Scottish Hill Runners |
Race Results - Year
1993 |
|
Race |
Pos |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Cat |
Ben Lomond |
1 |
David Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1.04.32 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
2 |
John Wilkinson |
Gala Harriers |
1.07.08 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
3 |
Peter Dymoke |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1.07.09 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
4 |
Mark Rigby |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.07.18 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
5 |
Billy Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1.08.40 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
6 |
Robert Jackson |
Horwich Harriers |
1.08.51 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
7 |
Jamie Thin |
Carnethy HRC |
1.08.53 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
8 |
Ian Botheroyd |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.10.23 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
9 |
Graeme Ackland |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1.10.23 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
10 |
Adrian Davis |
Fife Athletic Club |
1.10.50 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
11 |
Dennis Bell |
Help |
1.10.54 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
12 |
Ian Veitch |
Gala Harriers |
1.12.38 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
13 |
Lain Wallace |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1.12.47 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
14 |
John Kirkland |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
1.13.08 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
15 |
David Bell |
Help |
1.13.54 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
16 |
John Blair-fish |
Carnethy HRC |
1.14.38 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
17 |
Charlie Shaw |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.14.51 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
18 |
Pat Bonner |
Clydesdate H. |
1.15.03 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
19 |
Andy Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
1.15.32 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
20 |
Raymond Witby |
Highland Hill Runners |
1.16.14 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
21 |
J. Miller |
Victoria Park
Athletic Club |
1.16.26 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
22 |
N. McIntyre |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1.16.47 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
23 |
David Rogers |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.17.22 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
24 |
Jeremy Whittet |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
1.17.32 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
25 |
Ross McLnroy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1.17.39 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
26 |
Mike Cunning |
U/A |
1.18.03 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
27 |
James Shields |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1.18.12 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
28 |
Allan Wilson |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
1.18.23 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
29 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.18.50 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
30 |
Keith Adams |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.19.14 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
31 |
Paul Foy |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1.19.24 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
32 |
Scott Hystop |
Livingston Dist. |
1.19.50 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
33 |
David Calder |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.19.59 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
34 |
Billy Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1.20.22 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
35 |
Geoff Simpson |
Unatt. Perth |
1.20.25 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
36 |
Brian Edridge |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1.20.27 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
37 |
Tom Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
1.20.36 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
38 |
Colin Todd |
Harrogate Athletic
Club |
1.20.50 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
39 |
Charles Love |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
1.21.41 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
40 |
Nick Lancaster |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1.21.49 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
41 |
Alexander Brett |
Black Isle Athletic
Club |
1.21.54 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
42 |
Neil Duthie |
Dundee Road Runners |
1.22.35 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
43 |
Andrew Fox |
Glossopdale Harriers |
1.22.39 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
44 |
Bob Jackson |
Horwich Harriers |
1.22.56 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
45 |
Tim Graham |
Kitbarchan Aac |
1.23.01 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
46 |
Simon Miller |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.23.33 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
47 |
James Watson |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1.23.37 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
48 |
Alan Young |
Arbroath Footers |
1.23.43 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
49 |
C. Menhennet |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1.23.54 |
FV |
Ben Lomond |
50 |
Manuel Gorman |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.23.59 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
51 |
John Hewitt |
Black Isle Athletic
Club |
1.24.17 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
52 |
David Adams |
Hamilton Harriers |
1.24.32 |
M40 |
Ben Lomond |
53 |
Ewan Lardner |
Perth Road Runners |
1.24.43 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
54 |
Brian Smith |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1.25.13 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
55 |
S. Tedcastle |
Perth Road Runners |
1.25.36 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
56 |
Brian Maher |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1.25.58 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
57 |
Steve Briggs |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.26.01 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
58 |
William Mykura |
Carnethy HRC |
1.26.03 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
59 |
Harry Nielsen |
Fleet Feet
Triathletes |
1.26.15 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
60 |
A. Paterson |
Calderglen Harriers |
1.26.37 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
61 |
R. Campbell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1.26.58 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
62 |
John Peachey |
Giffnock N. Aac |
1.27.14 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
63 |
Bob Kettles |
Lasswade Athletic
Club |
1.27.29 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
64 |
William Gibson |
Edin. Southern Oc |
1.27.41 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
65 |
Tony Ritchie |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.27.56 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
66 |
I MacDonald |
Black Isle Aac |
1.28.17 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
67 |
A. Morrison |
Arbroath Footers |
1.28.40 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
68 |
Don Reid |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1.28.47 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
69 |
Dave Simmons |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1.28.48 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
70 |
Roderick Pugh |
J W Kitmarnock H |
1.28.53 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
71 |
Ian Hay |
Highland Hill R. |
1.29.18 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
72 |
George Reid |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.29.18 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
73 |
Frank Benham |
Arbroath F. |
1.29.30 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
74 |
Bill Hunter |
Police - L |
1.29.41 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
75 |
Brian Edment |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
1.30.11 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
76 |
Mark Crawford |
U/A |
1.30.54 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
77 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.30.56 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
78 |
Michael Milmoe |
Forres Harriers |
1.30.59 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
79 |
J. Robertson |
Ayr Seaforth Aac |
1.31.22 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
80 |
J. Lightbody |
Ferranti Athletic
Club |
1.31.41 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
81 |
M.k. Abram |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.31.59 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
82 |
M. MacLachlan |
Carnethy HRC |
1.32.13 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
83 |
Joe Holden |
Fife Athletic Club |
1.32.17 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
84 |
W. Kinnear |
Annan & Dist. Ac |
1.32.27 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
85 |
Adrian Flatman |
Helensburgh Athletic
Club |
1.32.29 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
86 |
Jack Stephen |
Ochit Hill R. |
1.32.34 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
87 |
Peter Low |
Fife Athletic Club |
1.32.44 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
88 |
Drew Turnbull |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
1.33.05 |
M50 |
Ben Lomond |
89 |
U. MacKintosh |
Carnethy HRC |
1.33.22 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
90 |
R. Tavendate |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
1.33.26 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
91 |
Stephen Abram |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.33.32 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
92 |
Chris Downie |
Lothian & Bord P. |
1.34.44 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
93 |
Eric Sidebottom |
S’earn H. |
1.34.50 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
94 |
Derek Dunn |
Metro Aberdeen
Running Club |
1.34.58 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
95 |
Nigel Rose |
Carnethy HRC |
1.35.09 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
96 |
Kareen Hogg |
Penicuick Harriers |
1.35.13 |
FV |
Ben Lomond |
97 |
M. Knowles |
Carnethy HRC |
1.35.35 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
98 |
A. Biltcliffe |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
1.35.41 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
99 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
1.35.55 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
100 |
S. Morton |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
1.36.44 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
101 |
Peter Buchan |
Fife Athletic Club |
1.37.08 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
102 |
Charles Grundy |
Buxton & Dist Ac |
1.37.12 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
103 |
Paul Moody |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1.37.44 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
104 |
John Leal |
Metro Aberdeen
Running Club |
1.38.07 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
105 |
Raymond Hayes |
Morpeth H |
1.38.11 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
106 |
S. Collins |
Bellahouston Harriers |
1.38.11 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
107 |
Peter Henck |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1.38.16 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
108 |
Shirley Hay |
Highland Hr |
1.38.19 |
FV |
Ben Lomond |
109 |
G. Yarnell |
Arbroath Footers |
1.38.20 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
110 |
Alan Coltman |
Teviotdale Harriers |
1.38.23 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
111 |
Alex McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
1.38.24 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
112 |
Ronnie Marek |
Arbroath Footers |
1.38.40 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
113 |
Malcolm Nash |
Perth Road Runners |
1.38.65 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
114 |
R. Gatehouse |
Lomond Hilt R |
1.39.08 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
115 |
Bill. Pringle |
Teviotdale H. |
1.39.53 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
116 |
Janice Smith |
Penicuick Harriers |
1.40.16 |
FV |
Ben Lomond |
117 |
Michael Tinker |
Teviotdale Harriers |
1.40.17 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
118 |
David McPhie |
Unatt. Alva |
1.41.01 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
119 |
Ian Struthers |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.41.24 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
120 |
P. O’hagan |
Bettahouston H |
1.41.32 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
121 |
Ian Ellison |
Stewartry Athletic
Club |
1.41.46 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
122 |
Bill Bennet |
Penicuick Harriers |
1.42.47 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
123 |
A. Campbell |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.42.48 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
124 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.44.03 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
125 |
David McKirdy |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
1.44.15 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
126 |
Jean Clarke |
Stourbridge Running
Club |
1.44.26 |
FV |
Ben Lomond |
127 |
Ian Clarke |
Stourbridge Running
Club |
1.44.27 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
128 |
P. McLaughlin |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.45.04 |
FV |
Ben Lomond |
129 |
Allan Smith |
I & B Police |
1.45.14 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
130 |
Jean Smith |
Spango Valley
Athletic Club |
1.47.25 |
FV |
Ben Lomond |
131 |
D. Metaragni |
Harlequins Athletic
Club |
1.47.25 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
132 |
Denis Owens |
Carnethy HRC |
1.50.28 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
133 |
H. Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
1.51.25 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
134 |
John Maxwell |
Carnethy HRC |
1.52.25 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
135 |
John Cairney |
Shettleston Harriers |
1.53.11 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
136 |
Harry Lawson |
U/A |
1.53.33 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
137 |
M. Sneddon |
Carnethy HRC |
1.53.57 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
138 |
J. Henck |
Livingston & D |
1.54.48 |
FV |
Ben Lomond |
139 |
F. McCann |
Giffnock Worth |
1.56.59 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
140 |
I. Paton |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
1.59.40 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
141 |
R. Robertson |
Carnethy HRC |
2.01.02 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
142 |
I. Hamilton |
Irvine Athletic Club |
2.04.43 |
MV |
Ben Nevis |
1 |
Graeme Bartlett |
Forres Harriers |
1:33:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
2 |
Andrew Peace |
Bingley Harriers |
1:34:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
3 |
R E Whitfield |
Bingley Harriers |
1:35:23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
4 |
Gavin Bland. |
Borrowdale Fell
Runners |
1:35:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
5 |
Jonathan Bland |
Borrowdale Fell
Runners |
1:36:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
6 |
Paul S Mitchell |
Bingley Harriers |
1:36:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
7 |
Jamie Thin |
Carnethy HRC |
1:37:21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
8 |
John Hepburn |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:37:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
9 |
Colin Moses |
Bingley Harriers |
1:38:04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
10 |
Steve Jackson. |
Horwich Harriers |
1:38:30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
11 |
Billy Rodgers. |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:38:54 |
|
Ben Nevis |
12 |
Andrew Wrench |
Todmorden Harriers |
1:39:21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
13 |
Andrew Schofield |
Borrowdale Fell
Runners |
1:40:23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
14 |
Brian Clough |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:40:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
15 |
Tref Or H Jones. |
Rhedwyr Eryri
Harriers |
1:41:36 |
|
Ben Nevis |
16 |
Alan Bownths |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
1:41:51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
17 |
Danny Grundy |
Bolton United
Harriers |
1:43:52 |
|
Ben Nevis |
18 |
Stephen G Hicks |
Borrowdale Fell
Runners |
1:44:12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
19 |
Des Crowe. |
Shettleston Harriers |
1:45:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
20 |
Mark Fleming |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:45:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
21 |
Andrew Thornber |
Bingley Harriers |
1:46:19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
22 |
Jack Holt |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:46:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
23 |
David Carroll |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:47:17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
24 |
Andy Hewitt |
Rossendale Harriers |
1:47:27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
25 |
Kieran Francis Carr |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:47:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
26 |
Douglas Shiell |
Carnethy HRC |
1:48:13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
27 |
Eric David Parker |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:48:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
28 |
John R Nuttall |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:49:23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
29 |
James Shields |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:49:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
30 |
Norman Kelman |
Highland Hill Runners |
1:49:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
31 |
John A MacRae |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:49:32 |
|
Ben Nevis |
32 |
Andrew Peden |
Cumberiand Fell
Runne:s |
1:49:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
33 |
Jeremy Whittet |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
1:50:10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
34 |
Brian Lawrie |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
1:50:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
35 |
Lee Thompson |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:50:41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
36 |
Alan John Hughes |
Clwb Rhedwyr Hebog |
1:51:05 |
|
Ben Nevis |
37 |
Francis Judge |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:51:28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
38 |
Mark Brown |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:51:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
39 |
Robert Jebb |
Bingley Harriers |
1:51:50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
40 |
Ross J C McInroy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:51:52 |
|
Ben Nevis |
41 |
Nick Lancaster |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:51:56 |
|
Ben Nevis |
42 |
Billy Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:32:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
43 |
Hill Runners Lornond |
Lornond Hill Runners |
1:52:17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
44 |
Harriers Wallsend |
Wallsend Harriers |
1:52:50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
45 |
United Harriers
Bolton |
Bolton United
Harriers |
1:53:23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
45 |
Fell Runners Pennine |
Pennine Fell Runners |
1:53:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
47 |
Ayton-le-moors Harri
Cl |
Clayton-le-moors
Harri Ers |
1:54:13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
48 |
L Hill Runners Ochj |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1:54:20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
49 |
Rc Norham |
Norham Running Club |
1:54:33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
50 |
Ac Lochaher |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:54:36 |
|
Ben Nevis |
51 |
Harriers Tynedale |
Tynedale Harriers |
1:54:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
52 |
Harriers & Ac
Mandale |
Mandale Harriers
& Ac |
1:54:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
53 |
Harrier’s Todmorden |
Todmorden Harrier’s |
1:54:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
54 |
Ac Lochaber |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:55.04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
55 |
Ac Lochaber |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:55:07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
56 |
Aspey Stephen |
Denbigh Harriers |
1:55:10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
57 |
Graham S MacNab |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:55:23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
58 |
Ruairidh Campbell. |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:55:28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
59 |
Gordon Pryde. |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1:55:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
60 |
Charl I E Shaw |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:56:03 |
|
Ben Nevis |
61 |
Robert Wilson
Mitchell |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:56:19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
62 |
Charles S Love |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
1:56:23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
63 |
Mcguire. Alex
McGuire. |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:56:26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
64 |
Andrew Walmsley. |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:56:32 |
|
Ben Nevis |
65 |
Iain Graham |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1:57:03 |
|
Ben Nevis |
66 |
Iain MacDonald. |
Minolta Black Isle
Athletic Club |
1:57:13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
67 |
Anthony Smith |
Pennine Fell Runners |
1:57:15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
68 |
John R Maitland |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:57:29 |
|
Ben Nevis |
69 |
Andrew Lee |
Rochdale Harriers |
1:57:31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
70 |
Norman Walker |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:57:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
71 |
Dennis Quinlan |
Bingley Harriers |
1:58:04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
72 |
Brian Horsley. |
Fire Service - West
Yorkshire |
1:58:17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
73 |
T Brannan |
Whitburn Athletic
Club |
1:58:41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
74 |
Hirst, David Hirst, |
Deeside Runners |
1:58:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
75 |
Steven Worsley |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
1:58:54 |
|
Ben Nevis |
76 |
Eagan, Peter Eagan, |
Border Harriers |
1:58:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
77 |
Gary Crook |
Blackburn Harriers |
1:59:07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
78 |
Amour, Dick Amour, |
Highland Hill Runners |
1:59:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
79 |
Trevor Birtwistle |
Rossendale Harriers |
1:59:17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
80 |
John Michael Duerden |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:59:21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
81 |
Rick Ansell. |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
1:59:26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
82 |
Joe Holden. |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:59:31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
83 |
Gordon Clark |
Arbroath Footers |
1:59:41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
84 |
Paul Moody |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1:59:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
85 |
Gordon Blain |
Melrose Athletic Club |
1:59:46 |
|
Ben Nevis |
86 |
Stove Kruger |
Keswick Athletic Club |
1:59:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
87 |
Ian Edward Blackaby. |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:59:54 |
|
Ben Nevis |
88 |
Scott Nolan. |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:59:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
89 |
Graham Eccles |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:00:17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
90 |
Paul Murray |
Horwich Harriers |
2:00:34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
91 |
Martin Brady |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:00:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
92 |
Robert Watson. |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2:00:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
93 |
Scrowston. Martin
Scrowston. |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
2:00:59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
94 |
Morris, Ian David
Morris, |
Wrekin Orienteers |
2:01:03 |
|
Ben Nevis |
95 |
Steve Long |
South Midlands
Orienteering |
2:01:20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
96 |
Banks, John Banks, |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:01:23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
97 |
Kellett, R A Kellett, |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
2:01:41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
98 |
Manuel James Gorman |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
2:02:03 |
|
Ben Nevis |
99 |
Lee, Michael Jeffrey
Lee, |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:02:07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
100 |
John Cant |
Swindon Road Runners |
2:02:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
101 |
Julie Farmer |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:02:18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
102 |
Dylan Jones |
Rhedwyr Eryri
Harriers |
2:02:20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
103 |
Fred Gibbs |
Bingley Harriers |
2:02:26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
104 |
Steven Troup |
North Shields
Polytechnic Ac, |
2:02:27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
105 |
S Smith |
Ripon Ac |
2:02:50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
106 |
John Nicholas Geeson |
Ryde Harriers |
2:03:04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
107 |
Brown, Richard Brown, |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:03:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
108 |
Rupert Kempley |
Pudsey Brainley Ac |
2:03:30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
109 |
Stephen Davis |
Mandale Harriers |
2:03:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
110 |
Colin Nisbet McAndrew |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:03:50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
111 |
Dennis Kearns |
Bolton United
Harriers |
2:03:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
112 |
Mike Hope |
Grove Ac |
2:04:03 |
|
Ben Nevis |
113 |
David Bell |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
2:04:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
114 |
Donald Grant |
Inverness Harriers |
2:04:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
115 |
Bill Hunter |
Police - Lothian and
Borders |
2:04:23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
116 |
Jim Slinn. |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
2:04:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
117 |
John Durnin. |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
2.04.54 |
|
Ben Nevis |
118 |
Peter Alan Bellis. |
Bolton United
Harriers |
2.04.57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
119 |
John McCulloch. |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
2:04:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
120 |
Alastair Muir. |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:04:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
121 |
Clive Smethurst |
Chor Ley |
2:05:01 |
|
Ben Nevis |
122 |
Morrison, A Morrison, |
Arbroath Footer |
2:02.00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
123 |
Milne, Graham Milne, |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
2:05:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
124 |
D Walsh. |
Port Glasgow Mod |
2:05:29 |
|
Ben Nevis |
125 |
Neville Boler. |
Totley Athletic Club |
2:05:41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
126 |
George Maitland. |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:05:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
127 |
Ian Chrystal. |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:06:08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
128 |
Gavin Clarke. |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2:06:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
129 |
Philip Bettney. |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
2:06:19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
130 |
John Hewitt |
Minolta Black Isle
Athletic Club |
2:06:34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
131 |
Philip K Brown |
Highland Hill Runners |
2.06.35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
132 |
William Michael
Hicks. |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
2:06:53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
133 |
- - |
Paulson |
2:07:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
134 |
Neil Graham Duthie. |
Dundee Road Runners |
2:07:01 |
|
Ben Nevis |
135 |
Brian Henry Smith |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:07:12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
136 |
Phil Corris. |
Police - Lancashire
Constabulary |
2:07:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
137 |
Robert Cameron |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:07:31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
138 |
Bryan MacPherson |
Inverness Harriers |
2:07:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
139 |
R Emithi |
Bolton United
Harriers |
2:07:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
140 |
Kevin Bray. |
Heaton Harriers |
2:07:39 |
|
Ben Nevis |
141 |
- - |
Eryri Harri Ers |
2:07:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
142 |
David Ashton |
Todmorden Harri |
2:07:54 |
|
Ben Nevis |
143 |
Brian Weir. |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
2:07:56 |
|
Ben Nevis |
144 |
Davis, Murray Davis, |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:07:58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
145 |
Hay, Ian Hay, |
Highland Hi 11
Runners |
2:08:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
146 |
Andy William Barr |
Midargyll Ac |
2:08:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
147 |
Philip Kammer |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
2:08:20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
148 |
Hugh Murray |
Arbroath Footers |
2:08.30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
149 |
Bell. Douglas G Bell. |
Bingley Harriers |
2:08:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
150 |
Allan Jones. |
Fire Service - West
Yorkshire |
2.08.52 |
|
Ben Nevis |
151 |
Chris Downie. |
Lothian & Borders
Pol Ce Ac |
2:09:12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
152 |
Maclennan Alastair
MacLennan |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:09:13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
153 |
Tony Bradley |
Runners |
2:09:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
154 |
Graham Corless |
Manchester Ymca
Harriers |
2.09:26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
155 |
Miller, D Miller, |
Irvine Athletic Club |
2:09:34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
156 |
- - |
Michael |
2:09:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
157 |
Jonn Morrison Fish |
Lochaber- Ac |
2:09:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
158 |
George F Unsworth |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2:09:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
159 |
Duncan MacDonald |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:09:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
160 |
Hope. Lesley Hope. |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:09:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
161 |
John Robertson
Dougan. |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:09:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
162 |
Alan Young. |
Arbroath Footers |
2:10:02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
163 |
Peter Jebb |
Bingley Harriers |
2:10:16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
164 |
Fletcher Murdoch. |
Maryhill Harriers |
2.10.19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
165 |
Kelly, Mike Kelly, |
Bolton United
Harriers |
2:10:28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
166 |
Sandy Slater. |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:10:28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
167 |
Ronald William Milne |
Forfar Road Runners |
2:19:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
168 |
Harriers Ryde |
Ryde Harriers |
2.11.01 |
|
Ben Nevis |
169 |
Roderick Fugh |
Johnnie Walker
Kilmarnock Harriers |
2:11:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
170 |
Julie Kayc Anderson |
Lcchaber Ac |
2:11:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
171 |
Joanna Schreiber |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
2:11:55 |
|
Ben Nevis |
172 |
Norton, David Norton, |
Westbury Harriers |
2:12:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
173 |
Jorm Carterkenneth |
Minolta Black Isle
Athletic Club |
2:12:17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
174 |
Jim Buchanan |
Annan and District
Athletic Club |
2.12.18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
175 |
Pete Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2.12.34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
176 |
Howarth Andrew
Howarth |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:12:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
177 |
Ac Lochaber |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:12:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
178 |
Goodyear, Ian
Goodyear, |
Bingley Harriers
& |
2:13:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
179 |
Andrew York |
Forfar Road Runners |
2:13:0:2 |
|
Ben Nevis |
180 |
Ford. Michael Ford. |
Bingley Harriers |
2.02:13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
181 |
Richard Hodson |
Leuchars |
2:13:04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
182 |
Rupert Shaw |
Horwi Ch Rmi Harri
Ers |
2:13:10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
183 |
- - |
Pennine Fell Runners |
2:13:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
184 |
Alan L Biltcliffe |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
2:13:33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
185 |
- - |
Valley Striders |
2:13:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
186 |
Robert Cant |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:13:48 |
|
Ben Nevis |
187 |
Mitchell Robert
Mitchell |
Rochdale Harriers |
2:13:52 |
|
Ben Nevis |
188 |
Lawrence Sullivan |
Cl Ayton-l E-moors
Harri Er |
2:13:59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
189 |
Harry Atkinson |
Bingley Harriers |
2:14:01 |
|
Ben Nevis |
190 |
- - |
Ochi |
2:14 05 |
|
Ben Nevis |
191 |
Harry Thompson |
Clayton-le--moors
Harri |
2.14.07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
192 |
Frank Walker |
Fell Runners
Asacciation |
2:14:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
193 |
Archibald Paterson |
Calderglen Harriers |
2:14:20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
194 |
Graham Jones |
Shrewsbury Athletic
Club |
2:14:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
195 |
Gordon E Greig |
Fife Athletic Club |
2:14:39 |
|
Ben Nevis |
196 |
Mark Newell |
Cambridge Harriers |
2:14:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
197 |
C Aul Rogan |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:14:06 |
|
Ben Nevis |
198 |
John Smith |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:15:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
199 |
Ernie Orr. |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:15:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
200 |
Haynes, L Haynes, |
Bingley Harriers |
2:16:17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
201 |
William Calvert |
Bingley Harriers |
2:16:23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
202 |
Al An Mellor |
Todmorden Harri Ers |
2:16:30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
203 |
James Stewart |
Calderglen Harri Era |
2:16:36 |
|
Ben Nevis |
204 |
R Shepherd. |
Brechin Road Runners |
2:16:59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
205 |
James Whiffin |
Loughton Athletic
Club |
2:17:01 |
|
Ben Nevis |
206 |
Andrew Lewis |
Shrewsbury Athletic
Club |
2:17:07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
207 |
Colin Richardson. |
North Shields Po
Ytechnic Ac |
2:17:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
208 |
Iarty Carl Mor |
Pennine Fell Runners |
2:17:13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
209 |
Stephen Woods |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
2:17:14 |
|
Ben Nevis |
210 |
I Lson Day .l D W |
Todmorden Harriers |
2:17:18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
211 |
Andrew Stephen Holden |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
2:17:29 |
|
Ben Nevis |
212 |
Steve Briggs |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2:17:33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
213 |
David Yetton |
Portsmouth Joggers |
2:17:41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
214 |
Robert A Cranston |
Teviotdale Harriers |
2:17:41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
215 |
Alexander Duthie
Whyte |
Minol Ta Black Isle
Ac |
2:17:46 |
|
Ben Nevis |
216 |
Mark I Hayler |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
2:17:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
217 |
Ri Chard Teague |
Louchton Ac |
2:17:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
218 |
William H Harrison. |
Horwich Harriers |
2:18:30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
219 |
Roy Wright |
Port Glasgow Mod |
2:19:03 |
|
Ben Nevis |
220 |
Raymond Hayes |
Morpeth Harriers |
2:19:13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
221 |
Fhillip Forte |
Dundee Hawkhill L
Harriers |
2:19:21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
222 |
Geoff Yarnell |
Arbroath Footers |
2:19:33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
223 |
Simon Townsend |
South Midlands
Orienteering |
2:19:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
224 |
Neil Barrett |
Bingley Harriers |
2:19:50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
225 |
Abraham Arthur |
South London Runners |
2:19:53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
226 |
Keith Martyn Peach |
Ryde Harriers |
2:20:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
227 |
Brian W Layton |
South Midlands
Orienteering |
2:20:58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
228 |
Graham David Holden |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
2:21:06 |
|
Ben Nevis |
229 |
Brian Gerard
Kirkdale. |
Steyning Athletic
Club |
2:21:17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
230 |
Chri A Scorer. |
Tynedale Harrier |
2:21:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
231 |
Stephen Fish. |
Accrinqton Road
Runners |
2:21:44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
232 |
J B Fernie |
Shrewsbury Athletic
Club |
2:33:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
232 |
Dave Walker |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:21:44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
233 |
Philip Leslie |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2:21:46 |
|
Ben Nevis |
234 |
Eric William
Sidebottom. |
Strathearn Harriers |
2:21:19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
235 |
Gordon E Charles. |
Vauxhall Motor Rc |
2:21:50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
236 |
Brian Evans. |
Prestatyn Running
Club |
2:22:04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
237 |
Dennis Haynes. |
North Derbyshire Rr |
2:22:16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
237 |
Colin Leslie Rushton. |
Wesham Road Runners |
2:34:26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
238 |
Alexander M Brett. |
Miriolta Black Isle
Ac |
2:22:29 |
|
Ben Nevis |
239 |
Kevin Rogan |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:22:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
240 |
Bob Kettles |
Lasswade Athletic
Club |
2:22:51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
241 |
Adrian Paul Wake |
Strathearn Harriers |
2:22:51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
242 |
David Robert
Farouhareon |
Arbroath Footers |
2:23:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
243 |
Finlay Dowell. |
Irvine Athletic Club |
2:23:30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
244 |
William MacIntosh |
Carnethy Hi Ll Runni
No |
2:23:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
245 |
Hilary Searle |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:24:03 |
|
Ben Nevis |
246 |
J F Doyle |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
2:24:34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
247 |
Roger List. |
Amazing Feet Re |
2:24:34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
248 |
John Alexander
Maxwell |
Carnethy HRC |
2:24:34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
249 |
Michaei John Cox. |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
2:25:12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
250 |
Ruth Fletcher. |
Tynedale Harriers |
2:25:34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
251 |
- - |
Bingley Harriers |
2:25:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
252 |
Bill Pringle. |
Teviotdale Harriers |
2:25:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
253 |
D Noel Williams |
Lochaber C |
2:25:55 |
|
Ben Nevis |
254 |
J John Cummins. |
Fife Athletic Club |
2:26:10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
255 |
M Tinker |
Teviotdale Harriers |
2:26:13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
256 |
Ri Chard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2:26:17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
257 |
William Kinnear |
Annan and District
Athletic Club |
2:26:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
258 |
Gary Evans |
Fhedwyr Eryri
Harriers |
2:26:52 |
|
Ben Nevis |
259 |
Andrew Cutis. |
Longwood Harriers
& Ac |
2:27:05 |
|
Ben Nevis |
260 |
Steve Plummer. |
Accrinaton Road
Runners |
2:27:21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
261 |
Ian J McCubbin. |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2:27:31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
262 |
Derrick Brown |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:27:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
263 |
Sraham Wilson |
Port Glasgow Mod |
2:27:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
264 |
Derek Kennedy. |
Wrekin Orienteers |
2:28:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
265 |
Alan J Coltman. |
Teviotdale Harriers |
2:28:05 |
|
Ben Nevis |
266 |
Robert B Nicol |
Irvine Athletic Club |
2:28:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
267 |
Peter Burns. |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
2:28:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
268 |
I N Jones. |
Prison Service F:c |
2:28:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
269 |
Robert Troth. |
West Yorkshire Fire
Servi Ce |
2:28:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
270 |
Robert Beveridee. |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2:22:59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
271 |
Shirley Hay |
Highland Hill Runners |
2:29:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
272 |
John Black |
Li Vingston &
District Ac |
2:29:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
273 |
Roberz Cutts. |
Longwood Harriers |
2:30:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
274 |
Frederick John Cash |
Loughton Athletic
Club |
2:31:10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
275 |
Richarid i |
Gorman. |
Scottish V |
2:31:18 |
Ben Nevis |
276 |
Neil Isherwood. |
Bolton United Harri
Era |
2:11:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
277 |
Drew Turnbull. |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
2:31:52 |
|
Ben Nevis |
278 |
John C Henderson |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:32:08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
279 |
I Struthers. |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
2:32:26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
281 |
N J Walmsley |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
2:32:58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
283 |
Michael Bell |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
2:33:30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
284 |
Andrew Ives-smith |
Beaumont Leys
Athletic Club |
2:34:01 |
|
Ben Nevis |
285 |
Alan John Short |
Meltharm Zero Ac |
2:34:03 |
|
Ben Nevis |
286 |
John Stewart. |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
2:34:15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
288 |
Peter Brady. |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:34:28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
289 |
Joe Garbarino. |
Achille Ratti
Climbing |
2:34:32 |
|
Ben Nevis |
290 |
Jack MacLeod. |
Inverness Harriers |
2:35:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
290 |
Marjorie Small. |
Cl Ydesdale Harriers |
2:32:55 |
|
Ben Nevis |
291 |
Stewart Mitchell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:05:56 |
|
Ben Nevis |
292 |
Nigel Graham Robins. |
Saints Sinners Fun
Run |
2:35:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
293 |
Bill Bennet |
Penicuick Harriers |
2.36:39 |
|
Ben Nevis |
294 |
Steve Broadbent |
Police - Lancashire
Constabulary |
2:36:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
295 |
Frank Gee |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:36:56 |
|
Ben Nevis |
296 |
Ian Campbell |
Police - Lothian and
Borders |
2:37:07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
297 |
David Bell |
Dumfries Fc |
2:37:19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
298 |
Isobel Clark |
Arbroath Foo Ters |
2:37:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
299 |
Edward Moore |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:37:30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
300 |
Tyrone Ellekerer. |
Farnham Triathlon |
2:38:28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
301 |
Reginald Baker. |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
2:38:51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
302 |
Jane Benham |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:39:28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
303 |
Harry Blenkinsop |
Keswick Athletic Club |
2:39:36 |
|
Ben Nevis |
304 |
Andrew Fretwell. |
Norwich Road Runners |
2:39:48 |
|
Ben Nevis |
305 |
John J Wilkins |
Arbroath Footers |
2:40:28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
306 |
Neil Whalley |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:42:10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
307 |
Paul Channing |
Portsmouth Joggers |
2:42:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
308 |
Ian McManus |
Irvine Athletic Club |
2:46:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
309 |
Michael Grady |
Northants Police
Athletic Club |
2:47:59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
310 |
Robert Kneeshaw. |
Holmfirth Harriers |
2:48:16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
311 |
Andrew Hunt |
Northants Police
Athletic Club |
2:50:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
312 |
Al Ister Begg |
Calderglen Harriers |
2:51:01 |
|
Ben Nevis |
313 |
Malcolm Maclean Ross. |
Inverness Harriers |
2:51:17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
314 |
Kenneth Jeffrey
Price. |
Fel Runners
Association |
2:51:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
315 |
I Day Peter Hall |
Haddington Lothian
Pacers |
2:52:04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
316 |
Richardson. Sara R |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:52:50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
317 |
Alan D Howitt. |
Carnethy HRC |
2:52:51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
318 |
James Drummond. |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
2:53:17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
319 |
Ray Ryan |
0ldham & Royton
Harriers |
2:57:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
320 |
Paul Gaston |
Stayning Ac |
2:54:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
321 |
Frank Dobson. |
Bincley Harriers
& Ac |
2:56:03 |
|
Ben Nevis |
322 |
Ralph Allemano. |
Highgate Harriers |
2:56:20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
323 |
Faul Russell. |
Swindon Road Runners |
2:56:46 |
|
Ben Nevis |
324 |
Simon Castell |
Holmfirth Harriers |
2.56:48 |
|
Ben Nevis |
325 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
2:57:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
326 |
Jean Smith. |
Greenock Glenpark
Harriers |
2:58:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
327 |
Robert M Kyle. |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
2:59:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
328 |
Peter Hughes |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
3:00:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
329 |
Hugo Albert Soper |
Vauhall Motors Rc |
3.02.35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
330 |
Henry Wan Young |
Inverness Harri Ers |
3:02:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
331 |
Anthony Hitchen |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
3:03:46 |
|
Ben Nevis |
332 |
Th James Smi |
Bury Athletic Club |
3.04.02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
333 |
Patricia N
McLaughlin. |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
3:05:53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
334 |
Trevor Atkinson. |
Wakefield Harriers |
3:08:08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
335 |
Edward Campbell. |
Lochber Ac |
3:09:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
336 |
George Freeland |
Helensburgh Athletic
Club |
3.10.48 |
|
Ben Nevis |
337 |
Keith Barber. |
Andover Doves Ac |
3:14:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
338 |
Harry Hartley |
Northern Vets
Athletic Club |
3.19.42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
339 |
Shelagh King |
Clydesdale Harriers |
3:25:02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
340 |
William H McAllister. |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
3:26:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
341 |
Monica L Shone |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
3:32:58 |
|
Ben Sheann |
1 |
John Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
23.56 |
MJ |
Ben Sheann |
2 |
Des Crowe |
Shettleston |
24.16 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
3 |
Phillip Hughes |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
25.20 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
4 |
Steven Cameron |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
25.42 |
MJ |
Ben Sheann |
5 |
Jamie Thin |
Carnethy HRC |
26.05 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
6 |
Stephen Wells |
Westeriands |
26.40 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
7 |
John Gallacher |
Ochil Hill Runners |
26.45 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
8 |
Paul Jeffrey |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
26.50 |
MJ |
Ben Sheann |
9 |
Andy Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
26.53 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
10 |
Gary Kenny |
Southport/waterloo |
27.02 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
11 |
David R Murray |
Carnethy HRC |
27.06 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
12 |
Charlie Shaw |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
27.10 |
M40 |
Ben Sheann |
13 |
Mark James |
U/a |
27.13 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
14 |
Stephen Murray |
Ochil Hill Runners |
27.36 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
15 |
Peter Buchanan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
28.04 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
16 |
Scott Hislop |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
28.34 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
17 |
Jonathan Muir |
Carnethy HRC |
28.35 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
18 |
Roger Boswell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
28.36 |
M40 |
Ben Sheann |
19 |
Steve Wilson |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
29.00 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
20 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
29.02 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
21 |
Helene Diamantides |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
29.05 |
F |
Ben Sheann |
22 |
George Reid |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
29.34 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
23 |
Alan Murray |
U/a |
29.36 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
24 |
Brian Smith |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
29.39 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
25 |
Don Reid |
Clydesdale Harriers |
29.46 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
26 |
Colin Jackson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
29.50 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
27 |
Hugh Williamson |
Carnethy HRC |
30.37 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
28 |
Steve Briggs |
Ochil Hill Runners |
30.37 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
29 |
Gavin Clarke |
Ochil Hill Runners |
31.00 |
M40 |
Ben Sheann |
30 |
Kenny McAllister |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
31.04 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
31 |
Davie Walsh |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
31.12 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
32 |
Robert Grant |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
31.23 |
M40 |
Ben Sheann |
33 |
Tony Ritchie |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
31.42 |
M40 |
Ben Sheann |
34 |
Bobby Campbell |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
31.50 |
M40 |
Ben Sheann |
35 |
Steve Libby |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
32.17 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
36 |
Duncan MacDonald |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
32.36 |
M40 |
Ben Sheann |
37 |
Angela Mudge |
Ochil Hill Runners |
32.57 |
F |
Ben Sheann |
38 |
Richard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
33.23 |
M40 |
Ben Sheann |
39 |
Blair Falconer |
U/a |
34.33 |
J |
Ben Sheann |
40 |
John Dougan |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
34.35 |
M40 |
Ben Sheann |
41 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
34.37 |
F |
Ben Sheann |
42 |
Alistair J Johnston |
Callander Snrial
Climbers |
35.24 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
43 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
35.45 |
M40 |
Ben Sheann |
44 |
Charlie Webb |
U/a |
36.52 |
MJ |
Ben Sheann |
45 |
Stuart MacKenzie |
Broomhill Tennis Club |
36.57 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
46 |
Michael Stuart |
U/a |
37.26 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
47 |
Tom McCourt |
Cherrypickers |
37.31 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
48 |
Alasdair Blair |
U/a |
38.02 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
49 |
Shiela Johnston |
Callander Social
Climbers |
38.50 |
F |
Ben Sheann |
50 |
Stewart Johnston |
Callander Sports Club |
38.54 |
MJ |
Ben Sheann |
51 |
Marie P Woodman |
Cartnethy |
41.07 |
F |
Black Meldon |
1 |
D Bell |
Help |
9.04 |
|
Black Meldon |
4 |
M Hayman |
Dpfr |
9.04 |
|
Black Meldon |
5 |
D Sheill |
Carnethy HRC |
9.27 |
|
Black Meldon |
6 |
P Dymoke |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
9.45 |
|
Black Meldon |
7 |
H Hutchison |
Esh |
9.47 |
|
Black Meldon |
8 |
Manny Gorman |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
9.51 |
M |
Black Meldon |
9 |
M Munro |
Esh |
10.38 |
|
Black Meldon |
10 |
N Paton |
U/a |
10.43 |
|
Black Meldon |
11 |
R Ansell |
Dpfr |
10.52 |
|
Black Meldon |
12 |
A Quigley |
Hbt |
11.00 |
|
Black Meldon |
13 |
P Hunter |
U/a |
12.04 |
|
Black Meldon |
14 |
G Sheill |
Carnethy HRC |
12.41 |
|
Black Meldon |
15 |
A Coltman |
Teviot |
12.59 |
|
Black Meldon |
16 |
N Dyson |
Mandale Harriers |
13.26 |
|
Black Meldon |
17 |
L Hope |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
13.46 |
|
Black Meldon |
18 |
G Benny |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
14.22 |
|
Black Meldon |
19 |
M Sheill |
U/a |
21.17 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
1 |
Neil Wilkinson |
Cambuslang Harriers |
48:47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
2 |
John Wilkinson |
Gala Harriers |
50:02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
3 |
Dermot Hcgonigle |
Shettleston Harriers |
50:12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
4 |
Jon Nuegrave |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
50:26 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
5 |
Paul Fatten |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
51:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
6 |
D Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
51:13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
7 |
Andrew Schofield |
Borrowdale Fell
Runners |
51:02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
8 |
Robin Jamieson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
51:28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
9 |
Robert Lee |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
52:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
10 |
Adam Ward |
Edinburgh Athletic
College |
52:08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
11 |
Alistair Corywright |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
52:14 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
12 |
Jamie Thin |
Carnethy HRC |
52:36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
13 |
Mark Fleming |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
52:46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
14 |
Peter Bovill |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
53:03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
15 |
Ian Murphy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
53:35 |
M |
Carnethy 5 |
16 |
Robert Hamilton |
Ilkley Harriers |
53:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
17 |
H Lorimer |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
53:59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
18 |
Denis V N Bell |
Help |
54:27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
19 |
A Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
54:29 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
20 |
Stephen Hicks |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
54:31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
21 |
I Veitch |
Gala Harriers |
54:39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
22 |
Phillip Hughes |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
54:43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
23 |
Geoff Read |
Rochdale Harriers |
54:49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
24 |
Denis V N Bell |
Help |
55:23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
25 |
Patrick Walder |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
55:41 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
26 |
A Davis |
Fife Athletic Club |
55:43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
27 |
Paul Clavey |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
55:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
28 |
James Shields |
Clydesdale Harriers |
55:52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
29 |
J Stevenson |
Irvine Athletic Club |
56:01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
30 |
Lain Wallace |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
56:08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
31 |
Hark Forrest |
Claremont Road
Runners |
56:34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
32 |
Eddie Harwood |
Highland Hill Runners |
56:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
33 |
David Carroll |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
56:46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
34 |
Bill Knox |
Teviotdale Harriers |
57.00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
35 |
Mark Rigby |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
57:14 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
36 |
Roger Bell |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
57:18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
37 |
Dave Simmons |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
57:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
38 |
Ben Hartean |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
57:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
39 |
Andy Dytch |
Clydesdale Harriers |
57:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
40 |
Jim Knox |
Teviotdale Harriers |
57:43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
41 |
P Matheson |
U/A |
57:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
42 |
Steve Conway |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
57:53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
43 |
Stephen Burns |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
57:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
44 |
Ralph Ramsdale |
Carnethy HRC |
58:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
45 |
David Rogers |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
58:04 |
M |
Carnethy 5 |
46 |
David Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
58:11 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
47 |
Gavin Stewart |
Carnethy HRC |
58:14 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
48 |
A Curtis |
Claremont Road
Runners |
58:03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
49 |
Brian Howie |
Edinburgh Southern
Harriers |
58:38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
50 |
D McLean |
Lomond Hill Runners |
58:39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
51 |
C Shaw |
Weeterland |
58:48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
52 |
Eric Parker |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
58:53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
53 |
Robin Morris |
Carnethy HRC |
59.00 |
M40 |
Carnethy 5 |
54 |
P Buchanan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
59:02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
55 |
Albert Sunter |
Horwich Harriers |
59:06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
56 |
John Rea |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
59:01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
57 |
C Eades |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
59:02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
58 |
W McPhail |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
59:22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
59 |
Michael McGovrn |
U/A |
59:33 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
60 |
George Reid |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
59:34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
61 |
Brian Edridge |
Clydesdale Harriers |
59:37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
62 |
Philip Kammer |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
59:38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
63 |
Jason Went |
U/A |
59:39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
64 |
Jonathan Broxap |
Kendal Athletic Club |
59:52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
65 |
T Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
59:53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
66 |
Richard Sharp |
Claremont Road
Runners |
59:59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
67 |
David Murray |
Carnethy HRC |
60:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
68 |
Peter Morrison |
Carnegie Harriers |
60:07 |
M |
Carnethy 5 |
69 |
Graham McLean |
Corstorphine Athletic
Club |
60:08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
70 |
An Other |
Lomond Hill Runners |
60:11 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
71 |
David Garner |
Edinburgh Southern
Harriers |
60:13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
72 |
Scott Hyalop |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
60:15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
73 |
Keith Burns |
Carnethy HRC |
60:16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
74 |
Brian Lawn |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
60:33 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
75 |
Gregor Cranston |
Edinburgh Triathletes |
60:35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
76 |
Douglas Shisli |
Carnethy HRC |
60:41 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
77 |
D Buchan |
Penicuick Harriers |
60:44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
78 |
Frank Kelly |
Ochil Hill Runners |
60:59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
79 |
David Nisbet |
Carnethy HRC |
61:02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
80 |
Roes McLnroy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
61:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
81 |
Bill Henderson |
Carnethy HRC |
61:07 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
82 |
Ron McCrawa |
Ochil Hill Runners |
61:01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
83 |
S Sunter |
Horwich Harriers |
61:12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
84 |
Hail Duncan |
East Kilbride
Triathlon Club |
61:14 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
85 |
Scott Balfour |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
61:21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
86 |
An Other |
East Kilbride
Triathlon Club |
61:23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
87 |
M Channon |
Claremont Road
Runners |
61:24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
88 |
Dennis Howett' |
Fmc Carnegie Harriers |
61:24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
89 |
M Anderson |
Carnethy HRC |
61:28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
90 |
Barry Linsley |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
61:31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
91 |
Charles Love |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
61:32 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
92 |
B Kidd |
U/A |
61:33 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
93 |
John Jansen |
Penicuick Harriers |
61:37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
94 |
David West |
Wallsend Harriers |
61:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
95 |
Cohn Valentine |
Keawick Athletic Club |
61:43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
96 |
Jonathan Muhi |
Carnethy HRC |
61:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
97 |
Joe Holden |
Fife Athletic Club |
61:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
98 |
C Matthews |
Horwich Harriers |
61:49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
99 |
Jonathan Carswell |
Claremont Road
Runners |
61:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
100 |
Paul Obrien |
Corstorphine Athletic
Club |
61:51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
101 |
Helene Diamantides |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
61:56 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
102 |
A Graham |
Lomond Hill Runners |
61:57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
103 |
Raymond Wilby |
Pitreavie Athletic
Club |
61:58 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
104 |
Ruairidh Campbell |
Arbroath Footers |
62:01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
105 |
John Donnelly |
Shettleston Harriers |
62:03 |
M |
Carnethy 5 |
106 |
Donald Petrie |
Kilbarchan Athletic
Club |
62:07 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
107 |
An Other |
U/A |
62:13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
108 |
Simon Gakhar |
Claremont Road
Runners |
62:16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
109 |
Alistair MacKie |
Carnethy HRC |
62:18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
110 |
Ian Lindsay |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
62:24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
111 |
L Turnbull |
Norham Running Club |
62:36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
112 |
John Dallinson |
Claremont Road
Runners |
62:36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
113 |
Paul Caban |
Ferranti Athletic
Club |
62:37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
114 |
David Adajsa |
Hamilton Harriers |
62:37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
115 |
J Watson |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
62:44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
116 |
Meil Melville |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
62:47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
117 |
Dave Bendell |
North Shields
Polytechnic Athletic Club |
62:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
118 |
Ian Elamore |
Morpeth Harriers |
62:56 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
119 |
Morman Walker |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
62:58 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
120 |
Brian Waidie |
Carnethy HRC |
63:12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
121 |
Christine Menhennet |
Clydesdale Harriers |
63:02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
122 |
Brian Smith |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
63:32 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
123 |
Guto Willaim |
East Kilbride
Triathlon Club |
63:38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
124 |
Ian Sands |
Claremont Road
Runners |
63:44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
125 |
Kester Wigram |
Claremont Road
Runners |
63:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
126 |
Richard Collins |
Highland Hill Runners |
63:56 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
127 |
W Ryder |
Morpeth Harriers |
64:02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
128 |
Roger Blamire |
Stewartry Athletic
Club |
64:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
129 |
David Sanderson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
64:06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
130 |
James Standley |
U/A |
64:08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
131 |
Steve Libby |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
64:21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
132 |
A McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
64:24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
133 |
James Hair |
Carnethy HRC |
64:26 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
134 |
Harry Nielson |
Aberdeen Metro |
64:35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
135 |
Ronald Turnbull |
Solway Orienteers |
64:43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
136 |
Ian Jackson |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
64:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
137 |
Peter West |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
64:46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
138 |
Kazik Jurczyk |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
64:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
139 |
P Hunter |
Lothian Borders
Police Athletic Club |
64:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
140 |
Joseph M McConnell |
U/A |
64:59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
141 |
Matthew Sinmis |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
65:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
142 |
Alexander Brett |
U/A |
65:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
143 |
William Holligan |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
65:07 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
144 |
Simon Cunningham |
U/A |
65:08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
145 |
Bill Hunter |
Lothian Borders
Police Athletic Club |
65:01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
146 |
A Lorimer |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
65:12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
147 |
Roger Tavendale |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
65:15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
148 |
Ian Crawford |
U/A |
65:17 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
149 |
Namish Williamson |
Carnethy HRC |
65:23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
150 |
Ian White |
Morpeth Harriers |
65:24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
151 |
D Miller |
Irvine Athletic Club |
65:25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
152 |
Francis Morgan |
Holmfirth Harriers |
65:28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
153 |
N Duthie |
Dundee Road Runners |
65:03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
154 |
Andrew Philipson |
Gosforth Harriers |
65:31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
155 |
Christine Whalley |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
65:38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
156 |
Edward Gillespie |
Carnethy HRC |
65:41 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
157 |
Jock McCraw |
Morham Running Club |
65:52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
158 |
David Hiret |
U/A |
65:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
159 |
Brian Brennan |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
65:57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
160 |
Paul Morris |
Gala Harriers |
65:59 |
M |
Carnethy 5 |
161 |
D Reid |
Clydesdale Harriers |
65:59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
162 |
William Hynd |
Peebleshire Athletic
Club |
66:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
163 |
Bobby Campbell |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
66:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
164 |
T Moffat |
Carnethy HRC |
66:07 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
165 |
Richard Isbister |
Norwich Harriers |
66:12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
166 |
Craig Aitchison |
Help |
66:14 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
167 |
J Buchanan |
Annan Athletic Club |
66:14 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
168 |
Kareen Hogg |
Penicuick Harriers |
66:17 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
169 |
Neil Redburn |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
66:18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
170 |
Paul Bosomworth |
U/A |
66:23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
171 |
I Hay |
Highland Hill Runners |
66:27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
172 |
Bruce McGorum |
U/A |
66:03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
173 |
Peter Flynn |
Edinburgh Triathletes |
66:31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
174 |
Graeme McConnachie |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
66:31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
175 |
James Campbell |
Pitreavie Athletic
Club |
66:34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
176 |
Kerry Gordon |
Penicuick Harriers |
66:49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
177 |
Jack Stephen |
Ochil Hill Runners |
66:51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
178 |
P Low |
Fife Athletic Club |
66:51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
179 |
Bill Sloan |
Claremont Road
Runners |
66:53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
180 |
Chris Thomas |
U/A |
66:53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
181 |
Jean Ramsden |
Keswick Athletic Club |
66:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
182 |
Bob Kettles |
Lasswade Athletic
Club |
67:01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
183 |
Ian McIntyre |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
67:01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
184 |
Willie Gibson |
U/A |
67:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
185 |
G Clarke |
Ochil Hill Runners |
67:01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
186 |
C Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
67:13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
187 |
Stuart Ruffell |
Carnethy HRC |
67:19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
188 |
John Hannan |
Dunbar Running Club |
67:? |
|
Carnethy 5 |
189 |
Lesley Hope |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
67:? |
|
Carnethy 5 |
190 |
Murray Davies |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
67:26 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
191 |
Joyce Salvona |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
67:27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
192 |
Lain MacDonald |
U/A |
67:33 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
193 |
L Eades |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
67:37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
194 |
Brian Edment |
Aberdeen Metro |
68:13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
195 |
Keith Barlow |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
68:15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
196 |
Peter Fagan |
Border Harriers |
68:19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
197 |
Lain Firth |
Highland Hill Runners |
68:21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
198 |
G Angus |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
68:26 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
199 |
Ewan Greenhill |
Forfar Road Runners |
68:03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
200 |
Denis Salter |
Solway Orienteers |
68:42 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
201 |
Sarah Young |
Wigan Pheonix |
69:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
202 |
Dougie Gray |
U/A |
69:07 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
203 |
Malcolm MacLachlan |
Carnethy HRC |
69:17 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
204 |
Philip Forte |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
69:03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
205 |
Ray Austin |
Scottish Veteran
Harriers |
69:32 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
206 |
Heather Peel |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
69:33 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
207 |
George Duncan |
U/A |
69:43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
208 |
Andrew York |
Forfar Road Runners |
69:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
209 |
Paul Moody |
Lomond Hill Runners |
69:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
210 |
Neil Miller |
U/A |
69:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
211 |
William MacDonald |
Lomond Hill Runners |
69:47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
212 |
John Fish |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
69:51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
213 |
Jim McWhinnie |
Carnethy HRC |
69:52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
214 |
Brian Finnis |
Morham Running Club |
69:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
215 |
Michel Bou |
Lomond Hill Runners |
70:02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
216 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
70:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
217 |
C Downie |
Lothian Borders
Police Athletic Club |
70:07 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
218 |
G Greig |
Fife Athletic Club |
70:08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
219 |
Nigel Rose |
Carnethy HRC |
70:11 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
220 |
Ian Mowbray |
Concordia |
70:12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
221 |
Paul Fraser |
Carnethy HRC |
70:14 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
222 |
John Dougan |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
70:02 |
M40 |
Carnethy 5 |
223 |
John Coon |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
70:32 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
224 |
Roddy Munro |
Ochil Hill Runners |
70:39 |
M |
Carnethy 5 |
225 |
H Bell |
Carnethy HRC |
70:48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
226 |
G Unsworth |
Kendal Athletic Club |
70:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
227 |
Brian Swift |
Blackheath Harriers |
70:52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
228 |
Ewan Gowrie |
Carnethy HRC |
70:58 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
229 |
Ian McManus |
Irvine Athletic Club |
70:59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
230 |
Stephen Finney |
U/A |
71:06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
231 |
James McGregor |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
71:06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
232 |
Hilary Smarle |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
71:08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
233 |
P Leslie |
Ochil Hill Runners |
71:13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
234 |
Derek Dick |
Calderglen Harriers |
71:13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
235 |
William MacKintosh |
Carnethy HRC |
71:27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
236 |
Will Carmichael |
U/A |
71:27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
237 |
Alan Bileciffs |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
71:36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
238 |
Graham Burrows |
Linlithgow Athletic
Club |
71:36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
239 |
Geordie Wilson |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
71:37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
240 |
M Mitchell |
Fife Athletic Club |
71:43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
241 |
John Hewitt |
Pitreavie Athletic
Club |
71:44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
242 |
Bobby Stewart |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
71:46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
243 |
Ronald Marek |
Arbroath Footers |
71:49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
244 |
David Farquharson |
Arbroath Footers |
71:55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
245 |
Ian Campbell |
Lothian Borders
Police Athletic Club |
72:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
246 |
Mark Henders |
U/A |
72:06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
247 |
Joanne Hendere |
U/A |
72:06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
248 |
Rod Dalita |
Ferranti Athletic
Club |
72:14 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
249 |
Jim Barton |
Carnethy HRC |
72:15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
250 |
Martin Beattie |
Forfar Road Runners |
72:16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
251 |
Mitchell Knowles |
Carnethy HRC |
72:21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
252 |
Dave Peck |
Carnethy HRC |
72:25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
253 |
A Campbell |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
72:28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
254 |
P Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
72:31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
255 |
Julia Laverack |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
72:35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
256 |
Derek Dunn |
Aberdeen Metro |
72:44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
257 |
Mary Dryburgh |
Penicuick Harriers |
72:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
258 |
Alan Coltman |
Teviotdale Harriers |
72:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
259 |
Peter Carroll |
U/A |
72:53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
260 |
R Hayes |
Morpeth Harriers |
72:53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
261 |
Malcolm Sinmionds |
U/A |
72:53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
262 |
Crawford Brysland |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
72:53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
263 |
Alan McDonald |
Arbroath Footers |
72:53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
264 |
John Leal |
Aberdeen Metro |
72:53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
265 |
James Jardine |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
73:01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
266 |
Lain Sharples |
Claremont Road
Runners |
73:02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
267 |
J Smith |
Penicuick Harriers |
73:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
268 |
C Fox |
Fife Athletic Club |
73:08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
269 |
Roger Scrutton |
Edinburgh Southern
Orienteering Club |
73:11 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
270 |
Geoffrey Davis |
U/A |
73:14 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
271 |
Philip Murphy |
U/A |
73:02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
272 |
C Hardy |
Berwick Harriers |
73:38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
273 |
David Hair |
Claremont Road
Runners |
73:42 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
274 |
Robert Wilson |
U/A |
73:47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
275 |
Richard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
73:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
276 |
Walter McCaskey |
Edinburgh Athletic
College |
73:54 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
277 |
Allan Smith |
Lothian Borders
Police Athletic Club |
74:01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
278 |
Jack Maxwell |
Carnethy HRC |
74:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
279 |
F Bias |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
74:01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
280 |
Gerald Day |
Fintry Sports Club |
74:16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
281 |
Robert Hicol |
Irvine Athletic Club |
74:17 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
282 |
William Pringle |
Teviotdale Harriers |
74:37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
283 |
Alan Russell |
Pitreavie Athletic
Club |
74:39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
284 |
Carol McNeill |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
74:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
285 |
Drew Turnbull |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
74:42 |
M50 |
Carnethy 5 |
286 |
Eric Brown |
Carnethy HRC |
74:46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
287 |
Andrew Carnachan |
Carnethy HRC |
74:46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
288 |
Ian Struthers |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
74:49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
289 |
Michael Stewart |
U/A |
74:49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
290 |
Patrick Hasnburgh |
U/A |
74:58 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
291 |
Lea Whyts |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
75:06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
292 |
Stephen Cromar |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
75:16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
293 |
G Yarnell |
Arbroath Footers |
75:16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
294 |
Russell Stout |
U/A |
75:02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
295 |
Graham Little |
U/A |
75:27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
296 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
75:31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
297 |
John Boal |
Victoria Park
Athletic Club |
75:31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
298 |
S Hay |
Highland Hill Runners |
75:34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
299 |
Jeanraymond Ic |
Edinburgh Athletic
College |
75:36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
300 |
David Johnson |
Dumbarton Athletic
Club |
75:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
301 |
Richard Adams |
Norham Running Club |
75:42 |
M40 |
Carnethy 5 |
302 |
George Armstrong |
Help |
75:46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
303 |
Michael Tinker |
Teviotdale Harriers |
76:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
304 |
Campbell Benn |
U/A |
76:08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
305 |
John Cummins |
Fife Athletic Club |
76:14 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
306 |
Peter Johnson |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
76:14 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
307 |
Tim Wess |
U/A |
76:27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
308 |
Gary Ridley |
U/A |
76:29 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
309 |
Jim Blythe |
Horham Running Club |
76:03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
310 |
Ian Ellison |
Stewartry Athletic
Club |
76:33 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
311 |
Susan Smith |
U/A |
76:35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
312 |
William McGarry |
U/A |
76:37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
313 |
Francis McManus |
Penicuick Harriers |
76:59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
314 |
Raymond Scott |
Morpeth Harriers |
77:01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
315 |
Jim Morton |
Irvine Athletic Club |
77:21 |
M |
Carnethy 5 |
316 |
Mark Crawford |
Aberdeen Metro |
77:22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
317 |
Ojil Bennet |
Penicuick Harriers |
77:47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
318 |
Andy Freer |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
77:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
319 |
P Mallett |
Lomond Hill Runners |
77:54 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
320 |
Trevor Day |
Lomond Hill Runners |
77:56 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
321 |
David Pollock |
Army - St Signal
Squadron |
78:06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
322 |
William Powell |
Arbroath Footers |
78:15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
323 |
D Owens |
Carnethy HRC |
78:29 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
324 |
Matthew Innes |
U/A |
78:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
325 |
Trevor Sayer |
Dunbar Running Club |
79:36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
326 |
Jane Saul |
Claremont Road
Runners |
79:48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
327 |
John Scott |
Carnethy HRC |
79:58 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
328 |
George Dick |
Scottish Veteran
Harriers |
80:12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
329 |
Andrew Sneddon |
U/A |
80:24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
330 |
Cohn Fraser |
Army - Redford |
80:29 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
331 |
Ross Hobson |
Claremont Road
Runners |
80:45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
332 |
David Coulter |
Claremont Road
Runners |
80:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
333 |
Alan Clinch |
Roxburgh Reivers |
80:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
334 |
Jack Cillies |
Carnethy HRC |
81:01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
335 |
Thomas Campbell |
Army - Sdd Glencorse |
81:12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
336 |
Richard Robertson |
Carnethy HRC |
81:31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
337 |
Lionel Wilson |
Carnethy HRC |
81:31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
338 |
Raymond Kilpatrick |
U/A |
81:43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
339 |
Diana MacKie |
Dunbar Running Club |
81:51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
340 |
Patricia McLaughlin |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
82:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
341 |
Marie Woodman |
Carnethy HRC |
82:09 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
342 |
Curly Mills |
U/A |
82:25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
343 |
Lain Hamilton |
Irvine Athletic Club |
82:25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
344 |
Maxwell Foley |
U/A |
82:38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
345 |
Carol Murray |
U/A |
82:47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
346 |
M Fox |
Arbroath Footers |
82:56 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
347 |
Judith Anderson |
U/A |
83:05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
348 |
Ian Hamilton |
Raf Turnhouse |
83:13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
349 |
Ana Sim |
Dumfries Running Club |
84:11 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
350 |
David Grove |
Torness Athletic Club |
84:17 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
351 |
Allan Jenkins |
U/A |
84:22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
352 |
Lindsay Boewell |
U/A |
84:22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
353 |
H Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
84:37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
354 |
John Wilkins |
Arbroath Footers |
85:11 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
355 |
Anne MacDonald |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
85:39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
356 |
Gillian Paul |
Carnethy HRC |
85:44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
357 |
A Miller |
Irvine Athletic Club |
86:02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
358 |
Martin Ronnie |
Army - St Signal
Squadron |
86:42 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
359 |
Lan Phillips |
U/A |
88:35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
360 |
Eddie Campbell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
88:37 |
M |
Carnethy 5 |
361 |
Elaine Abbot |
U/A |
88:38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
362 |
Richard Symes |
Bellahouston Harriers |
88:04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
363 |
Brendan Hamill |
U/A |
89:02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
364 |
Katherine Melville |
Irvine Athletic Club |
89:38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
365 |
Jean Meill |
Lamewada Athletic
Club |
90:12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
366 |
David Noble |
U/A |
90:27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
367 |
Roger Phillipe |
Scottish Veteran
Harriers |
90:43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
368 |
Calvin Crane |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
90:05 |
M |
Carnethy 5 |
369 |
Gavin Bleazard |
Carnethy HRC |
91:16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
370 |
E Unsworth |
Kendal Athletic Club |
91:31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
371 |
Harry Lawson |
Carnethy HRC |
92:23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
372 |
Barbel Burns |
Help |
93:08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
373 |
J Stevenson |
Irvine Athletic Club |
94:29 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
374 |
John Robertson |
Army - St Signal
Squadron |
94:39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
375 |
Irene Gibson |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
94:52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
376 |
Shelagh King |
Clydesdale Harriers |
95:53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
377 |
J Hardy |
Berwick Harriers |
96:53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
378 |
Lindsey Knox |
Teviotdale Harriers |
97:15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
379 |
Robert MacKessack |
U/A |
101:39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
380 |
John Taylor |
U/A |
? |
|
Clachnaben |
1 |
John Kirkland |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
1:26:27 |
M |
Clachnaben |
2 |
Hayden Lorrimer |
Hunter Bog Trotters |
1:27:54 |
M |
Clachnaben |
3 |
Iain Wallace |
Hunter Bog Trotters |
1:28:22 |
M |
Clachnaben |
4 |
Peter Jennings |
Metro Aberdeen R. C. |
1:20:46 |
M |
Clachnaben |
5 |
John Gallagher |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1:31:03 |
M |
Clachnaben |
6 |
Peter Fox |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
1:31:06 |
M |
Clachnaben |
7 |
Robert Daly |
Grampian Orienteers |
1:31:12 |
M |
Clachnaben |
8 |
Mike Gumming |
Unattached |
1:31:55 |
M |
Clachnaben |
9 |
Eddie Butler |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
1:34:26 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
10 |
Charles Love |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
1:34:35 |
MSV |
Clachnaben |
11 |
Willie Johnstone |
Keith & D. A. A.
C |
1:34:45 |
M |
Clachnaben |
12 |
Manuel Gorman |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:34:59 |
M |
Clachnaben |
13 |
Ron McCraw |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1:36:41 |
M |
Clachnaben |
14 |
John Smith |
Unattached |
1:37:10 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
15 |
Malcolm Stone |
Lynx Pack |
1:38:19 |
M |
Clachnaben |
16 |
Iain MacKay |
Stornoway R. C. |
1:38:41 |
M |
Clachnaben |
17 |
Gordon Ramsay |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
1:38:49 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
18 |
Jonathon Lewis |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1:39:50 |
M |
Clachnaben |
19 |
Dennis McDonald |
Unattached |
1:41:16 |
M |
Clachnaben |
20 |
Graham Milne |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
1:41:19 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
21 |
Peter Stephen |
Car Loch R. R. |
1:42:33 |
M |
Clachnaben |
22 |
John Durnin |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
1:42:45 |
M |
Clachnaben |
23 |
Tom Gunn |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
1:42:58 |
M |
Clachnaben |
24 |
Graham L.aybourn |
Unattached |
1:43:37 |
M |
Clachnaben |
25 |
Jack Stephen |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1:44:57 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
26 |
Leslie Philip |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1:45:15 |
M |
Clachnaben |
27 |
Philip Forte. |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
1:47:21 |
M |
Clachnaben |
28 |
Desmond Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
1:48:18 |
M |
Clachnaben |
29 |
Christopher Simpso |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
1:48:22 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
30 |
James Auchterlonie |
U/A |
1:49:08 |
M |
Clachnaben |
31 |
John Wilkinson |
Grampain Orienteirs |
1:49:33 |
M |
Clachnaben |
32 |
Jim Craig |
Fleet |
1:49:52 |
M |
Clachnaben |
33 |
Douglas Leiper |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
1:49:58 |
M |
Clachnaben |
34 |
Ian Jolliffe |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
1:50:55 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
35 |
George Angus |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
1 52:00 |
MSV |
Clachnaben |
36 |
George Middleton |
Unattached |
1:53:04 |
M |
Clachnaben |
37 |
Ronald Shepherd |
Brechin |
1:55:04 |
M |
Clachnaben |
38 |
Peter Fraser |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
1:55:54 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
39 |
David Morgan |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
1:56:04 |
M40 |
Clachnaben |
40 |
Roger Owen |
Stonehaven M. H. C. |
1:56:47 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
41 |
Stephen Cromar |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
1:57:04 |
MSV |
Clachnaben |
42 |
Ian Williamson |
Unattached |
1:58:55 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
43 |
William Young |
Unattached |
1:59:07 |
M |
Clachnaben |
44 |
Brian Maher |
Hunter Bog Trotters |
2:00:49 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
45 |
Raymond Mowat |
Unattached |
2:01:31 |
M40 |
Clachnaben |
46 |
Sue Taylor |
Garioch P. P. |
2:08:32 |
FV |
Clachnaben |
47 |
Alistair Beeley |
Stonehaven M.ll.c. |
2:19:15 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
48 |
Max Williamson |
Fleet Feet
Triathletes |
2:35:12 |
MSV |
Cort Ma Law |
1 |
S Nicholson |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
45.30 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
2 |
M Rigby |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
45.45 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
3 |
M Patterson |
Shettleston Harriers |
46.31 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
4 |
D Robertson |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
47.23 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
5 |
J Gallacher |
Ochil H.r. |
49.24 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
6 |
A Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
49.48 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
7 |
C Shaw |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
49.30 |
MV |
Cort Ma Law |
8 |
I Wallace |
Hbt |
49.32 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
9 |
J Shields |
Clydesdale Harriers |
50.19 |
MV |
Cort Ma Law |
10 |
S Murray |
Ochil H.r. |
51.23 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
11 |
G Reid |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
51.31 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
12 |
D Simmons |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
51.41 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
13 |
R Bloor |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
52.02 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
14 |
D Petrie |
Kilbarchan Athletic
Club |
52.14 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
15 |
S Wilson |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
52.22 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
16 |
Manny Gorman |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
52.48 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
17 |
R McLnroy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
52.49 |
MV |
Cort Ma Law |
18 |
D Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
53.48 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
19 |
F Kelly |
Ochil H.r. |
54.01 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
20 |
K Adarns |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
54.02 |
MV |
Cort Ma Law |
21 |
B Edridge |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
54.12 |
MV |
Cort Ma Law |
22 |
J Bowers |
Ochil H.r. |
54.37 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
23 |
B Waldie |
Carnethy HRC |
55.37 |
MV |
Cort Ma Law |
24 |
T Graham |
Kilbarchan Athletic
Club |
55.56 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
25 |
R Greenaway |
Ochil H.r. |
56.04 |
MV |
Cort Ma Law |
26 |
S Libby |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
56.27 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
27 |
J McConnell |
Irvine Athletic Club |
56.47 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
28 |
B Campbell |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
57.42 |
MV |
Cort Ma Law |
29 |
P Gaskeil |
Carnethy HRC |
57.36 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
30 |
G Clarke |
Ochil H.r. |
58.12 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
31 |
K Daly |
Interlopers |
58.18 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
32 |
E Harvey |
Carnethy HRC |
58.43 |
MV |
Cort Ma Law |
33 |
T Ritchie |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
58.46 |
MV |
Cort Ma Law |
34 |
S Briggs |
Ochil H.r. |
59.08 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
35 |
A Cameron |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
59.18 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
36 |
E Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
59.54 |
F |
Cort Ma Law |
37 |
C Whalley |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
60.07 |
F |
Cort Ma Law |
38 |
R Fulton |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
60.15 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
39 |
R Gatehouse |
Lomond H.r. |
61.27 |
MV |
Cort Ma Law |
40 |
R Thomas |
Hbt |
61.51 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
41 |
M Diver |
Clydesdale Harriers |
63.07 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
42 |
A Campbell |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
63.30 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
43 |
D Turnbull |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
64.34 |
MV |
Cort Ma Law |
44 |
J McCulloch |
U/a |
66.14 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
45 |
G Benny |
Westerlancis |
67.06 |
MV |
Cort Ma Law |
46 |
H Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
68.23 |
FV |
Cort Ma Law |
47 |
F Bias |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
68.41 |
MV |
Cort Ma Law |
48 |
R Kyle |
U/a |
71.45 |
M |
Cort Ma Law |
49 |
P McLaughlin |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
76.00 |
FV |
Cort Ma Law |
50 |
I Garvie |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
77.26 |
MV |
Cort Ma Law |
51 |
S King |
Clydesdale Harriers |
80.41 |
FV |
Craig Dunain |
1 |
D Runciman |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
32.50 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
2 |
A Murchison |
Inverness Harriers |
34.31 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
3 |
G Bartlett |
Forres Harriers |
34.38 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
4 |
P Rodgers |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
35.29 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
5 |
J Hepburn |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
36.07 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
6 |
P Boswell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
36.40 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
7 |
D Cowie |
Forres Harriers |
37.31 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
8 |
P Matheson |
Forres Harriers |
37.33 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
10 |
J Muhi |
Carnethy H |
37.53 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
11 |
G Herbert |
U/a |
37.58 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
12 |
D McDiarmid |
Inverness H |
38.04 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
13 |
S Gill |
Keith Ac |
38.09 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
14 |
D Watson |
Inverness H |
38.20 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
15 |
P Garner |
Inverness H |
38.22 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
16 |
P Jeffrey |
Lochaber Ac . |
38.59 |
MJ |
Craig Dunain |
17 |
R Wilby |
Highland Runner |
39.02 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
18 |
E Rennie |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
39.20 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
19 |
B Broons |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
39.44 |
MJ |
Craig Dunain |
19 |
W Johnstone |
Keith Ac |
37.40 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
20 |
B MacDonald |
Inverness H |
39.45 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
21 |
G Fraser |
Inverness H |
39.53 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
22 |
R Shanks |
Calderglen Harriers |
39.58 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
23 |
G Whyte |
Inverness H |
40.04 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
24 |
C Meeks |
Inverness H |
40.16 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
25 |
R Campbell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
40.17 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
26 |
R Farquhar |
Coasters |
40.20 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
27 |
Unknown Unknown |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
40.22 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
28 |
A Brett |
Highland Hill P |
40.25 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
29 |
S Nolan |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
40.29 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
30 |
B Haywood |
Falkirk Vict |
40.35 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
31 |
P Crowe |
Inverness H |
40.37 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
32 |
I MacDonald |
Highland Hill Runners |
40.42 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
33 |
D Leiper |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
40.43 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
34 |
G Redfern |
U/a |
41.03 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
35 |
N Black |
Inverness H |
41.11 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
36 |
J Bowman |
Westerlands Cc |
41.29 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
37 |
R MacDonald |
Inverness H |
41.42 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
38 |
R Collins |
Highland Hill P |
41.53 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
39 |
P Ferguson |
Inverness H |
41.58 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
40 |
J Moonley |
U/a |
42.29 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
41 |
B Smith |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
42.38 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
42 |
H Cameron |
Forres Harriers |
42.46 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
43 |
A Campbell |
U/a |
43.03 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
44 |
J Stephen |
Ochil Hill Runners |
43.11 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
45 |
D Grant |
Inverness H |
43.15 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
46 |
W Hutchison |
U/a |
43.31 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
47 |
J Hewitt |
Black Isle Athletic
Club |
43.42 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
48 |
R McIntosh |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
43.53 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
49 |
J Davidson |
Inverness H |
43.58 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
50 |
M Norgate |
Nairn Ac |
44.20 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
51 |
P Leslie |
Ochil Hill Runners |
44.26 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
52 |
E Redfern |
U/a |
44.28 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
53 |
D Moy |
Highland Hill Runners |
44.42 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
54 |
J Jardine |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
44.51 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
55 |
C Jarvie |
Inverness H |
44.54 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
56 |
I Firth |
Highland Hill Runners |
45.01 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
57 |
M Christie |
Elgin Ac |
45.25 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
58 |
I Morton |
U/a |
45.46 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
59 |
D Valentine |
Arbroath Footers |
46.02 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
60 |
I Wheeler |
Invernessh |
46.49 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
61 |
M Ross |
Inverness H |
47.36 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
62 |
T Baker |
Inverness H |
48.15 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
63 |
M H Searle |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
48.31 |
F |
Craig Dunain |
64 |
A Kemp |
Nairn Road R |
49.28 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
65 |
G Boa |
Inverness H |
50.03 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
66 |
K Clunas |
Nairn Ac |
50.19 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
67 |
A Jarvie |
Inverness H |
50.38 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
68 |
N Woodman |
Carnethy H |
51.15 |
F |
Craig Dunain |
69 |
B W Burtwell |
Nairn Rr |
51.25 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
70 |
A Roxby |
Inverness H |
52.56 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
71 |
I Wilson |
Strathaven |
54.17 |
FV |
Craig Dunain |
72 |
A Falconer |
U/a |
56.43 |
M |
Craig Dunain |
73 |
N Burtwell |
Nairn Er |
58.18 |
FV |
Craig Dunain |
74 |
J Ritchie |
E Sutherland P |
61.39 |
MV |
Craig Dunain |
75 |
D Gardiner |
U/a |
69.34 |
M |
Criffel |
1 |
Mark Croasdale |
Lancaster &
Morcambe |
47.34 |
|
Criffel |
2 |
Andrew Peace |
Bingley Harriers |
47.42 |
|
Criffel |
3 |
Stephen Hawkins |
Bingley Harriers |
48.37 |
|
Criffel |
4 |
James Parker |
Ilkley Harriers |
48.55 |
|
Criffel |
5 |
Gavin Bland |
Borrowdale Fell
Runners |
48.57 |
|
Criffel |
6 |
Mark Kinch |
Warrington A.c. |
48.57 |
|
Criffel |
7 |
Shaun Livesey |
U/a |
49.10 |
|
Criffel |
8 |
John Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
49.32 |
|
Criffel |
9 |
Craig Roberts |
Kendal Athletic Club |
50.00 |
|
Criffel |
10 |
Andy Trigg |
Glossopdale Harriers |
50.05 |
|
Criffel |
11 |
David Neill |
Mercia |
50.09 |
|
Criffel |
12 |
Mick Hoffe |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
50.21 |
|
Criffel |
13 |
John Wilkinson |
Gala Harriers |
50.23 |
|
Criffel |
14 |
Robin Bergstrand |
Mandale Harriers |
50.26 |
|
Criffel |
15 |
Will Ramsbottom |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
50.32 |
M |
Criffel |
16 |
Willie Gaunt |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
50.32 |
|
Criffel |
17 |
Mark Roberts |
Kendal Athletic Club |
50.41 |
|
Criffel |
18 |
Garry R Wilkinson |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
50.46 |
|
Criffel |
19 |
Brian Thomson |
Cumberland |
51.03 |
|
Criffel |
20 |
Neil Wilkinson |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
51.14 |
|
Criffel |
21 |
Graham Huddlesson |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
51.25 |
|
Criffel |
22 |
David Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
51.40 |
M |
Criffel |
23 |
R E Whitfield |
Bingley Harriers |
51.44 |
|
Criffel |
24 |
Mark Rigby |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
51.51 |
|
Criffel |
25 |
John Hooson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
51.52 |
|
Criffel |
26 |
Graeme Ackland |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
51.52 |
M |
Criffel |
27 |
Jamie Thin |
Carnethy HRC |
52.01 |
|
Criffel |
28 |
Gary Devine |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
52.02 |
|
Criffel |
29 |
Tony Hesketh |
Horwich R M I Harr |
52.09 |
|
Criffel |
30 |
John Atkinson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
52.25 |
|
Criffel |
31 |
Andrew Schofield |
Borrowdale Fell
Runners |
52.27 |
|
Criffel |
32 |
Mike Wallis |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
52.28 |
|
Criffel |
33 |
Mark Fleming |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
52.32 |
|
Criffel |
34 |
Mike Fanning |
Borrowdale Fell
Runners |
52.42 |
|
Criffel |
35 |
Ian Veitch |
Gala Harriers |
52.43 |
|
Criffel |
36 |
Jonathan Bland |
Borrowdale Fell
Runners |
52.5 |
|
Criffel |
37 |
David Pearson |
Mandale A C |
52.55 |
|
Criffel |
38 |
John Hey |
Warrington |
53.00 |
|
Criffel |
39 |
Robin Jamieson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
53.07 |
|
Criffel |
40 |
Paul Fettes |
Glasgow University
Hare & Hounds |
53.23 |
|
Criffel |
41 |
Harry Jarret |
C F R |
53.26 |
|
Criffel |
42 |
Duncan Frampton |
Keswick Athletic
ClubKeswick Athletic Cl |
53.34 |
|
Criffel |
43 |
Ian Murphy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
53.38 |
M |
Criffel |
44 |
Shane Green |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
53.43 |
|
Criffel |
45 |
Mario Foschi |
Pennine Fell Runners |
53.45 |
|
Criffel |
46 |
Phil Clark |
Kendal A C |
53.47 |
|
Criffel |
47 |
Kenneth Taylor |
Rossendale Harriers |
53.54 |
|
Criffel |
48 |
Dale Wilkinson |
Rochdale Harriers |
53.58 |
|
Criffel |
49 |
Dave Ramsay |
Keswick Athletic
ClubKeswick Athletic Cl |
54.10 |
|
Criffel |
50 |
Adrian Philpott |
U/a |
54.17 |
|
Criffel |
51 |
D Wilkinson |
Borrowdale Fell
Runners |
54.28 |
|
Criffel |
52 |
Phillip Hughes |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
54.31 |
M |
Criffel |
53 |
Paul Mitchell |
Bingley Harriers |
54.37 |
|
Criffel |
54 |
David Loan |
Keswick Athletic
ClubKeswick Athletic Cl |
54.38 |
|
Criffel |
55 |
Andrew Rushworth |
Bingley Harriers |
54.41 |
|
Criffel |
56 |
Colin Urmston |
Rochdale Harriers |
54.43 |
|
Criffel |
57 |
David Mc Guiness |
Help |
54.44 |
|
Criffel |
58 |
Robert Taylor |
Pennine F R |
54.50 |
|
Criffel |
59 |
Denis Barnes |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
54.59 |
|
Criffel |
60 |
Adrian Davis |
Fife Athletic Club |
55.04 |
|
Criffel |
61 |
Adam Ward |
Edinburgh |
55.11 |
|
Criffel |
62 |
Chris Lyon |
Horwich Harriers |
55.16 |
|
Criffel |
63 |
Jim Brown |
Barf |
55.18 |
|
Criffel |
64 |
Paul Sheard |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
55.19 |
|
Criffel |
65 |
Stephen L
Charlesworth |
U/a |
55.25 |
|
Criffel |
66 |
Ian Botheroyd |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
55.37 |
|
Criffel |
67 |
Rupert Leggett |
Horwich Harriers |
55.38 |
|
Criffel |
68 |
Reg Lucas |
C F R |
55.51 |
|
Criffel |
69 |
Roger Boswell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
55.53 |
|
Criffel |
70 |
Andrew Malony |
Rochdale Harriers |
56.01 |
|
Criffel |
71 |
Lain Wallace |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
56.23 |
|
Criffel |
72 |
Stephen G Hicks |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
56.28 |
|
Criffel |
73 |
Edmund Hawkins |
Newcastle N Ireland |
56.30 |
|
Criffel |
74 |
Eddie Harwood |
Highland H R |
56.31 |
|
Criffel |
75 |
Peter Bovill |
Ochil Hill Runners |
56.34 |
|
Criffel |
76 |
P Stevenson |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
56.36 |
|
Criffel |
77 |
Gerard Maguire |
Albertville |
56.38 |
|
Criffel |
78 |
Andy Beaty |
C F R |
56.39 |
|
Criffel |
79 |
Douglas Milligan |
Solway Running Club |
56.42 |
|
Criffel |
80 |
Paul Crewe |
Bingley Harriers |
56.54 |
|
Criffel |
81 |
David Rogers |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
57.00 |
M |
Criffel |
82 |
Steve Paling |
Keswick Athletic
ClubKeswick Athletic Cl |
57.03 |
|
Criffel |
83 |
D Beels |
Rochdale Harriers |
57.06 |
|
Criffel |
84 |
Robin L Morris |
Carnethy HRC |
57.07 |
|
Criffel |
85 |
Paul Singleton |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
57.09 |
|
Criffel |
86 |
M Richardson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
57.13 |
|
Criffel |
87 |
Malt Whitfield |
Bingley Harriers |
57.17 |
|
Criffel |
88 |
Martin Stone |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
57.21 |
|
Criffel |
89 |
John Nuttall |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
57.25 |
|
Criffel |
90 |
Charlie Shaw |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
57.27 |
|
Criffel |
91 |
Brent Brindle |
Horwich R M I |
57.32 |
|
Criffel |
92 |
Eric Taylor |
Rochdale Harriers |
57.34 |
|
Criffel |
93 |
Peter Dawson |
C F R |
57.36 |
|
Criffel |
94 |
John Blairfish |
Carnethy HRC |
57.40 |
|
Criffel |
95 |
Albert Sunter |
Horwich Harriers |
57.41 |
|
Dollar |
1 |
David Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
39.33 |
M |
Dollar |
2 |
N Wilkinson |
Cambuslang Harriers |
40.18 |
M |
Dollar |
3 |
P Dymoke |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
40.30 |
M |
Dollar |
4 |
Mark Rigby |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
41.26 |
M |
Dollar |
5 |
J Wilkinson |
Gala Harriers |
41.36 |
M |
Dollar |
6 |
T Maitland |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
41.39 |
M |
Dollar |
7 |
J Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
41.45 |
J |
Dollar |
8 |
Jamie Thin |
Carnethy HRC |
43.28 |
M |
Dollar |
9 |
A Davis |
Fife Athletic Club |
43.34 |
M |
Dollar |
10 |
H Hutchlnson |
Edinburgh Athletic
College |
43.56 |
J |
Dollar |
11 |
Graeme Ackland |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
44.30 |
M |
Dollar |
12 |
A Veitch |
Gala Harriers |
44.34 |
M |
Dollar |
13 |
M Canavan |
Penicuick Harriers |
44.44 |
J |
Dollar |
14 |
S Cameron |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
45.38 |
J |
Dollar |
15 |
A Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
45.49 |
M |
Dollar |
16 |
H Wallace |
Hbt |
45.56 |
M |
Dollar |
17 |
Charlie Shaw |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
48.07 |
MV |
Dollar |
18 |
Michael J Flynn |
Esh |
46.20 |
M |
Dollar |
19 |
N McIntyre |
Hbt |
47.21 |
M |
Dollar |
20 |
T Martin |
Fire Brigade |
47.38 |
MV |
Dollar |
21 |
Mark Johnston |
Carnethy HRC |
47.50 |
M |
Dollar |
22 |
Paul Jeffrey |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
47.57 |
J |
Dollar |
23 |
P Buchanan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
48.14 |
M |
Dollar |
24 |
R MacIntyre |
Clydesdale Harriers |
48.36 |
M |
Dollar |
25 |
M Monwilliams |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
48.46 |
M |
Dollar |
26 |
Ron McCraw |
Ochil Hill Runners |
48.49 |
M |
Dollar |
27 |
Helene Diamantides |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
49.02 |
F |
Dollar |
28 |
T Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
49.06 |
MV |
Dollar |
29 |
A McFarlane |
Fife Athletic Club |
49.16 |
J |
Dollar |
30 |
Douglas Shiell |
Carnethy HRC |
49.21 |
M |
Dollar |
31 |
J Muhi |
Carnethy HRC |
50.37 |
M |
Dollar |
32 |
B Haywood |
Falkirk Victoria
Harriers |
50.37 |
|
Dollar |
33 |
G Rlemersma |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
51.24 |
|
Dollar |
34 |
A McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
51.54 |
MV |
Dollar |
35 |
J McConntu |
Irvine Athletic Club |
52.08 |
M |
Dollar |
36 |
G Clarke |
Ochil Hill Runners |
52.39 |
MV |
Dollar |
37 |
A Anthony |
Dollar Academy |
52.48 |
J |
Dollar |
38 |
P Rother |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
52.51 |
FV |
Dollar |
39 |
C Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
53.16 |
MV |
Dollar |
40 |
S Brlggs |
Ochil Hill Runners |
53.18 |
M |
Dollar |
41 |
Colin Jackson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
53.49 |
M |
Dollar |
42 |
M Munro |
Edinburgh |
53.50 |
J |
Dollar |
43 |
P Borrowman |
U/A |
54.07 |
M |
Dollar |
44 |
A Young |
Arbroath Footers |
54.26 |
M |
Dollar |
45 |
B Vettles |
Lasswade Athletic
Club |
54.36 |
MV |
Dollar |
46 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
54.40 |
MV |
Dollar |
47 |
A McGillwray |
Fife Athletic Club |
54.49 |
J |
Dollar |
48 |
K Francey |
U/A |
54.56 |
MV |
Dollar |
49 |
J Tailor |
Pitreavie Athletic
Club |
55.36 |
M |
Dollar |
50 |
M Coleman |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
55.36 |
F |
Dollar |
51 |
G Grelg |
Fife Athletic Club |
55.46 |
MV |
Dollar |
52 |
J Boal |
Victoria Park
Athletic Club |
56.12 |
MV |
Dollar |
53 |
J Stephens |
Ochil Hill Runners |
56.15 |
MV |
Dollar |
54 |
P Low |
Fife Athletic Club |
56.19 |
MV |
Dollar |
55 |
S McArthur |
Dollar Academy |
56.22 |
J |
Dollar |
56 |
P Moody |
Lomond Hill Runners |
56.26 |
M |
Dollar |
57 |
Vincent MacPherson |
U/A |
56.56 |
J |
Dollar |
58 |
D Francis |
Fife Athletic Club |
57.03 |
MV |
Dollar |
59 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
57.26 |
F |
Dollar |
60 |
Drew Turnbull |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
57.54 |
M50 |
Dollar |
61 |
A Cook |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
58.25 |
MJ |
Dollar |
62 |
A Coitman |
Teviotdale Harriers |
58.43 |
M |
Dollar |
63 |
P Leslie |
Ochil Hill Runners |
58.51 |
M |
Dollar |
64 |
E Brown |
Carnethy HRC |
59.20 |
M |
Dollar |
65 |
Peter Shaw |
U/A |
59.35 |
M |
Dollar |
66 |
N Dyson |
Mandate |
59.42 |
MV |
Dollar |
67 |
B Kemp |
Kinross Road Runners |
59.57 |
MV |
Dollar |
68 |
A Wadsworth |
U/A |
60.53 |
M |
Dollar |
69 |
F Bias |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
61.32 |
MV |
Dollar |
70 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
62.31 |
MV |
Dollar |
71 |
D Mitchell |
Kinross Road Runners |
63.31 |
M |
Dollar |
72 |
Hilary Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
63.49 |
F |
Dollar |
73 |
J Paton |
U/A |
64.14 |
M |
Dollar |
74 |
R Robertson |
Carnethy HRC |
68.15 |
V |
Dollar |
75 |
Marie Woodman |
Carnethy HRC |
68.39 |
F |
Dollar |
76 |
R Matthews |
Dollar Academy |
69.10 |
JML |
Dollar |
77 |
L Hamilton |
Irvine Athletic Club |
69.51 |
MV |
Dollar |
78 |
P Hurst |
U/A |
70.23 |
MV |
Dollar |
79 |
H Lawson |
Carnethy HRC |
72.41 |
MV |
Dollar |
80 |
S King |
Clydesdale Harriers |
75.48 |
FV |
Dollar |
81 |
H Slade |
U/A |
DNF |
M |
Druim Fada
Chase |
1 |
Roger Boswell |
Mv |
47:27 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
2 |
John Coyle |
M |
47:53 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
3 |
Andrew Craig |
M |
51:23 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
4 |
Graham MacNab |
M |
51:03 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
5 |
Brian Smith |
M |
52:21 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
6 |
Billy Sr Brooks |
Mv |
53:48 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
7 |
Graham Brooks |
Mv |
55:11 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
8 |
John Ireland |
M |
58:32 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
9 |
Hilary Searle |
F |
59:04 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
10 |
John Fish |
Mv |
1:03:44 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
11 |
Richard Collins |
M |
1:03:55 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
12 |
Noel Williams |
Mv |
1:06:23 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
13 |
Eddie Campbell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:08:00 |
M50 |
Druim Fada
Chase |
14 |
Fiona Wild |
Fv |
1:09:04 |
|
Dumyat |
1 |
J Wlikinson |
Gala Harriers |
33.39 |
M |
Dumyat |
2 |
S Nicholson |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
33.48 |
M |
Dumyat |
3 |
D McGonigle |
Shettleston Harriers |
33.59 |
M |
Dumyat |
4 |
M Ribgy |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
34.12 |
M |
Dumyat |
5 |
Ian Murphy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
34.23 |
M |
Dumyat |
6 |
R Rogers |
Hbt |
34.33 |
M |
Dumyat |
7 |
D Robertson |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
34.39 |
M |
Dumyat |
8 |
P Bivill |
Ochil Hill Runners |
34.47 |
M |
Dumyat |
9 |
K Cook |
U/A |
34.54 |
M |
Dumyat |
10 |
P Fox |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
34.59 |
M |
Dumyat |
11 |
D Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
35.00 |
M |
Dumyat |
12 |
A Ward |
Edinburgh Athletic
College |
35.03 |
M |
Dumyat |
13 |
A Davis |
Fife Athletic Club |
35.10 |
M |
Dumyat |
14 |
B Potts |
Clydesdale Harriers |
35.22 |
M |
Dumyat |
15 |
I Veitch |
Gala Harriers |
35.31 |
M |
Dumyat |
16 |
J Davis |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
35.52 |
M |
Dumyat |
17 |
H Powell |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
35.57 |
M |
Dumyat |
18 |
E Wilkinson |
Shettleston Harriers |
36.17 |
M |
Dumyat |
19 |
J Gallagher |
Ochil Hill Runners |
36.27 |
M |
Dumyat |
20 |
Bill Knox |
Teviotdale Harriers |
36.36 |
MV |
Dumyat |
21 |
J Kirkland |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
36.36 |
M |
Dumyat |
22 |
C Shaw |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
37.00 |
MV |
Dumyat |
23 |
D Simmons |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
37.04 |
M |
Dumyat |
24 |
A Keith |
Strathearn Harriers |
37.13 |
M |
Dumyat |
25 |
R Knox |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
37.15 |
M |
Dumyat |
26 |
H Flynn |
Edinburgh Southern
Harriers |
37.19 |
M |
Dumyat |
27 |
J Hampshire |
Hbt |
37.34 |
M |
Dumyat |
28 |
Ron McCraw |
Ochil Hill Runners |
37.37 |
M |
Dumyat |
29 |
B Bullen |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
37.50 |
MV |
Dumyat |
30 |
S Murray |
Ochil Hill Runners |
37.53 |
M |
Dumyat |
31 |
C Eades |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
37.59 |
M |
Dumyat |
32 |
S Wells |
U/A |
38.04 |
M |
Dumyat |
33 |
S Wilson |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
38.16 |
M |
Dumyat |
34 |
F Kelly |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
38.33 |
M |
Dumyat |
35 |
David Rogers |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
38.35 |
M |
Dumyat |
36 |
G Simpson |
U/A |
38.35 |
M |
Dumyat |
37 |
D Murray |
U/A |
38.37 |
M |
Dumyat |
38 |
T Martin |
Fife Athletic Club |
38.39 |
MV |
Dumyat |
39 |
J Lewis |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
38.40 |
M |
Dumyat |
40 |
S Wallace |
Help |
38.41 |
MV |
Dumyat |
41 |
J Martin |
Falkirk Victoria
Harriers |
38.43 |
M |
Dumyat |
42 |
George Reid |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
38.45 |
M |
Dumyat |
43 |
C Perry |
Ochil Hill Runners |
38.50 |
M |
Dumyat |
44 |
P Buchanan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
38.57 |
M |
Dumyat |
45 |
H Gorman |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
38.58 |
M |
Dumyat |
46 |
J Bowers |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
39.06 |
M |
Dumyat |
47 |
J Hall |
U/A |
39.? |
M |
Dumyat |
48 |
Scott Hyslop |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
39.42 |
M |
Dumyat |
49 |
J Donnelly |
Shettleston Harriers |
39.53 |
M |
Dumyat |
50 |
P Baxter |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
39.54 |
M |
Dumyat |
51 |
Michael Diver |
Clydesdale Harriers |
40.09 |
M |
Dumyat |
52 |
Keith Adams |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
40.19 |
MV |
Dumyat |
53 |
B Heywood |
Falkirk Victoria
Harriers |
40.36 |
M |
Dumyat |
54 |
H Mitchell |
Fife Athletic Club |
40.47 |
M |
Dumyat |
55 |
D Shanks |
U/A |
40.50 |
M |
Dumyat |
56 |
B Weir |
U/A |
40.51 |
MV |
Dumyat |
57 |
A Wake |
Strathearn Harriers |
40.53 |
M |
Dumyat |
58 |
C Love |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
40.55 |
MV |
Dumyat |
59 |
J Cross |
Fv Orient |
41.04 |
M |
Dumyat |
60 |
P West |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
41.05 |
M |
Dumyat |
61 |
J Salvona |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
41.10 |
FV |
Dumyat |
62 |
J Cunnane |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
41.32 |
M |
Dumyat |
63 |
W Mykura |
Carnethy HRC |
41.33 |
M |
Dumyat |
64 |
E Lardner |
Perth Road Runners |
41.46 |
M |
Dumyat |
65 |
Colin Jackson |
Ochill Hill Runners |
41.47 |
M |
Dumyat |
66 |
A Muarray |
Carnethy HRC |
41.55 |
M |
Dumyat |
67 |
A sawyer |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
41.55 |
M |
Dumyat |
68 |
T Holtbrook |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
42.11 |
M |
Dumyat |
69 |
R Pugh |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
42.19 |
M |
Dumyat |
70 |
T McLean |
Help |
42.20 |
MV |
Dumyat |
71 |
G Mitchell |
Hbt |
42.28 |
M |
Dumyat |
72 |
B Campbell |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
42.37 |
MV |
Dumyat |
73 |
D Peoples |
U/A |
42.44 |
M |
Dumyat |
74 |
J McGregor |
Edinburgh Southern
Harriers |
42.46 |
MV |
Dumyat |
75 |
G Angus |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
42.48 |
MV |
Dumyat |
76 |
G Dyson |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
42.55 |
M |
Dumyat |
77 |
H Coleman |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
42.59 |
F |
Dumyat |
78 |
P Forte |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
43.15 |
M |
Dumyat |
79 |
J McCulloch |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
43.22 |
M |
Dumyat |
80 |
B Craven |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
43.26 |
M |
Dumyat |
81 |
R Tavendale |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
43.29 |
MV |
Dumyat |
82 |
A Stewart |
U/A |
43.46 |
MV |
Dumyat |
83 |
P Fraser |
Carnethy HRC |
43.48 |
M |
Dumyat |
84 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
43.59 |
MV |
Dumyat |
85 |
A Gardner |
U/A |
44.01 |
M |
Dumyat |
86 |
K Daly |
Interlopers
Orienteering Club |
44.09 |
M |
Dumyat |
87 |
G Bell |
Ochil Hill Runners |
44.10 |
M |
Dumyat |
88 |
L Eades |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
44.18 |
F |
Dumyat |
89 |
G Clarke |
Ochil Hill Runners |
44.20 |
MV |
Dumyat |
90 |
D Howarth |
Hbt |
44.35 |
M |
Dumyat |
91 |
A McGillvray |
Fife Athletic Club |
44.45 |
MV |
Dumyat |
92 |
S Cromar |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
44.51 |
MV |
Dumyat |
93 |
B Hunter |
U/A |
44.54 |
F |
Dumyat |
94 |
D Neilson |
U/A |
45.08 |
M |
Dumyat |
95 |
E Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
45.09 |
F |
Dumyat |
96 |
J Myerscough |
U/A |
45.11 |
M |
Dumyat |
97 |
S Kenyon |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
45.13 |
M |
Dumyat |
98 |
G Callandar |
U/A |
45.15 |
M |
Dumyat |
99 |
A harker |
Hillfooters |
45.29 |
M |
Dumyat |
100 |
D Everington |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
45.30 |
F |
Dumyat |
101 |
R Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
45.39 |
MV |
Dumyat |
102 |
A Marr |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
45.52 |
M |
Dumyat |
103 |
A Anthony |
U/A |
45.54 |
M |
Dumyat |
104 |
Drew Turnbull |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
45.55 |
M50 |
Dumyat |
105 |
C Coey |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
45.57 |
F |
Dumyat |
106 |
D McDonald |
Lasswade Athletic
Club |
46.18 |
F |
Dumyat |
107 |
P Hawtin |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
46.19 |
F |
Dumyat |
108 |
D Mitchell |
Kinross Road Runners |
46.41 |
M |
Dumyat |
109 |
J McConnell |
Strathearn Harriers |
46.43 |
M |
Dumyat |
110 |
G Lees |
U/A |
46.49 |
M |
Dumyat |
111 |
M Kipling |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
47.02 |
M |
Dumyat |
112 |
P Shaw |
U/A |
47.10 |
M |
Dumyat |
113 |
S Hales |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
47.10 |
F |
Dumyat |
114 |
A Wadsworth |
U/A |
47.12 |
M |
Dumyat |
115 |
J Coon |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
47.32 |
MV |
Dumyat |
116 |
B Kent |
U/A |
47.41 |
MV |
Dumyat |
117 |
P Klenk |
U/A |
47.48 |
M |
Dumyat |
118 |
J Dickson |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
47.58 |
MV |
Dumyat |
119 |
G Sutherland |
U/A |
48.10 |
M |
Dumyat |
120 |
M Tulley |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
48.17 |
MV |
Dumyat |
121 |
B Smith |
U/A |
48.18 |
M |
Dumyat |
122 |
P Fleming |
U/A |
48.19 |
M |
Dumyat |
123 |
J Sharp |
Ochil Hill Runners |
48.21 |
FV |
Dumyat |
124 |
S McArthur |
U/A |
48.22 |
M |
Dumyat |
125 |
T Stapley |
Carnethy HRC |
48.47 |
MV |
Dumyat |
126 |
H Abram |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
49.20 |
M |
Dumyat |
127 |
P Coyle |
Dundee Road Runners |
49.36 |
M |
Dumyat |
128 |
U Riemann |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
49.39 |
M |
Dumyat |
129 |
G McHardy |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
50.08 |
MV |
Dumyat |
130 |
M Stewart |
U/A |
50.29 |
M |
Dumyat |
131 |
S Booth |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
50.36 |
M |
Dumyat |
132 |
T McCourt |
Fire Brigade -
Cheshire |
50.42 |
M |
Dumyat |
133 |
G McAra |
U/A |
50.46 |
M |
Dumyat |
134 |
P McLaughlin |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
51.06 |
FV |
Dumyat |
135 |
J Fallon |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
51.32 |
F |
Dumyat |
136 |
G Benny |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
51.33 |
MV |
Dumyat |
137 |
B McInally |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
51.33 |
MV |
Dumyat |
138 |
J Drummond |
U/A |
52.26 |
MV |
Dumyat |
139 |
D Morrison |
Fire Brigade -
Cheshire |
52.50 |
MV |
Dumyat |
140 |
G Brewster |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
52.53 |
M |
Dumyat |
141 |
G Annan |
U/A |
53.02 |
M |
Dumyat |
142 |
J Caldwell |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
53.04 |
F |
Dumyat |
143 |
F Campbell |
U/A |
53.16 |
F |
Dumyat |
144 |
R Blair |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
53.21 |
M |
Dumyat |
145 |
M Crask |
Strathearn Harriers |
54.55 |
M |
Dumyat |
146 |
C Tillbrook |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
55.21 |
F |
Dumyat |
147 |
H Brown |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
55.30 |
FV |
Dumyat |
148 |
L Bondie |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
55.44 |
FV |
Dumyat |
149 |
K Jurczyk |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
55.45 |
MV |
Dumyat |
150 |
C Lindsay |
U/A |
55.56 |
MV |
Dumyat |
151 |
P Hisrt |
U/A |
58.15 |
MV |
Dumyat |
152 |
F Young |
U/A |
64.18 |
F |
Dumyat |
153 |
C Sinclair |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
65.32 |
M |
Dumyat |
154 |
J Watson |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
90.00 |
MV |
Dumyat |
155 |
C Menhennet |
Clydesdale Harriers |
91.00 |
FV |
Durisdeer |
1 |
Ian Murphy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:34:06 |
M |
Durisdeer |
2 |
Mark Mon-williams |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:36:03 |
|
Durisdeer |
3 |
Andy Dytch |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:37:59 |
|
Durisdeer |
4 |
John Gallacher |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1:39:17 |
|
Durisdeer |
5 |
Charlie Shaw |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:39:40 |
|
Durisdeer |
6 |
David Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:41:48 |
|
Durisdeer |
7 |
Roddy MacLntyre |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:47:26 |
|
Durisdeer |
8 |
Manuel Gorrnari |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:47:46 |
|
Durisdeer |
9 |
Adam Anderson |
Nith Valley Athletic
Club |
1:47:55 |
|
Durisdeer |
10 |
Andy Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
1:49:27 |
|
Durisdeer |
11 |
David Hurst |
U/A |
1:51:45 |
|
Durisdeer |
12 |
Steve Briggs |
U/A |
1:52:07 |
|
Durisdeer |
13 |
Christine Menhennet |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:52:45 |
|
Durisdeer |
14 |
Ron McCraw |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1:53:36 |
|
Durisdeer |
15 |
David Miller |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1:54:41 |
|
Durisdeer |
16 |
Don Reid |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:58:03 |
|
Durisdeer |
17 |
Eddie Harvey |
Carnethy HRC |
1:59:33 |
|
Durisdeer |
18 |
Dave Bendell |
North Shields Poly |
2:02:26 |
|
Durisdeer |
19 |
David Adams |
Hamilton Harriers |
2:02:35 |
M40 |
Durisdeer |
20 |
Hugh Ilgunas |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
2:02:36 |
M |
Durisdeer |
21 |
Glen Marland |
Darnfries Rc |
2:02:40 |
|
Durisdeer |
22 |
Roddy Munro |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2:05:33 |
M |
Durisdeer |
23 |
Jim Buchanan |
Annan Ac |
2:05:10 |
|
Durisdeer |
24 |
Ron Nitchell |
Teviotdale Harriers |
2:06:07 |
|
Durisdeer |
25 |
Glyn Jones |
Gallows |
2:07:14 |
|
Durisdeer |
26 |
Malcolm MacLachlan |
Carnethy HRC |
2:10:09 |
|
Durisdeer |
27 |
Ian McManus |
Irvine Athletic Club |
2:10:11 |
|
Durisdeer |
28 |
Geoff Davis |
Sunderland Uni |
2:10:18 |
|
Durisdeer |
29 |
Ian Ellison |
Stewartry Athletic
Club |
2:10:32 |
|
Durisdeer |
30 |
John Robson |
Solway |
2.12:20 |
|
Durisdeer |
31 |
Adam Anderson Sr |
Nith Valley Athletic
Club |
2:13:50 |
|
Durisdeer |
32 |
Bill Pringle |
Teviotdale Harriers |
2:17:06 |
|
Durisdeer |
33 |
Drew Turnbull |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
2:17:09 |
M50 |
Durisdeer |
34 |
Jack Maxwell |
Carnethy HRC |
2:17:12 |
|
Durisdeer |
35 |
David Johnson |
Dumfries Athletic
Club |
2:17:22 |
|
Durisdeer |
36 |
Murdo MacLeod |
U/a Durnfries |
2:19:07 |
|
Durisdeer |
37 |
Ian Turner |
Solway |
2:23:05 |
|
Durisdeer |
38 |
Bill Gauld |
Carnethy HRC |
2:23:56 |
|
Durisdeer |
39 |
Phil Smith |
Solway |
2:27:09 |
|
Durisdeer |
40 |
Patricia McLaughin |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
2:27:59 |
F |
Durisdeer |
41 |
Willy Wood |
Scot ‘let Harriers |
2:28:24 |
|
Durisdeer |
42 |
David McCutcheon |
Gallows |
2:49:20 |
|
Eildon 2
Hills |
1 |
David Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
26.52 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
2 |
John Wilkinson |
Gala Harriers |
26.53 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
3 |
Billy Rodgers |
U/A |
27.07 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
4 |
John Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
27.20 |
J |
Eildon 2
Hills |
5 |
Robert Lee |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
27.39 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
6 |
David Cavers |
Teviotdale Harriers |
27.46 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
7 |
Mark Rigby |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
28:00 |
S |
Eildon 2
Hills |
8 |
Adam Ward |
Edinburgh Athletic
College |
28.01 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
9 |
Ian Veitch |
Gala Harriers |
28.04 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
10 |
Des Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
28.26 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
11 |
Dennis Bell |
Help |
28.31 |
V |
Eildon 2
Hills |
12 |
Dave Weir |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
29.09 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
13 |
Mark James |
Carnethy HRC |
29.21 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
14 |
Adrian Davis |
Fife Athletic Club |
29.25 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
15 |
Andrew Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
29.27 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
16 |
Robert Hogarth |
Claremont Harriers |
29.33 |
J |
Eildon 2
Hills |
17 |
Sandy Bennett |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
29.48 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
18 |
Roger Boswell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
29.52 |
V |
Eildon 2
Hills |
19 |
John Kirkland |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
30.01 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
20 |
John Blair-fish |
Carnethy HRC |
30.08 |
V |
Eildon 2
Hills |
21 |
David Bell |
Help |
30.10 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
22 |
Bill Knox |
Teviotdale Harriers |
30.13 |
V |
Eildon 2
Hills |
23 |
Russell McFarlane |
Fife Athletic Club |
30.18 |
J |
Eildon 2
Hills |
24 |
Charlie Shaw |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
30.20 |
V |
Eildon 2
Hills |
25 |
Iain Wallace |
Hbt |
30.24 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
26 |
Vincent McPherson |
Fife Athletic Club |
30.38 |
J |
Eildon 2
Hills |
27 |
Jim Knox |
Teviotdale Harriers |
30.46 |
V |
Eildon 2
Hills |
28 |
Rory Longmore |
Solway Running Club |
30.48 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
29 |
Douglas Shiel |
Carnethy HRC |
31.23 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
30 |
Tom Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
31.33 |
V |
Eildon 2
Hills |
31 |
Hugh Williamson |
Carnethy HRC |
31.49 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
32 |
Manuel Gorman |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
32.11 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
33 |
Hamish Hutchison |
Carnethy HRC |
32.34 |
J |
Eildon 2
Hills |
34 |
Jonathan Muhl |
Carnethy HRC |
32.38 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
35 |
Keith Burns |
Carnethy HRC |
32.42 |
SV |
Eildon 2
Hills |
36 |
Helene Diamantides |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
32.48 |
F |
Eildon 2
Hills |
37 |
Charles Love |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
32.50 |
SV |
Eildon 2
Hills |
38 |
George Caldow |
Gala Harriers |
32.59 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
39 |
Ross Hope |
Help |
33.05 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
40 |
John Marsh |
Teviotdale Harriers |
33.28 |
V |
Eildon 2
Hills |
41 |
Brian Waldie |
Carnethy HRC |
33.34 |
SV |
Eildon 2
Hills |
42 |
Gordon Blane |
Sbac |
33.37 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
43 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
33.49 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
44 |
Robert Cranston |
U/A |
34.06 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
45 |
James Mair |
Carnethy HRC |
34.07 |
V |
Eildon 2
Hills |
46 |
George Armstrong |
Help |
34.14 |
SV |
Eildon 2
Hills |
47 |
Joe McConnell |
Irvine Cable |
34.18 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
48 |
Andrew Carnochan |
Carnethy HRC |
34.22 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
49 |
Joseph O'brien |
Gala Harriers |
34.24 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
50 |
Allan Wilson |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
34.45 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
51 |
Mari Todd |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
34.48 |
F |
Eildon 2
Hills |
52 |
Christopher Lennox |
Law District Athletic
Club |
34.51 |
V |
Eildon 2
Hills |
53 |
Peter Low |
Fife Athletic Club |
34.57 |
V |
Eildon 2
Hills |
54 |
Alistair Lorrimer |
Hbt |
35.09 |
V |
Eildon 2
Hills |
55 |
Allan McGillivray |
Fife Athletic Club |
35.29 |
SV |
Eildon 2
Hills |
56 |
Eddie Harvey |
Carnethy HRC |
35.39 |
SV |
Eildon 2
Hills |
57 |
Tom Ford |
U/A |
35.44 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
58 |
William Kinnear |
Annan Athletic Club |
35.48 |
V |
Eildon 2
Hills |
59 |
Lawrie Duff |
U/A |
35.53 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
60 |
Colin Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
36.02 |
V |
Eildon 2
Hills |
61 |
David Eelbeth |
U/A |
36.27 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
62 |
Penny Rother |
Eac |
36.28 |
F |
Eildon 2
Hills |
63 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
36.30 |
F |
Eildon 2
Hills |
64 |
Jim McWhinnie |
Carnethy HRC |
36.34 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
65 |
Robin Sloan |
Roxburgh Reivers |
36.43 |
V |
Eildon 2
Hills |
66 |
Jethro Lennox |
Law District Athletic
Club |
37.10 |
J |
Eildon 2
Hills |
67 |
Ryan Orr |
Gala Harriers |
37.13 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
68 |
Ian Chrystal |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
37.16 |
SV |
Eildon 2
Hills |
69 |
Ewan Welsh |
Gala Harriers |
37.44 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
70 |
Alan Coltman |
Teviotdale Harriers |
38.08 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
71 |
Nicholas Heggarty |
Gala Harriers |
38.23 |
J |
Eildon 2
Hills |
72 |
Tom Kerr |
Gala Harriers |
38.27 |
V |
Eildon 2
Hills |
73 |
Christine Whalley |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
38.33 |
F |
Eildon 2
Hills |
74 |
David Owen |
U/A |
38.51 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
75 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
38.56 |
V |
Eildon 2
Hills |
76 |
Ian Marshall |
Hbt |
39.07 |
V |
Eildon 2
Hills |
77 |
Lesley Hope |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
39.24 |
F |
Eildon 2
Hills |
78 |
Matthew Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
39.34 |
J |
Eildon 2
Hills |
79 |
George Miekle |
Gala Harriers |
40.03 |
F |
Eildon 2
Hills |
80 |
Nigel Rose |
Carnethy HRC |
40.16 |
SV |
Eildon 2
Hills |
81 |
Freddie Bias |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
40.17 |
SV |
Eildon 2
Hills |
82 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
40.55 |
SV |
Eildon 2
Hills |
83 |
Jim Morton |
Irvine Cable |
41.04 |
M |
Eildon 2
Hills |
84 |
Pippa Blake |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
41.06 |
F |
Eildon 2
Hills |
85 |
Bill Bennett |
Penicuick Harriers |
41.11 |
SV |
Eildon 2
Hills |
86 |
Hilary Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
42.55 |
F |
Eildon 2
Hills |
87 |
Marie Woodman |
Carnethy HRC |
43.57 |
F |
Eildon 2
Hills |
88 |
Philip Zinn |
U/A |
44.21 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
89 |
Nigel Suess |
U/A |
44.30 |
V |
Eildon 2
Hills |
90 |
John Maguire |
U/A |
45.47 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
91 |
Janice Smith |
Penicuick Harriers |
45.52 |
F |
Eildon 2
Hills |
92 |
Scott Waldie |
Melrose Athletic Club |
46.33 |
V |
Eildon 2
Hills |
93 |
Shelagh King |
Clydesdale Harriers |
48.39 |
F |
Eildon 2
Hills |
94 |
Lindsey Knox |
Teviotdale Harriers |
51.09 |
F |
Eildon 2
Hills |
95 |
Helen Dennyson |
U/A |
52.58 |
F |
Eildon 2
Hills |
96 |
Jim Rattray |
U/A |
55.58 |
MS |
Eildon 2
Hills |
97 |
Chris McNay |
U/A |
55.38 |
J |
Eildon 2
Hills |
98 |
Bill Dennyson |
U/A |
56.09 |
SV |
Eildon 2
Hills |
99 |
Helen Zinn |
U/A |
71.02 |
F |
El-Brim-Ick |
1 |
Hugh Ilgunas |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
|
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
2 |
Wilson Moir |
U/A |
M |
- |
El-Brim-Ick |
3 |
Ewen Rennie |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
22.22 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
4 |
Phil Kammer |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
22.38 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
5 |
Brian Lawrie |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
22.59 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
6 |
Graham Milne |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
23.07 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
7 |
Gary Smith |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
23.22 |
J |
El-Brim-Ick |
8 |
Doug Leiper |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
23.41 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
9 |
Ian Jolliffe |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
24.32 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
10 |
Kevin Dinnes |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
25.32 |
J |
El-Brim-Ick |
11 |
Alan Fulton |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
25.52 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
12 |
Sonia Armitage |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
26.03 |
F |
El-Brim-Ick |
13 |
Darren MacLeod |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
26.12 |
J |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
1 |
John Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
23.32 |
J |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
2 |
John Wilkinson |
Gala Harriers |
23.34 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
3 |
Mark Rigby |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
24.15 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
4 |
Ian Veitch |
Gala Harriers |
24.32 |
M |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
5 |
John Hepburn |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
24.51 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
6 |
Denis Bell |
Help |
24.54 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
7 |
Adrian Davis |
Fife Athletic Club |
24.38 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
8 |
Steven Cameron |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
25.12 |
J |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
9 |
Sandy Bennet |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
25.19 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
10 |
Andy Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
25.45 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
11 |
Mark James |
Carnethy HRC |
25.52 |
M |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
12 |
Iain Wallace |
Hbt |
26.08 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
13 |
Anesti Davenhill |
Solway Running Club |
26.23 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
14 |
Phillip Hughes |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
26.26 |
M |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
15 |
Steve Wells |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
26.34 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
16 |
Adam Ward |
Edinburgh Athletic
College |
26.40 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
17 |
Paul Jeffrey |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
26.43 |
J |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
18 |
Charlie Shaw |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
26.47 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
19 |
J Miller |
Victoria Park
Athletic Club |
26.48 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
20 |
Dave Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
27.16 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
21 |
James Shields |
Clydesdale Harriers |
27.19 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
22 |
P Buchanan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
27.27 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
23 |
Bill Knox |
Teviotdale Harriers |
27.38 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
24 |
R McFarlane |
Fife Athletic Club |
27.38 |
J |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
25 |
Helene Diamantides |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
27.42 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
26 |
David R Murray |
Carnethy HRC |
27.30 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
27 |
Ron McGraw |
Ochil Hill Runners |
27.32 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
28 |
Manuel Gorman |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
28.00 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
29 |
R MacIntyre |
Clydesdale Harriers |
28.03 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
30 |
Tom Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
28.12 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
31 |
Michael Diver |
Clydesdale Harriers |
28.18 |
M |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
32 |
Hugh Williamson |
Carnethy HRC |
28.33 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
33 |
B Redfern |
Carnethy HRC |
28.45 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
34 |
George Reid |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
28.50 |
M |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
35 |
Stuart Briggs |
Ochil Hill Runners |
29.12 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
36 |
Joyce Salvona |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
29.24 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
37 |
Alex McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
29.26 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
38 |
Colin Jackson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
29.26 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
39 |
Keith Adams |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
29.29 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
40 |
V MacPherson |
Fife Athletic Club |
29.32 |
J |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
41 |
D Whitelaw |
U/A |
30.08 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
42 |
John Donnelly |
Shettleston Harriers |
30.12 |
M |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
43 |
Don Reid |
Clydesdale Harriers |
30.23 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
44 |
Joseph M McConnell |
Irvine Athletic Club |
30.26 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
45 |
A Murray |
U/A |
30.29 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
46 |
M Munro |
Edinburgh Athletic
College |
30.48 |
J |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
47 |
Tony Ritchie |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
31.22 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
48 |
C Chrystal |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
31.22 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
49 |
Alan McGillivray |
Fife Athletic Club |
31.33 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
50 |
Christine Menhennet |
Clydesdale Harriers |
31.35 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
51 |
G Jones |
Leeds University
Athletic Club |
32.13 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
52 |
D Francis |
Fife Athletic Club |
32.22 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
53 |
G Greig |
Fife Athletic Club |
32.37 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
54 |
J Middlemiss |
U/A |
32.36 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
55 |
P Low |
Fife Athletic Club |
32.59 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
56 |
J Harper |
Police - Strathclyde |
33.05 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
57 |
Stephen Abram |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
33.09 |
M |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
58 |
Richard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
33.20 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
59 |
Drew Turnbull |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
33.42 |
M50 |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
60 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
33.56 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
61 |
Archie Cameron |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
34.25 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
62 |
R Fulton |
U/A |
34.40 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
63 |
N Jones |
Glasgow University
Hare & Hounds |
35.10 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
64 |
F Bias |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
35.12 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
65 |
Bill Bennet |
Penicuick Harriers |
35.34 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
66 |
Ian Struthers |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
36.07 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
67 |
J Lorimer |
U/A |
36.14 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
68 |
D McKirdy |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
36.45 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
69 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
37.09 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
70 |
Chris Osmond |
U/A |
37.20 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
71 |
Tom McCourt |
Fire Brigade -
Cheshire |
37.26 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
72 |
A Blair |
U/A |
37.57 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
73 |
George Dick |
U/A |
38.22 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
74 |
Hilary Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
38.45 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
75 |
Rodger Campbell |
Loudon Runners |
38.49 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
76 |
P Robinson |
U/A |
39.01 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
77 |
D Morrison |
Fire Brigade -
Cheshire |
39.15 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
78 |
M Stuart |
U/A |
41.44 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
79 |
A Edgan |
U/A |
43.03 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
80 |
Sheila King |
Clydesdale Harriers |
43.03 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
81 |
A McQueen |
U/A |
43.55 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
82 |
W Wokke |
Glengoyne |
43.55 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
83 |
M Bower |
Clydesdale Harriers |
44.22 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
84 |
K Robb |
U/A |
45.54 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
85 |
Robert Nicol |
U/A |
47.05 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
86 |
B Nicol |
Irvine Athletic Club |
47.05 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
87 |
R Symes |
U/A |
47.26 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
88 |
C Eegholm |
Glengoyne |
47.43 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
89 |
L Robb |
U/A |
50.08 |
S |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
90 |
G Harper |
Police - Strathclyde |
50.29 |
V |
Glengoyne
Gallop |
91 |
M Ackers |
U/A |
53.37 |
S |
Goatfell |
1 |
Mark Hayman |
Old Gaytonians |
45.33 |
M |
Goatfell |
2 |
Rab Browm |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
47.08 |
M |
Goatfell |
3 |
Adrian Jones |
Glossopdale Harriers |
47.59 |
M |
Goatfell |
4 |
Gordon Allsop |
Arran Runners |
48.24 |
M |
Goatfell |
5 |
Sandy Bennett |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
43.40 |
M |
Goatfell |
6 |
Martin Cuddy |
Glossopdale Harriers |
48.59 |
M |
Goatfell |
7 |
Mark ‘mon-wiliarns |
Livingstone |
49.13 |
M |
Goatfell |
9 |
Brian Robertson |
Arran Runners |
50.21 |
M |
Goatfell |
10 |
David Calder |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
50.57 |
M |
Goatfell |
11 |
Roger Boswell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
51.22 |
MV |
Goatfell |
12 |
Rob Poole |
Glossopdale Harriers |
51.54 |
MV |
Goatfell |
13 |
Colin Turbett |
Arran Runners |
51.51 |
M |
Goatfell |
14 |
Charles Love |
Dundee Road Runners |
51.59 |
MS |
Goatfell |
15 |
Gordon Watson |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
52.32 |
MV |
Goatfell |
16 |
Roger Blcmire |
Stewartry Athletic
Club |
52.47 |
MV |
Goatfell |
17 |
Barry Hobbs |
Glossopdale Harriers |
53.24 |
M |
Goatfell |
18 |
Findlay Dowell |
Irvine Athletic Club |
54.07 |
M |
Goatfell |
19 |
Garry Fraser |
U/a |
54.19 |
M |
Goatfell |
20 |
Dennis Padden |
Arran Runners |
54.22 |
MV |
Goatfell |
22 |
Phil Bettney |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
55.18 |
MV |
Goatfell |
23 |
Bill Buckley |
Glossopdale Harriers |
55.46 |
MS |
Goatfell |
24 |
David Miller |
Irvine Athletic Club |
56.42 |
MV |
Goatfell |
25 |
Roger Tavendale |
Dundee |
57.00 |
MV |
Goatfell |
26 |
Joyce Salvona |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
57.05 |
FV |
Goatfell |
27 |
Mike Bell |
Cumbria Fr |
58.28 |
MV |
Goatfell |
28 |
Ray Austin |
Svh |
58.52 |
MV |
Goatfell |
29 |
Ricky Gibson |
U/a |
59.56 |
MS |
Goatfell |
30 |
Drew Turnbull |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
60.58 |
M50 |
Goatfell |
31 |
Harry Fraser |
U/a |
61.56 |
MV |
Goatfell |
32 |
Helen Thomson |
Arran Runners |
62.10 |
FV |
Goatfell |
34 |
Derek McCulloch |
U/a |
62.55 |
M |
Goatfell |
35 |
Canice Donnelly |
Arran Runners |
63.18 |
M |
Goatfell |
36 |
Hilary Searle |
|
53.36 |
F |
Goatfell |
37 |
Stuart O’brien |
U/a |
64.22 |
M |
Goatfell |
38 |
Janice Miller |
U/a |
64.27 |
F |
Goatfell |
39 |
Gavin Fulton |
U/a |
65.35 |
M |
Goatfell |
40 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
66.14 |
MV |
Goatfell |
41 |
Sam Connelly |
Dundee Road Runners |
67.11 |
MS |
Goatfell |
42 |
Matthew Sneddon |
Carnethy HRC |
68.18 |
M |
Goatfell |
43 |
Iain Hamilton |
Irvine Athletic Club |
68.26 |
MV |
Goatfell |
44 |
Liz Armit |
Arran Runners |
69.59 |
FV |
Goatfell |
45 |
Reg Baker |
Lanes Morecombe |
72.51 |
MV |
Goatfell |
46 |
J Murchie |
U/a |
73.54 |
MV |
Goatfell |
47 |
Anne Miller |
Irvine Athletic Club |
75.53 |
FV |
Goatfell |
48 |
C Wright |
Aye Seaforth |
83.33 |
FV |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
1 |
R Rodgers |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
25.30 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
2 |
J Thin |
Carnethy HRC |
26.19 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
3 |
J Hampshire |
Hbt |
26.28 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
4 |
A Spencely |
Carnethy HRC |
26.45 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
5 |
S Bennet |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
26.50 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
6 |
D Bell |
Haddington |
26.55 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
7 |
R McFarlane |
Fife Athletic Club |
27.02 |
MJ |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
8 |
C Hunter |
Hbt |
27.07 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
9 |
P Morrison |
Carnegie H |
27.11 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
10 |
M Flynn |
Edinburgh Southern H |
27.35 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
11 |
B Howie |
Edinburgh Southern H |
27.48 |
MV |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
12 |
C Farquharson |
Hbt |
27.56 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
13 |
P O’kane |
Hbt |
27.57 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
14 |
S Wallace |
Help |
28.13 |
MV |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
15 |
L Turnbull |
Norham Ac |
28.20 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
16 |
Manny Gorman |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
28.25 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
17 |
D Shiell |
Carnethy HRC |
28.26 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
18 |
P Caban |
Ferranti Athletic
Club |
28.27 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
19 |
N Beard |
U/a |
28.39 |
MJ |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
20 |
S Hyslop |
Livingston &
District Aac |
28.41 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
21 |
C Cable |
Esh |
28.41 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
22 |
H Williamson |
Carnethy HRC |
28.49 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
23 |
G Stewart |
Carnethy HRC |
28.51 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
24 |
T Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
28.55 |
MV |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
25 |
I Sands |
Claremont Rc |
28.59 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
26 |
R Campbell |
U/a |
29.10 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
27 |
V McPherson |
Fife Athletic Club |
29.14 |
MJ |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
28 |
Keith Burns |
Carnethy HRC |
29.44 |
MSV |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
29 |
P Baxter |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
29.54 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
30 |
R Hope |
Help |
29.57 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
31 |
W Hargreaves |
Carnegie H |
29.58 |
MJ |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
32 |
D Murray |
Carnethy HRC |
30.00 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
33 |
J Went |
Carnethy HRC |
30.00 |
MJ |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
34 |
F Dowall |
Irvine Cable |
30.14 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
35 |
M Munro |
Edinburgh Athletic
Club |
30.20 |
MJ |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
36 |
J Salvona |
L & D Aac |
30.22 |
FV |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
37 |
W Gibson |
U/a |
30.34 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
38 |
J McGregor |
Esh |
30.44 |
MV |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
39 |
B Kettles |
Lasswade Athletic
Club |
30.47 |
MSV |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
40 |
J Mair |
Carnethy HRC |
31.03 |
MV |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
41 |
G Duncan |
Carnegie H |
31.23 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
42 |
M Coleman |
L & D Aac |
31.41 |
F |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
43 |
G Mitchell |
Hbt |
31.43 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
44 |
B Campbell |
L & D Aac |
31.56 |
MSV |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
45 |
F Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
31.58 |
MV |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
46 |
J Wellings |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
31.59 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
47 |
M Ogston |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
32.19 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
48 |
P Fraser |
Carnethy HRC |
32.20 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
49 |
P Buchan |
Fife Athletic Club |
32.21 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
50 |
D Francis |
Fife Athletic Club |
32.21 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
51 |
A McEwan |
Eac |
32.26 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
52 |
M Cassick |
L & D Aac |
32.32 |
MSV |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
53 |
C Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
32.41 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
54 |
D Howarth |
Hbt |
32.47 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
55 |
E Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
33.02 |
F |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
56 |
P Shaw |
U/a |
33.12 |
M |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
57 |
D Gray |
U/a |
33.24 |
MSV |
Hunters Bog
Trot |
58 |
A Billett |
U/a |
33.32 |
M |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
1 |
Ian Holmes |
Bingley Harriers |
3:26:29 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
2 |
Andy Trigg |
Glossopdale Harriers |
3:31:54 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
3 |
Mick Hoffe |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
3:34:08 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
4 |
Jack Holt |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
3:34:12 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
5 |
D Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
3:36:04 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
6 |
Andy Styan |
Holmfirth Harriers |
3:37:44 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
7 |
Adrian Jones |
Glossopdale Harriers |
3:39:12 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
8 |
Dennis Marshall |
Pennine Fell Runners |
3:43:50 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
9 |
Phil Bateson |
U/A |
3:44:37 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
10 |
Donald MacPhee |
Kildalton Athletic
Club |
3:45:44 |
- |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
11 |
Justin Gwyn-williams |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
3:46:19 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
12 |
John Hepburn |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
3:46:31 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
13 |
B Nock |
Halesowen Athletic
Club |
3:48:36 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
14 |
Jamie Smith |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
3:51:34 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
15 |
Nigel Lanaghan |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
3:51:44 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
16 |
D Nuttall |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
3:51:59 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
17 |
Peter Browning |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
3:54:01 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
18 |
Davie MacK |
Isle Of Jura Athletic
Club |
3:54:58 |
VJURA |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
19 |
Michael Prady |
Glossopdale Harriers |
3:55:07 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
20 |
J Nuttall |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
3:55:48 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
21 |
Roger Boswell |
U/A |
3:55:49 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
22 |
Martin Stone |
Kendal Athletic Club |
3:56:12 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
22 |
Debbie Thompson |
Kendal Athletic Club |
3:56:12 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
23 |
Scott Umpleby |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
3:58:05 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
24 |
Andy Dickenson |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
3:58:44 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
25 |
John Kirkland |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
4:01:17 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
26 |
Roger Bell |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
4:01:23 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
27 |
Dick Amour |
Highland Hill Runners |
4:04:04 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
27 |
Keith Burns |
Carnethy HRC |
4:04:04 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
29 |
Paul Sanderson |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
4:05:23 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
30 |
David Carroll |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
4:06:22 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
31 |
Richard Sewell |
Border Liners |
4:07:19 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
32 |
Malcolm Patterson |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
4:07:34 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
33 |
Ian Jones |
Saffron Striders |
4:09:17 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
34 |
Tom Phillips |
U/A |
4:09:41 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
35 |
Martin Holroyd |
Swaledale Road
Runners |
4:10:17 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
36 |
Karl Webster |
Matlock Athletic Club |
4:10:26 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
37 |
Paul Mavin |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
4:11:09 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
38 |
Andy Teasdale |
U/A |
4:12:11 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
39 |
Harry Blenkinsop |
Keswick Athletic Club |
4:12:19 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
40 |
Alan Pollard |
Bingley Harriers |
4:12:44 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
41 |
Charles Love |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
4:12:48 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
42 |
Alasdair MacKenzie |
U/A |
4:13:31 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
43 |
Martin Cuddy |
Glossopdale Harriers |
4:14:18 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
43 |
Jim Rogers |
East Hull Harriers |
4:14:18 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
45 |
Andy Curtis |
Claremont Road
Runners |
4:14:37 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
46 |
Colin Taylor |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
4:14:50 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
47 |
Martin Hirst |
Denby Dale Travellers |
4:19:15 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
48 |
Ian Warhurst |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:21:41 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
49 |
Alex Brett |
Highland Hill Runners |
4:23:11 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
50 |
Richard Scottney |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:25:06 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
51 |
Clare Kenny |
Kendal Athletic Club |
4:25:20 |
F |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
52 |
Stephen Woods |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
4:25:25 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
53 |
Philip Bettney |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
4:27:06 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
54 |
Richard Hackett |
Carnethy HRC |
4:27:49 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
55 |
Tom Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
4:28:55 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
56 |
Chris Kelsey |
U/A |
4:30:33 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
57 |
Toby Taylor |
U/A |
4:31:36 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
58 |
Martin Clark |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
4:31:56 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
59 |
Tony Hulme |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:31:59 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
60 |
Geoffrey Fielding |
Rossendale Harriers |
4:32:31 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
61 |
Ewan Lardner |
Perth Road Runners |
4:32:36 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
62 |
Philip Wheatcroft |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
4:32:39 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
63 |
George Scott |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:34:04 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
64 |
John Brownell |
Belper Harriers |
4:38:28 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
65 |
A McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
4:38:57 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
66 |
Steven Wyatt |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:39:56 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
67 |
Alan Yates |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
4:40:29 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
68 |
Simon Entwisle |
Glossopdale Harriers |
4:40:50 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
69 |
Phil Cheek |
Macclesfield Harriers |
4:40:54 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
70 |
I Hay |
Highland Hill Runners |
4:41:22 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
71 |
Peter Garson |
U/A |
4:41:51 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
72 |
Trevor Birtwhistle |
Rossendale Harriers |
4:42:12 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
73 |
Phil Corris |
Bowland Fell Runners |
4:42:48 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
74 |
Glyn Sawford |
Holme Pierrepont
Running Club |
4:43:02 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
75 |
David Freeman |
Arran Runners |
4:43:15 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
76 |
Maggie Gallagher |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
4:43:27 |
FV35 |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
77 |
Selwyn Wright |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
4:45:24 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
78 |
Andrew Hind |
Thames Hare Hounds |
4:45:31 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
79 |
Ian Chrystal |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
4:45:59 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
80 |
John Myers |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
4:46:19 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
81 |
David Haygarth |
Fell Gypsies |
4:47:31 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
82 |
Vincent Wathey |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:48:08 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
83 |
Jim Slinn |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
4:49:10 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
84 |
A Nock |
Halesowen Athletic
Club |
4:49:19 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
85 |
Francis Uhlman |
U/A |
4:49:46 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
86 |
Geoff Clayton |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
4:49:47 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
87 |
David Hirst |
U/A |
4:50:47 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
88 |
Roy Small |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
4:53:10 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
89 |
Paul Phillips |
Eryri Harriers |
4:55:50 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
90 |
Colin Matthews |
Horwich Harriers |
4:58:03 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
90 |
Albert Sunter |
Horwich Harriers |
4:58:03 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
92 |
Carol McNeill |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
4:59:36 |
FV35 |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
93 |
Wayne Harrison |
Pennine Fell Runners |
5:01:03 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
94 |
Paul Morris |
U/A |
5:02:01 |
M |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
95 |
Barry Laycock |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
5:04:40 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
96 |
John Boal |
Victoria Park
Athletic Club |
5:05:26 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
97 |
Kenneth White |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
5:05:52 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
98 |
Grant Griffiths |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
5:06:06 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
99 |
Anthony Lowe |
Isle Of Jura Athletic
Club |
5:06:50 |
JURA |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
100 |
Peter Dyke |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
5:06:52 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
101 |
David Owen |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
5:08:06 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
102 |
Mel Cranmer |
Pennine Fell Runners |
5:08:51 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
103 |
Derek Hodgson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
5:09:25 |
SV60 |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
104 |
Hilary Searle |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
5:09:39 |
F |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
105 |
Richard Gerrish |
U/A |
5:10:10 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
106 |
M Mitchell |
Fife Athletic Club |
5:10:27 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
107 |
John Cummins |
Fife Athletic Club |
5:10:33 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
108 |
Mike Bell |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
5:10:35 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
109 |
John Doyle |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
5:11:45 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
110 |
G Greig |
Fife Athletic Club |
5:14:06 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
111 |
Rick Graham |
Banbury Harriers |
5:15:40 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
112 |
Mike Sutherland |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
5:16:05 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
113 |
Jeffrey Harrison |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
5:16:22 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
114 |
John Illingworth |
Macclesfield Harriers |
5:16:50 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
115 |
John Brockbank |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
5:18:40 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
116 |
Stuart Tedcastle |
Perth Road Runners |
5:18:58 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
117 |
Steven Jeffs |
U/A |
5:19:00 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
118 |
Andrew Clarke |
Black Combe Runners |
5:22:43 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
119 |
Hugh Cotton |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
5:23:48 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
120 |
Alison Crabb |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
5:23:54 |
F |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
121 |
Mike Browell |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
5:26:37 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
122 |
George Diprose |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
5:30:06 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
123 |
Maurice Musson |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
5:30:24 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
124 |
S Hay |
Highland Hill Runners |
5:31:20 |
FV35 |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
125 |
C Fox |
Fife Athletic Club |
5:33:43 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
126 |
Ruth Fletcher |
Tynedale Harriers |
5:34:21 |
FV35 |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
128 |
Jack Smith |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
5:36:59 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
129 |
Mark Hayler |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
5:37:46 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
130 |
Philip Wallace |
Pennine Fell Runners |
5:40:40 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
131 |
Edward Watson |
Northumberland Fell
Runners |
5:42:03 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
132 |
P Farrington |
Kildalton Athletic
Club |
5:44:00 |
VISLAY |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
134 |
John Newby |
Todmorden Harriers |
5:44:53 |
SV60 |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
135 |
Jim Smith |
Todmorden Harriers |
5:46:35 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
136 |
Steven Millington |
Halesowen Athletic
Club |
5:46:50 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
137 |
Tom Kelly |
U/A |
5:47:04 |
- |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
138 |
Robert Murphy |
U/A |
5:50:24 |
- |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
139 |
Tony Varley |
Horwich Harriers |
5:51:08 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
140 |
David Hill |
North Wales Road
Runners |
5:58:02 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
141 |
Frank Galbraith |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
5:59:47 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
142 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
6:02:03 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
143 |
David Wolfendale |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
6:07:05 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
144 |
Brian Hargraves |
Todmorden Harriers |
6:10:21 |
SV60 |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
145 |
Don Crone |
Ontario Association
Triathalon |
6:17:25 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
146 |
Len Jones |
Eryri Harriers |
6:26:14 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
147 |
Peter Baines |
U/A |
6:48:59 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
148 |
John McCall |
Pennine Fell Runners |
7:00:34 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
149 |
R Munro |
Scarborough Masters |
7:29:52 |
V |
Kaim |
100 |
John Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
29.04 |
|
Kaim |
200 |
Stephen Burns |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
31.52 |
|
Kaim |
300 |
Charlie Shaw |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
32.36 |
|
Kaim |
400 |
Frank Kelly |
Ochil Hill Runners |
33.20 |
|
Kaim |
500 |
George Reid |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
34.05 |
|
Kaim |
600 |
Scott McKendrick |
U/A |
34.47 |
|
Kaim |
700 |
Jim White |
Irvine Athletic Club |
35.05 |
|
Kaim |
800 |
Ian Auchie |
Dalry Thistle |
35.13 |
|
Kaim |
900 |
Ron Cheyne |
Irvine Athletic Club |
35.33 |
|
Kaim |
1000 |
Jackie Pearson |
U/A |
36.08 |
|
Kaim |
1100 |
Findlay Dowell |
Irvine Athletic Club |
36.23 |
M |
Kaim |
1200 |
D Reid |
Clydesdale Harriers |
36.48 |
|
Kaim |
1300 |
Arthur Rodman |
U/A |
37.05 |
|
Kaim |
1400 |
Howard Moiser |
U/A |
38.10 |
|
Kaim |
1500 |
Iain MacDonald |
Ibm Athletic Club |
38.13 |
|
Kaim |
1600 |
Freddie Moran |
Ibm Athletic Club |
38.25 |
|
Kaim |
1700 |
David Boyle |
Largs Bb |
38.30 |
|
Kaim |
1800 |
E Black |
Largs Bb |
38.40 |
|
Kaim |
1900 |
Gordon Taylor |
U/A |
39.41 |
|
Kaim |
2000 |
George Lees |
Menstrie |
39.50 |
|
Kaim |
2100 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
39.58 |
|
Kaim |
2200 |
Robert Nicol |
Irvine Athletic Club |
40.29 |
|
Kaim |
2300 |
David Walton |
North London Athletic
Club |
41.09 |
|
Kaim |
2400 |
Jim Morton |
Irvine Athletic Club |
41.31 |
M |
Kaim |
2500 |
Wiliam Speak |
Troon Tortoises |
41.33 |
|
Kaim |
2600 |
Ron Cooper |
U/A |
41.45 |
|
Kaim |
2700 |
Helen MacPherson |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
42.03 |
|
Kaim |
2800 |
Paul Byrne |
Largs Bb |
43.19 |
|
Kaim |
2900 |
A Black |
Largs Bb |
43.34 |
|
Kaim |
3000 |
Alan Williamson |
Largs Bb |
44.04 |
|
Kaim |
3100 |
Tommy Begley |
U/A |
44.45 |
|
Kaim |
3200 |
Patricia McLaughlin |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
46.40 |
|
Kaim |
3300 |
Barry Duff |
Largs Bb |
46.56 |
|
Kaim |
3400 |
Lain Ewing |
Largs Bb |
47.02 |
|
Kaim |
3500 |
Ian Murphy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
47.33 |
M |
Kaim |
3600 |
A Wilson |
Largs Bb |
50.26 |
|
Kaim |
3700 |
Kath Melville |
Irvine Athletic Club |
51.21 |
|
Kaim |
3800 |
Steve McColgan |
Ardrossan Athletic
Club |
52.06 |
|
Kaim |
3900 |
Jean Stevenston |
Irvine Athletic Club |
52.38 |
|
Kaim |
4000 |
Francis Rodman |
U/A |
55.35 |
|
Kaim |
4100 |
Ian Farrell |
Largs Bb |
59.29 |
|
Kaim |
4200 |
Paul Rankin |
Largs Bb |
? |
|
Kinnoul |
1 |
Robin Bryson |
Newcastle |
23.52 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
2 |
Dermot McGonigle |
Shettleston Harriers |
24.14 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
3 |
Richard Rodgers |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
24.37 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
4 |
David Knight |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
25.02 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
5 |
Thomas Wilkinson |
U/A |
25.11 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
6 |
Graeme Ackland |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
25.28 |
M |
Kinnoul |
7 |
Colin Farquharson |
Hbt |
25.23 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
8 |
John Kirkland |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
26.16 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
9 |
John Hampshire |
Hbt |
26.16 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
10 |
Roger Knox |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
26.32 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
11 |
Charlie Shaw |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
26.32 |
V |
Kinnoul |
12 |
Mike Cumming |
U/A |
26.32 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
13 |
P O'kane |
Hbt |
26.53 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
14 |
Iain Anderson |
U/A |
26.57 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
15 |
Jed Hanlon |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
27.09 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
16 |
Ian Wallce |
Hbt |
27.20 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
17 |
Stuart Kerr |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
27.25 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
18 |
J Whittet |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
27.26 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
19 |
Thomas Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
27.30 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
20 |
Jeff Simpson |
U/A |
27.34 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
21 |
Derek McIntosh |
Perth Road Runners |
27.35 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
22 |
William Hargreaves |
Garscube Harriers |
27.36 |
V |
Kinnoul |
23 |
Campbell Perry |
Ochil Hill Runners |
27.41 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
24 |
Adrian Purchase |
Forfar Road Runners |
27.52 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
25 |
George Reid |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
27.54 |
M |
Kinnoul |
26 |
Sam Graves |
Fife Athletic Club |
28.02 |
V |
Kinnoul |
27 |
Colin Mathieson |
Krr |
28.03 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
28 |
Ruairidh Campbell |
Arbroath Footers |
28.08 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
29 |
Thomas Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
28.10 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
30 |
Frank Kelly |
Ochil Hill Runners |
28.17 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
31 |
Norman Blisset |
Hbt |
28.24 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
32 |
Brian Cruikshanks |
Fife Athletic Club |
28.30 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
33 |
Mike Goldthorpe |
U/A |
28.31 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
34 |
Neil Duthie |
Dundee Road Runners |
28.38 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
35 |
Charlie Love |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
28.42 |
V |
Kinnoul |
36 |
John Durnin |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
28.53 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
37 |
Donald McDonald |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
29.01 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
38 |
Douglas Gunstone |
Fife Athletic Club |
29.17 |
V |
Kinnoul |
39 |
Willie Kent |
Krr |
29.42 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
40 |
Terry Quigley |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
29.48 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
41 |
Ronald Milne |
Forfar Road Runners |
29.52 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
42 |
Colin Jackson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
29.59 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
43 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
30.00 |
V |
Kinnoul |
44 |
George Angus |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
30.01 |
V |
Kinnoul |
45 |
Peter Low |
Fife Athletic Club |
30.01 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
46 |
Sean Kenyan |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
30.01 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
47 |
Kenny McAllister |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
30.01 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
48 |
Bobby Campbell |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
30.01 |
V |
Kinnoul |
49 |
Michele Coleman |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
30.17 |
F |
Kinnoul |
50 |
Philip Forte |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
30.17 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
51 |
Matt Ogstan |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
30.31 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
52 |
Scott McLintock |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
30.31 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
53 |
Ronbin Thomas |
Hbt |
30.32 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
54 |
Peter Buchan |
Fife Athletic Club |
30.33 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
55 |
Alex Morrison |
Arbroath Footers |
30.34 |
M40 |
Kinnoul |
56 |
John McDougall |
Fairport |
30.35 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
57 |
Mark Rossyk |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
30.35 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
58 |
Ron McGill |
Dundee Road Runners |
30.47 |
V |
Kinnoul |
59 |
Steve Cromar |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
30.52 |
V |
Kinnoul |
60 |
Les Short |
U/A |
30.53 |
V |
Kinnoul |
61 |
Elvin Thomson |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
31.00 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
62 |
Espeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
31.05 |
F |
Kinnoul |
63 |
Gordon Mathieson |
Krr |
31.07 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
64 |
Paul Watt |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
31.12 |
J |
Kinnoul |
65 |
Roger Tavendale |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
31.13 |
V |
Kinnoul |
66 |
Martin Beattie |
Fife Athletic Club |
31.22 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
67 |
Steve Marshall |
Sringburn Harriers |
31.31 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
68 |
David Howarth |
Hbt |
31.32 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
69 |
Mac Steven |
Fife Athletic Club |
31.38 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
70 |
Richard Graham |
U/A |
31.39 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
71 |
Dave Hanlon |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
31.46 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
72 |
Alan Stewart |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
31.46 |
V |
Kinnoul |
73 |
Denis Ballantine |
Arbroath Footers |
31.46 |
V |
Kinnoul |
74 |
Andy York |
Forfar Road Runners |
32.07 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
75 |
Owen Hughes |
Carnethy HRC |
32.08 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
76 |
Paul Schleypen |
Strathearn Harriers |
32.09 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
78 |
Alan McDonald |
Arbroath Footers |
32.15 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
79 |
Phylis Lemoncello |
Fife Athletic Club |
32.33 |
FV |
Kinnoul |
80 |
Alan Biltcliffe |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
32.38 |
V |
Kinnoul |
81 |
Richard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
32.39 |
V |
Kinnoul |
82 |
John Barclay |
Krr |
32.41 |
V |
Kinnoul |
83 |
Ian Ball |
Arbroath Footers |
33.01 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
84 |
Michael Hughes |
Krr |
33.13 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
85 |
Bill Coyle |
Dundee Road Runners |
33.14 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
86 |
Alan Low |
Arbroath Footers |
33.15 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
87 |
Sean Myrescough |
U/A |
33.19 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
88 |
Frank Kemp |
Krr |
33.20 |
V |
Kinnoul |
89 |
Jill Hanlon |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
33.27 |
FV |
Kinnoul |
90 |
William Powell |
Arbroath Footers |
33.28 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
91 |
Alison Strachan |
Dundee Road Runners |
33.43 |
FV |
Kinnoul |
92 |
Carol Cadger |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
34.08 |
FV |
Kinnoul |
93 |
Mac Tulley |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
34.08 |
V |
Kinnoul |
94 |
David Mitchell |
Krr |
34.17 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
95 |
Jo Mitchell |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
34.18 |
F |
Kinnoul |
96 |
Bill Carr |
Forfar Road Runners |
34.22 |
V |
Kinnoul |
97 |
Fraser Kelly |
Arbroath Footers |
34.40 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
98 |
Tim Wess |
U/A |
34.42 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
99 |
James Moran |
Dundee Road Runners |
34.43 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
100 |
Fiona Nicholson |
Forfar Road Runners |
35.07 |
F |
Kinnoul |
101 |
Ian Rodger |
Ochil Hill Runners |
35.15 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
102 |
Angela Mudge |
Ochil Hill Runners |
35.29 |
F |
Kinnoul |
103 |
Kathleen Greene |
Dundee Road Runners |
35.45 |
FV |
Kinnoul |
104 |
Chris Mysercough |
U/A |
36.07 |
F |
Kinnoul |
105 |
Stephen Nixon |
U/A |
36.08 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
106 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
36.29 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
107 |
Fiona Campbell |
U/A |
36.32 |
F |
Kinnoul |
108 |
Geoff Simpson |
U/A |
37.42 |
MS |
Kinnoul |
109 |
John Wright |
Carnethy HRC |
37.54 |
V |
Kinnoul |
110 |
Alan Munro |
Krr |
38.18 |
V |
Kinnoul |
111 |
Vivian Purchase |
Forfar Road Runners |
38.18 |
F |
Kinnoul |
112 |
Shiela Johnston |
U/A |
38.54 |
F |
Kinnoul |
113 |
Ashley Sinclair |
U/A |
39.23 |
V |
Kinnoul |
114 |
Jim Smith |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
39.49 |
V |
Kinnoul |
115 |
Cathrine Thompson |
Dundee Road Runners |
40.08 |
FV |
Kinnoul |
116 |
Karen Hood |
U/A |
42.14 |
F |
Knockfarrel |
1 |
A Murchison |
Inverness Harriers |
39.18 |
|
Knockfarrel |
5 |
G Bartlett |
Forres Harriers |
39.22 |
|
Knockfarrel |
6 |
A Reid |
Peterhead |
41.03 |
|
Knockfarrel |
7 |
R Boswell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
42.48 |
|
Knockfarrel |
8 |
F Roach |
Minolta Black Isle
Athletic Club |
43.11 |
|
Knockfarrel |
9 |
P Garner |
Inverness Harriers |
43.22 |
|
Knockfarrel |
10 |
S Gill |
Keith & District
Ac |
43.27 |
|
Knockfarrel |
11 |
D MacDiarmid |
Inverness Harriers |
43.39 |
|
Knockfarrel |
12 |
W Johnston |
Keith & District
Ac |
44.03 |
|
Knockfarrel |
13 |
Manny Gorman |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
45.15 |
M |
Knockfarrel |
14 |
B MacDonald |
Inverness Harriers |
45.37 |
|
Knockfarrel |
15 |
G Mitchell |
Inverness Harriers |
45.39 |
|
Knockfarrel |
16 |
A Brett |
Highland Hill Runners |
46.36 |
|
Knockfarrel |
17 |
P Fletcher |
Inverness Harriers |
46.42 |
|
Knockfarrel |
18 |
P Crowe |
Inverness Harriers |
46.56 |
|
Knockfarrel |
19 |
T Gallacher |
U/a |
47.11 |
|
Knockfarrel |
20 |
J Knights |
Raf Orienteers |
48.02 |
|
Knockfarrel |
21 |
A Heath |
U/a |
48.21 |
|
Knockfarrel |
22 |
J Bowman |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
48.50 |
|
Knockfarrel |
23 |
J Hewitt |
Highland Hill Runners |
48.53 |
|
Knockfarrel |
24 |
J Mooney |
Conanbridge |
49.14 |
|
Knockfarrel |
25 |
F McShane |
Caithness Aac |
49.41 |
|
Knockfarrel |
26 |
G Simpson |
U/a |
49.44 |
|
Knockfarrel |
27 |
P Ferguson |
Inverness Harriers |
50.03 |
|
Knockfarrel |
28 |
G Fraser |
Inverness Harriers |
50.12 |
|
Knockfarrel |
29 |
D Moyes |
Highland Hill Runners |
50.14 |
|
Knockfarrel |
30 |
D Watson |
Inverness Harriers |
50.19 |
|
Knockfarrel |
31 |
P Tytler |
U/a |
52.43 |
|
Knockfarrel |
32 |
M Milmore |
Forres Harriers |
53.18 |
|
Knockfarrel |
33 |
G Lewis |
U/a |
53.34 |
|
Knockfarrel |
34 |
G Irvine |
Highland Hill Runners |
54.02 |
|
Knockfarrel |
35 |
J Murray |
U/a |
55.40 |
|
Knockfarrel |
36 |
H Searle |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
55.52 |
|
Knockfarrel |
37 |
B MacKenzie |
East Sutherland Rc |
57.22 |
|
Knockfarrel |
38 |
J Peat |
Minolta Black Isle
Athletic Club |
63.20 |
|
Knockfarrel |
39 |
R Axon |
Moraviams |
64.51 |
|
Knockfarrel |
40 |
D Watt |
Minolta Black Isle
Athletic Club |
65.57 |
|
Knockfarrel |
41 |
I Wilson |
Strathhaven Stiders |
67.21 |
|
Knockfarrel |
42 |
J Ritchie |
East Sutherland Rc |
67.24 |
|
Largo Law |
1 |
David Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
29.43 |
|
Largo Law |
2 |
D Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
30.39 |
|
Largo Law |
3 |
D Weir |
Perth |
30.48 |
|
Largo Law |
4 |
A Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
31.42 |
|
Largo Law |
5 |
D Cassidy |
Fife Athletic Club |
31.43 |
|
Largo Law |
6 |
Carnegie Harriers
Morrison |
Carnegie Harriers |
31.47 |
M40 |
Largo Law |
7 |
J Gallacher |
Ochil Hill Runners |
31.56 |
|
Largo Law |
8 |
J Douglas |
Carnegie Harriers |
32.08 |
|
Largo Law |
9 |
J Hampshire |
Hbt |
32.51 |
|
Largo Law |
10 |
D McLean |
Lomond Hill Runners |
33.13 |
|
Largo Law |
11 |
W Hutchison |
Carnegie Harriers |
33.22 |
FV |
Largo Law |
12 |
D Forrest |
Carnegie Harriers |
34.03 |
|
Largo Law |
13 |
N Bowman |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
34.06 |
FV |
Largo Law |
14 |
T Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
34.12 |
|
Largo Law |
15 |
David Calder |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
34.15 |
|
Largo Law |
16 |
R McFarlane |
Fife Athletic Club |
34.15 |
J |
Largo Law |
17 |
Colin Jackson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
34.26 |
|
Largo Law |
18 |
Joe Holden |
Fife Athletic Club |
34.29 |
|
Largo Law |
19 |
P Buchanan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
34.46 |
|
Largo Law |
20 |
P Keightley |
Hbt |
34.50 |
|
Largo Law |
21 |
Ronald Turnhuli |
Solway Orienteers |
34.54 |
V |
Largo Law |
22 |
N Duthie |
Drr |
34.54 |
|
Largo Law |
23 |
F Kelly |
Ochil Hill Runners |
35.02 |
FV |
Largo Law |
24 |
C Law |
U/A |
35.12 |
FV |
Largo Law |
25 |
P Caban |
Ferranti Athletic
Club |
35.30 |
|
Largo Law |
26 |
B Cruickshank |
Fife Athletic Club |
35.33 |
|
Largo Law |
27 |
J Durnin |
Dundee |
35.40 |
|
Largo Law |
28 |
L Sword |
U/A |
35.42 |
|
Largo Law |
29 |
C Mathieson |
Pitreavie Athletic
Club |
35.48 |
|
Largo Law |
30 |
A McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
35.54 |
|
Largo Law |
31 |
A Graham |
Lomond Hill Runners |
35.55 |
FV |
Largo Law |
32 |
Brian Landels |
Fife Athletic Club |
35.56 |
|
Largo Law |
33 |
Ian Jackson |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
35.57 |
|
Largo Law |
34 |
J Rough |
Fife Athletic Club |
36.03 |
FV |
Largo Law |
35 |
J Farmer |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
36.17 |
F |
Largo Law |
36 |
B Law |
Teviotdale Harriers |
36.36 |
|
Largo Law |
37 |
R Ramsdale |
Carnethy HRC |
36.39 |
|
Largo Law |
38 |
J Stephen |
Ochil Hill Runners |
36.44 |
|
Largo Law |
39 |
R McGill |
U/A |
36.50 |
FV |
Largo Law |
40 |
R Shaw |
Forfar Road Runners |
37.00 |
|
Largo Law |
41 |
Peter Buchan |
Fife Athletic Club |
37.05 |
|
Largo Law |
42 |
Stewart M Chapman |
U/A |
37.13 |
|
Largo Law |
43 |
W Mundie |
Raf |
37.31 |
|
Largo Law |
44 |
C Menhemmet |
Clydesdale Harriers |
37.42 |
FV |
Largo Law |
45 |
P Rother |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
37.50 |
|
Largo Law |
46 |
A McGillivray |
Fife Athletic Club |
37.50 |
FV |
Largo Law |
47 |
A Hunter |
Dundee Road Runners |
? |
|
Largo Law |
48 |
Tom McLean |
Fife Athletic Club |
38.37 |
MV |
Largo Law |
49 |
P Connelly |
Fife Athletic Club |
38.45 |
|
Largo Law |
50 |
E Gowrie |
Carnethy HRC |
? |
|
Largo Law |
51 |
Alan Meiklejohn |
U/A |
39.10 |
M40 |
Largo Law |
52 |
F Benham |
Arbroath Footers |
39.12 |
FV |
Largo Law |
53 |
P Mills |
U/A |
39.37 |
A |
Largo Law |
54 |
Peter Baxter |
U/A |
39.42 |
M |
Largo Law |
55 |
H McGinley |
Lomond Hill Runners |
39.45 |
|
Largo Law |
56 |
J Forgan |
U/A |
39.46 |
F |
Largo Law |
57 |
P Leslie |
Ochil Hill Runners |
40.17 |
|
Largo Law |
58 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
40.24 |
MV |
Largo Law |
59 |
M Cassyk |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
40.26 |
|
Largo Law |
60 |
P Lemoncello |
Fife Athletic Club |
40.51 |
FV |
Largo Law |
61 |
P Mallett |
Lomond Hill Runners |
41.02 |
|
Largo Law |
62 |
R Hilditch |
Fife Athletic Club |
41.07 |
FV |
Largo Law |
63 |
G Bennison |
Fife Athletic Club |
41.31 |
FV |
Largo Law |
64 |
B Hedley |
Lomond Hill Runners |
42.28 |
FV |
Largo Law |
65 |
T Day |
Lomond Hill Runners |
42.28 |
|
Largo Law |
66 |
E Nachman |
Fife Athletic Club |
43.02 |
FV |
Largo Law |
67 |
D Wall |
Hbt |
43.04 |
|
Largo Law |
68 |
J Close |
Fife Athletic Club |
43.07 |
|
Largo Law |
69 |
F Bias |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
43.24 |
FV |
Largo Law |
70 |
J Black |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
43.32 |
FV |
Largo Law |
71 |
J J.cummins |
Fife Athletic Club |
43.43 |
FV |
Largo Law |
72 |
P Blake |
Perth |
44.08 |
F |
Largo Law |
73 |
D Thomas |
Alval |
44.11 |
A |
Largo Law |
74 |
A MacCalman |
U/A |
46.00 |
FV |
Largo Law |
75 |
H Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
46.2 |
FV |
Largo Law |
76 |
A Hunter |
Scottish Veteran
Harriers |
46.50 |
FV |
Largo Law |
77 |
K MacGregor |
Fife Athletic Club |
47.10 |
FV |
Largo Law |
78 |
K Green |
U/A |
48.14 |
|
Largo Law |
79 |
C Findlay |
U/A |
49.04 |
J |
Largo Law |
80 |
S Brown |
U/A |
50.24 |
F |
Largo Law |
81 |
K Ryder |
Alval |
51.47 |
A |
Largo Law |
82 |
A Nicoll |
U/A |
53.42 |
FV |
Largo Law |
83 |
A Fleming |
Alval |
54.31 |
AV |
Largo Law |
84 |
A Harding |
Alval |
55.49 |
A |
Largo Law |
85 |
N Fleming |
Alval |
59.15 |
AJ |
Largo Law |
86 |
G Rettig |
Alval |
61.48 |
AV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
1 |
David Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
63.18 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
2 |
John Wilkinson |
Gala Harriers |
63.24 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
3 |
Mark Rigby |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
64.19 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
4 |
Jamie Thin |
Carnethy HRC |
65.49 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
5 |
Graeme Bartlett |
Forres Harriers |
66.11 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
6 |
Neil Martin |
Lomond Hill Runners |
66.21 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
7 |
Billy Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
67.17 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
8 |
Tim Griffin |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
67.21 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
9 |
Adrian Davis |
F.a.c. |
67.33 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
10 |
John Hepburn |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
67.40 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
11 |
Dave Weir |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
67.56 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
12 |
Dennis Bell |
Help |
68.51 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
13 |
Richard Rodgers |
Help |
70.48 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
14 |
Cameron Watson |
Pitreav1e |
70.51 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
15 |
Charlie Shaw |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
71.04 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
16 |
Andy Spencely |
Carnethy HRC |
71.24 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
17 |
Roger Boswell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
71.57 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
18 |
David Wilkinson |
Leslie Deans |
72.13 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
19 |
Richard Hackett |
Carnethy HRC |
72.34 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
20 |
Martin Flynn |
E.s.h. |
72.55 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
21 |
David Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
73.12 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
22 |
Doug Shiel |
Carnethy HRC |
73.21 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
23 |
Norman Kelman |
Highland Hr |
73.44 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
24 |
Donald McLean |
Lomond Hill Runners |
73.48 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
25 |
Tom Harley |
Help |
74.52 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
26 |
Eddie Harwood |
Highland Hr |
75.17 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
27 |
Manuel Corman |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
75.32 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
28 |
George Armstrong |
Help |
75.36 |
MSV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
29 |
Cordon Pryde |
Lomond Hill Runners |
75.40 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
30 |
Andy Curtis |
Claremont R.r. |
75.45 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
31 |
Scott Hyslop |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
75.53 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
32 |
Peter Buchanan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
75.55 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
33 |
Keith Burns |
Carnethy HRC |
76.12 |
MSV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
34 |
Joe Holden |
F.a.c. |
76.18 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
35 |
David Hirst |
Deeside R.c. |
76.42 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
36 |
Jim Hutton |
Arbroath Footers |
76.46 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
37 |
Helen Diamantides |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
77.02 |
F |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
38 |
Keith Adams |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
77.34 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
39 |
Tom Ross |
F. A. C. |
77.45 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
40 |
Martin Hulme |
Corstorph1ne |
78.13 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
41 |
Colin Jackson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
78.14 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
42 |
Alan Graham |
Lomond Hill Runners |
78.30 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
43 |
Charlie Love |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
78.32 |
MSV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
44 |
Ewan Rennie |
Cosmic Hill B’s |
78.34 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
45 |
Alex MacCutre |
F.a.c. |
79.17 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
46 |
Rusell McFarlane |
Fac |
79.25 |
MJ |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
48 |
Christ Ine Menhennet |
Clydesdale Harriers |
79.32 |
F |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
49 |
Ronnie McIntosh |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
79.48 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
50 |
George Caldow |
Gala Harriers |
80.20 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
51 |
Cordon Clark |
Arbroath Footers |
80.39 |
MSV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
52 |
Brian Cruicksiiank |
F.a.c. |
81.26 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
53 |
Lawrence Sword |
Unattached |
81.40 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
54 |
David Schofield |
Rossendale Harriers |
81.45 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
55 |
Alan MacGillivray |
F.a.c. |
81.46 |
MSV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
56 |
Julie Farmer |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
81.56 |
F |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
57 |
John Durnin |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
82.03 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
58 |
Paul Moody |
Lomond Hill Runners |
82.05 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
59 |
Philip Forte |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
82.08 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
60 |
Ian Mills |
Fac |
82.23 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
61 |
Joe O’brien |
Gala Harriers |
82.27 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
62 |
Nigel Robinson |
Witney R.r. |
82.31 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
63 |
Eddie Hardie |
Carnethy HRC |
82.35 |
MSV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
64 |
Jack Stephen |
Ochil H. H. |
82.46 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
65 |
Ron McGill |
Dundee H. R. |
83.36 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
66 |
Matt Ogston |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
83.51 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
67 |
Nick MacDonald |
Carnethy HRC |
83.55 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
68 |
Ewen Gowrie |
Carnethy HRC |
83.56 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
69 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
83.58 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
71 |
Ian McIntyre |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
84.08 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
72 |
Bob Kettles |
Lass Wade |
85.11 |
MSV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
73 |
Frank Benham |
Arbroath Footers |
85.47 |
MSV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
74 |
Stuart Russell |
Carnethy HRC |
86.12 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
75 |
Francis Morgan |
Holmfirth Harriers |
86.37 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
76 |
Peter Buchan |
F.a.c. |
86.47 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
77 |
Malcolm McLachlan |
Carnetiiy |
86.52 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
78 |
Shawn Kenyon |
Dundee Hawkhill |
87.17 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
79 |
Alan Cass I Dy |
F. A. C. |
87.46 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
80 |
Bill Hunter |
Police - Lothian and
Borders |
88.32 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
81 |
Heather Brewster |
Fairport Triathlon |
88.48 |
F |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
82 |
Gordon Creig |
F.a.c. |
88.54 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
83 |
Frank Cation |
F.a.c. |
88.58 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
84 |
Dick West |
F.m.c. Carnegie |
89.02 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
85 |
Richard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
89.08 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
86 |
Ian Crystal |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
89.17 |
MSV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
88 |
Mark Purdie |
Rossendale Harriers |
89.38 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
89 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
90.08 |
F |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
90 |
Ken Daly |
Interlopers |
90.10 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
91 |
Allan Meiklejoiin |
F.a.c. |
90.34 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
92 |
Phil Smith |
Interlopers |
90.39 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
93 |
Dennis Elder |
Unattached |
90.40 |
MSV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
94 |
Ian McCubbin |
Lomond Hill Runners |
91.09 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
95 |
David Francis |
Fac |
92.03 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
96 |
Louise Rabour |
Deeside R.c. |
92.21 |
F |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
98 |
Peter Siiaw |
Hbt |
94.19 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
99 |
Michael Hughes |
Fm C. Carnegie |
94.32 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
100 |
Lesley Hope |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
94.49 |
F |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
101 |
John Cummi Ngs |
F. A. C. |
94.50 |
MSV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
102 |
Norman Dunning |
Unattached |
95.40 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
103 |
John Coon |
Livingston |
95.41 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
104 |
Hilary Searle |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
95.43 |
F |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
105 |
Eric Brown |
Carnethy HRC |
96.27 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
106 |
Andy Wadsworth |
Hbt |
97.09 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
107 |
Pippa Blake |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
97.16 |
F |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
108 |
Isobel Clark |
Arbroath Footers |
97.30 |
FV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
109 |
Jim Close |
F. A. C. |
97.40 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
110 |
John Black |
Livingston |
97.56 |
MSV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
111 |
Ri Chard Gorman |
S. V. H C. |
98.17 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
112 |
Janice Smith |
Penicuick Harriers |
98.22 |
FV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
113 |
Bob Sever I Dge |
Lomond Hill Runners |
99.10 |
MSV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
114 |
David Mitchell |
Kinross R.r. |
99.16 |
M |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
115 |
Mike Peachey |
Unattached |
99.35 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
116 |
Brian Peachey |
F.a.c. |
100.31 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
117 |
Brian Kemp |
Kinross Road Runners |
102.06 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
118 |
Drew Turnbull |
East Kilbride |
103.14 |
MSV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
119 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
105.30 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
120 |
Mike Kuzynzsn |
F.a.c. |
106.32 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
121 |
John Wilkins |
Arbroath Footers |
107.47 |
MSV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
122 |
Sandy MacA Lman |
Unattached |
110.02 |
MSV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
123 |
Paul Hirst |
Unattached |
113.38 |
MV |
Lomonds Of
Fife |
124 |
Dick Wall |
Hbt |
115.40 |
M |
Manor Water |
1 |
Michael McGovern |
Gala Harriers |
84.19 |
M |
Manor Water |
2 |
Les Turnbull |
Norham |
92.09 |
M |
Manor Water |
3 |
Paul Morris |
Carnethy HRC |
97.05 |
M |
Manor Water |
4 |
Jock McCraw |
Norham |
101.35 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
5 |
Alan Coltman |
Teviotdale Harriers |
102.57 |
M |
Manor Water |
6 |
Robert Mitchell |
Teviotdale Harriers |
104.51 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
7 |
Chris Hall |
Roxburgh Reivers |
107.26 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
8 |
Nancy McCraw |
Tweeddale |
108.04 |
F |
Manor Water |
9 |
Robin Sloan |
Roxburgh Reivers |
108.52 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
10 |
Geordie Wilson |
Hbt |
109.11 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
11 |
Bill Pringle |
Teviotdale Harriers |
110.37 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
12 |
Mike Pearson |
Carnethy HRC |
117.03 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
13 |
Shona McCraw |
U/A |
117.25 |
F |
Manor Water |
14 |
Jamie McCraw |
U/A |
117.25 |
MJ |
Manor Water |
15 |
Richard Robertson |
Carnethy HRC |
134.02 |
M50 |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
1 |
A Trigg |
Glossopdale Harriers |
44.48 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
2 |
J Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
45.31 |
MJ |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
3 |
J Wilkinson |
Gala Harriers |
46.39 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
4 |
M Rigby |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
47.40 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
5 |
J Hepburn |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
48.27 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
6 |
M Patterson |
Shettleston Harriers |
48.44 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
7 |
D Weir |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
48.57 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
8 |
D Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
49.08 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
9 |
G Bartlett |
Forres Harriers |
49.17 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
10 |
R Boswell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
49.50 |
MV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
11 |
A Ward |
Carnethy HRC |
50.26 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
12 |
J Buchan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
50.37 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
13 |
D Bell |
Help |
50.50 |
MV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
14 |
A Davis |
Fife Athletic Club |
51.17 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
15 |
N Kelman |
Highland Hr |
51.23 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
16 |
J Blair-fish |
Carnethy HRC |
51.27 |
MV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
17 |
A Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
51.47 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
18 |
C Shaw |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
52.03 |
MV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
19 |
E Harwood |
Highland Hr |
52.08 |
MV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
20 |
S Entwhistle |
Glossopdale Harriers |
52.33 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
21 |
M Francis |
Unattached |
53.15 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
22 |
M Flynn |
Edinburgh S H |
53.17 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
23 |
R Smith |
Unattached |
53.46 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
24 |
D Shiell |
Carnethy HRC |
55.17 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
25 |
A Keith |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
56.31 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
26 |
P Cammer |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
56.33 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
27 |
K Adams |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
56.46 |
MV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
28 |
J Holden |
Fife Athletic Club |
56.48 |
MV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
29 |
Keith Burns |
Carnethy HRC |
56.57 |
MSV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
30 |
C Love |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
57.03 |
MSV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
31 |
Manny Gorman |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
57.45 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
32 |
B Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
58.57 |
MV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
33 |
H Diamantides |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
59.03 |
F |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
34 |
P Buchan |
Fife Athletic Club |
59.09 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
35 |
R Webb |
Unattached |
59.38 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
36 |
D Hurst |
Deeside Runners |
59.43 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
37 |
P Moddy |
Lomond Hill Runners |
59.44 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
38 |
A Mathieson |
Unattached |
60.14 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
39 |
I Mills |
Fife Athletic Club |
60.33 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
40 |
C Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
60.47 |
MSV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
41 |
P Crane |
Carnethy HRC |
60.52 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
42 |
L Hope |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
61.27 |
F |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
43 |
I Fieldhouse |
Unattached |
61.33 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
44 |
A Johnston |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
61.44 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
45 |
J Stephen |
Ochil Hill Runners |
61.45 |
MV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
46 |
M Crawshaw |
Unattached |
61.57 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
47 |
G Angus |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
62.19 |
MV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
48 |
B Smith |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
62.49 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
49 |
D Crowley |
Unattached |
63.17 |
MV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
50 |
M Milmoe |
Forres Harriers |
63.23 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
51 |
E Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
63.45 |
F |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
52 |
C Delap |
Reindeer Rangers |
63.51 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
53 |
I Chrystal |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
64.07 |
MSV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
54 |
S Slater |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
64.51 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
55 |
D Hamilton Howarth |
Badenoch Athletic
Club |
65.09 |
MV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
56 |
G Irvine |
Highland Hr |
65.37 |
F |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
57 |
T Kerr |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
66.10 |
MV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
58 |
K Greenwood |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
66.35 |
MV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
59 |
B Sparham |
Reindeer Rangers |
67.07 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
60 |
P Leslie |
Ochil Hill Runners |
67.34 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
61 |
R Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
67.43 |
MV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
62 |
N Smith |
Unattached |
69.43 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
63 |
H Searle |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
69.51 |
F |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
64 |
F Bias |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
71.06 |
MSV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
65 |
F Russell-mills |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
71.20 |
F |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
66 |
D Morgan |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
71.39 |
MSV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
67 |
J Stewart |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
71.46 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
68 |
S Thomson |
Unattached |
72.45 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
69 |
G Benny |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
74.18 |
MV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
70 |
S Bolton |
Unattached |
74.48 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
71 |
C Millar |
Irvine Athletic Club |
74.59 |
FJ |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
72 |
H Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
75.08 |
FV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
73 |
N Park |
Unattached |
76.26 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
74 |
S Prior |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
77.57 |
M |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
75 |
J Law |
Unattached |
78.32 |
F |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
76 |
M Woodman |
Carnethy HRC |
79.49 |
F |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
77 |
B Kerr |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
81.16 |
FV |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
78 |
P Murray |
Reindeer Rangers |
84.21 |
F |
Meall A
Bhuachaille |
79 |
A Millar |
Irvine Athletic Club |
88.59 |
FV |
Screel |
1 |
Mark Rigby |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
29.14 |
M |
Screel |
2 |
I Veitch |
Gala Harriers |
29.34 |
M |
Screel |
3 |
R Hope |
Achille Ratti
Climbing Club |
30.05 |
M |
Screel |
4 |
Des Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
30.09 |
M |
Screel |
5 |
Graham Moffat |
Howgill Harriers |
30.48 |
M |
Screel |
6 |
D Bell |
Help |
30.52 |
V |
Screel |
7 |
Rory Longmore |
Solway Running Club |
30.59 |
M |
Screel |
8 |
J Hampshire |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
31.28 |
M |
Screel |
9 |
Lain Wallace |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
31.39 |
M |
Screel |
10 |
John Hope |
Achille Ratti
Climbing Club |
32.24 |
V |
Screel |
11 |
Bill Knox |
Teviotdale Harriers |
32.30 |
V |
Screel |
12 |
Timothy Cowin |
Howgill Harriers |
32.33 |
M |
Screel |
13 |
Danny Hope |
Achille Ratti
Climbing Club |
32.40 |
J |
Screel |
14 |
Charlie Shaw |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
32.43 |
V |
Screel |
15 |
D Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
32.55 |
M |
Screel |
16 |
Neil McIntyre |
U/A |
33.28 |
M |
Screel |
17 |
David Whitelaw |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
34.19 |
M |
Screel |
18 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
34.32 |
M |
Screel |
19 |
Helene Diamantides |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
34.42 |
F |
Screel |
20 |
J Marsh |
Teviotdale Harriers |
34.43 |
V |
Screel |
21 |
N Blissett |
Solway Orienteers |
34.54 |
|
Screel |
22 |
George Reid |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
35.02 |
M |
Screel |
23 |
Nick Stapleton |
Solway Running Club |
35.13 |
M |
Screel |
24 |
Leslie Baird |
U/A |
35.20 |
V |
Screel |
25 |
J Ohnmojftit
Ohnmojftit |
Dumfries Running Club |
35.29 |
V |
Screel |
26 |
Caspar Capel |
Howgill Harriers |
35.41 |
M |
Screel |
27 |
Drew MacKin |
Solway Running Club |
35.43 |
M |
Screel |
28 |
Bob Green |
Dumfries Running Club |
36.02 |
M |
Screel |
29 |
Ian McTeir |
Solway Running Club |
36.03 |
M |
Screel |
30 |
Alfred Park |
U/A |
36.54 |
M |
Screel |
31 |
Jim Buchanan |
Annan Athletic Club |
36.56 |
MS |
Screel |
32 |
James Dunion |
Solway Running Club |
37.00 |
M |
Screel |
33 |
Murray Macp Herson |
Dumfries Running Club |
37.26 |
V |
Screel |
34 |
Tim Donogue |
Dumfries Running Club |
37.42 |
V |
Screel |
35 |
Finlav Dowel |
Irvine Athletic Club |
37.55 |
M |
Screel |
36 |
A Johnson |
Dumfries |
38.00 |
M |
Screel |
37 |
Ray Austin |
Scottish Vets |
38.04 |
V |
Screel |
38 |
James Mair |
Carnethy HRC |
38.05 |
V |
Screel |
39 |
Charlie Graham |
Annan Athletic Club |
38.13 |
V |
Screel |
40 |
Denis Salter |
Solway Orienteers |
38.27 |
M |
Screel |
41 |
David Niblock |
U/A |
39.19 |
M |
Screel |
42 |
P Hilsmith Hilsmith |
Solway Orienteers |
39.24 |
M |
Screel |
43 |
David Howarth |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
39.28 |
AL |
Screel |
44 |
Jane Robertson |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
39.32 |
F |
Screel |
45 |
William Mason |
Dunfries |
39.33 |
M |
Screel |
46 |
Tony Davers |
Dumfries Running Club |
39.34 |
V |
Screel |
47 |
D Avidmitcheli
Avidmitcheli |
U/A |
39.50 |
V |
Screel |
48 |
D Avidmoss Avidmoss |
Dumfries |
39.57 |
V |
Screel |
49 |
Trevor Walker |
Dunfries |
40.25 |
M |
Screel |
49 |
Richard Sharp |
Claremont Road
Runners |
2.40.00 |
M |
Screel |
50 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
40.33 |
F |
Screel |
50 |
Gareth Bryanjones |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.40.00 |
SV |
Screel |
51 |
Ian McManus |
Irvine Athletic Club |
40.37 |
SV |
Screel |
51 |
John Donnelly |
Shettleston Harriers |
2.40.00 |
M |
Screel |
52 |
Linda Longrnore |
Soiway Strollers |
40.40 |
F |
Screel |
52 |
B Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2.42.00 |
V |
Screel |
53 |
William Kinnear |
Annan Athletic Club |
41.06 |
V |
Screel |
53 |
John Bowers |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.42.00 |
M |
Screel |
54 |
Jim Morton |
Irvine Athletic Club |
42.35 |
M |
Screel |
55 |
F Bias |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
43.20 |
SV |
Screel |
56 |
D Johnson |
Dumfries |
43.27 |
V |
Screel |
57 |
Stuart MacIntosh |
U/A |
43.42 |
V |
Screel |
58 |
Bill Bennet |
Penicuick Harriers |
44.52 |
SV |
Screel |
59 |
William Wood |
Scottish Vets |
46.15 |
SV |
Screel |
60 |
Peter Trenchard |
Girvan Athletic Club |
47.36 |
V |
Screel |
61 |
Ana Sim |
Dumfries Running Club |
48.07 |
F |
Screel |
62 |
Christine Smith |
U/A |
52.21 |
FV |
Stuc A Chroin |
1 |
Mark Rigby |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
2.03.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
2 |
David Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2.09.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
3 |
Graeme Ackland |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
2.09.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
4 |
Dave Weir |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
2.12.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
5 |
John Wilkinson |
Gala Harriers |
2.13.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
6 |
John Hepburn |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
2.14.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
7 |
Graeme Bartlett |
Forres Harriers |
2.14.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
8 |
Des Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
2.15.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
9 |
Jamie Thin |
Carnethy HRC |
2.16.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
10 |
Adam Ward |
Edinburgh Athletic
College |
2.16.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
11 |
Lan Veitch |
Gala Harriers |
2.17.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
12 |
Roger Boswell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2.18.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
13 |
Denis V N Bell |
Help |
2.18.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
14 |
Stephen Burns |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2.18.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
15 |
Alex Keith |
Hbt |
2.19.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
16 |
John Blairfish |
Carnethy HRC |
2.20.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
17 |
Lain Wallace |
Hbt |
2.20.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
18 |
T Jones |
Eryri Harriers |
2.23.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
19 |
John Gallagher |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.23.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
20 |
Phillip Hughes |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2.23.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
21 |
Ifor Powell |
Wrekin Orienteers |
2.23.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
22 |
J Kirkland |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
2.24.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
23 |
Adrian Davis |
Fife Athletic Club |
2.24.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
24 |
Dermot McGonigle |
U/A |
2.25.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
25 |
Mark Forrest |
Claremont Road
Runners |
2.25.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
26 |
Mark Hartill |
Macclesfield Harriers |
2.25.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
27 |
Bill Knox |
Teviotdale Harriers |
2.27.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
28 |
Charlie Shaw |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
2.28.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
29 |
Richard Longmore |
Solway Running Club |
2.28.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
30 |
Ross McInroy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
2.29.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
31 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
2.30.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
32 |
Keith Adams |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
2.30.00 |
M40 |
Stuc A Chroin |
33 |
P Buchanan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.30.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
34 |
Mike Channon |
Claremont Road
Runners |
2.30.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
35 |
S Jones |
Eryri Harriers |
2.33.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
36 |
J Smith |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
2.33.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
37 |
Dave Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
2.33.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
38 |
Brian Lawrie |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
2.34.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
39 |
Douglas Brown |
U/A |
2.35.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
40 |
Brian Edridge |
Clydesdale Harriers |
2.35.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
41 |
Keith Burns |
Carnethy HRC |
2.35.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
42 |
R McGraw |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.36.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
43 |
Andy Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
2.36.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
44 |
Geoff Simpson |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
2.37.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
45 |
Helene Diamantides |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
2.37.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
46 |
Andrew Schofield |
Borrowdale Fell
Runners |
2.38.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
47 |
Tom Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
2.38.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
48 |
Dick Armour |
Highland Hill Runners |
2.39.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
54 |
Andy Curtis |
Claremont Road
Runners |
2.43.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
55 |
Scott Hyslop |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
2.43.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
56 |
Steve Briggs |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.44.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
57 |
Martin Hirst |
Den Bydale Travellers |
2.44.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
58 |
Charlie Love |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
2.44.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
59 |
Alan Young |
Arbroath Footers |
2.46.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
60 |
Martin Flynn |
Edinburgh Southern
Harriers |
2.48.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
61 |
Frank Kelly |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.48.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
62 |
Lesley Hope |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2.49.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
63 |
Joyce Salvona |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
2.50.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
64 |
Ross Powell |
Eryri Harriers |
2.50.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
65 |
Adrian Wake |
Strathearn Harriers |
2.51.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
66 |
James Mair |
Carnethy HRC |
2.51.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
67 |
Andrew Gage |
Pennine Fell Runners |
2.51.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
68 |
Eddie Harvey |
Carnethy HRC |
2.51.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
69 |
John Dallinson |
Claremont Road
Runners |
2.51.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
70 |
John Durnin |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
2.52.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
71 |
Lan Chrystal |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2.52.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
72 |
Jonathan Millet |
Victoria Park
Athletic Club |
2.53.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
73 |
Simon Miller |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.53.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
74 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
2.53.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
75 |
S Tedcastle |
Perth Road Runners |
2.53.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
76 |
Ewan Lardner |
Perth Road Runners |
2.54.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
77 |
Aiastair MacKie |
Carnethy HRC |
2.54.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
78 |
Don Reid |
Clydesdale Harriers |
2.55.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
79 |
Jonathan Lewis |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.55.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
80 |
David Henderson |
Ainwick Harriers |
2.56.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
81 |
Owesyn Davies |
Tarren Hendre
Fellrunners |
2.56.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
82 |
Neville Griffiths |
Northern Vets
Athletic Club |
2.56.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
83 |
D Miller |
Irvine Athletic Club |
2.57.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
84 |
Kirsty Bryanjones |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
2.57.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
85 |
Jack Stephen |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.57.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
86 |
Philip Kammer |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
2.58.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
87 |
Hugh Williamson |
Carnethy HRC |
2.58.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
88 |
R Mitchell |
Teviotdale Harriers |
2.58.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
89 |
John Linley |
Northern Vets
Athletic Club |
2.58.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
90 |
G Clark |
Arbroath Footers |
2.58.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
91 |
Roger Tavendale |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
2.58.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
92 |
Archie Paterson |
Calderglen Harriers |
2.59.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
93 |
Malcolm MacLachlan |
Carnethy HRC |
2.59.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
94 |
Philip Forte |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
3.00.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
95 |
P Leslie |
Ochil Hill Runners |
3.00.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
96 |
Jo Schreiber |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
3.00.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
97 |
John Banks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
3.00.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
98 |
Peter Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
3.01.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
99 |
Bill Sloan |
Claremont Road
Runners |
3.01.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
100 |
Alex Meguire |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.02.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
101 |
A Munro |
Ochil Hill Runners |
3.03.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
102 |
Bill Henderson |
Henderson |
3.04.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
103 |
Colin Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
3.04.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
104 |
Alan McGillivray |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.04.00 |
CV |
Stuc A Chroin |
105 |
Nick Harris |
Northern Vets
Athletic Club |
3.05.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
106 |
John P Marsh |
Teviotdale Harriers |
3.07.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
107 |
P Low |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.08.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
108 |
George Angus |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
3.10.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
109 |
Gill Irvine |
Highland Hill Runners |
3.11.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
110 |
John Boal |
Victoria Park
Athletic Club |
3.11.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
111 |
Frank Benham |
Arbroath Footers |
3.11.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
112 |
Bill McOrogan |
Valley Striders |
3.16.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
113 |
F Rankcation
Rankcation |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.17.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
114 |
Steve Cromar |
Cromar |
3.18.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
115 |
Bill Pringle |
Teviotdale Harriers |
3.18.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
116 |
O Morgan |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
3.19.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
117 |
Hilary Scads |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
3.19.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
118 |
J Cummins |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.21.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
119 |
Mark Kassik |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
3.22.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
120 |
Linda Long More |
Solway Running Club |
3.22.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
121 |
C Downie |
Lothian Borders
Police Athletic Club |
3.22.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
122 |
E Gowrie |
Carnethy HRC |
3.27.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
123 |
Flnlay Dowell |
Irvine Athletic Club |
3.27.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
124 |
Richard Getehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
3.27.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
125 |
Jane Saul |
Claremont Road
Runners |
3.27.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
126 |
David McGill |
Cambuslang Harriers |
3.28.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
127 |
K Nixon |
Black Combe Runners |
3.30.00 |
CV |
Stuc A Chroin |
128 |
Judith Leslie |
Eryn |
3.33.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
129 |
Sheila M Lloyd |
Eryri Harriers |
3.36.00 |
- |
Stuc A Chroin |
130 |
I Clark |
Arbroath Footers |
3.36.00 |
- |
Stuc A Chroin |
131 |
Ian Ellison |
Stewartry Athletic
Club |
3.39.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
132 |
Patricia McLaughlin |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
3.41.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
133 |
Edward Neil |
U/A |
3.42.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
134 |
Hilary Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
3.42.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
135 |
James Robertson |
Milburn Harriers |
3.46.00 |
CV |
Stuc A Chroin |
136 |
Dade Melaragni |
Harlequins Athletic
Club |
3.46.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
137 |
Sue Taylor |
Garioch Road Runners |
3.46.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
138 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
3.53.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
139 |
Douglas Leiper |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
4.00.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
140 |
Marie Woodman |
Carnethy HRC |
4.06.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
141 |
Matthew S Sneddon |
Carnethy HRC |
4.06.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
142 |
Shelagh King |
Clydesdale Harriers |
4.29.00 |
F |
Tinto |
1 |
J Wilkinson |
Gala Harriers |
30.39 |
M |
Tinto |
2 |
D McGonicle |
Shettleston Harriers |
30.48 |
M |
Tinto |
3 |
M Rigby |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
31.39 |
M |
Tinto |
4 |
J Pyrah |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
31.49 |
M |
Tinto |
5 |
M Patterson |
Shettleston Harriers |
32.32 |
M |
Tinto |
6 |
D Cummins |
Ochil Hill Runners |
32.52 |
M |
Tinto |
7 |
D Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
33.01 |
M |
Tinto |
8 |
A Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
33.05 |
M |
Tinto |
9 |
M Turner |
Carnegie Harriers |
34.02 |
M |
Tinto |
10 |
D Bell |
Help |
34.08 |
M |
Tinto |
11 |
J Thin |
Carnethy HRC |
34.12 |
M |
Tinto |
12 |
J Blair-Fish |
Carnethy HRC |
34.17 |
MV |
Tinto |
13 |
J Obrien |
Gala Harriers |
34.18 |
M |
Tinto |
14 |
M Flynn |
Edinburgh |
34.25 |
M |
Tinto |
15 |
D Godfree |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
35.02 |
MJ |
Tinto |
16 |
C Shaw |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
35.12 |
MV |
Tinto |
17 |
R Longmore |
Solway Running Club |
35.16 |
M |
Tinto |
18 |
R Boswell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
35.20 |
MV |
Tinto |
19 |
T Martin |
Fife Athletic Club |
35.25 |
MV |
Tinto |
20 |
I Duff |
U/A |
35.34 |
M |
Tinto |
21 |
R Bloor |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
35.50 |
M |
Tinto |
22 |
D McLean |
Lomond Hill Runners |
35.52 |
M |
Tinto |
23 |
D Shiel |
Carnethy HRC |
35.53 |
M |
Tinto |
24 |
R Rienersma |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
36.03 |
M |
Tinto |
25 |
V MacPherson |
Fife Athletic Club |
36.20 |
MJ |
Tinto |
26 |
G Tompsett |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
36.24 |
M |
Tinto |
27 |
M Fixwen |
U/A |
36.29 |
M |
Tinto |
28 |
A Murray |
U/A |
36.47 |
M |
Tinto |
29 |
M Bain |
Stornaway Running
Club |
36.47 |
M |
Tinto |
30 |
L Turnbull |
Norham Athletic Club |
36.53 |
M |
Tinto |
31 |
W Barr |
Forth Road Runners |
37.05 |
MJ |
Tinto |
32 |
J Ross |
U/A |
37.06 |
M |
Tinto |
33 |
S Quinn |
Fife Athletic Club |
37.08 |
M |
Tinto |
34 |
J Holden |
Fife Athletic Club |
37.10 |
MV |
Tinto |
35 |
D Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
37.19 |
M |
Tinto |
36 |
B Waldie |
Carnethy HRC |
37.21 |
M |
Tinto |
37 |
A Davenhill |
Solway Running Club |
37.33 |
M |
Tinto |
38 |
P Buchanan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
37.34 |
M |
Tinto |
39 |
D Milligan |
Solway Running Club |
37.35 |
MV |
Tinto |
40 |
C Jackson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
37.36 |
M |
Tinto |
41 |
S Hislop |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
37.39 |
M |
Tinto |
42 |
D Murray |
Carnethy HRC |
37.41 |
M |
Tinto |
43 |
J Donnelly |
Shettleston Harriers |
37.44 |
M |
Tinto |
44 |
C Armstrong |
Help |
37.57 |
MS |
Tinto |
45 |
P Kammer |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
38.22 |
M |
Tinto |
46 |
C Walton |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
38.31 |
M |
Tinto |
47 |
G Pryde |
Lomond Hill Runners |
38.36 |
M |
Tinto |
48 |
G Herd |
Help |
38.37 |
MV |
Tinto |
49 |
R Cranston |
Teviotdale Harriers |
38.41 |
M |
Tinto |
50 |
B McConnel |
Irvine Athletic Club |
38.56 |
M |
Tinto |
51 |
D Scott |
Norham Athletic Club |
39.16 |
MJ |
Tinto |
52 |
B Green |
Solway Running Club |
39.26 |
M |
Tinto |
53 |
A MacHan |
Solway Running Club |
39.28 |
M |
Tinto |
54 |
P Baxter |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
39.42 |
M |
Tinto |
55 |
P Moody |
Lomond Hill Runners |
39.48 |
M |
Tinto |
56 |
P Fleming |
U/A |
39.56 |
MV |
Tinto |
57 |
N Pate |
U/A |
40.03 |
M |
Tinto |
58 |
P Rogerson |
Annan Athletic Club |
40.06 |
M |
Tinto |
59 |
M MacDonald |
Carnethy HRC |
40.07 |
M |
Tinto |
60 |
C Rutherford |
Norham Athletic Club |
40.14 |
M |
Tinto |
61 |
B Hunter |
Police - L |
? |
M |
Tinto |
62 |
R Munro |
Ochil Hill Runners |
40.50 |
M |
Tinto |
63 |
C Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
41.03 |
MS |
Tinto |
64 |
G Gillespie |
Carnethy HRC |
41.04 |
MV |
Tinto |
65 |
J Mair |
Carnethy HRC |
41.05 |
MV |
Tinto |
66 |
P Cairns |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
41.21 |
M |
Tinto |
67 |
B Kettles |
Lasswade Athletic
Club |
41.21 |
MS |
Tinto |
68 |
B Brennan |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
41.27 |
M |
Tinto |
69 |
M McHugh |
Glasgow University
Hare & Hounds |
41.36 |
M |
Tinto |
70 |
T Anderson |
Carnethy HRC |
41.39 |
M |
Tinto |
71 |
M Darling |
Help |
41.42 |
M |
Tinto |
72 |
P Fraser |
Carnethy HRC |
41.46 |
MJ |
Tinto |
73 |
A Thompson |
Carnethy HRC |
41.53 |
M |
Tinto |
74 |
B Grogan |
Valley Striders |
41.54 |
MV |
Tinto |
75 |
J Buchanan |
Annan Athletic Club |
41.55 |
MS |
Tinto |
76 |
F Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
41.57 |
MV |
Tinto |
77 |
T Collins |
Carnethy HRC |
41.58 |
M |
Tinto |
78 |
T Coltman |
Teviotdale Harriers |
42.07 |
M |
Tinto |
79 |
D Francis |
Fife Athletic Club |
42.20 |
MV |
Tinto |
80 |
J Hall |
U/A |
42.33 |
M |
Tinto |
81 |
B Campbell |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
42.49 |
MS |
Tinto |
82 |
D Wall |
Hbt |
42.51 |
M |
Tinto |
83 |
R Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
42.53 |
MV |
Tinto |
84 |
E Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
42.58 |
F |
Tinto |
85 |
A Lorimer |
Hbt |
43.15 |
MV |
Tinto |
86 |
P Shaw |
Hbt |
43.36 |
M |
Tinto |
87 |
M Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
43.39 |
MJ |
Tinto |
88 |
P Duffy |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
43.41 |
MS |
Tinto |
89 |
W Johnstone |
U/A |
43.43 |
M |
Tinto |
90 |
N Rose |
Carnethy HRC |
44.06 |
MS |
Tinto |
91 |
I Knox |
Tweedale Athletic
Club |
44.07 |
F |
Tinto |
92 |
K Greenwood |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
44.19 |
MV |
Tinto |
93 |
R Mitchell |
Teviotdale Harriers |
44.21 |
MS |
Tinto |
94 |
A Wadsworth |
Hbt |
44.26 |
M |
Tinto |
95 |
C Hall |
Roxburgh Reivers |
44.31 |
MV |
Tinto |
96 |
J Barton |
Carnethy HRC |
44.33 |
MV |
Tinto |
97 |
J Boal |
Victoria Park
Athletic Club |
44.40 |
MV |
Tinto |
98 |
M Lang |
U/A |
44.50 |
M |
Tinto |
99 |
G Balfour |
Eyemouth Athletic
Club |
44.54 |
F |
Tinto |
100 |
D Scott |
Help |
45.02 |
M |
Tinto |
101 |
K Charles |
Carnethy HRC |
45.06 |
F |
Tinto |
102 |
B Smith |
U/A |
45.12 |
M |
Tinto |
103 |
M Frietey |
Glasgow University
Hare & Hounds |
45.15 |
M |
Tinto |
104 |
I Beattie |
Troon Tortoises |
45.19 |
M |
Tinto |
105 |
I McManus |
Irvine Athletic Club |
45.27 |
MS |
Tinto |
106 |
R Dalitz |
Ferranti Athletic
Club |
46.01 |
MV |
Tinto |
107 |
D Johnstone |
Dumfries |
46.07 |
MV |
Tinto |
108 |
J Smith |
Penicuick Harriers |
46.09 |
F |
Tinto |
109 |
P Ramburgu |
Carnethy HRC |
46.14 |
MV |
Tinto |
110 |
B Pringle |
Teviotdale Harriers |
46.15 |
MSV |
Tinto |
111 |
T Wess |
U/A |
46.18 |
M |
Tinto |
112 |
A Smith |
Lasswade Athletic
Club |
46.39 |
MV |
Tinto |
113 |
P West |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
46.44 |
MV |
Tinto |
114 |
D Turnbull |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
46.47 |
M50 |
Tinto |
115 |
N Scroggie |
U/A |
46.52 |
F |
Tinto |
116 |
H Searle |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
47.05 |
F |
Tinto |
117 |
P McDonald |
Help |
47.16 |
MV |
Tinto |
118 |
A Blair |
U/A |
47.33 |
M |
Tinto |
119 |
H Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
47.53 |
F |
Tinto |
120 |
P Halliday |
Help |
47.57 |
M |
Tinto |
121 |
D Grove |
U/A |
48.44 |
MV |
Tinto |
122 |
F Bias |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
49.06 |
MS |
Tinto |
123 |
P Barton |
U/A |
49.09 |
M |
Tinto |
124 |
W Cunningham |
Forth Road Runners |
49.27 |
MV |
Tinto |
125 |
A Garfagnini |
Law District Athletic
Club |
49.49 |
MJ |
Tinto |
126 |
G Benny |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
50.19 |
MV |
Tinto |
127 |
C Osmond |
U/A |
50.24 |
M |
Tinto |
128 |
A West |
Carnethy HRC |
50.55 |
FV |
Tinto |
129 |
C Crane |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
51.09 |
M |
Tinto |
130 |
G Boyshiel |
Carnethy HRC |
51.35 |
MJ |
Tinto |
131 |
P Robertson |
Carnethy HRC |
51.36 |
MS |
Tinto |
132 |
S Prior |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
51.44 |
M |
Tinto |
133 |
P McLaughlin |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
53.13 |
FV |
Tinto |
134 |
J Neill |
Lasswade Athletic
Club |
53.45 |
F |
Tinto |
135 |
J Cairney |
Shettleston Harriers |
53.49 |
MS |
Tinto |
136 |
M Cunningham |
Forth Road Runners |
54.54 |
FV |
Tinto |
137 |
K Meikle |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
60.13 |
F |
Tinto |
138 |
O Light |
Troon Tortoises |
61.32 |
MS |
Tinto |
139 |
H Lawson |
Carnethy HRC |
DNF |
MS |
West Highland
Way Race |
1 |
Brian Davidson |
Plymouth |
18:46:20 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
2 |
Nigel Robinson |
Brampton |
19:47:50 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
3 |
Jeff Huffton |
Greece |
20:12:30 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
4 |
Ian Donnelly |
Lanark |
21:43:20 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
5 |
Thomas McPake |
Coatbridge |
22:05:00 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
6 |
Sue Ashley |
Surrey |
22:49:00 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
7 |
David Barnby |
Oxon |
25:19:00 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
8 |
Frank Benham |
Angus |
25:50:00 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
9 |
Ron Pattende |
East Sussex |
26:28:00 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
10 |
M Peduzie |
South Yorkshire |
26:43:30 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
10 |
Alan Young |
Moray Road Runners |
26:43:30 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
13 |
Archie Paterson |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
26:47:00 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
13 |
Gavin Stewart |
Edinburgh |
26:47:00 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
13 |
James Templeton |
Larkhall Ymca
Harriers |
26:47:00 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
16 |
Edward Neil |
Dumbarton Athletic
Club |
27:27:00 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
17 |
John Gebbie |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
27:31:00 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
18 |
Jim Robertson |
Millburn Harriers |
27:34:00 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
19 |
Bryan Sheard |
Oxon |
27:39:00 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
20 |
George Dick |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
33:35:10 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
21 |
Raymond Mowat |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
33:52:00 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
21 |
Roy Topham |
Newmilns |
33:52:00 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
23 |
Brian MacKey |
Leicester |
33:53:40 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
23 |
Derek Milner |
Leicester |
33:53:40 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
25 |
Jim Drummond |
Perthshire |
34:28:15 |
|
West Highland
Way Race |
25 |
Allan Morrison |
West Lothian |
34:28:15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|