 |
Hugh Symonds |
Kendal Athletic Club |
52:37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
15 |
Phil Clark |
Kendal Athletic Club |
52:38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
16 |
Paul Hague |
British Orienteering
Squad |
52:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
17 |
Colin Valentine |
Keswick Athletic Club |
52:51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
18 |
Adam Ward |
Edinburgh Athletic
College |
52:54 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
19 |
Will Ramsbottom |
Edinburgh University
Hare |
53.03 |
M |
Carnethy 5 |
20 |
Harry Jarrett |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
53:31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
21 |
Stephen Hicks |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
53:34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
22 |
John Hampshire |
Carnethy HRC |
53:48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
23 |
Mark Fleming |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
54:13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
24 |
Ross Hope |
Gala Harriers |
54:10 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
25 |
James Shields |
Clydesdale Harriers |
54:22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
26 |
Robin Jamieson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
54:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
27 |
Jack Holt |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
55:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
28 |
Douglas Shiell |
Carnethy HRC |
55:16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
29 |
David Spedding |
Keswick Athletic Club |
55:28: |
|
Carnethy 5 |
30 |
David Buchan |
Carnethy HRC |
55:34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
31 |
Paul Tuson |
Kendal Athletic Club |
55:48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
32 |
David Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
56:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
33 |
Denis Bland |
Kendal Athletic Club |
56:07 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
34 |
Sandy Bennet |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
56:28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
35 |
Andrew Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
56:30 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
36 |
Andy Dytch |
Clydesdale Harriers |
56:31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
37 |
David Nisbet |
Edinburgh Southern
Orienteering Club |
56:39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
38 |
Mic Garratt |
Mandale Harriers |
56:44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
39 |
John Hepburn |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
56:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
40 |
H Pakit |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
56:50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
41 |
Richard White |
Carnethy HRC |
56:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
42 |
Niall L MacDonald |
Edinburgh Southern
Harriers |
56:59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
43 |
Ian McIntyre |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
57:09 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
44 |
Stephen Waterman |
Watford Harriers |
57:14 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
45 |
John Hanratty |
Clydesdale Harriers |
57:15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
46 |
James A Hawksley |
Kendal Athletic Club |
57:18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
47 |
Andy Lewsley |
Border Harriers |
57:19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
48 |
Andy Sheath |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
57:26 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
49 |
Eddie Butler |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
57:27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
50 |
David Richardson |
Kendal Athletic Club |
57:29 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
51 |
Phillip Hughes |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
57:54 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
52 |
James Farquhar |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
57:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
53 |
Richard N Pyatt |
University Of St
Andrews Athletic Club |
57:56 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
54 |
Hugh W Richmond |
Loudon Runners |
57:57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
55 |
Ewen Rennie |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
58:01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
56 |
Angela Carson |
Rhedwyr Eryri
Harriers |
58:32 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
57 |
Alasdair MacKenzie |
Inverness Harriers |
58:33 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
58 |
Mike Johnstone |
Carnethy HRC |
58:35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
59 |
James Aitken |
HELP |
58:36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
60 |
Mark McLeod |
Scottish Division
Depot |
58:41 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
61 |
John L Fraser |
U/A |
58:46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
62 |
David Thom |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
59:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
63 |
Douglas Milligan |
Soiway Strollers |
59:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
64 |
Roy Nicoll |
Fife Athletic Club |
59:06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
65 |
Sgt A Brown |
Scottish Division
Depot |
59:19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
66 |
Brian Maher |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
59:20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
67 |
Mike Walford |
Kendal Athletic Club |
59:24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
68 |
Cpl Laidlaw |
Kosb |
59:27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
69 |
Scott Balfour |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
59:28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
70 |
James Dunion |
Annan Athletic Club |
59:28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
71 |
Tony Martin |
Fife Athletic Club |
59:31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
72 |
Sandy Wallace |
Help |
59:44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
73 |
Robert A MacNiven |
Oban |
59:47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
74 |
Peter Browning |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
59:48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
75 |
Iain A B Wallace |
Heriot Watt
University |
59:69 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
76 |
Iain Hope |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
59:50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
77 |
Donald Petrie |
Kilbarchan Athletic
Club |
59:51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
78 |
John P Marsh |
Teviotdale Harriers |
59:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
79 |
Roger Blamire |
Stewartry Athletic
Club |
1:00:06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
80 |
Brian Howie |
Edinburgh Southern
Harriers |
1:0012 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
81 |
Andrew Gartside |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
1:00:22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
82 |
Keith Burns |
Carnethy HRC |
1:00:25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
83 |
David Bodecott |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
1:00:32 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
84 |
William J Knox |
Teviotdale Harriers |
1:00:34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
85 |
Graham McIntyre |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:00:34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
86 |
Tom Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:00:38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
87 |
Gordon Pryde |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1:00:41 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
88 |
Simon C Thompson |
University Of St
Andrews Athletic Club |
1:00:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
89 |
Sgt Mahony |
Kosb |
1:00:48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
90 |
Steve Bell |
Watford Harriers |
1:00:49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
91 |
Bill Henderson |
Carnethy HRC |
1:00:54 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
92 |
Neil Melville |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
1:00:57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
93 |
Charles Love |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
1:00:58 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
94 |
Janet M Darby |
Carnethy HRC |
1:00:59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
95 |
R S Young |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
1:01:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
96 |
Barry Mitchell |
Morpeth Harriers |
1:08:08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
97 |
Michael R Greenwood |
Macclesfield Harriers |
1:01:12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
98 |
David G Mewse |
Kilbarchan Athletic
Club |
1:01:18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
99 |
Jonathan Armstrong |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
1:01:20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
100 |
Graham Jones |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
1:01:23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
101 |
Ruth Pickvance |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:01:25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
102 |
David R Cairns |
Penicuick Harriers |
1:01:44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
103 |
Paula Hawtin |
Edinburgh Athletic
College |
1:01:57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
104 |
Bob Douglas |
Kendal Athletic Club |
1:02:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
105 |
Ron McCraw |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
1:02:03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
106 |
Pte Fulton |
Kosb |
1:02:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
107 |
Bernard Farrelly |
Edinburgh Southern
Harriers |
1:02:06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
108 |
A Graham |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1:02:13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
109 |
Joyce Salvona |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:02:15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
110 |
Hugh McGinley |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1:02:15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
111 |
David D Allan |
Dumfries Athletic
Club |
1:02:21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
112 |
Jessie M M Smith |
Help |
1:02:23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
113 |
Michael Fox |
Kendal Athletic Club |
1:02:25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
114 |
Ross J C McInroy |
Helensburgh Athletic
Club |
1:02:28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
115 |
Les Stephenson |
Kendal Athletic Club |
1:02:30 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
116 |
Peter Butcher |
Arbroath Footers |
1:02:33 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
117 |
James Rowley |
Law District Athletic
Club |
1:02:37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
118 |
Jim Hall |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:02:39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
119 |
Ian Donnelly |
Law District Athletic
Club |
1:02:43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
120 |
Ann Curtis |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:02:44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
121 |
Ben Bate |
Carnethy HRC |
1:02:44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
122 |
Norman Walker |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:02:47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
123 |
James Mair |
Carnethy HRC |
1:02:52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
124 |
Duncan Gibb |
Johnnie Walker
Kilmarnock Harriers |
1:02:59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
125 |
John Whittaker |
Stewartry Athletic
Club |
1:02:59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
126 |
Harry Blenkinsop |
Keswick Athletic Club |
1:02:59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
127 |
Robert Laird |
Hamilton Harriers |
1:03:03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
128 |
Colin Taylor |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:03:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
129 |
Robert Cranston |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1:03:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
130 |
Ronald Shepherd |
Bradford Airedale |
1:03:06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
131 |
David Eades |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
1:03:06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
132 |
I Davidson |
University Of Leeds
Athletic Club |
1:03:06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
133 |
Ken White |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:03:18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
134 |
Robert McDonald |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:03:21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
135 |
T A Moffat |
Carnethy HRC |
1:03:22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
136 |
Douglas McKeith |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1:03:24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
137 |
George Wilson |
U/A |
1:03:27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
138 |
Ian Campbell |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:03:32 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
139 |
P Low |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:03:33 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
140 |
Graeme McConnachie |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:03:35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
141 |
Robert Kettles |
Lasswade Athletic
Club |
1:03:40 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
142 |
Gordon Mennie |
Calderglen Harriers |
1:03:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
143 |
Peter Rogerson |
Annan Athletic Club |
1:03:48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
144 |
Gordon Christie |
Arbroath Footers |
1:03:49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
145 |
Stephen Dick |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:03:58 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
146 |
Jim Slattery |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:03:58 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
147 |
Alistair W Lorimer |
Duns Athletic Club |
1:04:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
148 |
Alan Gillard |
Lakeland
Orrienteering Club |
1:04:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
149 |
P Duffy |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
1:04:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
150 |
Vernon Monaghan |
Bellahouston Harriers |
1:04:06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
151 |
Tom Scoular |
Heriot Watt
University |
1:04:06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
152 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:04:07 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
153 |
Stefan Milaner |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:04:11 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
154 |
Arthur Rodman |
Ardrossan Athletic
Club |
1:04:13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
155 |
Bill Gauld |
Carnethy HRC |
1:04:19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
156 |
Duncan S C Wood |
Bradford Airedale |
1:04:25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
157 |
Kerry Gordon |
Penicuick Harriers |
1:04:27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
158 |
Nicky Lavery |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:04:30 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
159 |
James McLeod |
Lasswade Athletic
Club |
1:04:35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
160 |
Joe Holden |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1:04:38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
161 |
Eddie Harvey |
Carnethy HRC |
1:04:42 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
162 |
Alan Laing |
U/A |
1:04:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
163 |
John Donnelly |
Shettleston Harriers |
1:04:51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
164 |
Michael Wood |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
1:04:53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
165 |
Gordon Clark |
Arbroath Footers |
1:04:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
166 |
D Marsh |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:05:01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
167 |
Matthew Ferguson |
Johnnie Walker
Kilmarnock Harriers |
1:05:03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
168 |
Alastair C Boston |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:05:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
169 |
Bernard Hillon |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
1:05:08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
170 |
Ashley Shedden |
Ardrossan Athletic
Club |
1:05:15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
171 |
Kareen Hogg |
Penicuick Harriers |
1:05:18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
172 |
John Graham |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:05:19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
173 |
David Adams |
Hamilton Harriers |
1:05:21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
174 |
Colin Nichol |
Teviotdale Harriers |
1:05:27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
175 |
Peter Wilson |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1:05:29 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
176 |
Rodger Campbell |
Loudon Runners |
1:05:33 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
177 |
Christine Whalley |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:05:33 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
178 |
Andrew Peden |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
1:03:37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
179 |
Joseph M McConnell |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1:05:39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
180 |
H G Bell |
Carnethy HRC |
1:05:43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
181 |
Neil McIntyre |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
1:05:44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
182 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:05:48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
183 |
Marc Roper |
Sunderland
Polytechnic |
1:06:02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
184 |
Mure Dickie |
Help |
1:06:10 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
185 |
Peter MacKie |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1:06:12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
186 |
Raymond Scott |
Morpeth Harriers |
1:06:15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
187 |
Alan Davis |
Keswick Athletic Club |
1:06:15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
188 |
Susanne Niedrum |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:06:15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
189 |
Jack Maxwell |
Carnethy HRC |
1:06:18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
190 |
John Dennison |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:06:18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
191 |
John Ross |
Dumfries Running Club |
1:06:18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
192 |
Adrian Flatman |
Helensburgh Athletic
Club |
1:06:18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
193 |
Michael Davidson |
Teviotdale Harriers |
1:06:23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
194 |
David Bendell |
Sunderland
Polytechnic |
1:06:28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
195 |
R Melville |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:06:33 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
196 |
Robert Shields |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:06:35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
197 |
Anthony Stapley |
U/A |
1:06:44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
198 |
Quintin Blane |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:06:52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
199 |
Barry Barnes |
Carnethy HRC |
1:06:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
200 |
Christine Menhennet |
Ballahouston Harriers |
1:06:56 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
201 |
Gilly Hale |
Mandale Harriers |
1:06:59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
202 |
Steven Boucher |
Edinburgh Southern
Harriers |
1:07:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
203 |
Pte Howatson |
Kosb |
1:07:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
204 |
Keith Adams |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:07:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
205 |
John Hunter |
Gala Harriers |
1:07:09 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
206 |
Ian Hay |
Inverness Harriers |
1:07:13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
207 |
Jacky Smith |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
1:07:20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
208 |
Cpl Forbes |
Scottish Division
Depot |
1:07:23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
209 |
Cpl Smith |
Scottish Division
Depot |
1:07:25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
210 |
Andrew J Flockhart |
Help |
1:07:28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
211 |
Geoff Large |
Linlithgow Athletic
Club |
1:07:42 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
212 |
William R Cumming |
U/A |
1:07:49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
213 |
G Gordon Baker |
U/A |
1:07:54 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
214 |
David J Miller |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1:08:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
215 |
Tommy Hepburn |
U/A |
1:08:07 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
216 |
George Kerr |
Johnnie Walker
Kilmarnock Harriers |
1:08:12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
217 |
Brian Brennan |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:08:12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
218 |
James Jardine |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:08:13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
219 |
John Lightbody |
Ferranti Athletic
Club |
1:08:15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
220 |
Alan L Biltcliffe |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
1:08:18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
221 |
Jeffrey McDonald |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:08:18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
222 |
Davy Moy |
Inverness Harriers |
1:08:20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
223 |
George Armstrong |
Help |
1:08:20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
224 |
D McGuire |
U/A |
1:08:20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
225 |
Ronald W Milne |
Forfar Road Runners |
1:08:24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
226 |
Stuart Ruffell |
Peebleshire Athletic
Club |
1:08:31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
227 |
Ian A Marshall |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1:08:38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
228 |
Neville Elstone |
U/A |
1:08:42 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
229 |
Selwyn Wright |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:08:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
230 |
Jim Barton |
Carnethy HRC |
1:08:48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
231 |
George Duncan |
Pitreavie Athletic
Club |
1:08:52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
232 |
Peter Carmichael |
Morpeth Harriers |
1:08:52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
233 |
Stephen J Fouracre |
Army - St Signal
Squadron |
1:08:54 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
234 |
Dick Amour |
Inverness Harriers |
1:08:59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
235 |
Len Farnsworth |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:09:02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
236 |
William Hynd |
Peebleshire Athletic
Club |
1:09:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
237 |
Francis McManus |
Penicuick Harriers |
1:09:19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
238 |
Ewan Greenhill |
Forfar Road Runners |
1:09:24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
239 |
Martin P Henck |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:09:27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
240 |
Bob Moore |
Keswick Athletic Club |
1:09:29 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
241 |
John Divine |
Edinburgh Southern
Harriers |
1:09:29 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
242 |
Archie Paterson |
Calderglen Harriers |
1:09:29 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
243 |
Colin Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
1:09:35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
244 |
John L Lee |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
1:09:37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
245 |
Carl Fletcher |
Rochdale Harriers |
1:09:37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
246 |
William McNally |
Army - Royal Highland
Fusiliers |
1:09:43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
247 |
Iain Firth |
Inverness Harriers |
1:09:48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
248 |
Tom Maughan |
U/A |
1:09:58 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
249 |
Peter Crane |
Inverness Harriers |
1:09:59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
250 |
A E M Davis |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:10:08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
251 |
Stella Lewsley |
Border Harriers |
1:10:10 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
252 |
Drew Turnbull |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
1:10:11 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
253 |
James Morton |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1:10:13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
254 |
Ewan Gowrie |
U/A |
1:10:17 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
255 |
Benedikt C Davies |
University Of St
Andrews Athletic Club |
1:10:22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
256 |
John Phelan |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
1:10:38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
257 |
Roderick M Pugh |
Johnnie Walker
Kilmarnock Harriers |
1:10:42 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
258 |
Bob Hughes |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:10:47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
259 |
Alan Young |
Bradford Airedale |
1:10:49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
260 |
Rod Dalitz |
Ferranti Athletic
Club |
1:10:50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
261 |
Denis F Owens |
Penicuick Harriers |
1:10:52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
262 |
Mark Kassyk |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:10:57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
263 |
David Wallace |
U/A |
1:10:58 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
264 |
Ian Campbell |
Lothian Borders
Police Athletic Club |
1:11:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
265 |
George Wilson |
Peebleshire Athletic
Club |
1:11:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
266 |
Paul A Anderson |
Fintry Sports Club |
1:11:10 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
267 |
Frank Benham |
Arbroath Footers |
1:11:11 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
268 |
John Cummins |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:11:12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
269 |
N R Dyson |
Mandale Harriers |
1:11:15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
270 |
David Ellison |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:11:19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
271 |
I A Blunk |
Carnethy HRC |
1:11:20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
272 |
David Farquarson |
Arbroath Footers |
1:11:25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
273 |
Peter Noble |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
1:11:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
274 |
A McGuire |
U/A |
1:11:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
275 |
Michael Tinker |
Teviotdale Harriers |
1:11:50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
276 |
David McKirdy |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
1:11:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
277 |
J W Buchanan |
Scottish Marathon
Runners |
1:12:01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
278 |
Iain Gauld |
Edinburgh University
Hare & |
Hounds |
1:12:05 |
Carnethy 5 |
279 |
David Pilling |
University Of St
Andrews Athletic Club |
1:12:07 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
280 |
James Fraser Tervit |
Law District Athletic
Club |
1:12:10 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
281 |
Nick MacDonald |
Carnethy HRC |
1:12:22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
282 |
Frank Doig |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1:12:23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
283 |
Alan T Robertson |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:12:28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
284 |
James McGregor |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
1:12:30 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
285 |
Nicholas West |
Carnethy HRC |
1:12:32 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
286 |
Tony Ritchie |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:12:46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
287 |
John Savin |
Ferranti Athletic
Club |
1:12:57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
288 |
John Coon |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:13:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
289 |
Douglas Allan |
Lothian Borders
Police Athletic Club |
1:13:01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
290 |
Phil Peakock |
Mandale Harriers |
1:13:06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
291 |
Robert Nicol |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1:13:14 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
292 |
Lorna Boyd |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:13:14 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
293 |
John Scott |
Carnethy HRC |
1:13:22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
294 |
Peter McGinley |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1:13:29 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
295 |
Irvine McGregor |
Lothian Borders
Police Athletic Club |
1:13:31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
296 |
Steven Hardie |
U/A |
1:13:37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
297 |
Lesley Hope |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:13:43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
298 |
Dieter Loraine |
Arbroath Footers |
1:13:50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
299 |
Derek Hoyland |
Penicuick Harriers |
1:13:50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
300 |
Fredrick Bias |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
1:13:52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
301 |
Keith Cooper |
U/A |
1:13:59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
302 |
John Dougan |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:14:16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
303 |
Peter Woolverton |
Carnethy HRC |
1:14:18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
304 |
Geoff Yarnell |
Arbroath Footers |
1:14:19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
305 |
Robert S Ellis |
Blairgowrie Road
Runners |
1:14:19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
306 |
David S Brown |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:14:22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
307 |
George Cunningham |
Help |
1:14:27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
308 |
Bill Bennet |
Penicuick Harriers |
1:14:28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
309 |
Rob Herd |
Soiway Strollers |
1:14:29 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
310 |
Alan Coltman |
Teviotdale Harriers |
1:14:38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
311 |
Sharon Newbury |
Interlopers
Orienteering Club |
1:14:39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
312 |
Betty Hall |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:14:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
313 |
William Fearns |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
1:14:49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
314 |
D Reid |
U/A |
1:14:52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
315 |
Bill Byers |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:14:57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
316 |
C J Downie |
U/A |
1:14:57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
317 |
Charles MacDonald |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1:15:10 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
318 |
Eric C Brown |
U/A |
1:15:11 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
319 |
Margaret Martin |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:15:22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
320 |
Allan Smith |
Lothian Borders
Police Athletic Club |
1:15:39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
321 |
Les Rathnie |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:15:49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
322 |
Mary Dryburgh |
Penicuick Harriers |
1:16:19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
323 |
Helen MacPherson |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:16:25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
324 |
Rodney Royles |
Edinburgh University
Hare & |
Hounds |
1:16:28 |
Carnethy 5 |
325 |
Michael Smith |
U/A |
1:16:32 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
326 |
Gordon E Greig |
U/A |
1:16:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
327 |
Paul Sellars |
Carnethy HRC |
1:16:50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
328 |
Cpl McGregor |
Kosb |
1:16:53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
329 |
Mark Tulley |
Blairgowrie Road
Runners |
1:16:56 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
330 |
Sgt Vevers |
Kosb |
1:17:03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
331 |
William Pringle |
Teviotdale Harriers |
1:17:24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
332 |
Harry Lawson |
Carnethy HRC |
1:17:30 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
334 |
Jack Gillies |
Scottish Veteran
Harriers |
1:17:40 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
335 |
Patrick J Russel |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
1:17:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
336 |
Brian Covell |
Edinburgh Athletic
College |
1:18:03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
337 |
George Dick |
Scottish Veteran
Harriers |
1:18:12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
338 |
R Donaldson |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
1:18:14 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
339 |
Richard Robertson |
Penicuick Harriers |
1:18:17 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
340 |
Roger Tavendale |
Blairgowrie Road
Runners |
1:18:25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
341 |
Ian Underwood |
U/A |
1:18:31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
342 |
Ian Struthers |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:19:08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
343 |
Catherine Farrell |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:19:08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
344 |
John Young |
Calderglen Harriers |
1:19:16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
345 |
Andrew Wilson |
U/A |
1:19:27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
346 |
Alison West |
Carnethy HRC |
1:19:34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
347 |
Karin Taylor |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:19:47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
348 |
Graeme Warner |
Ardrossan Athletic
Club |
1:19:50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
349 |
Robert Forbes |
Annan Athletic Club |
1:19:50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
350 |
Eddie Campbell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:20:07 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
351 |
Dawn Everington |
U/A |
1:20:12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
352 |
Paul Rowson |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
1:20:12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
353 |
Ken Owens |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
1:20:12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
354 |
Shelagh King |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:20:20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
355 |
Paul Blackburn |
Blairgowrie Road
Runners |
1:20:20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
356 |
Iain Hamilton |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1:20:35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
357 |
Ken Lorimer |
U/A |
1:20:38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
358 |
D MacKie |
U/A |
1:20:41 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
359 |
Wesley Shrum |
U/A |
1:20:50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
360 |
Charles G Seaman |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
1:20:54 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
361 |
Tom Kelly |
Soiway Strollers |
1:20:59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
362 |
William Hood |
Help |
1:21:16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
363 |
Kay Dodson |
Law District Athletic
Club |
1:21:23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
364 |
Alfred T McKay |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
1:21:48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
365 |
Steve Reglinski |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1:22:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
366 |
Jessie M M Smith |
Help |
1:22:16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
367 |
William Wood |
Galloway Harriers |
1:22:20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
368 |
Andy Freer |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:22:26 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
369 |
Anne F Miller |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1:22:32 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
370 |
Cpl Laidlaw |
Scottish Division
Depot |
1:22:38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
371 |
Pat Hannaford |
Carnethy HRC |
1:22:53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
372 |
Peter Coutts |
Edinburgh Southern
Orienteering Club |
1:22:58 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
373 |
Lesley Kirkwood |
Carnethy HRC |
1:23:09 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
374 |
Alistair Begg |
Calderglen Harriers |
1:23:15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
375 |
Maureen O'neill |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:23:16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
376 |
Hilary Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
1:23:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
377 |
Helen Morton |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1:24:12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
378 |
Patricia McLaughlin |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:24:13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
379 |
Matthew S Sneddon |
Carnethy HRC |
1:24:16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
380 |
Paul Sewter |
University Of Durham |
1:24:22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
381 |
William Robertson |
Scottish Veteran
Harriers |
1:24:22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
382 |
Hugh Skinner |
Bradford Airedale |
1:24:59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
383 |
William Powell |
Arbroath Footers |
1:25:02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
384 |
Calum McIntosh |
Carnethy HRC |
1:25:22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
385 |
Kathleen Tracy |
U/A |
1:25:23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
386 |
Edward Shiels |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:25:28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
387 |
Wd Reid |
Scottish Divison
Depot |
1:26:44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
388 |
Peter Maver |
Lothian Borders
Police Athletic Club |
1:26:46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
389 |
Elspeth Scott |
Edinburgh University
Hare & |
Hounds |
1:27:25 |
Carnethy 5 |
390 |
Janine Robertson |
Blairgowrie Road
Runners |
1:28:18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
391 |
George A Coppock |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
1:28:21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
392 |
Martin Fox |
Arbroath Footers |
1:29:21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
393 |
William Houillan |
Kinross Road Runners |
1:29:42 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
394 |
Patricia Richardson |
Morpeth Harriers |
1:30:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
395 |
Adrian Hope |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:30:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
396 |
Aldan Greenwood |
Sunderland
Polytechnic |
1:30:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
397 |
Frank Hughes |
Linlithgow Athletic
Club |
1:31:21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
398 |
Neil MacIntosh |
Soiway Strollers |
1:31:35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
399 |
Andrea Mitchell |
Morpeth Harriers |
1:32:53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
400 |
Isabel Coombs |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:33:38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
401 |
Major D Steele |
Scottish Division
Depot |
1:34:36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
402 |
John Wilkins |
Arbroath Footers |
1:35:58 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
403 |
Dianne Batten |
Edinburgh University
Hare & |
Hounds |
1:40:19 |
Carnethy 5 |
404 |
Catherine Melville |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1:40:19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
405 |
M Matthews |
Lothian Borders
Police Athletic Club |
1:40:47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
406 |
R F O Kemp |
Carnethy HRC |
1:41:38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
407 |
James Dalling |
Penicuick Harriers |
1:44:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
408 |
Catherine Jones |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:44:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
409 |
Vernon J R Martin |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:44:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
410 |
Martin Fox |
Arbroath Footers |
1:44:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
411 |
David Jones |
Help |
1:44:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
3333 |
Neil Redburn |
U/A |
1:17:37 |
|
Criffel |
1 |
John Wilkinson |
Gala Harriers |
51.17 |
M |
Criffel |
2 |
Dennis Bell |
Help |
51.34 |
M |
Criffel |
3 |
Alan Farningham |
Gala Harriers |
52.15 |
M |
Criffel |
4 |
Andy Curtis |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
52.30 |
M |
Criffel |
5 |
Dermont McGonigle |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
53.09 |
M |
Criffel |
6 |
Peter Marshall |
Help |
53.26 |
MV |
Criffel |
7 |
Brian Grieve |
Dumfries Running Club |
54.22 |
M |
Criffel |
8 |
Alexander Bennett |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
54.25 |
M |
Criffel |
9 |
Paul Stott |
Eryri Harr |
54.36 |
M |
Criffel |
10 |
Michael Johnstone |
Carnethy HRC |
54.39 |
M |
Criffel |
11 |
D Waterworth |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
54.55 |
M |
Criffel |
12 |
Del Davies |
Hebog |
55.45 |
MV |
Criffel |
13 |
John Marsh |
Teviot |
55.52 |
M |
Criffel |
14 |
Hugh Ilgunas |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
55.59 |
M |
Criffel |
15 |
Douglas Milligan |
Solway Strollers |
56.04 |
MV |
Criffel |
16 |
Des Crowe |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
56.09 |
M |
Criffel |
17 |
James Shields |
Clydesdale Harriers |
56.20 |
MV |
Criffel |
18 |
Richard Bates |
Keswick Athletic Club |
56.36 |
M |
Criffel |
19 |
Doug Shiel |
Carnethy HRC |
56.41 |
M |
Criffel |
20 |
Rory Longmore |
Adidas Athletic Club |
57.04 |
M |
Criffel |
21 |
James Dunion |
Adidas Athletic Club |
57.07 |
M |
Criffel |
22 |
Andy Holden |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
57.27 |
M |
Criffel |
23 |
Robert MacNiven |
Oban |
57.26 |
M |
Criffel |
24 |
Ian MacLntyre |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
57.41 |
M |
Criffel |
25 |
Hugh Richmond |
Loudon Runners |
57.57 |
M |
Criffel |
26 |
Guy Woolnough |
Kendal Athletic Club |
58.03 |
M |
Criffel |
27 |
Roger Blamire |
Stewartry Athletic
Club |
58.09 |
MV |
Criffel |
28 |
Hugh McGinley |
Lomond Hill Runners |
58.22 |
M |
Criffel |
29 |
J Hawksley |
Kendal Athletic Club |
58.39 |
M |
Criffel |
30 |
A McIntyre |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
58.54 |
M |
Criffel |
31 |
John Beech |
Clydesdale Harriers |
59.05 |
M |
Criffel |
32 |
Tom McCulloch |
Ayr Seaforth |
59.27 |
M |
Criffel |
33 |
R C White |
Carnethy HRC |
60.08 |
M |
Criffel |
34 |
Les Hill |
Dumfries Running Club |
60.39 |
M |
Criffel |
35 |
Jack Maxwell |
Carnethy HRC |
60.44 |
MV |
Criffel |
36 |
Ron McCraw |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
60.45 |
M |
Criffel |
37 |
Gordon Pryde |
Lomond Hill Runners |
60.51 |
M |
Criffel |
38 |
John Ross |
Dumfries Running Club |
60.57 |
MV |
Criffel |
39 |
Gavin Stark |
Durham University |
61.03 |
M |
Criffel |
40 |
Joyce Salvona |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
61.06 |
F |
Criffel |
41 |
R Januszewski |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
61.13 |
M |
Criffel |
42 |
Alan Evans |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
61.20 |
MV |
Criffel |
43 |
Alastair Lorimer |
Duns |
61.38 |
MV |
Criffel |
44 |
A Robman |
Ardrossan |
61.47 |
M |
Criffel |
45 |
Brian O’neill |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
61.54 |
M |
Criffel |
46 |
Ian Jackson |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
62.10 |
MV |
Criffel |
47 |
Bill Gauld |
Carnethy HRC |
62.32 |
MS |
Criffel |
48 |
Eddie Harvey |
Carnethy HRC |
62.44 |
MV |
Criffel |
49 |
Clive Wison |
Keswick Athletic Club |
62.46 |
MV |
Criffel |
50 |
Ann Curtis |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
62.53 |
F |
Criffel |
51 |
Vernon Monachan |
Bella |
63.17 |
MV |
Criffel |
52 |
Peter Low |
Fife Athletic Club |
63.29 |
MV |
Criffel |
53 |
Lea Baird |
U/a New Abbey |
63.31 |
MV |
Criffel |
54 |
James McGregor |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
64.49 |
M |
Criffel |
55 |
Jon Carberry |
Solway Strollers |
65.22 |
M |
Criffel |
56 |
John Hunter |
Gala Harriers |
65.38 |
MV |
Criffel |
57 |
Roderick Pugh |
J W Kilmarnock |
65.52 |
M |
Criffel |
58 |
Ian Turner |
Solway Strollers |
66.15 |
MV |
Criffel |
59 |
H Stapley |
U/a |
66.26 |
MV |
Criffel |
60 |
J J Cummins |
Fife Athletic Club |
66.43 |
M |
Criffel |
61 |
Jim Buchanan |
Scot Mar |
66.52 |
MS |
Criffel |
62 |
Peter Wallace |
Keswick Athletic Club |
67.10 |
M |
Criffel |
63 |
Phil Peacock |
Carnethy HRC |
67.26 |
MV |
Criffel |
64 |
Susanne Niedrum |
Clydesdale Harriers |
67.38 |
F |
Criffel |
65 |
Frank Hamilton |
Ekac |
67.59 |
M |
Criffel |
66 |
Frank Diog |
Irvine Athletic Club |
68.13 |
M |
Criffel |
67 |
Colin Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
68.20 |
MV |
Criffel |
68 |
Andy Reid |
Solway Strollers |
68.26 |
MV |
Criffel |
69 |
Kenny Paterson |
Solway Strollers |
68.38 |
MV |
Criffel |
70 |
R Mitchell |
Teviot |
68.41 |
MS |
Criffel |
71 |
Ronald Turnbull |
U/a |
68.45 |
M |
Criffel |
72 |
James Keenan |
Galloway Harriers |
68.49 |
MV |
Criffel |
73 |
Stephen Boyce |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
68.53 |
M |
Criffel |
74 |
Bob Hughes |
Fife Athletic Club |
69.07 |
M |
Criffel |
75 |
Valerie Dempsey |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
69.32 |
F |
Criffel |
76 |
Peter Johnstone |
Border H |
69.49 |
MV |
Criffel |
77 |
Jim Morton |
Irvine Athletic Club |
70.04 |
M |
Criffel |
78 |
N K Dyson |
Mandale Harriers |
70.10 |
MV |
Criffel |
79 |
Daniel Reid |
U/a |
70.53 |
M |
Criffel |
80 |
Lawrence Reid |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
71.49 |
M |
Criffel |
81 |
B Garbutt |
U/a |
71.58 |
M |
Criffel |
82 |
Willy Wood |
Galloway Harriers |
72.53 |
MS |
Criffel |
83 |
Bill Bennett |
Penicuick Harriers |
73.16 |
MS |
Criffel |
84 |
John Coon |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
75.58 |
M |
Criffel |
85 |
Andrew Llanwarne |
Dumfries Running Club |
74.32 |
M |
Criffel |
86 |
Patrick Mallet |
Lomond Hill Runners |
74.54 |
M |
Criffel |
87 |
Catherine Farrell |
Clydesdale Harriers |
74.57 |
F |
Criffel |
88 |
Hilary Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
75.05 |
F |
Criffel |
89 |
Liz McCrae |
Galloway Harriers |
75.13 |
FV |
Criffel |
90 |
William Pringle |
Teviot |
75.15 |
MS |
Criffel |
91 |
George Thompson |
Dumfries Athletic
Club |
75.24 |
M |
Criffel |
92 |
George Coppock |
Cfra |
75.50 |
M |
Criffel |
93 |
Helen Morton |
Irvine Athletic Club |
77.58 |
F |
Criffel |
94 |
Diana Turner |
Solway Strollers |
78.04 |
FV |
Criffel |
95 |
Karl Bolas |
Solway Strollers |
78.52 |
M |
Criffel |
96 |
Maureen O`neil |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
78.57 |
F |
Criffel |
97 |
Peter Trenchard |
U/a |
78.57 |
MV |
Criffel |
98 |
Shiela King |
Clydesdale Harriers |
79.11 |
F |
Criffel |
99 |
Neil MacKintosh |
Solway Strollers |
79.43 |
M |
Criffel |
100 |
Marjorie Small |
Clydesdale Harriers |
79.47 |
FV |
Criffel |
101 |
Pat McLaughlin |
Western |
79.47 |
F |
Criffel |
102 |
David Johnstone |
Daac |
80.30 |
MV |
Criffel |
103 |
Jim Feenan |
Solway Strollers |
82.50 |
MV |
Criffel |
104 |
Ian Han |
Dumfries Athletic
Club |
89.16 |
M |
Criffel |
105 |
Marion McPhail |
Galloway Harriers |
89.45 |
F |
Criffel |
106 |
Shaun Caven |
Solway Strollers |
91.06 |
M |
Criffel |
107 |
Jack Searson |
U/a |
93.18 |
MS |
Dollar |
1 |
Colin Donnelly |
Rhedwyr Eryri
Harriers |
38.50 |
M |
Dollar |
2 |
Gary Devine |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
39.55 |
M |
Dollar |
3 |
Jack Maitland |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
40.10 |
M |
Dollar |
4 |
Mike Prady |
Glossopdale Harriers |
40.10 |
M |
Dollar |
5 |
Mike Whyah |
Olos9opoale |
40.21 |
M |
Dollar |
6 |
John Taylor |
Holmfirth Harriers |
40.25 |
M |
Dollar |
7 |
Graham Schofield |
Blackdurn Hac |
40.52 |
M |
Dollar |
8 |
John Wilkinson |
Gala Harriers |
41.19 |
M |
Dollar |
9 |
Ian Davidson |
Carnenthy Hrc |
41.26 |
M |
Dollar |
10 |
David Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
41.27 |
M |
Dollar |
11 |
Alan Farnigham |
Gala Harriers |
41.29 |
M |
Dollar |
12 |
Anoy Curtiss |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
41.33 |
M |
Dollar |
13 |
D. Sell |
Hadoinoton Elp |
41.34 |
M |
Dollar |
14 |
Rod Pilbeam |
Keswick Athletic
ClubKeswick Athletic Cl |
41.37 |
M |
Dollar |
15 |
P MacPhall |
Haddlngton & |
lp |
41.51 |
Dollar |
16 |
Willie Gaunt |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
41.55 |
M |
Dollar |
17 |
Gavin Bland |
Keswick Athletic
ClubKeswick Athletic Cl |
41.59 |
MJ |
Dollar |
18 |
Andy Trigg |
Scossop |
42.01 |
M |
Dollar |
19 |
David Spedolno |
Keswick Athletic
ClubKeswick Athletic Cl |
42.07 |
MV |
Dollar |
20 |
Sandy Bennet |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
42.36 |
M |
Dollar |
21 |
Mike Wallis |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
42.40 |
M |
Dollar |
22 |
Andrew Styan |
Holmfirth Harriers |
42.44 |
MV |
Dollar |
23 |
Des Crowe |
Dundee Nh |
43.09 |
M |
Dollar |
24 |
Ross J Hope |
Gala Harriers |
43.13 |
M |
Dollar |
25 |
Brian Potts |
Clydesdale Harriers |
43.19 |
M |
Dollar |
26 |
William Styan |
Holsifirth |
43.20 |
MJ |
Dollar |
27 |
Andy Hauser |
Holmfirth Harriers |
43.33 |
M |
Dollar |
28 |
John Blair Fish |
Carnethy HRC |
43.39 |
M |
Dollar |
29 |
Billy Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
44.04 |
MJ |
Dollar |
30 |
Martin Seddon |
Holmfirth Harriers |
44.11 |
M |
Dollar |
31 |
Ian F Matheson |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
44.20 |
M |
Dollar |
32 |
Richard Pvatt |
St. Andrew Uni. |
44.24 |
M |
Dollar |
33 |
Paul Stevenson |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
44.26 |
M |
Dollar |
34 |
Adam Ward |
Edinburgh Athletic
Club |
44.39 |
M |
Dollar |
35 |
Micheal Falgate |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
44.53 |
M |
Dollar |
36 |
Niall MacDonald |
Edin. Southern
Harriers |
44.57 |
M |
Dollar |
37 |
Roy Nicoll |
Fife Athletic Club |
45.05 |
MV |
Dollar |
38 |
Ewen Rennie |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
45.09 |
M |
Dollar |
39 |
Tom Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
45.11 |
MV |
Dollar |
40 |
Don Ashton |
Blackurn H |
45.14 |
MV |
Dollar |
41 |
Dave Weir |
Perth Strath H |
45.19 |
M |
Dollar |
42 |
Alan Kirk |
Glossopdale Harriers |
45.20 |
M |
Dollar |
43 |
Brian Deegan |
Rochdale Harriers |
45.36 |
MV |
Dollar |
44 |
Andrew Spencelev |
Carnethy HRC |
45.38 |
M |
Dollar |
45 |
Malt Ogston |
Hbt |
45.41 |
M |
Dollar |
46 |
Hayden Lorimer |
Duns Athletic Club |
45.49 |
MJ |
Dollar |
47 |
James Shields |
Clydesdale Harriers |
46.02 |
MV |
Dollar |
48 |
Eddie Butler |
Aderdeen Aac |
46.19 |
M |
Dollar |
49 |
Tricia Calder |
Edinburgh Athletic
Club |
46.25 |
F |
Dollar |
50 |
Hugh Richmond |
Loudoun R Galston |
46.31 |
M |
Dollar |
51 |
Ian McIntyre |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
46.36 |
M |
Dollar |
52 |
Roger Bradley |
Holmfirth Harriers |
46.49 |
V |
Dollar |
53 |
Jamie Smith |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
46.57 |
M |
Dollar |
54 |
Sam Campbell |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
47:00 |
V |
Dollar |
55 |
Kenneth Craib |
Dollar Academy |
47.06 |
FJ |
Dollar |
56 |
John MacRae |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
47.09 |
M |
Dollar |
57 |
John Beech |
Clydesoale H |
47.12 |
M |
Dollar |
58 |
Gordon PryDe |
Lomond Hill Runners |
47.26 |
M |
Dollar |
59 |
David R Murray |
Berwick Harriers |
47.37 |
M |
Dollar |
60 |
Tim Jordan |
Carnethy HRC |
47.57 |
M |
Dollar |
61 |
Paula Hawtin |
Eac |
47.59 |
F |
Dollar |
62 |
Simon Thompson |
Lomond Hill Runners |
49:00 |
M |
Dollar |
63 |
D Matthews |
Horwich Harriers |
48.16 |
MV |
Dollar |
64 |
Bill Gauld |
Carnethy HRC |
48.17 |
MV |
Dollar |
65 |
Ady Illingworth |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
48.51 |
M |
Dollar |
66 |
Alan Gillard |
Kenoal Arc |
49.54 |
M |
Dollar |
67 |
Martin Cudly |
Glogsop |
48.55 |
M |
Dollar |
68 |
Peter Low |
Fife Athletic Club |
49.06 |
MV |
Dollar |
69 |
Peter Wilson |
Irvine Athletic Club |
49.11 |
M |
Dollar |
70 |
Roy McCraw |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
49.22 |
M |
Dollar |
71 |
Tegio Roberts |
Eryri Harriers |
49.29 |
M |
Dollar |
72 |
Christine Whalley |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
49.30 |
F |
Dollar |
73 |
Mike Thewlis |
Holmfirth Harriers |
49.44 |
M |
Dollar |
74 |
Charlie Love |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
49.47 |
MV |
Dollar |
75 |
Alistair Lorimer |
Duns Athletic Club |
49.48 |
MV |
Dollar |
76 |
Ruth Pickvance |
Clayton Le Moor |
49.49 |
F |
Dollar |
77 |
Joyce Salvona |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
49.56 |
F |
Dollar |
78 |
Peter MacKie |
Irvine Cable |
50.23 |
MV |
Dollar |
79 |
Les Newman |
Edinburgh S. H |
50.29 |
F |
Dollar |
80 |
George Kerr |
Jw Kilmarnock H |
50.29 |
M |
Dollar |
81 |
Jack Smtth |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
50.34 |
FV |
Dollar |
82 |
Nick Hanley |
Stirling Univ |
50.45 |
M |
Dollar |
83 |
Joe McConnell |
Irvine Cable |
50.55 |
M |
Dollar |
84 |
Stephen Gair |
Blyth Rc |
50.51 |
M |
Dollar |
85 |
Peter Butcher |
Arbroath Footers |
51.09 |
M |
Dollar |
86 |
Kelth Adams |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
51.16 |
M |
Dollar |
87 |
Peter Buchanan |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
51.20 |
M |
Dollar |
88 |
John Ross |
Dumfries Athletic
Club |
51.30 |
MV |
Dollar |
89 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
51.37 |
MV |
Dollar |
90 |
Robert Allan |
Unattached |
51.39 |
M |
Dollar |
91 |
Ian Campbell |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
51.43 |
M |
Dollar |
92 |
Chris Menhennet |
Bellahouston Harriers |
51.45 |
FV |
Dollar |
93 |
Flatman Adrian |
Helensburgh Athletic
Club |
51.46 |
M |
Dollar |
94 |
P. Duffy |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
51.55 |
MV |
Dollar |
95 |
A.t Williams |
Eryri Harriers |
51.57 |
M |
Dollar |
96 |
P. Menhennet |
Bellahouston Harriers |
52.06 |
M |
Dollar |
97 |
Julie Harold |
Horwich Harriers |
52.11 |
F |
Dollar |
98 |
Daniel Reid |
Clydesdale Harriers |
53.11 |
M |
Dollar |
99 |
Alisdair Campbell |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
53.12 |
M |
Dollar |
100 |
Steve Watson |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
53.24 |
M |
Dollar |
101 |
John R Dougan |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
53.30 |
M |
Dollar |
102 |
John P Marsh |
Teviotdale Harriers |
53.40 |
M |
Dollar |
103 |
Irvine McGregor |
Police - L & |
B |
54:00 |
Dollar |
104 |
John Hunter |
Gala Harriers |
54.12 |
MV |
Dollar |
105 |
R Mitchell |
Teviotdale Harriers |
54.13 |
M |
Dollar |
106 |
Ann Curtis |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
54.15 |
F |
Dollar |
107 |
David Saddler |
Unattached. |
54.41 |
M |
Dollar |
108 |
Jim Morton |
Irvine Cable |
54.54 |
M |
Dollar |
109 |
Robert Shields |
Clydesdale Harriers |
54.57 |
MV |
Dollar |
110 |
Alistair Lawson |
Dumbarton Athletic
Club |
55:00 |
FV |
Dollar |
111 |
Alan L Biltcliffe |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
55.02 |
MV |
Dollar |
112 |
Nick Rose |
Unattached |
55.03 |
M |
Dollar |
113 |
Geoff Yarnell |
Arbroath Foot |
55.11 |
MV |
Dollar |
114 |
Barbara Murray |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
55.18 |
F |
Dollar |
115 |
Jim Valentine |
Arbroath Footers |
55.43 |
M |
Dollar |
116 |
Frank Doig |
Irvine Athletic Club |
56.18 |
M |
Dollar |
117 |
John Phekan |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
54.29 |
M |
Dollar |
118 |
Andrew Hunter |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
56.34 |
M |
Dollar |
119 |
Charles MacDonald |
Irvine Cable |
57.03 |
M |
Dollar |
120 |
Andrew Burt |
Police - L & |
B |
57.10 |
Dollar |
121 |
Rick Allen |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
57.44 |
M |
Dollar |
122 |
Kenneth Pearson |
Dollar Academy |
57.45 |
FJ |
Dollar |
123 |
John Coon |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
58.29 |
M |
Dollar |
124 |
Kirsty Bryan-jones |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
59.38 |
F |
Dollar |
125 |
Jamie McKellar |
Dollar Academy |
59.54 |
FJ |
Dollar |
126 |
Dawn Everington |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
60.21 |
F |
Dollar |
127 |
Hilary Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
60.38 |
F |
Dollar |
128 |
Bill Bennet |
Penicuick Harriers |
60.42 |
MV |
Dollar |
129 |
Harry Lawson |
Carnethy HRC |
61.40 |
MV |
Dollar |
130 |
Peter Trenchard |
Girvan Athletic Club |
61.43 |
MV |
Dollar |
131 |
Roy Cairns |
Scottish Vets |
61.45 |
M |
Dollar |
132 |
Lesley Kirkwood |
Carnethy HRC |
63.48 |
F |
Dollar |
133 |
Alfred McKay |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
63.55 |
MV |
Dollar |
134 |
Martin Fox |
Arbroath Footers |
64.11 |
M |
Dollar |
135 |
D Gordon |
Clydesdale Harriers |
64.25 |
M |
Dollar |
136 |
William Pringle |
Teviotdale Harriers |
64. 26 |
MV |
Dollar |
137 |
Tony Hayes |
Eryri Harriers |
65.51 |
MV |
Dollar |
138 |
Lain Hamilton |
Irvine Cable |
65.57 |
MV |
Dollar |
139 |
Christine Blyth |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
66.32 |
FV |
Dollar |
140 |
P. Hirst |
Unattached |
71.16 |
F |
Dollar |
141 |
Dick Wall |
Hunter Bog Trotter |
71.46 |
M |
Dollar |
142 |
Malcolm Patterson |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
DNF |
M |
Druim Fada
Chase |
1 |
Roger Boswell |
|
38.17 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
2 |
William Fraser |
|
38.26 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
3 |
Robert Cant |
|
40.14 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
4 |
Graham Nacnab |
|
41.10 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
5 |
Steven Burns |
|
45.13 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
6 |
John Maitland |
|
45.55 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
7 |
John Fish |
|
46.11 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
8 |
David Walker |
|
47.45 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
9 |
Noel Williams |
|
50.10 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
10 |
Eddie Campbell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
50.50 |
M50 |
Druim Fada
Chase |
11 |
Sandy Hastings |
|
54.50 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase Junior Race |
1 |
John Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
18.16 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase Junior Race |
2 |
Steven Cameron |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
18.36 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase Junior Race |
3 |
Paul Jeffrey |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
21.2 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase Junior Race |
4 |
Caniel Cant |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
26.25 |
|
El-Brim-Ick |
1 |
Eddie Butler |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
|
|
El-Brim-Ick |
2 |
P Cowie |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
|
|
El-Brim-Ick |
3 |
S Casselles |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
22.09 |
|
El-Brim-Ick |
4 |
Matt Ogstan |
Hbt |
23.03 |
|
El-Brim-Ick |
5 |
Peter Scott |
Peterhead Athletic
Club |
23.29 |
|
El-Brim-Ick |
6 |
Graham Milne |
Peterhead Athletic
Club |
|
V |
El-Brim-Ick |
7 |
Mel Edwards |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
|
V |
El-Brim-Ick |
8 |
M Porter |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
|
V |
El-Brim-Ick |
9 |
Francis Duguid |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
24.48 |
|
El-Brim-Ick |
10 |
J Gallon |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
25.06 |
|
El-Brim-Ick |
11 |
Dave Grubb |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
25.54 |
|
El-Brim-Ick |
12 |
Alan Fulton |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
26.11 |
|
El-Brim-Ick |
13 |
A Henderson |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
26.32 |
|
El-Brim-Ick |
14 |
S Simpson |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
26.39 |
|
El-Brim-Ick |
15 |
Charlie Seaman |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
29.07 |
|
El-Brim-Ick |
16 |
G Maine |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
29.17 |
|
El-Brim-Ick |
17 |
Peter Fraser |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
29.22 |
|
El-Brim-Ick |
18 |
T Kerr |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
30.01 |
|
El-Brim-Ick |
19 |
Bill Smith |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
30.20 |
|
El-Brim-Ick |
20 |
K Lumsden |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
31.43 |
|
El-Brim-Ick |
21 |
Ross Milne |
Peterhead Athletic
Club |
32.59 |
|
El-Brim-Ick |
22 |
A Casselles |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
35.26 |
|
El-Brim-Ick |
23 |
G McCulloch |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
35.26 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
1 |
Colin Donnelly |
Eryri Harriers |
3:11:59 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
2 |
Ian Ferguson |
Bingley Harriers |
3:21:18 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
3 |
Ian Holmes |
Bingley Harriers |
3:22:05 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
4 |
Andy Styan |
Holmfirth Harriers |
3:23:23 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
5 |
Bob Whitfield |
Bingley Harriers |
3:24:23 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
6 |
Andy Curtis |
Claremont Road
Runners |
3:26:17 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
7 |
David Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
3:29:44 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
8 |
D Nuttall |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
3:35:01 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
9 |
Andy Ligema |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
3:35:48 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
10 |
Andy Dytch |
Clydesdale Harriers |
3:37:12 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
11 |
Mark McDermott |
Macclesfield Harriers |
3:39:14 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
12 |
Brent Brindle |
Horwich Harriers |
3:39:45 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
13 |
Peter Haines |
Mandale Harriers |
3:42:06 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
14 |
Jack Holt |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
3:43:15 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
15 |
Adrian Belton |
U/A |
3:43:32 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
16 |
T Watkins |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
3:44:37 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
17 |
Andrew Schofield |
Rossendale Harriers |
3:45:11 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
18 |
Alasdair MacKenzie |
U/A |
3:46:37 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
19 |
Paul Hague |
U/A |
3:48:08 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
20 |
Donald Booth |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
3:51:32 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
21 |
Will Ramsbottom |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
3:53:21 |
M |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
22 |
Stephen Hicks |
Borrowdale Fell
Runners |
3:55:12 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
23 |
Colin Taylor |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
3:55:13 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
24 |
Roger Boswell |
U/A |
3:55:49 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
25 |
John Fuller |
U/A |
3:56:22 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
26 |
Stephen Watson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
3:57:11 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
27 |
S Sunter |
Horwich Harriers |
3:57:15 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
28 |
J Hawksley |
Kendal Athletic Club |
3:58:31 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
29 |
Joss Naylor |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
4:02:50 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
30 |
Andrew Thornber |
Bingley Harriers |
4:04:31 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
31 |
Peter Browning |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
4:05:33 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
32 |
Andrew Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
4:06:32 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
33 |
Rick Robson |
Mercia Fell Runners |
4:06:55 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
34 |
Andrew Philipson |
Gosforth Harriers |
4:06:58 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
35 |
Graham Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
4:07:22 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
36 |
Mick Garratt |
Mandale Harriers |
4:07:38 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
37 |
J Nuttall |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
4:08:13 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
38 |
Davie MacK |
Isle Of Jura Athletic
Club |
4:08:30 |
VJURA |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
39 |
Michael Breslin |
Lancaster & |
Morcembe |
4:08:43 |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
40 |
Keith Burns |
Carnethy HRC |
4:09:09 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
41 |
Vincent Wathey |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:09:21 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
42 |
Martin Clark |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
4:09:52 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
43 |
Peter Jebb |
Bingley Harriers |
4:10:45 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
44 |
Hugh Richmond |
Loudon Runners |
4:11:21 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
45 |
Ian Heys |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
4:13:11 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
46 |
Ian McIntyre |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
4:13:26 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
47 |
Bill Gauld |
Carnethy HRC |
4:14:12 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
48 |
John Beech |
Clydesdale Harriers |
4:15:13 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
49 |
Andrew Quickfall |
Newburgh Nomads |
4:15:46 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
50 |
R Coles |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
4:15:51 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
51 |
Christine Menhennet |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
4:16:15 |
F |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
52 |
Phillip Hughes |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
4:17:19 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
53 |
Peter Corless |
Kendal Athletic Club |
4:17:26 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
54 |
Brian Halliday |
Swaledale Road
Runners |
4:18:56 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
55 |
Steve Barnard |
Eryri Harriers |
4:19:26 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
56 |
Ian Campbell |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
4:20:53 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
57 |
Tony Hulme |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:21:11 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
58 |
Neil Hindle |
Altringham Athletic
Club |
4:23:18 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
59 |
Bref O'rourke |
Mandale Harriers |
4:24:16 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
60 |
David Freeman |
Arran Runners |
4:24:51 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
61 |
Robin Price |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
4:24:57 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
62 |
Martin Hirst |
Denby Dale Travellers |
4:25:33 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
63 |
Ruth Pickvance |
Kendal Athletic Club |
4:28:24 |
F |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
64 |
Polly Gibb |
Mercia Fell Runners |
4:29:00 |
F |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
65 |
Richard Isbister |
Horwich Harriers |
4:29:17 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
66 |
A Sunter |
Horwich Harriers |
4:29:43 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
67 |
Bob Richardson |
Scottish Veteran
Harriers |
4:32:53 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
68 |
Billy Wilson |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
4:34:00 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
69 |
C Rozga |
Isle Of Jura Athletic
Club |
4:34:04 |
JURA |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
70 |
John Harrison |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
4:34:20 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
71 |
O Williams |
Eryri Harriers |
4:34:45 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
72 |
Jim Slinn |
Lancaster & |
Morcembe |
4:34:47 |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
73 |
Frank Morgan |
Holmfirth Harriers |
4:34:51 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
74 |
Stefan Milanec |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
4:35:12 |
FV35 |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
75 |
Ann Curtis |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
4:35:38 |
F |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
76 |
Francis Uhlman |
U/A |
4:39:02 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
77 |
B Rozga |
Isle Of Jura Athletic
Club |
4:39:24 |
JURA |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
78 |
Tim Houghton |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
4:43:18 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
79 |
J Rozga |
Isle Of Jura Athletic
Club |
4:44:33 |
VJURA |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
80 |
Martin Cuddy |
Glossopdale Harriers |
4:45:21 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
81 |
Mike Pepper |
Eryri Harriers |
4:46:22 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
82 |
L Farnsworth |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
4:46:50 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
83 |
Stephen Dick |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
4:47:09 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
84 |
Robert Bloor |
Macclesfield Harriers |
4:50:31 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
85 |
Roger Boulton |
Mercia Fell Runners |
4:51:16 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
85 |
Paul Pearson |
Swaledale Road
Runners |
4:51:16 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
87 |
Daniel Reid |
Clydesdale Harriers |
4:54:03 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
88 |
A Williams |
Eryri Harriers |
4:57:10 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
89 |
David Say |
U/A |
4:57:57 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
90 |
Alan Carter |
Mandale Harriers |
4:58:08 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
91 |
David Bendell |
Sunderland
Polytechnic |
4:59:19 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
92 |
Philip Cottrill |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
5:03:24 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
93 |
David Hirst |
U/A |
5:04:07 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
94 |
Arthur Clarke |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
5:05:21 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
95 |
Steve Frisk |
U/A |
5:06:29 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
96 |
Marcus Covell |
U/A |
5:09:44 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
97 |
Rex Stickland |
East Kent Athletic
Club |
5:10:43 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
98 |
Colin Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
5:12:46 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
99 |
Ian Campbell |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
5:13:13 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
100 |
Elaine Wright |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
5:13:25 |
F |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
101 |
John Page |
Holmfirth Harriers |
5:13:42 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
102 |
Alison Wright |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
5:16:12 |
F |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
103 |
Colin Matthews |
Horwich Harriers |
5:16:12 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
104 |
Claire Osbourne |
Telford Athletic Club |
5:17:33 |
F |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
105 |
John McGonagle |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
5:20:58 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
106 |
David Hall |
Holmfirth Harriers |
5:21:13 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
107 |
Sidney Cobain |
Helsby Bicc Running
Club |
5:31:14 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
107 |
Edward Watson |
Northumberland Fell
Runners |
5:31:14 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
109 |
Anne Capp |
Telford Athletic Club |
5:33:56 |
F |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
110 |
Neil Wood |
U/A |
5:33:57 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
111 |
Roy Haselden |
Kildalton Athletic
Club |
5:39:55 |
VISLAY |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
112 |
C Williams |
Eryri Harriers |
5:41:11 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
113 |
John Doyle |
Lancaster & |
Morcembe |
5:42:31 |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
114 |
F Watkins |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
5:42:37 |
F |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
115 |
Neil MacMillan |
U/A |
5:42:43 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
116 |
P Johnson |
Border Harriers |
5:43:43 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
117 |
John Farrar |
Eryri Harriers |
5:45:37 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
118 |
Robert Panton |
Police - Metropolitan |
5:45:39 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
119 |
Stephen Woods |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
5:46:12 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
120 |
Pat Hannaford |
Carnethy HRC |
5:47:43 |
FV35 |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
121 |
Dennis Marshall |
Pennine Fell Runners |
5:51:04 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
122 |
Richard Sisk |
U/A |
5:51:41 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
123 |
Mike Parsons |
Upperthong Harriers |
6:03:30 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
124 |
Peter Whewell |
Gosforth Harriers |
6:06:29 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
125 |
John Bonar |
Kildalton Athletic
Club |
6:06:30 |
VISLAY |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
126 |
Ian Johnson |
Pennine Fell Runners |
6:08:27 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
127 |
John Coon |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
6:23:13 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
127 |
Robert Gale |
U/A |
6:23:13 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
129 |
Robert Huntbach |
Helsby Bicc Running
Club |
6:28:10 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
130 |
Alan Coatsworth |
Helsby Bicc Running
Club |
6:34:52 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
131 |
Russ O'callaghan |
U/A |
6:37:35 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
132 |
Anthony Lowe |
Isle Of Jura Athletic
Club |
6:42:47 |
JURA |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
133 |
D Owens |
Carnethy HRC |
6:58:30 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
134 |
Peter Farrington |
Kildalton Athletic
Club |
7:14:59 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
135 |
Colin Imrie |
U/A |
7:22:58 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
136 |
Richard Robertson |
Penicuick Harriers |
7:30:15 |
SV |
Largo Law |
1 |
R Melville |
Fife Athletic Club |
33.20 |
|
Largo Law |
2 |
Ron McCraw |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
33.40 |
|
Largo Law |
3 |
G Jones |
Glasgow University
Hare & |
Hounds |
34.26 |
Largo Law |
4 |
Z Bankowski |
U/A |
34.42 V |
|
Largo Law |
5 |
R Lindsay |
U/A |
35.16 |
|
Largo Law |
6 |
Joe Holden |
Fife Athletic Club |
35.44 |
|
Largo Law |
7 |
Julian Bowman |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
35.51 |
|
Largo Law |
8 |
M Curtis |
Fife Athletic Club |
35.57 |
|
Largo Law |
9 |
D Francis |
Fife Athletic Club |
36.03 V |
|
Largo Law |
10 |
R Shaw |
U/A |
36.11 |
|
Largo Law |
11 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
36.52 |
|
Largo Law |
12 |
A McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
36.55 |
|
Largo Law |
13 |
Peter Buchan |
Fife Athletic Club |
37.37 |
|
Largo Law |
14 |
D Reid |
Clydesdale Harriers |
37.57 |
|
Largo Law |
15 |
J Lightbody |
Ferranti Athletic
Club |
38.08 V |
|
Largo Law |
16 |
M Hyman |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
38.24 V |
|
Largo Law |
17 |
J Black |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
38.28 V |
|
Largo Law |
18 |
A Cassidy |
Fife Athletic Club |
38.35 |
|
Largo Law |
19 |
A Benham |
Arbroath Footers |
38.38 V |
|
Largo Law |
20 |
D McGuire |
U/A |
39.29 |
|
Largo Law |
21 |
A Cardarelli |
U/A |
39.38 |
|
Largo Law |
22 |
H Martin |
U/A |
39.42 |
|
Largo Law |
23 |
J Close |
Fife Athletic Club |
39.51 |
|
Largo Law |
24 |
J Cummings |
Fife Athletic Club |
41:00 |
|
Largo Law |
25 |
A Burt |
Lothian Borders
Police Athletic Club |
41.14 |
|
Largo Law |
26 |
F Bowie |
U/A |
41.23 |
F |
Largo Law |
27 |
T Reid |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
41.30 |
V |
Largo Law |
28 |
R Ballingall |
Leven J |
41.39 |
|
Largo Law |
29 |
R Langley |
U/A |
42.01 |
|
Largo Law |
30 |
P Denni |
U/A |
42.24 |
V |
Largo Law |
31 |
A Wishart |
U/A |
42.36 |
F |
Largo Law |
32 |
A Hunter |
U/A |
42.45 |
V |
Largo Law |
33 |
A Bankowski |
U/A |
43.17 |
F |
Largo Law |
34 |
S Wright |
Leven J |
43.28 |
|
Largo Law |
35 |
K Burns |
Leven J |
43.48 |
|
Largo Law |
36 |
E Bias |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
44.01 |
V |
Largo Law |
37 |
K Haddow |
U/A |
45.09 |
|
Largo Law |
38 |
G Moreland |
Leven J |
45.38 |
|
Largo Law |
39 |
J Yuille |
Alval |
46.17 |
V |
Largo Law |
40 |
D Syrus |
U/A |
47.17 |
V |
Largo Law |
41 |
R Skelton |
Alval |
47.51 |
V |
Largo Law |
42 |
R Bell |
U/A |
48.03 |
|
Largo Law |
43 |
D Anderson |
Leven J |
48.20 |
|
Largo Law |
44 |
A McCalman |
U/A |
48.33 |
V |
Largo Law |
45 |
P Ferrie |
U/A |
49.10 |
|
Largo Law |
46 |
M Doig |
U/A |
49.24 |
|
Largo Law |
47 |
C Ryder |
Alval |
49.38 |
V |
Largo Law |
48 |
J Chapman |
Leven J |
50.32 |
|
Largo Law |
49 |
S Thomson |
Leven J |
50.32 |
|
Largo Law |
50 |
K Davis |
Leven J |
53.29 |
|
Largo Law |
51 |
B Paton |
Leven J |
53.29 |
|
Largo Law |
52 |
I Smith |
U/A |
54:00 |
|
Largo Law |
53 |
M Shepperson |
Alval |
54.12 |
V |
Largo Law |
54 |
R Holmes |
Alval |
55.58 |
V |
Largo Law |
55 |
J Armart |
Leven J |
56.45 |
|
Largo Law |
56 |
G Rettig |
Alval |
56.58 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
1 |
Mark Rigby |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
2.14.32 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
2 |
Paul Tuson |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2.19.02 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
3 |
Stephen Hicks |
U/A |
2.25.50 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
4 |
John Blair Fish |
Carnethy HRC |
2.29.37 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
5 |
Iain Wallace |
Heriot Watt
University |
2.34.47 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
6 |
Ian McIntyre |
Gbbb |
2.35.19 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
7 |
Niall MacDonald |
Edinburgh |
2.36.42 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
8 |
Douglas Milligan |
Soiway Strollers |
2.37.09 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
9 |
Donald Petrie |
Kilbarchan Athletic
Club |
2.38.00 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
10 |
Adam Haynes |
Eryri Harriers |
2.41.38 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
11 |
Ewen Rennie |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
2.41.57 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
12 |
Andrew Gartside |
Edinburgh |
2.42.41 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
13 |
Andrew Costigane |
Kilbarchan Athletic
Club |
2.43.46 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
14 |
Tom Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
2.44.01 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
15 |
Robert Brown |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
2.44.21 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
16 |
Graham Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2.44.38 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
17 |
Keith Burns |
Carnethy HRC |
2.48.36 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
18 |
Bill Gauld |
Carnethy HRC |
2.49.33 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
19 |
Nell McIntyre |
Edinburgh University
Hare & |
Hounds |
2.52.23 |
Stuc A'Chroin |
20 |
Gordon Mennie |
Calderglen Harriers |
2.54.31 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
21 |
Ron McCraw |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
3.01.06 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
22 |
P Low |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.01.30 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
23 |
Vernon Monaghan |
Bellahouston Harriers |
3.01.44 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
24 |
Steve Reglinsky |
Lomond Hill Runners |
3.03.22 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
25 |
Stephen Dick |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
3.04.46 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
26 |
Robert Shields |
Clydesdale Harriers |
3.04.47 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
27 |
D Reid |
U/A |
3.05.38 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
28 |
Norman Blissett |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
3.06.57 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
29 |
Archie Paterson |
Calderglen Harriers |
3.07.01 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
30 |
John Dennison |
Carnethy HRC |
3.08.44 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
31 |
Frank Morgan |
Holmfirth Harriers |
3.09.15 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
32 |
Jim Barton |
Carnethy HRC |
3.09.53 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
33 |
Jack Ewing |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
3.11.44 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
34 |
John Cummins |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.14.45 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
35 |
Bob Moore |
Keswick Athletic Club |
3.21.37 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
36 |
Hugh Ilgunas |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
3.22.02 |
M |
Stuc A'Chroin |
37 |
Nick Hanley |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
3.23.46 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
38 |
Colin Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
3.23.54 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
39 |
J Brough |
Scottish Veteran
Harriers |
3.26.27 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
40 |
Duncan McDonald |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
3.26.42 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
41 |
G Coppock |
Cfr |
3.26.43 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
42 |
Sj Wilson |
U/A |
3.31.31 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
43 |
Lesiey Klrkwood |
Carnethy HRC |
3.31.42 |
F |
Stuc A'Chroin |
44 |
Peter Noble |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
3.33.50 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
45 |
Nick McDonald |
Carnethy HRC |
3.34.33 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
46 |
Tom McCourt |
U/A |
3.36.40 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
47 |
G Jones |
Forth Valley
Orienteers |
3.37.46 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
48 |
W Ryder |
Morpeth Harriers |
3.41.30 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
49 |
John Young |
Calderglen Harriers |
3.43.40 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
50 |
Mike Thewlis |
Holmfirth Harriers |
3.44.16 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
51 |
John Coon |
Gbbb |
3.45.29 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
52 |
James Jardine |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
3.53.40 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
53 |
N Schierhon |
Carnethy HRC |
3.53.41 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
54 |
Andrew Wright |
Clydesdale Harriers |
3.55.06 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
55 |
Dianne Batten |
Carnathy Hrc |
3.57.26 |
F |
Stuc A'Chroin |
56 |
Isabel Coombs |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
4.06.46 |
F |
Stuc A'Chroin |
57 |
Harry Arthur |
U/A |
4.06.47 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
58 |
P Hirst |
U/A |
4.12.15 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
59 |
Glynys Harrison |
U/A |
4.44.48 |
F |
Stuc A'Chroin |
60 |
M Coppock |
Cfr |
4.45.35 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
61 |
James Harrison |
U/A |
4.56.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|