Scottish Hill Runners |
Race Results - Year
1996 |
|
Race |
Pos |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Cat |
Aberfoyle Dash |
1 |
Richard Rogers |
HBT |
21.16 |
S |
Aberfoyle Dash |
2 |
Dave Cummins |
Shettleston Harriers |
21.21 |
S |
Aberfoyle Dash |
3 |
Euan MacKay |
Ochil Hill Runners |
21.36 |
S |
Aberfoyle Dash |
4 |
John Will |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
22.17 |
S |
Aberfoyle Dash |
5 |
R Brown |
HBT |
22.35 |
S |
Aberfoyle Dash |
6 |
Mike Cumming |
HBT |
22.54 |
S |
Aberfoyle Dash |
7 |
C Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
23.09 |
S |
Aberfoyle Dash |
8 |
M Roper |
Shettleston Harriers |
23.23 |
S |
Aberfoyle Dash |
9 |
Matt Ogston |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
24.05 |
S |
Aberfoyle Dash |
10 |
Ian McNulty |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
24.11 |
S |
Aberfoyle Dash |
11 |
Ron McCraw |
Ochil Hill Runners |
24.16 |
S |
Aberfoyle Dash |
12 |
Geoff Simpson |
HBT |
24.25 |
S |
Aberfoyle Dash |
13 |
Alex McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
24.31 |
V |
Aberfoyle Dash |
14 |
Michael Diver |
Clydesdale Harriers |
24.41 |
M |
Aberfoyle Dash |
15 |
Charlie Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
25.02 |
SV |
Aberfoyle Dash |
16 |
Murdo MacLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
25.13 |
V |
Aberfoyle Dash |
17 |
Brian Weir |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
25.52 |
V |
Aberfoyle Dash |
18 |
David Hannah |
Irvine Athletic Club |
26.32 |
J |
Aberfoyle Dash |
19 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
27.50 |
F |
Aberfoyle Dash |
20 |
Robert Ness |
U/A |
32.50 |
V |
Aonach Mor |
1 |
J Hepburn |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
17.07 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
3 |
R Boswell |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
18.13 |
MV |
Aonach Mor |
4 |
A MacLennan |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
18.32 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
5 |
B Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
18.55 |
MJ |
Aonach Mor |
6 |
G Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
18.55 |
MV |
Aonach Mor |
7 |
S McLoone |
Greenock Glenpark Harriers |
19.31 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
8 |
T Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
19.34 |
MV |
Aonach Mor |
9 |
D Forster |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
20.12 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
10 |
R Cant |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
20.16 |
MV |
Aonach Mor |
11 |
C Ross |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
20.20 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
12 |
K McAllister |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
20.24 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
13 |
R Cant |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
20.37 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
14 |
C McTavish |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
20.43 |
MV |
Aonach Mor |
15 |
J Goodman |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
20.49 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
16 |
M Gorman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
20.57 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
17 |
J Maitland |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
21.23 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
18 |
B Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
21.30 |
MV |
Aonach Mor |
19 |
P Low |
Fife Athletic Club |
21.42 |
MV |
Aonach Mor |
20 |
J Dougan |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
21.57 |
MV |
Aonach Mor |
21 |
H Searle |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
22.10 |
FV |
Aonach Mor |
22 |
S Richardson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
22.20 |
F |
Aonach Mor |
23 |
J Maitland |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
22.35 |
MSV |
Aonach Mor |
24 |
N Forster |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
22.47 |
F |
Aonach Mor |
25 |
E Pearce |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
22.54 |
F |
Aonach Mor |
26 |
L Gorman |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
22.50 |
FV |
Aonach Mor |
27 |
N Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
23.22 |
F |
Aonach Mor |
28 |
I Chrystal |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
23.59 |
MSV |
Aonach Mor |
29 |
R Collins |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
24.27 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
30 |
J Smith |
Greenock Glenpark Harriers |
24.35 |
FV |
Aonach Mor |
31 |
L Smith |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
26.24 |
F |
Aonach Mor |
32 |
A Christie |
U/a |
27.24 |
F |
Aonach Mor |
33 |
J Tietten |
U/a |
27.56 |
M |
Ardoch Rig |
1 |
Mark Rigby |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
40.44 |
S |
Ardoch Rig |
2 |
Alan McLellan |
East Kilbride Athletic Club |
43.09 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
3 |
M Taviner |
Carnethy HRC |
43.19 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
4 |
Barney Gough |
Cambridge Harriers |
44.39 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
5 |
George Reid |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
44.54 |
M |
Ardoch Rig |
6 |
Steven Welles |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
45.28 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
7 |
J Snodgrass |
Kilbarchan Athletic Club |
45.47 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
8 |
Gordon Colvin |
East Kilbride Athletic Club |
46.11 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
9 |
B Dickson |
U/A |
46.29 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
10 |
Derek Dick |
East Kilbride Triathlon Club |
46.41 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
11 |
Ronnie Gallagher |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
47.47 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
12 |
Brian Edridge |
Clydesdale Harriers |
47.18 |
SV |
Ardoch Rig |
13 |
Davey Gray |
East Kilbride Athletic Club |
48.11 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
14 |
Murdo McLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
48.46 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
15 |
Stevie Bell |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
49.03 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
16 |
John Donnelly |
Shettleston Harriers |
49.20 |
M |
Ardoch Rig |
17 |
Archie Cameron |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
49.23 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
18 |
A Donald |
Giffnock North Athletic Club |
49.48 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
19 |
G Allen |
Calderglen Harriers |
49.57 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
20 |
C Ferguson |
East Kilbride Triathlon Club |
50.43 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
21 |
S Devine |
U/A |
50.57 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
22 |
Gordon Robinson |
Calderglen Harriers |
51.05 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
23 |
S Whitehill |
Shettleston Harriers |
51.34 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
24 |
Craig Clements |
East Kilbride Athletic Club |
51.55 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
25 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
52.34 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
26 |
Eddie Burns |
Shettleston Harriers |
53.08 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
27 |
Alan Forbes |
East Kilbride Triathlon Club |
53.38 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
28 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
53.45 |
FS |
Ardoch Rig |
29 |
R Lee |
U/A |
54.34 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
30 |
Edgar Ramage |
East Kilbride Athletic Club |
54.36 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
31 |
D McPhie |
Lochgelly |
54.42 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
32 |
Benny Rooney |
East Kilbride Triathlon Club |
55.32 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
33 |
Jimmy Stewart |
Calderglen Harriers |
56.03 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
34 |
Drew Turnbull |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
56.36 |
M50 |
Ardoch Rig |
35 |
Malcolm Finbow |
Shettleston Harriers |
56.47 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
36 |
Andrew Freer |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
58.49 |
SV |
Ardoch Rig |
37 |
Ian Struthers |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
59.49 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
38 |
George Dick |
East Kilbride Triathlon Club |
65.19 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
39 |
Liz Curley |
U/A |
65.41 |
FV |
Ardoch Rig |
40 |
B Murray |
U/A |
70.55 |
V |
Ben Rinnes |
1 |
Graeme Bartlett |
Forres Harriers |
01:58:34 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
2 |
Phil Davies |
Borrowdale |
02:01:19 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
3 |
John Wilkinson |
Shettleston |
02:02:54 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
4 |
Joe Blackett |
Mandale |
02:03:31 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
5 |
John Coyle |
Carnethy HRC |
02:03:45 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
6 |
Dave Cummins |
Shettleston |
02:04:50 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
7 |
Jim Robertson |
Cambuslang |
02:05:48 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
8 |
David Armitage |
Cosmic HB |
02:07:54 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
9 |
Malcolm Patterson |
Shettleston |
02:10:42 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
10 |
Mark Tavinor |
Carnethy HRC |
02:12:04 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
11 |
Brian Waldie |
Carnethy HRC |
02:12:56 |
M50 |
Ben Rinnes |
12 |
Robbie Cant |
Lochaber |
02:14:02 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
13 |
Brad Connor |
Carnethy HRC |
02:14:39 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
14 |
Forbes Duguid |
Deeside Runners |
02:16:35 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
15 |
Mark Johnson |
Carnethy HRC |
02:17:22 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
16 |
John Donnelly |
Shettleston |
02:18:25 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
17 |
David Duncan |
Ochil HR |
02:19:14 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
18 |
Alan Smith |
Deeside Runners |
02:19:50 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
19 |
John Gallagher |
Ochil HR |
02:20:03 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
20 |
Garry MacInnes |
Carnethy HRC |
02:20:06 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
21 |
Allan Wilson |
Dundee HH |
02:21:04 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
22 |
Angela Mudge |
Carnethy HRC |
02:21:21 |
F |
Ben Rinnes |
23 |
Greg Houghton |
Calder Valley |
02:23:56 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
24 |
Andrew Patience |
Carnethy HRC |
02:25:39 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
25 |
Sonia Armitage |
Cosmic HB |
02:26:30 |
F |
Ben Rinnes |
26 |
Jonny Clark |
Ochil HR |
02:26:53 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
27 |
Ken Partington |
Preston H |
02:28:20 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
28 |
Alan Reid |
Peterhead |
02:28:21 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
29 |
Jack Stephen |
Ochil HR |
02:29:31 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
30 |
Jim McGhee |
Forres Harriers |
02:30:34 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
31 |
Keith Bateman |
Wolves of Badenoch |
02:30:49 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
32 |
John Durnin |
Dundee HH |
02:31:54 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
33 |
Steve Lorimer |
Trentham |
02:33:13 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
34 |
John Banks |
Lochaber |
02:37:02 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
35 |
Tracey Brindley |
Cosmic HB |
02:38:06 |
F |
Ben Rinnes |
36 |
Alasdair McEachan |
Unattached |
02:39:59 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
37 |
M. Norgate |
Narin RR |
02:41:39 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
38 |
Michel Garaix |
France |
02:42:18 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
39 |
Andrew White |
Cosmic HB |
02:44:55 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
40 |
Carol Lorimer |
Cosmic HB |
02:46:17 |
F |
Ben Rinnes |
41 |
Colin Simpson |
Unattached |
02:46:54 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
42 |
Gordon Main |
Narin RR |
02:47:23 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
43 |
Ronald Milne |
Forfar RR |
02:49:00 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
44 |
Ewen Rennie |
Cosmic HB |
02:50:14 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
45 |
Neil Dyson |
Mandale |
02:51:28 |
M50 |
Ben Rinnes |
46 |
Andrew Phillips |
Unattached |
02:53:11 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
47 |
Mark Priestley |
Forres Harriers |
02:53:11 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
48 |
Peter Shaw |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
02:53:23 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
49 |
Rona Birnie |
Forres Harriers |
02:55:11 |
F |
Ben Rinnes |
50 |
Andy Wadsworth |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
02:57:20 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
51 |
John Forsyth |
Cosmic HB |
03:04:20 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
52 |
Lionel Mann |
Belgrave H |
03:06:01 |
M50 |
Ben Rinnes |
53 |
David Morgan |
Dundee HH |
03:08:23 |
M50 |
Ben Rinnes |
54 |
Gordon Clark |
Unattached |
03:09:40 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
55 |
John Forsyth |
FRA |
03:11:27 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
56 |
Eric Brown |
Carnethy HRC |
03:13:08 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
57 |
Phylis Lemoncello |
Fife AC |
03:24:09 |
F40 |
Ben Rinnes |
58 |
Steve Pryor |
Cosmic HB |
03:30:27 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
59 |
John Wilkins |
Arbroath Footers |
03:47:16 |
M50 |
Ben Rinnes |
DNF |
Dermot McGonigle |
Shettleston |
(01:54:07) |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
DNF |
Adrian Davis |
Carnethy HRC |
|
M |
Ben Rinnes |
DNF |
Kenneth Dundas |
Aberdeen AAC |
|
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
DNF |
Raymond Wilby |
Highland HR |
|
M50 |
Ben Sheann |
1 |
Billy Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
24.07 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
2 |
Adam Ward |
Carnethy HRC |
24.40 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
3 |
Billy Brooks Jnr |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
25.36 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
4 |
Lee Croasdale |
Lamac |
25.46 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
5 |
Steve Wells |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
26.12 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
6 |
Alasdair Anthony |
Jacobites Central Athletic Club |
26.13 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
7 |
Graham Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
26.37 |
V |
Ben Sheann |
8 |
Garry McLnnes |
Carnethy HRC |
26.38 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
9 |
John Gallacher |
Ochil Hill Runners |
26.50 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
10 |
George Reid |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
27.12 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
11 |
Douglas Shiell |
Carnethy HRC |
27.28 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
12 |
Alastair MacLennan |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
27.30 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
13 |
Jamie McDonald |
Jacobites Central Athletic Club |
27.37 |
J |
Ben Sheann |
14 |
A Davis |
Carnethy HRC |
28.07 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
15 |
F MacRae |
U/A |
28.35 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
16 |
Graham MacNab |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
28.35 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
17 |
Angela Mudge |
Carnethy HRC |
29.10 |
F |
Ben Sheann |
18 |
Billy Brooks Snr |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
29.31 |
V |
Ben Sheann |
19 |
David Duncan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
30.09 |
V |
Ben Sheann |
20 |
Roger Greenaway |
Ochil Hill Runners |
30.16 |
V |
Ben Sheann |
21 |
Ross Williamson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
30.17 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
22 |
Kevin Doonan |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
30.31 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
23 |
Jim Fraser |
Ochil Hill Runners |
30.53 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
24 |
Ken Daly |
Carnethy HRC |
31.11 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
25 |
Kenny McAllister |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
31.22 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
26 |
G Clarke |
Ochil Hill Runners |
31.30 |
V |
Ben Sheann |
27 |
M McIntosh |
Ochil Hill Runners |
31.32 |
F |
Ben Sheann |
28 |
Les Whyte |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
31.32 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
29 |
Richard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
31.50 |
V |
Ben Sheann |
30 |
Robert Dawson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
32.00 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
31 |
Mark Douglas |
Ochil Hill Runners |
32.13 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
32 |
James Aitken |
U/A |
32.13 |
MJ |
Ben Sheann |
33 |
Bobby Campbell |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
32.24 |
V |
Ben Sheann |
34 |
Glen Shiell |
Carnethy HRC |
32.45 |
J |
Ben Sheann |
35 |
James Dunn |
Ochil Hill Runners |
33.11 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
36 |
David McGregor |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
33.12 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
37 |
M Urdomcleod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
33.12 |
V |
Ben Sheann |
38 |
David Hepburn |
Ochil Hill Runners |
33.25 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
39 |
Brad Horn |
Ochil Hill Runners |
33.35 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
40 |
Cohn Stitt |
Ochil Hill Runners |
34.00 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
41 |
Stuart McKelvie |
Broomhill Tennis Club |
34.03 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
42 |
Roddy Munro |
Ochil Hill Runners |
34.09 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
43 |
Alistair Johnston |
U/A |
34.12 |
V |
Ben Sheann |
44 |
George Coppock |
Haggis Harriers |
34.13 |
V |
Ben Sheann |
45 |
John McEwan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
34.19 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
46 |
M Smith |
Ochil Hill Runners |
34.44 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
47 |
Jake McKay |
Ochil Hill Runners |
35.38 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
48 |
Shiela Johnston |
U/A |
35.48 |
J |
Ben Sheann |
49 |
Tom McCourt |
U/A |
36.02 |
V |
Ben Sheann |
50 |
Ashley Loudon |
Ochil Hill Runners |
36.43 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
51 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
37.21 |
V |
Ben Sheann |
52 |
M Stuart |
Whiskey Makes It Easier Athletic Club |
37.52 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
53 |
J Stewart |
Hillfooters |
38.36 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
54 |
Shiela Johnston |
U/A |
38.54 |
F |
Ben Sheann |
55 |
P Smith |
Ochil Hill Runners |
40.35 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
56 |
Andrea Torduff |
U/A |
42.54 |
F |
Ben Sheann |
57 |
Donna Campbell |
U/A |
43.41 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
1 |
J Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
47.50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
2 |
Jon Duncan |
Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds |
48.52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
3 |
Alan Bowness |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
48.59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
4 |
Peter Dymoke |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
49.27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
5 |
Andy Kitchin |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
49.35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
6 |
John Atkinson |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
50.34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
7 |
John Wilkinson |
Shettleston Harriers |
50.43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
8 |
P Sheard |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
50.48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
9 |
John Hepburn |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
50.52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
10 |
Dermot McGonigle |
Shettleston Harriers |
50.55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
11 |
Brian Marshall |
Haddington |
50.56 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
12 |
Lee Gibson |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
51.18 |
J |
Carnethy 5 |
13 |
Neil Martin |
Lomond Hill Runners |
51.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
14 |
Graeme Ackland |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
52.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
15 |
Jamie Thin |
Carnethy HRC |
52.21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
16 |
Gary Devine |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
52.32 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
17 |
Marcus Bowler |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
52.35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
18 |
Neil Raitt |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
52.39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
19 |
D Bell |
Haddington |
52.43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
20 |
Shane Green |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
53.04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
21 |
P Sheard |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
53.09 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
22 |
Dave Cummins |
Shettleston Harriers |
53.28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
23 |
John Coyle |
Carnethy HRC |
53.57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
24 |
Willie Bell |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
54.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
25 |
Adrian Davis |
Carnethy HRC |
54.24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
26 |
Harry Jarrett |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
54.30 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
27 |
John Buchan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
54.32 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
28 |
Martin Flynn |
Carnethy HRC |
54.35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
29 |
D Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
54.39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
30 |
Malcolm Patterson |
Shettleston Harriers |
54.45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
31 |
Mark Taviner |
U/A |
54.48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
32 |
Simon Bourne |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
54.59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
33 |
Greg Barbour |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
55.00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
34 |
T Mitchell |
Fife Athletic Club |
55.00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
35 |
Daryl Gilmore |
Shettleston Harriers |
55.05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
36 |
D Armitage |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
55.11 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
37 |
G MacInnes |
Carnethy HRC |
55.21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
38 |
Douglas Shiel |
Carnethy HRC |
55.43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
39 |
D Bell |
Haddington |
55.45 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
40 |
John Blair-fish |
Carnethy HRC |
55.54 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
41 |
Richard Hackett |
Carnethy HRC |
56.06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
42 |
D Blackhurst |
Rossendale Harriers |
56.11 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
43 |
M Higginbottom |
Carnethy HRC |
56.13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
44 |
B Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
56.30 |
J |
Carnethy 5 |
45 |
Paul Fettes |
U/A |
56.35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
46 |
Stephen Hicks |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
56.54 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
47 |
Jim Brown |
Barf |
56.57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
48 |
Mark Johnston |
Carnethy HRC |
56.59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
49 |
Wilson Moir |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
57.01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
50 |
Jonny Clark |
Ochil Hill Runners |
57.14 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
51 |
Matt Ogston |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
57.15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
52 |
Brian Cruikshank |
Fife Athletic Club |
57.18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
53 |
Ralph Ramsdale |
Carnethy HRC |
57.21 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
54 |
Jerry Toy |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
57.26 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
55 |
David Simmons |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
57.34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
56 |
Brad Connor |
Carnethy HRC |
57.40 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
57 |
James Shields |
Clydesdale Harriers |
57.55 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
58 |
Gary Byers |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
58.05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
59 |
Neil Wallace |
Elswick Harriers |
58.08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
60 |
Rupert Shaw |
Carnethy HRC |
58.24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
61 |
G Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
58.27 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
62 |
P Buchanan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
58.30 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
63 |
Bob Sheridan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
58.39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
64 |
Brian Edridge |
Clydesdale Harriers |
58.46 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
65 |
Douglas McKenzie |
Fife Athletic Club |
58.48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
66 |
Barry Addison |
Kendal Athletic Club |
58.49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
67 |
Richard Byers |
Trafford Athletic Club |
58.52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
68 |
John Gallacher |
Ochil Hill Runners |
58.55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
69 |
Brian Waldie |
Carnethy HRC |
58.56 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
70 |
John Tullie |
Teviotdale Harriers |
58.58 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
71 |
K Partington |
Preston Harriers |
59.02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
72 |
Colin Brash |
Girvan Athletic Club |
59.24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
73 |
Thomas Wilkinson |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
59.30 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
74 |
Angela Mudge |
Carnethy HRC |
59.31 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
75 |
Les Turnbull |
Carnethy HRC |
59.34 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
76 |
Andrew Abakhan |
Queen Margaret College |
59.45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
77 |
John Rea |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
59.45 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
78 |
Steve Wilson |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
59.45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
79 |
D McLean |
Lomond Hill Runners |
59.48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
80 |
Trevor Wilkinson |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
59.52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
81 |
John Osbourne |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
59.56 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
82 |
David Stewart |
Queen Margaret College |
60.00 |
J |
Carnethy 5 |
83 |
S Armitage |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
60.08 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
84 |
David Richardson |
Kendal Athletic Club |
60.16 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
85 |
Helene Diamantides |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
60.18 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
86 |
P Kammer |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
60.25 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
87 |
David Law |
Tsb Corstorphine |
60.30 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
88 |
Colin Jones |
Achille Ratti Climbing Club |
60.32 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
89 |
Marc Roper |
Shettleston Harriers |
60.34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
90 |
Alastair Matthewson |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
60.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
91 |
Martin Hulme |
Tsb Corstorphine |
60.49 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
92 |
A Peden |
Police - Atomic Energy |
60.52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
93 |
Keith Adams |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
60.55 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
94 |
Mal Lyon |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
61.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
95 |
David Rogers |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
61.21 |
M |
Carnethy 5 |
96 |
John Donnelly |
Shettleston Harriers |
61.29 |
M |
Carnethy 5 |
97 |
C Speight |
Kendal Athletic Club |
61.36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
98 |
John Whittle |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
61.37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
99 |
Stuart Knowles |
Fife Athletic Club |
61.39 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
100 |
Doug Maughan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
61.42 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
101 |
Brian Howie |
Edinburgh Southern Harriers |
61.48 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
102 |
Paul O'brien |
Tsb Corstorphine |
61.49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
103 |
John Durnin |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
61.59 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
104 |
Denis Rankin |
Barf |
62.08 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
105 |
Tom Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
62.17 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
106 |
M Anderson |
Carnethy HRC |
62.20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
107 |
Keith Colver |
Carnethy HRC |
62.23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
108 |
George Brown |
Dunbar Running Club |
62.29 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
109 |
Billy Magee |
Nifra |
62.31 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
110 |
Terrence Brannen |
Whitburn Athletic Club |
62.33 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
111 |
C Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
62.37 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
112 |
A Jones |
Norham Running Club |
62.38 |
J |
Carnethy 5 |
113 |
N Paton |
Carnethy HRC |
62.45 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
114 |
Alan Smith |
Deeside Road Runners |
62.47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
115 |
E Gillespie |
Carnethy HRC |
62.50 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
116 |
John Gebbie |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
62.55 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
117 |
David Hirst |
Deeside Road Runners |
63.01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
118 |
David Buchan |
Penicuick Harriers |
63.01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
119 |
Matthew Tyler |
Queen Margaret College |
63.06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
120 |
Matthew Osbourne |
Nene College |
63.09 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
121 |
John Dallinson |
Claremont Road Runners |
63.11 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
122 |
Robert Cranston |
Teviotdale Harriers |
63.15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
123 |
John Bell |
Elswick Harriers |
63.31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
124 |
Gordon MacKinnon |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
63.32 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
125 |
Scott Hyslop |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
63.32 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
126 |
David West |
Wallsend Harriers |
63.37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
127 |
C Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
63.43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
128 |
Richard Collins |
Highland Hill Runners |
63.47 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
129 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
63.50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
130 |
Judith Anderson |
U/A |
64.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
131 |
Iain Shaw |
Ferranti Athletic Club |
64.08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
132 |
Brian Landels |
Fife Athletic Club |
64.17 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
133 |
Jeff Farquhar |
Pitreavie Athletic Club |
64.19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
134 |
Graham McLean |
Tsb Corstorphine |
64.28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
135 |
P Cairns |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
64.32 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
136 |
N Miller |
Irvine Athletic Club |
64.34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
137 |
Andrew Jackson |
Lomond Hill Runners |
64.37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
138 |
Bruce Smith |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
64.39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
139 |
Eric Jarvis |
Carnethy HRC |
64.39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
140 |
Mike Goldthorpe |
Perth Orienteers |
64.47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
141 |
J Higginbottom |
Carnethy HRC |
64.51 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
142 |
Brian Bonnyman |
U/A |
64.55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
143 |
Alexander Tudhope |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
64.57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
144 |
Dave Bendell |
Sunderland University |
64.59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
145 |
Michael Rodger |
Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds |
65.02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
146 |
Bill Hunter |
Police - L |
65.05 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
147 |
Joe Holden |
Fife Athletic Club |
65.07 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
148 |
Neil Morris |
Low Fell Athletic Club |
65.10 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
149 |
Sandy Wallace |
Haddington |
65.16 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
150 |
Keith Burns |
Carnethy HRC |
65.22 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
151 |
Alasdair Wilson-craw |
Claremont Road Runners |
65.23 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
152 |
Angus Hedley |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
65.23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
153 |
David Shanks |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
65.26 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
154 |
Barry Veitch |
Roxburgh Reivers |
65.26 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
155 |
Brian Smith |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
65.29 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
156 |
Bill Henderson |
Carnethy HRC |
65.32 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
157 |
Scott Baird |
Penicuick Harriers |
65.36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
158 |
Jennifer Rae |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
65.47 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
159 |
Paul Morris |
Carnethy HRC |
65.50 |
M |
Carnethy 5 |
160 |
Laurie Anderson |
Fife Athletic Club |
65.53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
161 |
D Cairns |
Penicuick Harriers |
66.04 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
162 |
Murdo MacLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
66.14 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
163 |
Graeme Short |
Carnethy HRC |
66.16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
164 |
Alex Morrison |
Arbroath Footers |
66.19 |
M40 |
Carnethy 5 |
165 |
Brian O'neill |
Fire Brigade - Strathclyde Athletic Club |
66.40 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
166 |
Colin Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
66.51 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
167 |
A Graham |
Lomond Hill Runners |
66.53 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
168 |
Jack Stephen |
Ochil Hill Runners |
66.55 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
169 |
Roger Tavendale |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
66.56 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
170 |
James Rowley |
Law District Athletic Club |
67.02 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
171 |
Willie Gibson |
Carnethy HRC |
67.02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
172 |
Roger Garnett |
U/A |
67.06 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
173 |
Paul Flynn |
Kendal Athletic Club |
67.06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
174 |
D Miller |
Irvine Athletic Club |
67.10 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
175 |
Andrew York |
Forfar Road Runners |
67.10 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
176 |
Ewan Gowrie |
Carnethy HRC |
67.10 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
177 |
G Stewart |
Carnethy HRC |
67.13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
178 |
Steven Tindale |
South Shields Harriers |
67.13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
179 |
Bill Gauld |
Carnethy HRC |
67.13 |
SV+ |
Carnethy 5 |
180 |
Ian Rowland |
Dunbar Running Club |
67.19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
181 |
Andrew White |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
67.26 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
182 |
James Cox |
Carnethy HRC |
67.47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
183 |
J Mair |
Carnethy HRC |
67.49 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
184 |
Kevin Stewart |
Haddington |
67.52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
185 |
G Greig |
Fife Athletic Club |
67.55 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
186 |
David Saunders |
Claremont Road Runners |
67.57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
187 |
Stephen Downes |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
68.02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
188 |
Brian Edment |
Metro Aberdeen Running Club |
68.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
189 |
George Lees |
Pitreavie Athletic Club |
68.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
190 |
Matthew Livingstone |
Dundee University Harriers |
68.11 |
J |
Carnethy 5 |
191 |
Martin Whitaker |
U/A |
68.17 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
192 |
Pete Hunter |
Dereham Runners |
68.23 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
193 |
Andy Ballantyne |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
68.28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
194 |
Alan Cardwell |
Law District Athletic Club |
68.29 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
195 |
Derek Dick |
East Kilbride Athletic Club |
68.29 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
196 |
David Adams |
Hamilton Harriers |
68.40 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
197 |
P Forte |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
68.43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
198 |
Stephen Bell |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
68.45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
199 |
D Bell |
Scottish Triathlon Association |
68.47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
200 |
Paul Strachan |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
69.01 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
201 |
James Cunnane |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
69.08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
202 |
Jock McGraw |
Norham Running Club |
69.08 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
203 |
Campbell Benn |
Perth Road Runners |
69.13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
204 |
Rod Dalitz |
Carnethy HRC |
69.16 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
205 |
George Unsworth |
Kendal Athletic Club |
69.22 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
206 |
H Bell |
Carnethy HRC |
69.28 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
207 |
W Glasgow |
Armadale Athletic Club |
69.29 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
208 |
Manuel Gorman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
69.30 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
209 |
Scott Walker |
Roxburgh Reivers |
69.30 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
210 |
Peter Dowker |
Kendal Athletic Club |
69.34 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
211 |
Stuart Ruffell |
Carnethy HRC |
69.34 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
212 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
69.45 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
213 |
George Armstrong |
Haddington |
69.52 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
214 |
David Moffett |
Kendal Athletic Club |
69.59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
215 |
Ian Richardson |
North Shields Polytechnic Athletic Club |
69.59 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
216 |
Simon Cunningham |
Tsb Corstorphine |
70.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
217 |
Graham Capper |
Gala Harriers |
70.08 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
218 |
David Mitchell |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
70.12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
219 |
C Downie |
Police - L & B |
70.16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
220 |
R Milne |
Forfar Road Runners |
70.16 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
221 |
Nick MacDonald |
Carnethy HRC |
70.16 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
222 |
R McGill |
Dundee Road Runners |
70.26 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
223 |
Peter Eagan |
Keswick Athletic Club |
70.27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
224 |
Graeme Marks |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
70.30 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
225 |
Brian McAllister |
Heriot Watt University |
70.34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
226 |
Barry Pearce |
Salford Harriers |
70.41 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
227 |
Robin Sloan |
Carnethy HRC |
70.42 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
228 |
Peter Baxter |
Pitreavie Athletic Club |
70.42 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
229 |
Alexander Taylor |
Carnethy HRC |
70.59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
230 |
T Moffat |
Carnethy HRC |
71.02 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
231 |
John Banks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
71.08 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
232 |
I Hay |
Highland Hill Runners |
71.15 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
233 |
Brian Brennan |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
71.17 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
234 |
Graeme Orr |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
71.20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
235 |
John Hannan |
Dundee Road Runners |
71.21 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
236 |
Robert Walker |
Penicuick Harriers |
71.23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
237 |
Karen Dobbie |
Edinburgh Woollen Mill |
71.26 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
238 |
David McGregor |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
71.34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
239 |
Malcolm McClachlan |
Carnethy HRC |
71.40 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
240 |
Kevin Doonan |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
71.44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
241 |
Colin Wilson |
Perth Road Runners |
71.50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
242 |
James McGregor |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
71.53 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
243 |
A McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
71.53 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
244 |
P Duffy |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
71.55 |
SV+ |
Carnethy 5 |
245 |
Harry Neilson |
Fleet Feet Triathletes |
71.57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
246 |
John Leal |
Metro Aberdeen Running Club |
71.58 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
247 |
Ian Waugh |
U/A |
72.02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
248 |
Trevor Collins |
Carnethy HRC |
72.10 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
249 |
Richard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
72.12 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
250 |
Ray Hayes |
Morpeth Harriers |
72.14 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
251 |
Duncan Wood |
Forfar Road Runners |
72.14 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
252 |
J Quinn |
Fife Athletic Club |
72.14 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
253 |
Jane Robertson |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
72.18 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
254 |
Jim McWhinnie |
Carnethy HRC |
72.22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
255 |
Franziska Schobert |
Heriot Watt University |
72.34 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
256 |
Alan Coltman |
Teviotdale Harriers |
72.41 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
257 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
72.44 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
258 |
Jim Buchanan |
Annan Athletic Club |
72.51 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
259 |
Bob Hughes |
Ochil Hill Runners |
72.55 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
260 |
Joanne Boyle |
Carnethy HRC |
72.57 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
261 |
Bobby Campbell |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
73.03 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
262 |
Hamish Lean |
U/A |
73.17 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
263 |
Ronald Marek |
Arbroath Footers |
73.20 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
264 |
Jeremy Nelson |
Herne Hill Harriers |
73.22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
265 |
J Cairns |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
73.25 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
266 |
Lesley Gorman |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
73.28 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
267 |
Jim Scott |
Norham Running Club |
73.41 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
268 |
Drew Turnbull |
East Kilbride Athletic Club |
73.43 |
M50 |
Carnethy 5 |
269 |
Stephen Connor |
U/A |
73.43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
270 |
Jane Hailey |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
73.47 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
271 |
Andrew Thomson |
Lomond Hill Runners |
73.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
272 |
Peter Brogan |
Carnethy HRC |
74.02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
273 |
S Hay |
Highland Hill Runners |
74.07 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
274 |
Allen Corish |
Albertville Harriers |
74.13 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
275 |
John Coon |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
74.33 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
276 |
Lorna Eades |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
74.38 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
277 |
Colin Graham |
Penicuick Harriers |
74.38 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
278 |
P Mallett |
Lomond Hill Runners |
74.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
279 |
Ritchie McCrae |
Tiso Trotters |
74.56 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
280 |
Eric Scott |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
74.56 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
281 |
J Davis |
Sunderland University |
74.58 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
282 |
Harry Blenkinsop |
Keswick Athletic Club |
75.01 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
283 |
David Bell |
Morpeth Harriers |
75.01 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
284 |
Archibald Patterson |
Calder Glen Harriers |
75.04 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
285 |
Chistopher Hopkinson |
Lasswade Athletic Club |
75.04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
286 |
N West |
Carnegie Harriers |
75.09 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
287 |
John Ramsdale |
Lostock Athletic Club |
75.15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
288 |
Ian Pickett |
Haddington |
75.21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
289 |
Ian McNulty |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
75.24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
290 |
Peter Carroll |
Metro Aberdeen Running Club |
75.30 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
291 |
Jim Barton |
Carnethy HRC |
75.33 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
292 |
Cameron Patterson |
Penicuick Harriers |
75.40 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
293 |
Donald McCaffer |
Law District Athletic Club |
75.42 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
294 |
K Meikle |
Lasswade Athletic Club |
75.42 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
295 |
Stewart Imrie |
Carnethy HRC |
75.46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
296 |
Hilary Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
75.50 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
297 |
Nigel Rose |
Carnethy HRC |
75.52 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
298 |
Stuart Forrester |
Pitreavie Athletic Club |
75.54 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
299 |
Susan McGregor |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
75.57 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
300 |
G Jones |
Norham Running Club |
76.00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
301 |
Stephen Boyce |
East Kilbride Athletic Club |
76.00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
302 |
Les Short |
Perth Orienteers |
76.08 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
303 |
Hazel Eayres |
Penicuick Harriers |
76.11 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
304 |
Francis McManus |
Penicuick Harriers |
76.16 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
305 |
William MacKintosh |
Carnethy HRC |
76.36 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
306 |
Robert Wilson |
Dunbar Running Club |
76.45 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
307 |
R White |
Carnethy HRC |
76.48 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
308 |
A Smith |
Armadale Athletic Club |
76.50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
309 |
Ian Barker |
Moray Road Runners |
76.54 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
310 |
I Glasgow |
Armadale Athletic Club |
76.56 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
311 |
Raymond Mowat |
Deeside Road Runners |
76.59 |
M40 |
Carnethy 5 |
312 |
Phyllis Lemoncello |
Fife Athletic Club |
77.05 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
313 |
Simon Neill |
Dundee University Harriers |
77.08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
314 |
Niamh McCullogh |
Barf |
77.28 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
315 |
James Tomlin |
Morpeth Harriers |
77.38 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
316 |
C Hall |
Roxburgh Reivers |
77.58 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
317 |
David Farquharson |
Arbroath Footers |
78.11 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
318 |
Robert Nicol |
Irvine Athletic Club |
78.22 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
319 |
Justine Hewson |
Carnethy HRC |
78.38 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
320 |
Ian Mowbray |
Concordia |
78.44 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
321 |
David Scott |
Haddington |
78.58 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
322 |
Sara Richardson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
79.04 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
323 |
Jim Gibson |
Ballydrain Harriers |
79.04 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
324 |
Ian Struthers |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
79.04 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
325 |
George Adams |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
79.07 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
326 |
David Morgan |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
79.11 |
M50 |
Carnethy 5 |
327 |
Alan Biltcliffe |
Arbroath Footers |
79.36 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
328 |
Martin Beattie |
Forfar Road Runners |
79.44 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
329 |
James Fraser Tervit |
Law District Athletic Club |
79.48 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
330 |
Richard Graham |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
79.58 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
331 |
Richard Adams |
Norham Running Club |
80.01 |
M40 |
Carnethy 5 |
332 |
John Boal |
Victoria Park Athletic Club |
80.12 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
333 |
Bill Boys |
Carnethy HRC |
80.27 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
334 |
Pat Hamburgh |
Carnethy HRC |
80.39 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
335 |
Karen Harper |
Perth Road Runners |
80.40 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
336 |
Bob Ellis |
Lomond Hill Runners |
80.48 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
337 |
Eimear Kilcoyne |
Barf |
80.57 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
338 |
Lorna Fisher |
Highland Hill Runners |
81.38 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
339 |
Angela Wood |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
81.57 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
340 |
Elizabeth Cowell |
Keswick Athletic Club |
82.00 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
341 |
N Schierloh |
Carnethy HRC |
82.00 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
342 |
Helen McKeeman |
Barf |
82.09 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
343 |
Steve Pryor |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
82.17 |
M40 |
Carnethy 5 |
344 |
Maric Crawford |
Fleet Feet Triathletes |
82.30 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
345 |
John Wilkins |
Arbroath Footers |
82.47 |
SV+ |
Carnethy 5 |
346 |
Nicki Innes |
Carnethy HRC |
82.53 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
347 |
Iain Reid |
Haddington |
83.24 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
348 |
Richard Gregson |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
83.38 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
349 |
Raymond Watters |
Ferranti Athletic Club |
83.44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
350 |
John Cummins |
Fife Athletic Club |
83.52 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
351 |
Billy Robertson |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
84.08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
352 |
Rod Lawson |
Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds |
84.28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
353 |
Julie Davenport |
Penicuick Harriers |
84.32 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
354 |
Sean Davidson |
Penicuick Harriers |
84.46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
355 |
Dougie Gray |
Pitreavie Athletic Club |
85.36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
356 |
Peter Chan |
Pitreavie Athletic Club |
85.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
357 |
James Jardine |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
85.40 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
358 |
Susan Hyatt |
Edinburgh Hash House Harriers |
85.48 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
359 |
Janet Mykura |
Edinburgh Hash House Harriers |
85.52 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
360 |
Gillian Paul |
Carnethy HRC |
85.55 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
361 |
Sheena Carson |
Barf |
86.07 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
362 |
M Stewart |
Carnethy HRC |
86.29 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
363 |
Louise Provan |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
86.51 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
364 |
Carol Murray |
Carnethy HRC |
86.59 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
365 |
Suzanne Gilchrist |
Tweedale Athletic Club |
87.02 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
366 |
Zoe Ardron |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
87.15 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
367 |
Richard Green |
Edinburgh Hash House Harriers |
87.37 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
368 |
George Dick |
East Kilbride Athletic Club |
88.05 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
369 |
Michael Tinker |
Teviotdale Harriers |
88.16 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
370 |
K Haddow |
Carnethy HRC |
88.35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
371 |
P White |
Carnethy HRC |
88.39 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
372 |
Malcolm Aston |
Raf |
88.46 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
373 |
Mike Pearson |
Carnethy HRC |
88.46 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
374 |
Nici Dalby |
Raf |
88.54 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
375 |
Richard Robertson |
Carnethy HRC |
89.17 |
SV+ |
Carnethy 5 |
376 |
William Drysdale |
Law District Athletic Club |
89.28 |
SV+ |
Carnethy 5 |
377 |
John MacEwan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
89.49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
378 |
Samantha Watson |
Claremont Road Runners |
90.05 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
379 |
Bill Mutter |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
90.24 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
380 |
I Schierloh |
Carnethy HRC |
91.14 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
381 |
Ian Vidler |
Edinburgh Hash House Harriers |
91.46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
382 |
John Keogh |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
91.46 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
383 |
S Ruark |
Arbroath Footers |
91.52 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
384 |
Alexander Bell |
Ferranti Athletic Club |
92.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
385 |
S Davis |
Sunderland University |
93.55 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
386 |
Roger Phillips |
Scottish Veteran Harriers |
94.12 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
387 |
Anne Buck |
Claremont Road Runners |
94.22 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
388 |
John Watson |
Carnethy HRC |
94.24 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
389 |
Peter Shaw |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
94.27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
390 |
Anna Ryan |
Claremont Road Runners |
94.31 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
391 |
Paula Drouet |
Carnethy HRC |
94.35 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
392 |
Catherine Dixon |
Kendal Athletic Club |
95.03 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
393 |
Hugh Walker |
Carnethy HRC |
95.52 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
394 |
Harry Lawson |
Carnethy HRC |
97.07 |
SV+ |
Carnethy 5 |
395 |
Colin McCuaig |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
98.15 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
396 |
Lionel Wilson |
Carnethy HRC |
98.35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
397 |
George Hood |
Concordia |
98.58 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
398 |
Graham Short |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
99.23 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
399 |
Margaret Jarvis |
U/A |
99.46 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
400 |
Shelagh King |
Clydesdale Harriers |
100.40 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
401 |
Keith Gooch |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
101.15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
402 |
John Gavin |
Ferranti Athletic Club |
107.48 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
403 |
Barbara Kennedy |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
110.10 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
404 |
Roy Topham |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
128.15 |
V |
Clachnaben |
1 |
Dave Weir |
Perth Strathtay Harriers |
1.20.48 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
2 |
Graeme Ackland |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
1.21.04 |
M |
Clachnaben |
3 |
Neil Martin |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1.25.16 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
4 |
John Buchan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.25.44 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
5 |
David Armitage |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.26.34 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
6 |
Forbes Duguid |
Deeside Road Runners |
1.30.29 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
7 |
Wilson Moir |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.31.55 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
8 |
Brian Waldie |
Carnethy HRC |
1.32.40 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
9 |
Paul Foy |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1.32.50 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
10 |
Craig Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
1.33.00 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
11 |
Bob Sheridan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.33.40 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
12 |
David Hirst |
Deeside Road Runners |
1.35.01 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
13 |
Alastair Matthewson |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
1.35.57 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
14 |
Francis Duguid |
Deeside Road Runners |
1.36.55 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
15 |
Alan Smith |
Deeside Road Runners |
1.37.27 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
16 |
Sonia Armitage |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.37.30 |
F |
Clachnaben |
17 |
Brian Bonnyman |
U/A |
1.38.39 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
18 |
Sandy Brown |
Fraserburgh |
1.40.39 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
19 |
Dennis McDonald |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.40.46 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
20 |
Donald Gunn |
Metro Aberdeen Running Club |
1.40.55 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
21 |
Tracey Brindley |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.41.57 |
F |
Clachnaben |
22 |
David Beeson |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1.43,05 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
23 |
Jack Stephen |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.43.47 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
24 |
Gordon Yule |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.44.37 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
25 |
Ian McNulty |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
1.45.52 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
26 |
Stephen Baxter |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1.47.15 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
27 |
Roger Tavendale |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
1.48.13 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
28 |
Stephen Connor |
U/A |
1.48.35 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
29 |
Ian MacKay |
Stornaway Running Club |
1.48.47 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
30 |
Gordon Ramsay |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.49.42 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
31 |
Pippa Blake |
Perth Strathtay Harriers |
1.49.50 |
F |
Clachnaben |
32 |
Raymond Mowat |
Deeside Road Runners |
1.49.54 |
M40 |
Clachnaben |
33 |
Graeme Marks |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.50.57 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
34 |
Ewen Rennie |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.51.30 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
35 |
Rick Allen |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.52.03 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
36 |
Pat Donald |
Deeside Road Runners |
1.52.20 |
FV |
Clachnaben |
37 |
Hamish Lean |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.53.36 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
38 |
Phil Roberts |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
1.56.37 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
39 |
James McGregor |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
1.57.10 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
40 |
Andrew White |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.57.23 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
41 |
Gavin Clarke |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.57.35 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
42 |
Peter Fraser |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
1.57.52 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
43 |
Ronald McIntosh |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
2.02.58 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
44 |
Chris Hall |
Roxburgh Reivers Oc |
2.04.18 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
45 |
Steve Cromar |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
2.05.08 |
SV |
Clachnaben |
46 |
John MacEwan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.12.03 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
47 |
Alastair Birse |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
2.12.17 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
48 |
Liz Bracegirdle |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
2.12.48 |
F |
Clachnaben |
49 |
Alfred McKay |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
2.13.14 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
50 |
John Wilkins |
Arbroath Footers |
2.32.37 |
SV |
Clachnaben |
51 |
William Bannerman |
U/A |
2.32.52 |
MS |
Criffel |
1 |
Andy Kitchin |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
43.17 |
M |
Criffel |
2 |
Brian Marshall |
H.e.l.p |
43.51 |
M |
Criffel |
3 |
Colin Donnelly |
Rhedwyr Eryri Harriers |
44.00 |
M |
Criffel |
4 |
Peter Dymoke |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
44.12 |
M |
Criffel |
5 |
John Wilkinson |
Shettleston Harriers |
44.16 |
M |
Criffel |
6 |
Neil Martin |
Lomond Hill Runners |
45.35 |
M |
Criffel |
7 |
Malcolm Pearson |
Shettleston Harriers |
45.35 |
M |
Criffel |
8 |
Carl Heaven |
Dfs Running Club |
45.55 |
M |
Criffel |
9 |
Alan Bowness |
Cumb. Fell Runners |
46.13 |
M |
Criffel |
10 |
Tim Griffin |
Cosmic: Hill Bashers |
46.17 |
M |
Criffel |
11 |
John Hepburn |
Dundee Hawhill Harriers |
46.24 |
M |
Criffel |
12 |
Greg Barbour |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
46.32 |
M |
Criffel |
13 |
Joe Blackett |
Mandale Harriers |
46.35 |
M |
Criffel |
14 |
Jim Robertson |
Cambuslang Harriers |
46.37 |
MV |
Criffel |
15 |
Neil Rmitt |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
46.51 |
M |
Criffel |
16 |
Des Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
47.04 |
M |
Criffel |
17 |
Dave Cunmins |
Shettleston Harriers |
47.18 |
M |
Criffel |
18 |
Steve Conway |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
47.24 |
M |
Criffel |
19 |
Mark Johnston |
Carnethy HRC |
47.30 |
M |
Criffel |
20 |
Andy Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
47.31 |
M |
Criffel |
21 |
Aresti Davenhill |
Solway Running Club |
47.36 |
M |
Criffel |
22 |
Ewan MacLay |
Ochil Hill Runners |
47.49 |
M |
Criffel |
23 |
Colin Valentine |
Keswick Athletic Club |
47.54 |
M |
Criffel |
24 |
Darryl Gilmour |
Shettleston Harriers |
48.27 |
M |
Criffel |
25 |
Andy Beatie |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
48.57 |
M |
Criffel |
26 |
Paul Fettes |
Shettleston Harriers |
49.02 |
M |
Criffel |
27 |
Adam Anderson |
Solway Running Club |
49.08 |
M |
Criffel |
28 |
Douglas Shiell |
Carnethy HRC |
49.31 |
M |
Criffel |
29 |
Allan Wilson |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
49.45 |
M |
Criffel |
30 |
Ralph Ramsdale |
Carnethy HRC |
49.49 |
MV |
Criffel |
31 |
Colin Eades |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
49.52 |
M |
Criffel |
32 |
Brian Waldre |
Carnethy HRC |
49.53 |
MS |
Criffel |
33 |
Forbes Duguig |
Deeside Road Runners |
49.57 |
MV |
Criffel |
34 |
Irvine Block |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
50.02 |
MV |
Criffel |
35 |
James Shields |
Clydesdale Harr |
50.10 |
MS |
Criffel |
36 |
Neil Wallace |
Lomond Hill Runners |
50.11 |
M |
Criffel |
37 |
David Spedding |
Keswick Athletic ClubKeswick Athletic Cl |
50.19 |
MS |
Criffel |
38 |
Brad Connor |
Carnethy HRC |
50.20 |
M |
Criffel |
39 |
Dave Stones |
Keswick Athletic Club |
50.23 |
M |
Criffel |
40 |
John Blair-fish |
Carnethy HRC |
50.24 |
MV |
Criffel |
41 |
Paul Murphy |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
50.50 |
MV |
Criffel |
42 |
Bob Sheridan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
51.12 |
M |
Criffel |
43 |
Douglas Milligan |
Solway Running Club |
51.17 |
MV |
Criffel |
44 |
David Simmons |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
51.22 |
M |
Criffel |
45 |
Brian Edridge |
Clydesdale Harr. |
51.33 |
MS |
Criffel |
46 |
David Hirst |
Deeside Runners |
51.33 |
M |
Criffel |
47 |
John Tullie |
Teviotdale Harriers |
51.42 |
M |
Criffel |
48 |
Alan Smith |
Deeside Runners |
51.46 |
M |
Criffel |
49 |
John Kirkland |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
51.50 |
M |
Criffel |
50 |
Craig Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
51.51 |
M |
Criffel |
51 |
Thomas Ireland |
Annan and District Athletic Club |
51.51 |
M |
Criffel |
52 |
Alastair Matthewson |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
51.55 |
M |
Criffel |
53 |
Michael Wann |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
52.12 |
M |
Criffel |
54 |
Peter Buchanan |
Ochi L Hill Runners |
52.19 |
M |
Criffel |
55 |
Charles Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
52.27 |
MS |
Criffel |
56 |
Donald McLean |
Lomond Hill Runners |
52.32 |
M |
Criffel |
57 |
Sonia Armitage |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
52.33 |
FV |
Criffel |
58 |
R Cranston |
Teviotdale Harriers |
52.36 |
M |
Criffel |
59 |
Les Turnbull |
Carnethy HRC |
52.55 |
MV |
Criffel |
60 |
Roger Greenaway |
Ochil Hill Runners |
52.50 |
MV |
Criffel |
61 |
Colin Little |
Dumfries Running Club |
53.18 |
M |
Criffel |
62 |
Brian Lawrie |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
53.33 |
MV |
Criffel |
63 |
John Donnelly |
Shettleston Harr. |
54.05 |
M |
Criffel |
64 |
John Durnin |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
54.08 |
MV |
Criffel |
65 |
James Watson |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
54.17 |
MV |
Criffel |
66 |
Michael Lee |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
54.24 |
M |
Criffel |
67 |
Michael Cole |
Dumfries Running Club |
54.30 |
MV |
Criffel |
68 |
David Howes |
Fell Runners |
54.34 |
M |
Criffel |
69 |
Sanoy McKie |
Dumfries Running Club |
54.37 |
MS |
Criffel |
70 |
Ian McNulty |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
54.42 |
M |
Criffel |
71 |
Tom McCulloch |
Ayr Seaforth A C |
54.52 |
MV |
Criffel |
72 |
Stephen Lorimer |
Trentham Running Club |
55.10 |
M |
Criffel |
73 |
Jason Turner |
St Andrews Un |
55.23 |
M |
Criffel |
74 |
Chris Knox |
Keswick Athletic Club |
55.25 |
MV |
Criffel |
75 |
Murdo MacLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
55.27 |
MV |
Criffel |
76 |
Andrew Jackson |
Lomond Hill Runners |
55.34 |
M |
Criffel |
77 |
Bob Green |
Solway Running Club |
55.41 |
MV |
Criffel |
78 |
David Miller |
Irvine Athletic Club |
55.55 |
MV |
Criffel |
79 |
Frank Kelly |
Ochil Hill Runners |
55.56 |
MV |
Criffel |
80 |
Tracey Brindley |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
55.57 |
F |
Criffel |
81 |
James Dunion |
Solway Running Club |
55.58 |
M |
Criffel |
82 |
Tony Davers |
Dumfries Running Club |
56.07 |
MS |
Criffel |
83 |
Graeme Short |
Carnethy HRC |
56.10 |
M |
Criffel |
84 |
Michael Diver |
Clydesdale Harr I Ers |
56.24 |
M |
Criffel |
85 |
Eddie Harvey |
Carnethy HRC |
56.52 |
MV |
Criffel |
86 |
Keith Adams |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
57.11 |
MV |
Criffel |
87 |
John Marsh |
Teviotdale Harriers |
57.23 |
MV |
Criffel |
88 |
Roger Tavendale |
Dundee |
57.36 |
MV |
Criffel |
89 |
Les Whyte |
Livingston A A C |
57.52 |
M |
Criffel |
90 |
Robin Haynes |
Carnethy HRC |
58.00 |
M |
Criffel |
91 |
Ewen Rennie |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
58.05 |
MV |
Criffel |
92 |
George Unsworth |
Kendal A A C |
59.14 |
MV |
Criffel |
93 |
Jack Stephen |
Ochil Hill Runners |
58.25 |
MV |
Criffel |
94 |
Peter Norminton |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
58.27 |
M |
Criffel |
95 |
Kevin Doonan |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
58.32 |
M |
Criffel |
96 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
58.49 |
F |
Criffel |
97 |
Richard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
58.50 |
MV |
Criffel |
98 |
Roger Campbell |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
59.04 |
MS |
Criffel |
99 |
Drew Turnbull |
East Kilbride Athletic Club |
59.20 |
M50 |
Criffel |
100 |
Hamish Lean |
Ochil Hill Runners |
59.40 |
M |
Criffel |
101 |
William MacKintosh |
Carnethy HRC |
59.41 |
MV |
Criffel |
102 |
Ian Brown |
Dumfries Running Club |
59.43 |
M |
Criffel |
103 |
Kate Beaty |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
59.52 |
FV |
Criffel |
104 |
Nigel Priestley |
Annan and District Athletic Club |
59.59 |
MV |
Criffel |
105 |
Jennifer Rae |
Westies Ccc |
60.11 |
F |
Criffel |
106 |
Jane Robertson |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
60.11 |
F |
Criffel |
107 |
Ian Turner |
Solway Orienteers |
60.21 |
MV |
Criffel |
108 |
M Garner |
Unnatached |
60.26 |
MS |
Criffel |
109 |
Anne Nimmo |
Carnethy HRC |
60.29 |
MV |
Criffel |
110 |
Ewan Barnfather |
Annan and District Athletic Club |
60.44 |
MS |
Criffel |
111 |
Deborah MacDonald |
Lasswade A C |
61.32 |
FV |
Criffel |
112 |
Jim Stewart |
Calderglen Harriers |
61.47 |
MV |
Criffel |
113 |
Geoff Davis |
Sunderland Univ. |
61.48 |
MS |
Criffel |
114 |
James McGregor |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
62.00 |
MV |
Criffel |
115 |
David Mitcell |
New Abbey Local |
62.10 |
MV |
Criffel |
116 |
John MacEwan |
Ochil Hill Run. |
62.50 |
MS |
Criffel |
117 |
David C:ryle |
Lomond Hill Runners |
63.00 |
M |
Criffel |
118 |
David Gilthorpe |
Saltwell Harriers |
63.10 |
M |
Criffel |
119 |
Carol Lorimer |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
63.15 |
FV |
Criffel |
120 |
Chris Hall. |
Rr |
63.00 |
MV |
Criffel |
121 |
Jim Morton |
Irvine Athletic Club |
63.57 |
M |
Criffel |
122 |
Stephen Boyce |
East Kilbride Athletic Club |
64.14 |
M |
Criffel |
123 |
Neil Dyson |
Mandale Harriers |
64.36 |
MS |
Criffel |
124 |
Ken Daly |
Carnethy HRC |
64.30 |
M |
Criffel |
125 |
Robert Mitchel |
Teviotdale Harriers |
64.39 |
MS |
Criffel |
126 |
David Morgan |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
65.31 |
M50 |
Criffel |
127 |
Patrick Mallett |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
66.02 |
M |
Criffel |
128 |
Stephen Cromar |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
67.55 |
MS |
Criffel |
129 |
June Howard |
Fellandale |
68.34 |
FV |
Criffel |
130 |
A Anderson |
Dumfries Running Cl.ub |
68.48 |
MS |
Criffel |
131 |
John Boal |
Victoria Park Athletic Club |
68.55 |
MV |
Criffel |
132 |
James Pittillo |
Teviotdale Harriers |
69.09 |
MV |
Criffel |
133 |
Sean Davidson |
Penicuik Harr. |
70.13 |
M |
Criffel |
134 |
Stephen Pryor |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
70.17 |
MV |
Criffel |
135 |
Neil Henderson |
Criffel Micro |
70.22 |
M |
Criffel |
136 |
Hilary Spencely |
Carnethy HRC |
72.16 |
FV |
Criffel |
137 |
Mike Brydson |
Annan and District Athletic Club |
72.39 |
M |
Criffel |
138 |
Neil [ Mackintosh |
Criffel Micro |
74.14 |
MV |
Criffel |
139 |
Malcolm Parker |
Criffel Micro |
77.59 |
MV |
Criffel |
140 |
Susan Davis |
Sunderand Univ |
79:36 |
FV |
Dollar |
1 |
Gary Devine |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
41.45 |
M |
Dollar |
2 |
Graeme Bartlett |
Carnethy HRC |
41.53 |
M |
Dollar |
4 |
Phil Davis |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
43.57 |
M |
Dollar |
5 |
Euan MacKay |
Ochil Hill Runners |
45.08 |
M |
Dollar |
6 |
Denis Bell |
Help |
45.15 |
MV |
Dollar |
7 |
Andrew Cassidy |
Fife Athletic Club |
45.41 |
MV |
Dollar |
8 |
Martin Flynn |
Carnethy HRC |
46.46 |
M |
Dollar |
9 |
Adam Ward |
Carnethy HRC |
46.58 |
M |
Dollar |
10 |
Patrick Winterton |
Ua |
47.02 |
M |
Dollar |
11 |
Brad Connor |
Carnethy HRC |
47.05 |
M |
Dollar |
12 |
Brian Waldie |
Carnethy HRC |
47.08 |
MV |
Dollar |
13 |
John Gallacher |
Ochil Hill Runners |
48.41 |
M |
Dollar |
15 |
D Simmons |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
49.19 |
M |
Dollar |
16 |
Les Turnbull |
Carnethy HRC |
50.31 |
MV |
Dollar |
18 |
Michael Diver |
Clydesdale Harriers |
50.45 |
M |
Dollar |
19 |
John Bowers |
Ochil Hill Runners |
51.05 |
M |
Dollar |
20 |
Angela Mudge |
Carnethy HRC |
51.14 |
F |
Dollar |
21 |
David Beeson |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
51.27 |
M |
Dollar |
22 |
Eric Duncan |
Maryhill Harriers |
51.35 |
M |
Dollar |
23 |
Scott Cassidy |
Fife Athletic Club |
52.19 |
M |
Dollar |
24 |
Robin Watson |
Ua |
52.20 |
M |
Dollar |
25 |
Gordon Pryde |
Lomond Hill Runners |
53.11 |
M |
Dollar |
26 |
Viv Crampton |
Ochil Hill Runners |
53.17 |
MV |
Dollar |
27 |
John Gordon |
Ua |
53.24 |
MV |
Dollar |
28 |
Frank McShane |
Ua |
53.29 |
M |
Dollar |
29 |
David Cryle |
Lomond Hill Runners |
53.59 |
M |
Dollar |
30 |
Richard Collins |
Highland Hill Runners |
54.03 |
MV |
Dollar |
31 |
Laurie Andeson |
Fife Athletic Club |
54.04 |
M |
Dollar |
32 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
54.08 |
M |
Dollar |
33 |
Jim Hall |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
54.23 |
MV |
Dollar |
34 |
Bill Gauld |
Carnethy HRC |
54.26 |
MV |
Dollar |
35 |
Jack Stephen |
Ochil Hill Runners |
54.30 |
MV |
Dollar |
36 |
Brian Lawdels |
Fife Athletic Club |
54.54 |
M |
Dollar |
37 |
Brenda Callander |
John Greig Central Athletic Club |
55.00 |
F |
Dollar |
38 |
Mark Lindsay-smith |
Kosb |
55.18 |
M |
Dollar |
39 |
Richard Hughes |
Norham Running Club |
56.16 |
M |
Dollar |
40 |
Bob Kettles |
Lasswade Athletic Club |
56.24 |
MV |
Dollar |
41 |
Ken Daly |
Carnethy HRC |
56.49 |
M |
Dollar |
42 |
Brad Horn |
Kosb |
57.18 |
M |
Dollar |
43 |
J Quinn |
Fife Athletic Club |
57.22 |
MV |
Dollar |
44 |
Gordon Bissett |
Lomond Hill Runners |
57.30 |
MV |
Dollar |
45 |
William Ross |
John Greig Central Athletic Club |
57.35 |
M |
Dollar |
46 |
Stephen Boyce |
East Kilbride Athletic Club |
58.06 |
M |
Dollar |
47 |
Caroline Smith |
Ua |
58.22 |
F |
Dollar |
48 |
Gordon Callander |
Ua |
58.40 |
M |
Dollar |
50 |
Alan Coltman |
Teviotdale Harriers |
59.07 |
M |
Dollar |
51 |
Valerie Dempsey |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
59.19 |
FV |
Dollar |
52 |
Nick West |
Carnegie Harriers |
59.31 |
MV |
Dollar |
53 |
Patrick Mallett |
Lomond Hill Runners |
59.43 |
M |
Dollar |
55 |
Alan Biltcliffe |
Arbroath Fosters |
1.00.42 |
MV |
Dollar |
56 |
Helene Diamantides |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
1.01.10 |
F |
Dollar |
57 |
Adrian Davis |
Carnethy HRC |
1.01.10 |
M |
Dollar |
58 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
1.01.10 |
F |
Dollar |
59 |
Bill Cross |
Carnethy HRC |
1.01.13 |
M |
Dollar |
60 |
Eric Sidebottom |
Strathearn Harriers |
1.01.30 |
MV |
Dollar |
61 |
Cameron Patterson |
Penicuick Harriers |
1.01.31 |
M |
Dollar |
62 |
Phyllis Lemoncello |
Fife Athletic Club |
1.01.36 |
FV |
Dollar |
63 |
Heather Hartman |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
1.02.01 |
F |
Dollar |
64 |
Ashley Loudon |
Kosb |
1.03.26 |
M |
Dollar |
65 |
Bill Bennet |
Penicuick Harriers |
1.04.27 |
MV |
Dollar |
66 |
Cath Procter |
Mandalk |
1.05.19 |
FV |
Dollar |
67 |
Alison West |
Carnegie Harriers |
1.06.17 |
FV |
Dollar |
68 |
Jo Schreiber |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
1.07.02 |
F |
Dollar |
69 |
Shelagh King |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1.09.35 |
FV |
Dollar |
70 |
Steven McDermott |
Ua |
1.10.45 |
M |
Dollar |
71 |
Serene Micalizzi |
Carnethy HRC |
1.13.35 |
F |
Dollar |
72 |
Rachel Hibbert |
Ua |
1.14.58 |
F |
Dollar |
73 |
Karen Quinn |
Fife Athletic Club |
1.38.57 |
FV |
Druim Fada Chase |
1 |
Steven Burns |
|
45.00 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
2 |
David Orr |
|
48.05 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
3 |
Stewart Atkinson |
|
50.04 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
4 |
Roger Boswell |
|
50.18 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
5 |
John MacRae |
|
50.47 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
6 |
Andrew Craig |
|
51.56 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
7 |
Alastair MacLennon |
|
52.46 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
8 |
Donald Paterson |
|
53.27 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
9 |
Graham MacNab |
|
53.58 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
10 |
John Davidson |
|
54.03 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
11 |
Colin MacAndrew |
|
54.38 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
12 |
Billy Brooks Sr |
|
54.56 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
13 |
Angus Kennedy |
|
54.56 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
14 |
Kenny MacAllister |
|
55.59 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
15 |
Ernie Orr |
|
57.10 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
16 |
John Fish |
|
58.26 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
17 |
James MacKay |
|
58.51 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
18 |
Julie Anderson |
|
58.52 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
19 |
Robert Cant Sr |
|
59.05 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
20 |
Hilary Searle |
|
1.00.34 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
21 |
John Day |
|
1.00.36 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
22 |
John O’neill |
|
1.02.47 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
23 |
Emma Pearce |
|
1.02.49 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
24 |
John Dougan |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.03.11 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
25 |
Ian Crystal |
|
1.03.26 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
26 |
Andrew MacPherson |
|
1.03.56 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
27 |
Sarah Byrne |
|
1.04.51 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
28 |
Elidh Fraser |
|
1.07.20 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
29 |
Jonathon Hart |
|
1.08.14 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
31 |
Lyn Smith |
|
1.11.37 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
32 |
Kate Gray |
|
1.13.01 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
33 |
Christine Ladkin |
|
1.13.27 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
34 |
Elizabeth ‘biff’ Gow |
|
1.19.43 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
35 |
Arlene Robertson |
|
1.22.16 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
36 |
Aileen Kitson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.26.44 |
|
Druim Fada Chase |
37 |
Kevin Byrne |
|
1.26.45 |
|
Druim Fada Chase Junior Race |
1 |
Graham Welsh |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
25.55 |
|
Druim Fada Chase Junior Race |
2 |
Finlay Wild |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
26.17 |
|
Druim Fada Chase Junior Race |
3 |
Richard Collins |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
28.00 |
|
Durisdeer |
1 |
Neil Martin |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1:30:32 |
M |
Durisdeer |
2 |
Adam Ward |
Carnethy HRC |
1:30:48 |
M |
Durisdeer |
3 |
Adam Anderson |
Solway |
1:32:04 |
M |
Durisdeer |
4 |
John Coyle |
Carnethy HRC |
1:33:07 |
M |
Durisdeer |
5 |
Brian Waldie |
Carnethy HRC |
1.37:32 |
MS |
Durisdeer |
6 |
Thomas Ireland |
Annan and District Athletic Club |
1:38:30 |
M |
Durisdeer |
7 |
Dave Cummins |
Shettleston Harriers |
1:38.10 |
M |
Durisdeer |
8 |
Jim Stevenson |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1:40:11 |
M |
Durisdeer |
9 |
Donald McLean |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1:41:29 |
M |
Durisdeer |
10 |
Mark Johnston |
Carnethy HRC |
1:41:49 |
M |
Durisdeer |
11 |
Douglas Milligan |
Solway |
1:43:01 |
MV |
Durisdeer |
12 |
David Howes |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
1:47:21 |
M |
Durisdeer |
13 |
David Duncan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1:51:27 |
MV |
Durisdeer |
14 |
Roger Irving |
Annan and District Athletic Club |
1:51:40 |
M |
Durisdeer |
15 |
Jim Buchanan |
Annan and District Athletic Club |
1:53:13 |
MV |
Durisdeer |
16 |
Peter Wilson |
Arran Runners |
1:53:22 |
MV |
Durisdeer |
17 |
Colin Valentine |
Keswick Athletic ClubKeswick Athletic Cl |
1:55:06 |
M |
Durisdeer |
18 |
David Adams |
Hamilton Harriers |
1:56:06 |
M40 |
Durisdeer |
19 |
Simon Farrington |
Kildalton Athletic Club |
1:56.40 |
M |
Durisdeer |
20 |
Adam Anderson |
Solway |
1:57:23 |
MS |
Durisdeer |
21 |
Nigel Rose |
Carnethy HRC |
1:59:12 |
MS |
Durisdeer |
22 |
Jean Cairns |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2:01:24 |
F |
Durisdeer |
23 |
Bob Hughes |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2:04:13 |
MV |
Durisdeer |
24 |
Janice Smith |
Penicuick Harriers |
2:07:19 |
F |
Durisdeer |
25 |
Hamish Lean |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2:07:32 |
M |
Durisdeer |
26 |
Colin Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
2:08:49 |
MS |
Durisdeer |
27 |
Malcolm MacLachlan |
Carnethy HRC |
2:08:59 |
MV |
Durisdeer |
28 |
Harry Blenkinsop |
Keswick Athletic ClubKeswick Athletic Cl |
2:09:41 |
MS |
Durisdeer |
29 |
Jim Barton |
Carnethv |
2:10:00 |
MV |
Durisdeer |
30 |
Stephen Boyce |
East Kilbride Athletic Club |
2:10:18 |
M |
Durisdeer |
31 |
Drew Turnbull |
East Kilbride Athletic Club |
2:11:45 |
M50 |
Durisdeer |
32 |
Hazel Eavres |
Penicuick Harriers |
2:12:47 |
F |
Durisdeer |
33 |
Hilary Spencelev |
Carnethy HRC |
2:12:47 |
F |
Durisdeer |
34 |
Roddy Munro |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2:18:11 |
M |
Durisdeer |
35 |
William Dale |
Irvine Athletic Club |
2:26:22 |
MV |
Durisdeer |
36 |
Peter Farrington |
Kildalton Athletic Club |
2:30:55 |
MS |
Durisdeer |
37 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2:40.30 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
1 |
Greg Barbour |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
21.21 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
2 |
Wilson Moir |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
21.24 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
3 |
John Buchan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
21.28 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
4 |
Dave Armitage |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
21.56 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
5 |
Donald Gunn |
Metro Aberdeen Running Club |
22.10 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
6 |
Bob Sheridan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
22.26 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
7 |
Neil Kilner |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
22.55 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
8 |
Dave Hirst |
Deeside Road Runners |
23.20 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
9 |
Gordon Yule |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
23.23 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
10 |
Dennis McDonald |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
23.29 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
11 |
Graham Elrick |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
23.41 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
12 |
Sonia Armitage |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
23.48 |
F |
El-Brim-Ick |
13 |
Phil Kammer |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
23.57 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
14 |
Graham Milne |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
24.04 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
15 |
Andrew White |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
24.22 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
16 |
Dominic Scott |
Norham Athletic Club |
24.27 |
J |
El-Brim-Ick |
17 |
Gordon Ramsay |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
24.50 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
18 |
Jackie Stephen |
Ochil Hill Runners |
25.19 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
19 |
Ricky Allen |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
25.46 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
20 |
Lan Jolliffe |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
26.00 |
MS |
El-Brim-Ick |
21 |
Graeme Marks |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
26.26 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
22 |
Catherine Mangham |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
27.10 |
F |
El-Brim-Ick |
23 |
Phil Thompson |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
27.44 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
24 |
Mike Curtis |
Banchory Athletic Club |
28.24 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
25 |
Peter Fraser |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
28.56 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
26 |
Keith Greenwood |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
29.36 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
27 |
Jennifer Scott |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
30.07 |
F |
El-Brim-Ick |
29 |
Steve Pryor |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
30.57 |
M40 |
El-Brim-Ick |
30 |
Susan Buchan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
31.02 |
F |
El-Brim-Ick |
31 |
Lan Searle |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
31.20 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
32 |
Brian Harrison |
Metro Aberdeen Running Club |
31.42 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
33 |
Aif McKay |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
31.57 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
34 |
Jim Paton |
U/A |
32.08 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
35 |
Claire Martin |
Garioch Road Runners |
33.49 |
F |
El-Brim-Ick |
36 |
Alec Hamilton |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
35.44 |
MS |
El-Brim-Ick |
37 |
Shona Manson |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
38.48 |
FV |
El-Brim-Ick Junior Race |
1 |
Simon Pitchie |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
|
|
El-Brim-Ick Junior Race |
2 |
Kevin Rocks |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
|
|
El-Brim-Ick Junior Race |
3 |
Neil Harrison |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
|
|
El-Brim-Ick Junior Race |
4 |
Andrew Cattanach |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
|
|
El-Brim-Ick Junior Race |
5 |
Laura Lambert |
Banchory Athletic Club |
|
|
El-Brim-Ick Junior Race |
6 |
Nlkki Corsie |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
|
|
El-Brim-Ick Junior Race |
7 |
Craig Ritchie |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
|
|
El-Brim-Ick Junior Race |
8 |
Alison Steel |
Hazelhead |
|
|
El-Brim-Ick Junior Race |
9 |
Sally Ross |
Hazelhead |
|
|
El-Brim-Ick Junior Race |
10 |
Kay Morton |
Stmachar |
|
|
El-Brim-Ick Junior Race |
11 |
Magaret Middleton |
Stmachar |
|
|
Glas Tulaichean |
1 |
Terry Mitchell |
Fife A C |
37.43 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
2 |
Dave Weir |
Perth Strathtay Harriers |
37.59 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
3 |
John Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
38.22 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
4 |
Peter Fox |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
39.56 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
5 |
Neil Raitt |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
40.51 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
6 |
Billy Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
41.47 |
MJ |
Glas Tulaichean |
7 |
Mike Cumming |
H B T |
42.20 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
8 |
Steve Dempsey |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
43.16 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
9 |
John Osborne |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
43.33 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
10 |
Forbes Duigud |
Deeside Runners |
43.57 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
11 |
David Orr |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
44.15 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
12 |
Jonathan Will |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
44.24 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
13 |
Geoff Simpson |
H B T |
44.35 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
14 |
Mark Johnston |
Carnethy HRC |
44.42 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
15 |
Gordon Watson |
Perth Strathtay Harriers |
44.55 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
16 |
Neil Duthie |
Dundee Road Runners |
45.11 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
17 |
Brad Connor |
Carnethy HRC |
45.27 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
18 |
Graham Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
45.43 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
19 |
Alastair Mathieson |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
45.51 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
20 |
Ian McNulty |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
46.02 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
21 |
Angela Mudge |
Carnethy HRC |
46.08 |
F |
Glas Tulaichean |
22 |
Peter Faulke |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
46.08 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
23 |
Alan Smith |
Deeside Runners |
46.24 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
24 |
Sonia Armitage |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
47.04 |
F |
Glas Tulaichean |
25 |
Ron McCraw |
Ochil Hill Runners |
47.24 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
26 |
Brian Weir |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
47.42 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
27 |
Alex McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
48.02 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
28 |
Dougie Gunstone |
Fife Athletic Club |
48.17 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
29 |
Alan Morton-lloyd |
Carnethy HRC |
48.31 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
30 |
Simon Winton |
Dalmunzie |
48.41 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
31 |
S Latimer |
Fife Athletic Club |
49.05 |
MJ |
Glas Tulaichean |
32 |
Hugh Watson |
Shettleston Harriers |
49.07 |
MS |
Glas Tulaichean |
33 |
Ann-marie Hughes |
Shettleston Ladies |
49.30 |
F |
Glas Tulaichean |
34 |
Joyce Salvona |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
49.34 |
F |
Glas Tulaichean |
35 |
Roger Taverndale |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
49.48 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
36 |
James McGregor |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
50.07 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
37 |
Charlie Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
50.14 |
MS |
Glas Tulaichean |
38 |
Ron McGill |
Dundee Road Runners |
50.37 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
39 |
Colin McTavish |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
51.22 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
40 |
Hilary Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
52.02 |
F |
Glas Tulaichean |
41 |
Tom Leatherland |
Carnethyh R C |
52.30 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
42 |
Phil Forte |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
53.02 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
43 |
George Angus |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
53.12 |
MS |
Glas Tulaichean |
44 |
Pippa Blake |
Perth Strathtaty H |
53.17 |
F |
Glas Tulaichean |
45 |
Bobby Campbell |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
53.21 |
MS |
Glas Tulaichean |
46 |
Corina Cramer |
Perth R R |
53.24 |
F |
Glas Tulaichean |
47 |
J Quinn |
Fife Athletic Club |
53.35 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
48 |
Alan Meiklejohn |
Fife Athletic Club |
56.16 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
49 |
John McEwan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
56.23 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
50 |
David Murray |
Ochil Hill Runners |
56.26 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
51 |
Phylis Lemoncello |
Fife Athletic Club |
57.52 |
FV |
Glas Tulaichean |
52 |
Charles Anderson |
Dundee Road Runners |
58.22 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
53 |
Richard Adams |
Norham Running Club |
59.00 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
54 |
John Coon |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
59.25 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
55 |
Alison Strachan |
Dundee Road Runners |
60.36 |
FV |
Glas Tulaichean |
56 |
David Morgan |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
61.34 |
M50 |
Glas Tulaichean |
57 |
Calvin Crane |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
70.31 |
M |
Glenshee |
1 |
Greg Barbour |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
21.42 |
S |
Glenshee |
2 |
J Buchan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
21.49 |
S |
Glenshee |
3 |
Dave Duguid |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
22.35 |
S |
Glenshee |
4 |
Bob Sheridan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
22.49 |
S |
Glenshee |
5 |
Donald Gunn |
Metro Aberdeen Running Club |
23.09 |
S |
Glenshee |
6 |
D McDonald |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
23.46 |
S |
Glenshee |
7 |
Chris Simpson |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
24.05 |
V |
Glenshee |
8 |
J Stephen |
Ochil Hill Runners |
24.25 |
V |
Glenshee |
9 |
Graham Milne |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
24.27 |
V |
Glenshee |
10 |
Gordon Yule |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
24.41 |
V |
Glenshee |
11 |
Sonia Armitage |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
24.46 |
FV |
Glenshee |
12 |
Gordon Ramsay |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
25.36 |
V |
Glenshee |
13 |
Rick Allen |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
26.13 |
V |
Glenshee |
14 |
P Kammer |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
26.22 |
V |
Glenshee |
15 |
Dave Yersz |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
27.17 |
V |
Glenshee |
18 |
M Curtis |
Banchory Athletic Club |
27.25 |
V |
Glenshee |
19 |
Tom Gunn |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
29.15 |
V |
Glenshee |
23 |
Steve Pryor |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
29.36 |
M40 |
Glenshee |
24 |
John Forsyth |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
29.49 |
S |
Glenshee |
25 |
S Buchan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
29.51 |
FV |
Glenshee |
26 |
Ian Searle |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
29.55 |
V |
Glenshee |
27 |
A McKay |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
30.17 |
V |
Glenshee |
28 |
J Leslie |
Garioch Road Runners |
34.45 |
FV |
Glenshee |
29 |
Alex Hamilton |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
36.23 |
SV |
Glenshee |
30 |
Shona Manson |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
39.38 |
FV |
Glenshee Junior Race |
1 |
Neale Harrison |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
10.38 |
|
Glenshee Junior Race |
2 |
B Curtis |
Banchory Athletic Club |
11.17 |
|
Glenshee Junior Race |
3 |
F Davidson |
Banchory Athletic Club |
12.53 |
|
Glenshee Junior Race |
4 |
Z Davidson |
Banchory Athletic Club |
14.22 |
|
Glenshee Junior Race |
5 |
Maureen Smith |
Banchory Athletic Club |
14.23 |
|
Glenshee Junior Race |
6 |
K Davidson |
Banchory Athletic Club |
17.05 |
|
Goatfell |
1 |
Ewan MacKay |
Ochil HR |
01.23.05 |
SM |
Goatfell |
2 |
Brian Robertson |
Arran Runners |
01.24.01 |
SM |
Goatfell |
3 |
Gordon Allsop |
Arran Runners |
01.24.36 |
SM |
Goatfell |
4 |
Des Crowe |
Shettleston H |
01.25.00 |
SM |
Goatfell |
5 |
Adam Anderson |
Solway |
01.25.45 |
SM |
Goatfell |
6 |
Andy Holden |
Keighley |
01.27.22 |
SM |
Goatfell |
7 |
Richard Hackett |
Carnethy |
01.28.05 |
SM |
Goatfell |
8 |
Ralph Ramsdale |
Carnethy |
01.28.12 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
9 |
Phil Stones |
Cumberland FR |
01.29.42 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
10 |
James Shields |
Clydesdale |
01.29.54 |
M50 |
Goatfell |
11 |
Peter Smith. |
Ambleside. |
01.30.03 |
SM |
Goatfell |
12 |
Jim Stevenson |
Irvine AC |
01.30.27 |
SM |
Goatfell |
13 |
D Simmuns |
Livingstone |
01.30.59 |
SM |
Goatfell |
14 |
David Allsop |
U/A |
01.32.03 |
SM |
Goatfell |
15 |
Johnathon Clark |
Ochil HR |
01.32.57 |
SM |
Goatfell |
16 |
Michael Diver |
Clydesdale |
01.33.30 |
SM |
Goatfell |
17 |
Ronnie Gallagher |
Westerlands |
01.34.12 |
SM |
Goatfell |
18 |
S Bell |
Westerlands |
01.34.55 |
SM |
Goatfell |
19 |
Brian Edridge |
Clydesdale |
01.35.22 |
M50 |
Goatfell |
20 |
Vincent Harvey |
U/A |
01.36.46 |
SM |
Goatfell |
21 |
Murdo Macleod |
Westerlands |
01.37.03 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
22 |
R Scottney |
Pennine FR |
01.38.16 |
SM |
Goatfell |
23 |
Joyce Salvona |
Livingstone |
01.38.30 |
L35 |
Goatfell |
24 |
David Mitchell |
JW Kilmarnock |
01.40.28 |
SM |
Goatfell |
25 |
Jack Stephen |
Ochil HR |
01.40.46 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
26 |
Peter Wilson |
Arran Runners |
01.40.56 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
27 |
Mike Abram |
Arran Runners |
01.40.59 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
28 |
A Ballantyne |
JW Kilmarnock |
01.41.01 |
SM |
Goatfell |
29 |
F Evans |
JW Kilmarnock |
01.41.20 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
30 |
Steve Abram |
Arran Runners |
01.42.23 |
SM |
Goatfell |
31 |
George Kerr |
JW Kilmarnock |
01.42.30 |
SM |
Goatfell |
32 |
Gary Connolly |
U/A |
01.42.36 |
SM |
Goatfell |
33 |
Paul Ashworth |
Glasgow Uni |
01.43.33 |
SM |
Goatfell |
34 |
Ron McGill |
Dundee RR |
01.43.41 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
35 |
John Gebbie |
Jw Kilmarnock |
01.43.52 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
36 |
Collin Turbett |
Arran Runners |
01.44.45 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
37 |
Barry Fulton |
U/A |
01.45.03 |
SM |
Goatfell |
38 |
Ewan Black |
U/A |
01.46.38 |
SM |
Goatfell |
39 |
Grant Thomson |
Carnethy |
01.46.44 |
SM |
Goatfell |
40 |
Archie Cameron |
Westerlands |
01.46.48 |
SM |
Goatfell |
41 |
A Anderson |
Dumfries |
01.48.09 |
M50 |
Goatfell |
42 |
Peter Rogerson |
Annan |
01.48.28 |
SM |
Goatfell |
43 |
Ewan Barnfather |
Annan |
01.48.33 |
SM |
Goatfell |
44 |
Dennis Padden |
Arran Runners |
01.48.44 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
45 |
Jim Templeton |
Arran Runners |
01.49.25 |
M50 |
Goatfell |
46 |
Edward Burns |
U/A |
01.50.27 |
SM |
Goatfell |
47 |
Scott Russell |
JW Kilmarnock |
01.51.23 |
SM |
Goatfell |
48 |
Tommy Gilmore |
Arran Runners |
01.52.33 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
49 |
Anne Nimmlo |
Carnethy |
01.52.44 |
L35 |
Goatfell |
50 |
Michelle Jeffrey |
Glasgow Uni |
01.53.03 |
SL |
Goatfell |
51 |
Gavin Stewart |
Carnethy |
01.53.43 |
SM |
Goatfell |
52 |
Ken Daly |
Carnethy |
01.54.48 |
SM |
Goatfell |
53 |
R Ferguson |
JW Kilmarnock |
01.56.15 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
54 |
Matthew Sneddon |
Carnethy |
01.56.39 |
SM |
Goatfell |
55 |
Helen Thomson |
Arran Runners |
01.58.44 |
L35 |
Goatfell |
56 |
Corrie Black |
Glasgow Uni |
01.58.44 |
SL |
Goatfell |
57 |
Tom Bailey |
Arran Runners |
02.01.33 |
SM |
Goatfell |
58 |
R McCormick |
JW Kilmarnock |
02.01.50 |
M50 |
Goatfell |
59 |
Chris Osmond |
Westerlands |
02.02.07 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
60 |
Ewan Jack |
Glasgow Uni |
02.05.06 |
SM |
Goatfell |
61 |
GR Short |
JW Kilmarnock |
02.05.30 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
62 |
Janice Miller |
Arran Runners |
02.07.35 |
SL |
Goatfell |
63 |
Gavin Fulton |
U/A |
02.07.35 |
SM |
Goatfell |
64 |
Ian Struthers |
Westerlands |
02.08.58 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
65 |
Serena Micaliza |
Carnethy |
02.09.38 |
SL |
Goatfell |
66 |
Iain Fullerton |
Oban |
02.14.10 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
67 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands |
02.15.45 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
68 |
John Satterley |
U/A |
02.17.24 |
SM |
Goatfell |
69 |
Moira Stewart |
Carnethy |
02.20.09 |
L35 |
Goatfell |
70 |
Julie Callan |
Carnethy |
02.36.54 |
SL |
Goatfell |
71 |
Brian Graves |
milton keynes |
02.36.54 |
M50 |
Goatfell |
72 |
Iain Murchie |
Arran Runners |
02.38.38 |
M50 |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
1 |
Ian Holmes |
Bingley Harriers |
3:14:16 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
2 |
Andy Trigg |
Glossopdale Harriers |
3:24:46 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
3 |
Dermot McGonigle |
Shettleston Harriers |
3:26:46 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
4 |
Ian Ferguson |
Bingley Harriers |
3:30:35 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
5 |
Robin Lawrence |
Bingley Harriers |
3:30:39 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
6 |
Robert Jebb |
Bingley Harriers |
3:31:49 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
7 |
D Nuttall |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
3:35:53 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
8 |
Garry Wilkinson |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
3:41:35 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
9 |
Colin Moses |
Bingley Harriers |
3:46:02 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
10 |
Nigel Lanaghan |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
3:50:48 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
11 |
Jack Holt |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
3:51:14 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
12 |
Kieran Carr |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
3:54:31 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
13 |
Andy Styan |
Holmfirth Harriers |
3:55:16 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
14 |
Dave Cummins |
Shettleston Harriers |
3:57:48 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
15 |
Roger Boswell |
U/A |
3:59:01 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
16 |
J Nuttall |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
3:59:34 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
17 |
Donald MacPhee |
Kildalton Athletic Club |
4:00:58 |
- |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
18 |
Brian Clough |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
4:02:16 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
19 |
Harry Twist |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:03:33 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
20 |
Peter Browning |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
4:03:42 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
21 |
Robert Davison |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
4:04:11 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
22 |
Euan MacKay |
Ochil Hill Runners |
4:04:53 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
23 |
Davie MacK |
Isle Of Jura Athletic Club |
4:05:40 |
VJURA |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
24 |
Roger Woods |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
4:06:08 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
25 |
John Gallacher |
Ochil Hill Runners |
4:08:14 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
26 |
Ian Warhurst |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:08:36 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
27 |
Glen Davies |
Mercia Fell Runners |
4:08:46 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
28 |
Mark Shaw |
Isle Of Jura Athletic Club |
4:09:11 |
JURA |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
29 |
John Hope |
Achille Ratti Climbing Club |
4:13:03 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
30 |
Gary Thorpe |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
4:14:22 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
31 |
C Taylor |
Mercia Fell Runners |
4:14:30 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
32 |
Chris Speight |
Kendal Athletic Club |
4:15:55 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
33 |
Dave Jeffs |
U/A |
4:16:54 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
34 |
Frank Fielding |
Glossopdale Harriers |
4:18:47 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
35 |
Terry Houston |
Bowland Fell Runners |
4:19:48 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
36 |
S Jones |
Eryri Harriers |
4:20:02 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
37 |
Martin Hirst |
Denby Dale Travellers |
4:20:13 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
38 |
Simon Entwisle |
Glossopdale Harriers |
4:20:50 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
39 |
Richard Scottney |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:21:58 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
40 |
Andrew Fox |
Glossopdale Harriers |
4:24:16 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
41 |
William Mitchell |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
4:25:11 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
42 |
Jonathan Broxap |
Kendal Athletic Club |
4:25:41 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
43 |
Nick Evans |
Erewash Valley Running Club |
4:26:13 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
44 |
Alan Brentnall |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:27:26 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
45 |
Richard Calder |
Macclesfield Harriers |
4:27:56 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
46 |
Tony Walne |
U/A |
4:28:11 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
47 |
Leslie Orr |
Bowland Fell Runners |
4:30:29 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
48 |
Andrew Thornber |
Bingley Harriers |
4:32:10 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
49 |
Alex Brett |
Highland Hill Runners |
4:36:32 |
VJURA |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
50 |
Steven Wyatt |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:37:57 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
51 |
Andrew Quickfall |
Newburgh Nomads |
4:38:20 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
52 |
Phil Pittson |
Erewash Valley Running Club |
4:40:01 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
53 |
Mike Hawkins |
Erewash Valley Running Club |
4:40:51 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
54 |
Archie Clark |
Kildalton Athletic Club |
4:41:12 |
- |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
55 |
M Williams |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:41:20 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
56 |
George Scott |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:44:00 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
57 |
Dave Makin |
Achille Ratti Climbing Club |
4:46:17 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
58 |
Denis Gildea |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
4:48:19 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
59 |
Julian Donnelly |
Darwen Dashers Athletic Club |
4:51:59 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
60 |
Nick Lander |
Erewash Valley Running Club |
4:53:38 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
61 |
Martin Radtke |
Erewash Valley Running Club |
4:53:46 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
62 |
Bill Gauld |
Carnethy HRC |
4:54:42 |
SV60 |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
63 |
Albert Sunter |
Horwich Harriers |
4:54:46 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
64 |
Carl Moriarty |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:55:03 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
65 |
Gary Tompsett |
U/A |
4:55:06 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
66 |
Geoffrey Howard |
Ilkley Harriers |
4:55:18 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
67 |
Simon Milligan |
Kendal Athletic Club |
4:55:29 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
68 |
Y Williams |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:55:31 |
F |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
69 |
Craig Rozga |
Isle Of Jura Athletic Club |
4:55:46 |
JURA |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
70 |
A Brentnall |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:57:39 |
FV35 |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
71 |
Anthony Lowe |
Isle Of Jura Athletic Club |
4:58:30 |
JURA |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
72 |
Mike Hayes |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
4:59:10 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
73 |
Malcolm Cox |
Aireborough Triathlon |
4:59:15 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
74 |
Ron Caves |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
5:00:39 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
75 |
William Calvert |
Bingley Harriers |
5:01:47 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
76 |
Mike Berry |
Black Combe Runners |
5:02:04 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
77 |
Euan Hannah |
Police - Strathclyde |
5:04:35 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
78 |
Ian Hay |
Highland Hill Runners |
5:06:46 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
79 |
Vincent Wathey |
Pennine Fell Runners |
5:07:34 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
80 |
Phil Corris |
Bowland Fell Runners |
5:09:21 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
81 |
David Freeman |
Arran Runners |
5:10:06 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
82 |
Paul Pearce |
U/A |
5:11:11 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
83 |
Bob Hughes |
Ochil Hill Runners |
5:14:11 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
84 |
Susan Hodgson |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
5:14:43 |
F |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
85 |
Jason Hill |
Raf - Cosford |
5:15:18 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
86 |
Reg Bray |
Catterick |
5:15:18 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
86 |
Rik Tye |
Raf - Cranwell |
5:15:18 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
87 |
Chris Hattow |
Helsby Bicc Running Club |
5:16:00 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
88 |
Mick Ford |
Bingley Harriers |
5:17:38 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
89 |
Graham Eccles |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
5:18:41 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
90 |
S Farrington |
Kildalton Athletic Club |
5:20:49 |
- |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
91 |
John Craven |
Kildalton Athletic Club |
5:21:07 |
- |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
92 |
Andrew Hind |
Thames Hare Hounds |
5:21:24 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
93 |
Barry Johnson |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
5:21:32 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
94 |
Eddie Dealtry |
Ochil Hill Runners |
5:23:05 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
95 |
Richard Gerrish |
U/A |
5:24:49 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
96 |
David Wolfendale |
Lancaster & Morcembe Athletic Club |
5:28:23 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
97 |
Peter Todhunter |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
5:29:10 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
98 |
Jim Walker |
Tattenhall Runners |
5:31:29 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
99 |
John Doyle |
Lancaster & Morcembe Athletic Club |
5:32:08 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
100 |
Hilary Searle |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
5:34:10 |
FV35 |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
101 |
Iain Sheridan |
U/A |
5:34:12 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
102 |
Bob Douglas |
Kendal Athletic Club |
5:35:03 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
103 |
Alan Bennett |
Newburgh Nomads |
5:36:18 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
104 |
Paul Phillips |
Eryri Harriers |
5:36:53 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
105 |
Drew Turnbull |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
5:41:14 |
M50 |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
106 |
Mel Cranmer |
Pennine Fell Runners |
5:43:42 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
107 |
Alan Griffiths |
Bowland Fell Runners |
5:44:43 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
108 |
Jeffrey Harrison |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
5:44:55 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
109 |
Raymond Gray |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
5:45:20 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
110 |
Leigh Warburton |
Bowland Fell Runners |
5:47:41 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
111 |
Peter Dowker |
Kendal Athletic Club |
5:48:36 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
112 |
Mark Hayler |
Lancaster & Morcembe Athletic Club |
5:49:24 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
113 |
Tony Varley |
Horwich Harriers |
5:50:45 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
114 |
Frank Galbraith |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
5:51:20 |
SV60 |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
115 |
P Farrington |
Kildalton Athletic Club |
6:02:52 |
SVISLAY |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
116 |
Sue Brookes |
Kendal Athletic Club |
6:05:51 |
FV35 |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
117 |
Chris Osmond |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
6:18:32 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
118 |
Nigel Armstrong |
Stirling Triathalon Club |
6:21:04 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
119 |
Keith Vann |
U/A |
6:23:38 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
120 |
Lynn Bland |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
6:25:43 |
F |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
121 |
Dave Skidmore |
Erewash Valley Running Club |
6:29:13 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
122 |
Jim Smith |
Todmorden Harriers |
6:36:47 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
123 |
Tim Legg |
U/A |
6:45:04 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
124 |
John Newby |
Todmorden Harriers |
6:50:10 |
SV60 |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
125 |
Richard Courchee |
Airienteers |
7:12:59 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
126 |
John Boal |
Victoria Park Athletic Club |
7:14:21 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
127 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
7:14:28 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
128 |
Edward Watson |
Northumberland Fell Runners |
7:14:28 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
129 |
Aiastair MacKie |
U/A |
DNF |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
130 |
Philip Cottrill |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
DNF |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
132 |
Arthur Clarke |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
DNF |
SV60 |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
133 |
Phil Haygarth |
Kendal Athletic Club |
DNF |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
134 |
J Marsh |
Teviotdale Harriers |
DNF |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
135 |
Neville Boler |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
DNF |
V |
Largo Law |
1 |
N Martin |
U/A |
29.49 |
|
Largo Law |
2 |
M Carroll |
Dhh |
30.54 |
|
Largo Law |
3 |
A Cassidy |
Fac |
30.58 |
FV |
Largo Law |
4 |
T Mitchell |
Fac |
31.25 |
|
Largo Law |
5 |
E MacKay |
Perth Strathtay Harriers |
31.42 |
|
Largo Law |
6 |
N Raitt |
Dhh |
32.02 |
|
Largo Law |
7 |
P Fox |
Dhh |
32.46 |
|
Largo Law |
8 |
Martin Laing |
Fac |
32.53 |
|
Largo Law |
9 |
An Other |
Dhh |
33.49 |
|
Largo Law |
10 |
Simon Bourne |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
34.14 |
|
Largo Law |
11 |
T Ross |
Fac |
34.16 |
FV |
Largo Law |
12 |
B Millar |
Carnegie Harriers |
34.31 |
F |
Largo Law |
13 |
C Mathieson |
Pitreavie Athletic Club |
34.45 |
FV |
Largo Law |
14 |
M Higginbottom |
Carnethy HRC |
35.02 |
|
Largo Law |
15 |
An Other |
Dhh |
35.12 |
FV |
Largo Law |
16 |
G Hunter |
Drr |
35.19 |
FV |
Largo Law |
17 |
R Watson |
U/A |
35.22 |
|
Largo Law |
18 |
A McGuire |
Fac |
35.35 |
FV |
Largo Law |
19 |
S Cassidy |
Fac |
35.40 |
J |
Largo Law |
20 |
J Durnin |
Dhh |
35.42 |
FV |
Largo Law |
21 |
I Mills |
Anster Haddies |
35.46 |
|
Largo Law |
22 |
S Knowles |
Fac |
35.50 |
FV |
Largo Law |
23 |
G Findlay |
Anster Haddies |
35.52 |
F |
Largo Law |
24 |
M McCreadie |
Fac |
36.05 |
FV |
Largo Law |
25 |
I McNulty |
Dhh |
36.10 |
|
Largo Law |
26 |
Geoff Mitchell |
Dhh |
36.10 |
|
Largo Law |
27 |
I Mitchell |
U/A |
36.33 |
FV |
Largo Law |
28 |
Jack Stephen |
Ochil Hill Runners |
36.39 |
FV |
Largo Law |
29 |
R Nicoll |
Fac |
36.44 |
FV |
Largo Law |
30 |
P Buchanan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
36.47 |
|
Largo Law |
31 |
R Munro |
Carnegie Harriers |
36.55 |
|
Largo Law |
32 |
P Connolly |
Fac |
37.21 |
|
Largo Law |
33 |
R McGill |
Drr |
37.21 |
FV |
Largo Law |
34 |
B Landells |
Fac |
37.31 |
|
Largo Law |
35 |
L Anderson |
Fac |
37.49 |
|
Largo Law |
36 |
P Forte |
Dhh |
37.51 |
|
Largo Law |
37 |
G Bradbury |
Achille Ratti Climbing Club |
38.25 |
FV |
Largo Law |
38 |
George Lees |
Pitreavie Athletic Club |
38.37 |
|
Largo Law |
39 |
D Farquharson |
Arbroath Footers |
38.58 |
|
Largo Law |
40 |
T Bowie |
Carnegie Harriers |
38.59 |
FV |
Largo Law |
41 |
S Trinder |
U/A |
39.11 |
|
Largo Law |
42 |
E Cameron |
Anster Haddies |
39.15 |
|
Largo Law |
43 |
A Laws |
Dhh |
39.20 |
FJ |
Largo Law |
44 |
J Quinn |
Fac |
39.35 |
FV |
Largo Law |
45 |
A Low |
Dhh |
39.43 |
|
Largo Law |
46 |
J McGregor |
Dhh |
39.53 |
FV |
Largo Law |
47 |
Hamish Lean |
Ochil Hill Runners |
40.01 |
|
Largo Law |
48 |
Stuart Forrester |
Pitreavie Athletic Club |
40.03 |
FV |
Largo Law |
49 |
P Duffy |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
40.18 |
FV |
Largo Law |
50 |
G Watson |
U/A |
40.46 |
|
Largo Law |
51 |
R Wheate |
Calgary |
40.51 |
FV |
Largo Law |
52 |
B Duff |
Carnegie Harriers |
41.01 |
FV |
Largo Law |
53 |
P Mallett |
U/A |
41.13 |
|
Largo Law |
54 |
L Burt |
U/A |
41.15 |
F |
Largo Law |
55 |
G Bennison |
Fac |
41.20 |
FV |
Largo Law |
56 |
M West |
Carnegie Harriers |
41.30 |
FV |
Largo Law |
57 |
Janice M Smith |
Penicuick Harriers |
41.31 |
FV |
Largo Law |
58 |
Alan Biltcliffe |
Arbroath Footers |
41.42 |
FV |
Largo Law |
59 |
D McGuire |
Dhh |
41.52 |
|
Largo Law |
60 |
K McGuire |
Fac |
42.07 |
FV |
Largo Law |
61 |
Frank Cation |
Fac |
42.10 |
FV |
Largo Law |
62 |
John Marshall |
U/A |
42.18 |
FV |
Largo Law |
63 |
P Lemoncello |
Fac |
42.30 |
FV |
Largo Law |
64 |
P Langan |
Fac |
42.36 |
FV |
Largo Law |
65 |
Alison West |
Carnegie Harriers |
43.46 |
FV |
Largo Law |
66 |
I McManus |
Irvine Athletic Club |
44.02 |
FV |
Largo Law |
67 |
Ian Laird |
Carnegie Harriers |
44.44 |
|
Largo Law |
68 |
L Woods |
Carnegie Harriers |
44.54 |
F |
Largo Law |
69 |
S Welsh |
Carnegie Harriers |
45.24 |
FV |
Largo Law |
70 |
Matthew S Sneddon |
Carnethy HRC |
46.02 |
|
Largo Law |
71 |
C Kennedy |
Carnegie Harriers |
46.16 |
F |
Largo Law |
72 |
Johnathan Woods |
Carnegie Harriers |
46.41 |
|
Largo Law |
73 |
A Strachan |
Drr |
46.46 |
FV |
Largo Law |
74 |
Charles Seaman |
Carnegie Harriers |
47.02 |
F |
Largo Law |
75 |
D Ellison |
Fac |
47.04 |
FV |
Largo Law |
76 |
A Smith |
Lasswade Athletic Club |
47.24 |
FV |
Largo Law |
77 |
D Smith |
Penicuick Harriers |
48.15 |
FV |
Largo Law |
78 |
David Munro |
U/A |
50.11 |
M |
Largo Law |
79 |
A Lockett |
Carnethy HRC |
50.11 |
|
Largo Law |
80 |
Sean Davidson |
Penicuick Harriers |
54.01 |
|
Lomonds of Fife |
1 |
John Wilkinson |
Shettleston Harriers |
64.55 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
2 |
Neil Martin |
Lomond Hill Runners |
65.04 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
3 |
Tim Griffin |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
66.59 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
4 |
A Cassidy |
Fife Athletic Club |
67.45 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
5 |
Adam Ward |
Carnethy HRC |
67.52 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
6 |
Graeme Ackland |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
70.47 |
M |
Lomonds of Fife |
7 |
Neil Raitt |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
70.55 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
8 |
Alan Milligan |
Carnegie Harriers |
71.53 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
9 |
David McGuinness |
Help |
72.37 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
10 |
Brad Connor |
Carnethy HRC |
73.03 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
11 |
Colin Eades |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
73.53 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
12 |
John Gallacher |
Ochil Hill Runners |
74.16 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
13 |
John Stevenson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
74.18 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
14 |
Martin Laing |
Fife Athletic Club |
74.19 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
15 |
Des Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
74.20 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
16 |
Craig Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
74.23 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
17 |
Joe Forte |
Help |
74.53 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
18 |
D McLean |
Lomond Hill Runners |
74.59 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
19 |
Garry McInness |
Carnethy HRC |
75.30 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
20 |
Jethro Lennox |
Headington |
75.39 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
21 |
Tom Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
75.42 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
22 |
Mark Higginbottom |
Carnethy HRC |
75.59 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
23 |
Tom Harley |
Help |
76.41 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
24 |
Andy Patience |
Carnethy HRC |
77.20 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
25 |
Kevin Doonan |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
77.27 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
26 |
Brian Cruikshanks |
Fife Athletic Club |
77.48 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
27 |
Bruce Smith |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
78.05 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
28 |
N Wallace |
Lomond Hill Runners |
78.17 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
29 |
Alex McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
78.33 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
30 |
Charlie Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
78.52 |
SV |
Lomonds of Fife |
31 |
Alex Morrison |
Arbroath Footers |
79.00 |
M40 |
Lomonds of Fife |
32 |
Stuart Knowles |
Fife Athletic Club |
79.11 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
33 |
Joe Holden |
Fife Athletic Club |
79.25 |
SV |
Lomonds of Fife |
34 |
Peter Morrison |
Carnegie Harriers |
79.44 |
M |
Lomonds of Fife |
35 |
William Mykura |
Carnethy HRC |
79.47 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
36 |
Martin Hulme |
Corstorphine Athletic Club |
80.28 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
37 |
David Beeson |
HBT |
80.30 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
38 |
Ross Williamson |
Army - Kings Own |
80.33 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
39 |
Brian Landels |
Fife Athletic Club |
80.36 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
40 |
J Stephen |
Ochil Hill Runners |
80.39 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
41 |
Murdo MacLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
80.45 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
42 |
John Osborne |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
80.47 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
43 |
John Durnin |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
80.50 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
44 |
David Shanks |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
81.04 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
45 |
Vince McPherson |
Fife Athletic Club |
81.35 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
46 |
Gary Barker |
Fife Athletic Club |
81.37 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
47 |
William Hargreaves |
Kinross Road Runners |
81.38 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
48 |
G Clark |
Arbroath Footers |
81.40 |
SV |
Lomonds of Fife |
49 |
Ownie Hughes |
Fife Athletic Club |
82.02 |
J |
Lomonds of Fife |
50 |
R McFarlane |
Fife Athletic Club |
82.46 |
J |
Lomonds of Fife |
51 |
Andrew Wilson |
U/A |
82.55 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
52 |
Roy Nicoll |
Fife Athletic Club |
83.00 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
53 |
Ian McNulty |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
83.49 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
54 |
G Greig |
Fife Athletic Club |
83.50 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
55 |
P Forte |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
83.58 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
56 |
Brad Horn |
Army - Kings Own |
84.26 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
57 |
Ken Daly |
Carnethy HRC |
84.31 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
58 |
David Millar |
City Of Edinburgh |
84.49 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
59 |
M Mitchell |
Fife Athletic Club |
85.01 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
60 |
Richard Collins |
Highland Hill Runners |
85.07 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
61 |
Pippa Weir |
Perth Strathtay Harriers |
85.30 |
FS |
Lomonds of Fife |
62 |
James Lamb |
Lomond Hill Runners |
85.49 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
63 |
Ian Addinnell |
Army - Kings Own |
85.55 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
64 |
Eddie Burns |
Shettleston Harriers |
86.01 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
65 |
A Graham |
Lomond Hill Runners |
86.04 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
66 |
Roger Tavendale |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
86.15 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
67 |
Kate Jenkins |
Carnethy HRC |
86.30 |
FS |
Lomonds of Fife |
68 |
Bob Kettles |
Lasswade Athletic Club |
88.02 |
SV |
Lomonds of Fife |
69 |
Hamish Lean |
Ochil Hill Runners |
88.08 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
70 |
Tom Bowie |
Carnegie Harriers |
88.20 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
71 |
A Jackson |
Lomond Hill Runners |
89.07 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
72 |
Gordon Pryde |
Lomond Hill Runners |
90.05 |
M |
Lomonds of Fife |
73 |
Cameron Paterson |
Penicuick Harriers |
90.14 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
74 |
Frank McLaren |
Fife Athletic Club |
90.17 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
75 |
Billy Murdie |
Raf - Leuchars |
90.27 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
76 |
Frank Benham |
Arbroath Footers |
90.38 |
SV |
Lomonds of Fife |
77 |
John McEwan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
90.57 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
78 |
Alan Meiklejohn |
Fife Athletic Club |
91.01 |
SV |
Lomonds of Fife |
79 |
K McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
91.17 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
80 |
Mark Lindsaysmith |
Army - Kings Own |
91.27 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
81 |
D McGuire |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
91.35 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
82 |
Richard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
92.07 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
83 |
David Farquarson |
Arbroath Footers |
92.28 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
84 |
G Watson |
U/A |
92.39 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
85 |
Les Short |
U/A |
92.52 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
86 |
Graham Mitchell |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
92.54 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
87 |
John Giannelli |
HBT |
93.06 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
88 |
Malcolm McClauchlan |
Carnethy HRC |
93.19 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
89 |
Alan Coltman |
Teviotdale Harriers |
93.34 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
90 |
Alan Young |
Arbroath Footers |
93.48 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
91 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
94.18 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
92 |
B Kemp |
Kinross Road Runners |
94.26 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
93 |
R Bloor |
Shettleston Harriers |
94.46 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
94 |
Ewan McIlraith |
Lomond Hill Runners |
95.08 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
95 |
N West |
Carnegie Harriers |
95.08 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
96 |
Alan Biltcliffe |
Arbroath Footers |
95.12 |
SV |
Lomonds of Fife |
97 |
Phyllis Lemoncello |
Fife Athletic Club |
95.18 |
FSV |
Lomonds of Fife |
98 |
Brian Peachey |
Fife Athletic Club |
95.36 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
99 |
Neil Buchanan |
U/A |
95.38 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
100 |
Alex Mitchell |
Kinross Road Runners |
95.44 |
J |
Lomonds of Fife |
101 |
Drew Turnbull |
East Kilbride Athletic Club |
95.45 |
M50 |
Lomonds of Fife |
102 |
A West |
Carnegie Harriers |
96.10 |
FV |
Lomonds of Fife |
103 |
Paul Browne |
Kings Triathletes |
96.54 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
104 |
John Coon |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
97.12 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
105 |
Heather Hartman |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
97.13 |
F |
Lomonds of Fife |
106 |
Dick Wall |
HBT |
97.36 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
107 |
Bob Beveridge |
Lomond Hill Runners |
98.24 |
SV |
Lomonds of Fife |
108 |
Mike Browne |
Penicuick Harriers |
98.25 |
SV |
Lomonds of Fife |
109 |
D McDonald |
HBT |
99.12 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
110 |
John Marshall |
U/A |
100.10 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
111 |
Ron McIntosh |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
100.40 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
112 |
Bill Cross |
Carnethy HRC |
101.00 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
113 |
Ashley Louden |
Army - Kings Own |
101.50 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
114 |
I Clark |
Arbroath Footers |
101.50 |
FSV |
Lomonds of Fife |
115 |
J Woods |
Carnegie Harriers |
102.30 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
116 |
D Ellison |
Fife Athletic Club |
102.50 |
SV |
Lomonds of Fife |
117 |
Sidney Dunstan |
U/A |
103.20 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
118 |
Bill Bennett |
Penicuick Harriers |
103.40 |
SV |
Lomonds of Fife |
119 |
James Kerr |
Hillfooters |
104.00 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
120 |
Charles Seaman |
Carnegie Harriers |
104.20 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
121 |
C Kennedy |
Carnegie Harriers |
104.20 |
FS |
Lomonds of Fife |
122 |
John Newby |
Todmorden Harriers |
104.40 |
SV |
Lomonds of Fife |
123 |
Angus Wardlaw |
City Of Edinburgh |
105.20 |
J |
Lomonds of Fife |
124 |
L Woods |
Carnegie Harriers |
105.30 |
FS |
Lomonds of Fife |
125 |
Dave Forbes |
Carnegie Harriers |
106.20 |
V |
Lomonds of Fife |
126 |
Kevin Fyfe |
Hillfooters |
108.00 |
S |
Lomonds of Fife |
127 |
Tim Kille |
Carnegie Harriers |
111.10 |
SV |
Lomonds of Fife |
128 |
Dick Coates |
Carnegie Harriers |
118.30 |
SV |
Manor Water |
1 |
Peter Heath |
U/a |
84.05 |
M |
Manor Water |
2 |
Tim Ireland |
Annan And District Athletic Club |
85.27 |
M |
Manor Water |
3 |
Gary MacInnes |
Carnethy HRC |
85.45 |
M |
Manor Water |
4 |
John Tullie |
Teviotdale Harriers |
88.34 |
M |
Manor Water |
5 |
Andrew Patience |
Carnethy HRC |
89.06 |
M |
Manor Water |
6 |
John Osborne |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
89.43 |
M |
Manor Water |
7 |
Stuart Knowles |
Fife Athletic Club |
94.06 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
8 |
Keith Adams |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
95.56 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
9 |
Les Stephenson |
Kendal Athletic Club |
97.02 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
10 |
Murdo MacLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
97.09 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
11 |
David Cairns |
Penicuick Harriers |
97.46 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
12 |
Nigel Priestley |
Annan And District Athletic Club |
102.16 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
13 |
Quintin Blane |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
102.28 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
14 |
Charlie Walton |
Livingston And District Athletic Club |
103.22 |
M |
Manor Water |
15 |
Cameron Patterson |
Penicuick Harriers |
103.42 |
M |
Manor Water |
16 |
John McLeod |
U/a |
104.05 |
M |
Manor Water |
17 |
Chris Menhennet |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
104.31 |
F |
Manor Water |
18 |
Bob Kettles |
Lasswade Athletic Club |
104.45 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
19 |
Alan Coltman |
Teviotdale Harriers |
106.01 |
M |
Manor Water |
20 |
Bob Nicol |
Irvine Athletic Club |
106.29 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
21 |
Hamish Lean |
Ochil Hill Runners |
107.03 |
M |
Manor Water |
22 |
Neil McGilp |
U/a |
110.54 |
M |
Manor Water |
23 |
Peter Hunter |
Lothian & B Police |
112.28 |
M |
Manor Water |
24 |
Colin Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
112.44 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
25 |
Jim Pittillo |
Teviotdale Harriers |
114.59 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
26 |
Chris Hall |
Roxburgh Reivers |
117.04 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
27 |
David Morgan |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
117.56 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
28 |
Richard Adams |
Norham |
119.01 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
29 |
Ewan Barnfather |
Annan And District Athletic Club |
120.53 |
M |
Manor Water |
30 |
Bob Webb |
U/a |
121.38 |
M |
Manor Water |
31 |
Bill Bennet |
Penicuick Harriers |
123.24 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
32 |
Bill Cross |
U/a |
124.41 |
M |
Manor Water |
33 |
Ian McManus |
Irvine Athletic Club |
130.29 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
34 |
Moira Hall |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
160.00 |
F |
Moffat Beeftub |
1 |
John Wilkinson |
Shettleston Harriers |
19:56 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
2 |
Haydn Lorimer |
HBT |
20:03 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
3 |
Adam Ward |
Carnethy HRC |
20:33 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
4 |
Thomas Ireland |
Annan Athletic Club |
22:03 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
5 |
Douglas Shiell |
Carnethy HRC |
22:17 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
6 |
Kevin Doonan |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
22:36 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
7 |
Roger Irvine |
Annan Athletic Club |
22:40 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
8 |
Jamie MacDonald |
U/A |
23:27 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
9 |
John Blair-fish |
Carnethy HRC |
24:05 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
10 |
Douglas Brown |
Dumfries |
24:16 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
11 |
Murdo MacLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
24:28 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
12 |
Chris Chinn |
Black Combe Runners |
25:13 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
13 |
Hamish Lean |
Ochil Hill Runners |
25:36 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
14 |
Linda Longmore |
Solway Running Club |
26:13 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
15 |
Christine Patterson |
Penicuick Harriers |
26:51 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
16 |
Ewan Barnfather |
Annan Athletic Club |
27:03 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
17 |
N Dyson |
Mandale Harriers |
27:18 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
18 |
Anne Nimmo |
Carnethy HRC |
27:19 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
19 |
Ewan Gowrie |
Carnethy HRC |
28:25 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
20 |
P Conway |
Dewsbury Road Runners |
28:42 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
21 |
Debbie MacDonald |
HBT |
29:14 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
22 |
Bill Bennet |
Penicuick Harriers |
30:14 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
23 |
D Giltmorpe |
Saltwell Harriers |
31:06 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
24 |
Sean Davidson |
Penicuick Harriers |
39:26 |
|
Screel |
1 |
Adam Anderson |
Solway Running Club |
30.56 |
M |
Screel |
2 |
Charles Borthwick |
Border Harriers |
31.29 |
M |
Screel |
3 |
Andy Beatty |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
31.34 |
M |
Screel |
4 |
T Ommytheland Ommytheland |
Adidas Athletic Club |
31.47 |
M |
Screel |
5 |
John Hope |
Achille Ratti Climbing Club |
32.10 |
MV45 |
Screel |
6 |
P Targott |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
32.23 |
M |
Screel |
7 |
J Stevenson |
Irvine Athletic Club |
32.43 |
M |
Screel |
8 |
Douglas Milligan |
Solway Running Club |
32.55 |
MV45 |
Screel |
9 |
Roger Lrving |
Adidas Athletic Club |
33.45 |
M |
Screel |
10 |
Colin Little |
Dunfries |
34.24 |
M |
Screel |
11 |
Derek Jarine |
Solway Orienteers |
34.58 |
M |
Screel |
12 |
Christopher Beadle |
Holmfirth Harriers |
35.02 |
M |
Screel |
13 |
Ronald Turnbull |
Solway Running Club |
35.32 |
MV45 |
Screel |
14 |
Bob Green |
Solway Running Club |
35.40 |
MV |
Screel |
15 |
Kevin Doonan |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
35.48 |
M |
Screel |
16 |
J Marsh |
Teviotdale Harriers |
35.52 |
MV45 |
Screel |
17 |
Charles Hutchison |
Norham Running Club |
36.04 |
J |
Screel |
18 |
Peter Wilson |
Arran Runners |
36.09 |
MV45 |
Screel |
19 |
Helene Diamantides |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
36.28 |
F |
Screel |
20 |
Ewan Barnfather |
Adidas Athletic Club |
36.39 |
M |
Screel |
21 |
John Moffat |
Dumfries Running Club |
37.06 |
MV45 |
Screel |
22 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
37.00 |
M |
Screel |
23 |
David Moss |
Dumfries Running Club |
37.18 |
M40 |
Screel |
24 |
Nigel Priestlly |
Adidas Athletic Club |
37.19 |
M |
Screel |
25 |
Ian McTeir |
Solway Running Club |
37.32 |
M |
Screel |
26 |
Pete Dowker |
Kendal Athletic Club |
38.31 |
MSV |
Screel |
27 |
J W Buchanan |
Adidas Athletic Club |
38.58 |
MSV |
Screel |
28 |
Ian Brown |
Dumfries Running Club |
39.06 |
M |
Screel |
29 |
Kenny Paterson |
Haggis Harriers |
39.22 |
MV45 |
Screel |
30 |
Peter Rogerson |
Adidas Athletic Club |
39.47 |
|
Screel |
31 |
W Illiammackintosh Illiammackintosh |
Carnethy HRC |
40.39 |
MV |
Screel |
32 |
Dave Hugill |
Achille Ratti Climbing Club |
40.49 |
MV45 |
Screel |
33 |
Hazel Eayres |
Penicuick Harriers |
41.40 |
F |
Screel |
34 |
J Smith |
Penicuick Harriers |
44.44 |
FV35 |
Screel |
35 |
Bill Bennet |
Penicuick Harriers |
45.38 |
MSV |
Screel |
36 |
Alan Legg |
Adidas Athletic Club |
46.04 |
M |
Screel |
37 |
B Marsh |
Teviotdale Harriers |
48.49 |
J |
Screel |
38 |
Peter Trenchard |
Girvan Athletic Club |
49.13 |
MV45 |
Screel |
39 |
T Targott |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
58.07 |
F |
Screel |
40 |
Len Pratter |
Adidas Athletic Club |
58.25 |
MSV60 |
Stuc A Chroin |
1 |
Mark Rigby |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.02.06 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
2 |
Colin Donnelly |
Eryri Harriers |
2.07.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
3 |
Graeme Bartlett |
Forres Harriers |
2.07.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
4 |
N Martin |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2.21.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
5 |
David Oar |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.25.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
6 |
Euan MacKay |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.26.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
7 |
Adam Anderson |
Solway Athletic Club |
2.29.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
8 |
Mark Higginbottom |
Carnethy HRC |
2.30.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
9 |
Roger Boswell |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.30.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
10 |
Simon Pepper |
Forres Harriers |
2.30.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
11 |
John Gallagher |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.32.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
12 |
Paul Targett |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.32.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
13 |
P Buchanan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.32.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
14 |
Garry MacInnes |
Carnethy HRC |
2.33.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
15 |
Mark Taviner |
Carnethy HRC |
2.33.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
16 |
David Hirst |
U/A |
2.36.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
17 |
George Reid |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.36.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
18 |
Allan Wilson |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
2.37.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
19 |
Ronnie Gallagher |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.37.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
20 |
Charlie Love |
Hawkhill Harriers |
2.38.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
21 |
Tom Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
2.38.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
22 |
Andy Harker |
U/A |
2.39.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
23 |
Keith Adams |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.39.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
24 |
Charlie Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
2.39.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
25 |
Gordon Pryde |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2.43.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
26 |
Joe Holden |
Fife Athletic Club |
2.44.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
27 |
Murdo MacLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.44.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
28 |
John Nixon |
Horwich Harriers |
2.44.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
29 |
Andy Illidge |
Mersey Fell Runners |
2.48.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
30 |
Richard Sewell |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2.48.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
31 |
Aj Beattie |
Forres Harriers |
2.49.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
32 |
A Jackson |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2.50.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
33 |
Martin Hulme |
Corstorphine Athletic Club |
2.51.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
34 |
Patrick Winterton |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.51.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
35 |
Roger Greenaway |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.52.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
36 |
Marcus Covell |
Kildalton Athletic Club |
2.53.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
37 |
Steve Briggs |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.54.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
38 |
Jack Stephen |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.54.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
39 |
Ross McInroy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
2.54.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
40 |
D McLean |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2.55.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
41 |
Eddie Dealtry |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.55.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
42 |
Roy Williamson |
Staffordshire Moorlands Athletic Club |
2.56.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
43 |
Bruce Smith |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
2.57.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
44 |
Mark Blyth |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.57.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
45 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.57.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
46 |
Tony Ritchie |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.59.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
47 |
Gordon J Callander |
U/A |
3.00.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
48 |
Ian McNulty |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
3.02.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
49 |
Richard Collins |
Highland Hill Runners |
3.02.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
50 |
C Downie |
Police - L & B |
3.02.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
51 |
P Forte |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
3.03.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
52 |
James McGregor |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
3.03.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
53 |
I Hay |
Highland Hill Runners |
3.03.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
54 |
S Hay |
Highland Hill Runners |
3.03.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
55 |
Les Turnbull |
Carnethy HRC |
3.04.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
56 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.04.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
57 |
J Higginbottom |
Carnethy HRC |
3.05.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
58 |
Bill Hunter |
Police - L |
3.09.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
59 |
Trevor Collins |
Carnethy HRC |
3.11.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
60 |
N Dyson |
Mandale Harriers |
3.13.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
61 |
Robert Cant |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
3.13.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
62 |
Mick Saunders |
Mercia Fell Runners |
3.19.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
63 |
J Quinn |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.20.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
64 |
Jean Cairns |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.20.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
65 |
J Stewart |
Calderglen Harriers |
3.20.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
66 |
John Banks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
3.22.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
67 |
Steven Jeffs |
Fra |
3.24.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
68 |
George Coppock |
Haggis Harriers |
3.28.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
69 |
Peter Millar |
Haggis Harriers |
3.28.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
70 |
Richard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
3.29.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
71 |
David Morgan |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
3.33.00 |
M50 |
Stuc A Chroin |
72 |
M Sneddon |
Carnethy HRC |
3.36.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
73 |
Guy Treasure |
U/A |
3.37.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
74 |
Nick MacDonald |
Carnethy HRC |
3.38.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
75 |
Robert Ellis |
Lomond Hill Runners |
3.38.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
76 |
Dade Melaragni |
HBT |
3.39.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
77 |
Ian McNulty |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
3.42.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
78 |
John McEwan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
3.48.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
79 |
Brian Finnie |
Norham Running Club |
3.53.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
80 |
S Cromar |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
3.53.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
81 |
Jim Drummond |
Central Region Athletic Club |
3.53.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
82 |
Peter Farrington |
Kildalton Athletic Club |
4.01.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
83 |
Mark Taviner |
Carnethy HRC |
4.03.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
84 |
D Grove |
U/A |
4.11.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
85 |
Colin Kilner |
Fellandale |
4.16.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
86 |
Adam Anderson |
U/A |
RET’D |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
87 |
Rachel Hibbbert |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
RETD |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
88 |
A Coote |
U/A |
RETD |
M |
Two Breweries |
1 |
Dermot McGonigle |
Shettleston Harriers |
2.43.29 |
M |
Two Breweries |
2 |
Mark Rigby |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.49.24 |
M |
Two Breweries |
3 |
Adam Ward |
Carnethy HRC |
2.49.53 |
M |
Two Breweries |
4 |
M Fleming |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
2.53.04 |
M |
Two Breweries |
5 |
Adrian Davis |
Carnethy HRC |
2.53.51 |
M |
Two Breweries |
6 |
Des Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
2.54.06 |
M |
Two Breweries |
7 |
John Hepburn |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
2.54.51 |
M |
Two Breweries |
8 |
Dave Cummins |
Shettleston Harriers |
2.55.06 |
M |
Two Breweries |
9 |
A Lewsley |
Keswick Athletic Club |
2.58.00 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
10 |
Damon Rodwell |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.00.34 |
M |
Two Breweries |
11 |
Allan Wilson |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
3.01.31 |
M |
Two Breweries |
12 |
Niall Martin |
Lomond Hill Runners |
3.03.30 |
M |
Two Breweries |
13 |
Brian Waldie |
Carnethy HRC |
3.03.42 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
14 |
D Hirst |
Deeside Runners |
3.05.39 |
M |
Two Breweries |
15 |
Mark Johnston |
Carnethy HRC |
3.05.58 |
M |
Two Breweries |
16 |
G MacInnes |
Carnethy HRC |
3.07.43 |
M |
Two Breweries |
17 |
John Gallagher |
Ochil Hill Runners |
3.11.06 |
M |
Two Breweries |
18 |
S Birkenshaw |
Wcoc |
3.12.39 |
M |
Two Breweries |
19 |
David Duncan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
3.13.04 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
20 |
R McInroy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
3.13.10 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
21 |
A Cassidy |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.13.37 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
22 |
Phil Mowbray |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
3.15.06 |
M |
Two Breweries |
23 |
W Sullivan |
Unattached |
3.16.03 |
M |
Two Breweries |
24 |
Steve Bell |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.16.26 |
M |
Two Breweries |
25 |
Brad Connor |
Carnethy HRC |
3.17.34 |
M |
Two Breweries |
26 |
Geoff Simpson |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
3.18.10 |
M |
Two Breweries |
27 |
Adam Anderson |
Solway Running Club |
3.18.22 |
M |
Two Breweries |
28 |
John Blair-fish |
Carnethy HRC |
3.18.56 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
29 |
Ronnie Gallagher |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.19.29 |
M |
Two Breweries |
30 |
Keith Adams |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.20.16 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
31 |
D Simmons |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
3.21.19 |
M |
Two Breweries |
32 |
John Donnelly |
Shettleston Harriers |
3.22.06 |
M |
Two Breweries |
33 |
Jamie Thin |
Carmethy Hr |
3.22.53 |
M |
Two Breweries |
34 |
J Durnin |
Dundee Wawkhill Harr |
3.23.16 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
35 |
N Davies |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
3.23.46 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
36 |
Charlie Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
3.23.59 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
37 |
A Patience |
Carnethy HRC |
3.24.41 |
M |
Two Breweries |
38 |
J Bowers |
Ochil Hill Runners |
3.24.54 |
M |
Two Breweries |
39 |
Willie Gibson |
Carnethy HRC |
3.25.22 |
M |
Two Breweries |
40 |
N Leslie |
Unattached |
3.27.06 |
M |
Two Breweries |
41 |
S McKenna |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
3.27.57 |
M |
Two Breweries |
42 |
Tom Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.30.19 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
43 |
D Shiell |
Carnethy HRC |
3.30.27 |
M |
Two Breweries |
44 |
A Walker |
Navy - Royal Naval Athletic Club |
3.31.23 |
M |
Two Breweries |
45 |
Brian Landels |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.32.31 |
M |
Two Breweries |
46 |
G Holden |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.33.38 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
47 |
P Forte |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
3.34.55 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
48 |
W Hunter |
Lothian & Borders Pd |
3.34.58 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
49 |
Douglas Milligan |
Solway Running Club |
3.35.03 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
50 |
Brian Howie |
City Of Edinburgh |
3.35.42 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
51 |
Damian Theaker |
Helensburgh Athletic Club |
3.35.57 |
M |
Two Breweries |
52 |
R Bell |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
3.36.13 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
53 |
J Paxton |
Gala Harriers |
3.36.41 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
54 |
Murdo MacLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.37.05 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
55 |
J Salvona |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
3.37.30 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
56 |
Archie Cameron |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.37.48 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
57 |
Brian Bonnyman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.37.59 |
M |
Two Breweries |
58 |
Matt Ogston |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.39.26 |
M |
Two Breweries |
59 |
E Gowrie |
Carnethy HRC |
3.40.21 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
60 |
Bill Gauld |
Carnethy HRC |
3.40.30 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
60 |
Willie Mykura |
Carnethy HRC |
3.43.48 |
M |
Two Breweries |
61 |
I Wallace |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
3.40.56 |
M |
Two Breweries |
62 |
C Ritchie |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.41.01 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
63 |
E Moody |
Wcoc |
3.41.03 |
F |
Two Breweries |
64 |
Debbie MacDonald |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
3.41.20 |
F |
Two Breweries |
65 |
S Bostock |
Weeton Harriers |
3.41.25 |
M |
Two Breweries |
66 |
J Brown |
Belfast Arf |
3.42.55 |
M |
Two Breweries |
67 |
I Hughes |
Ochil Hill Runners |
3.43.23 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
69 |
S Tedcastle |
Perth Road Runners |
3.44.00 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
70 |
C Cramer |
Perth Road Runners |
3.45.41 |
F |
Two Breweries |
71 |
J Littlewood |
Carnethy HRC |
3.46.29 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
72 |
C Beadle |
Holmfirth Harriers |
3.47.28 |
M |
Two Breweries |
73 |
A Stempczyk |
Falkirv Victoria Har |
3.47.33 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
74 |
P Baxter |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.47.49 |
M |
Two Breweries |
75 |
J McWhinnie |
Carnethy HRC |
3.47.52 |
M |
Two Breweries |
76 |
R Thomas |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
3.47.59 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
77 |
B Jackson |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
3.48.23 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
78 |
R Griffiths |
Holmfirth Harriers |
3.49.03 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
79 |
R Tavendale |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
3.51.08 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
80 |
D Gribbin |
Unattached |
3.52.15 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
81 |
K Tory |
Unattached |
3.53.00 |
M |
Two Breweries |
82 |
J McGregor |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
3.53.31 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
83 |
Nigel Rose |
Carnethy HRC |
3.53.41 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
84 |
A Phillip |
Perth Drienteers |
3.53.52 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
85 |
E Lardner |
U/a |
3.54.22 |
M |
Two Breweries |
86 |
D Nicholson |
Preston Harriers |
3.54.38 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
87 |
L Anderson |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.54.59 |
M |
Two Breweries |
88 |
Kate Jenkins |
Carnethy HRC |
3.55.05 |
F |
Two Breweries |
89 |
Helene Diamantides |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.57.37 |
F |
Two Breweries |
90 |
3 Robertson |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.57.38 |
F |
Two Breweries |
91 |
E Scott |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.57.39 |
F |
Two Breweries |
92 |
A Campbell |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.57.46 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
93 |
David Adams |
Hamilton Harrers |
3.59.34 |
M40 |
Two Breweries |
94 |
J Howard |
Preston Harriers |
4.00.06 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
95 |
D Thomson |
Hardley Runners |
4.00.23 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
96 |
H Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
4.03.43 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
97 |
J Page |
Holmfirth Harriers |
4.04.42 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
98 |
Trevor Collins |
Carnethy HRC |
4.05.07 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
99 |
F’ MacDonald |
Help |
4.07.44 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
100 |
C Hall |
Road Runwers Club |
4.08.42 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
101 |
M Paxton |
Perth Strathtay Harriers |
4.13.32 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
102 |
M Stewart |
Carnethy HRC |
4.13.54 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
103 |
J Wilson |
U/a |
4.14.10 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
104 |
P Brownsort |
U/a |
4.15.08 |
M |
Two Breweries |
105 |
R Howarth |
Holmfirth Harriers |
4.17.37 |
M |
Two Breweries |
107 |
W Howarth |
Denby Dale Traveller |
4.17.45 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
108 |
S Connor |
U/a |
4.17.46 |
M |
Two Breweries |
109 |
M MacLachlan |
Carnethy HRC |
4.18.02 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
110 |
Drew Turnbull |
East Kilbride Athletic Club |
4.18.11 |
M50 |
Two Breweries |
111 |
E Blackburn |
Unattached |
4.22.18 |
F |
Two Breweries |
112 |
P Webb |
U/a |
4.26.45 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
113 |
I Coombes |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
4.28.46 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
114 |
L Wanless |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
4.28.47 |
F |
Two Breweries |
115 |
I Gunn |
City Of Edinburgh |
4.28.48 |
M |
Two Breweries |
116 |
J Mitchell |
Sale Harriers |
4.29.25 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
117 |
R Barrett |
Unattached |
4.30.36 |
M |
Two Breweries |
118 |
I Orr |
U/a |
4.33.50 |
M |
Two Breweries |
119 |
R Barnes |
Unattached |
4.33.51 |
M |
Two Breweries |
120 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
4.36.19 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
121 |
I Struthers |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
4.37.27 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
122 |
J Stevenson |
Tinto Orienteers |
4.38.53 |
M |
Two Breweries |
123 |
Don Adam |
Fife Athletic Club |
4.44.04 |
M |
Two Breweries |
124 |
F McLaren |
Fife Athletic Club |
4.44.05 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
125 |
Richard Adams |
Norham Running Club |
4.44.34 |
M40 |
Two Breweries |
126 |
R Wall |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
4.45.42 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
127 |
C Lane |
Unattached |
4.53.30 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
128 |
J Wilkins |
Arbroath Footers |
4.58.24 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
129 |
J Bell |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
4.58.35 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
130 |
1 Schierloh |
Carnethy HRC |
5.00.17 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
131 |
N Schierlon |
Carnethy HRC |
5.00.18 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
132 |
S Sinnoti |
Unattached |
5.11.52 |
M |
Two Breweries |
133 |
I Armstrong |
Unattached |
5.43.30 |
M |
Two Breweries |
999 |
R Bradley |
Holmfirth Harriers |
DNF |
MS |
Two Breweries |
999 |
E Burns |
Shettleston Harriers |
DNF |
M |
Two Breweries |
999 |
P Hamburgh |
Carnethy HRC |
DNF |
MS |
Two Breweries |
999 |
S Harris |
U/a |
DNF |
M |
Two Breweries |
999 |
J Padgett |
U/a |
DNF |
M |
Two Breweries |
999 |
Louise Provan |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
DNF |
F |
Two Breweries |
999 |
David Rogers |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
DNF |
M |
Two Breweries |
999 |
M Stone |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
DNF |
M |
Two Breweries |
999 |
M Taviner |
Carnethy HRC |
DNF |
M |
Two Breweries |
999 |
S Taylor |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
DNF |
MV |
Two Breweries |
999 |
R Wythe |
U/a |
DNF |
M |
West Highland Way Race |
1 |
D Wallace |
Balerno |
18:56:22 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
2 |
S Bell |
Helensburgh Athletic Club |
20:21:55 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
3 |
Thomas McPake |
Glenboig |
21:03:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
4 |
Charlie MacLeod |
Peebleshire Athletic Club |
21:52:23 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
5 |
John Gebbie |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
22:03:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
5 |
R Pugh |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
22:03:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
7 |
Don Ritchie |
Lossiemouth |
22:11:26 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
8 |
Adrian Stott |
Edinburgh |
22:30:16 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
9 |
A Kay |
Dundee |
23:02:20 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
10 |
J Taylor |
Glenrothes Athletic Club |
23:24:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
11 |
Adrian Walker |
Shandon |
23:33:50 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
12 |
Ian Donnelly |
Lanark |
24:52:50 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
13 |
Isobel Clark |
Monifieth |
25:13:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
14 |
G Short |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
26:36:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
15 |
Irene Carr |
Bonhill |
27:16:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
15 |
Martin Raeside |
Helensburgh Athletic Club |
27:16:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
15 |
Jim Robertson |
Millburn Harriers |
27:16:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
18 |
Bill Donald |
Lumphanan |
27:39:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
18 |
Raymond Mowat |
Deeside Road Runners |
27:39:00 |
M40 |
West Highland Way Race |
20 |
Jim Blake |
Dundee |
28:41:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
21 |
D Melaragni |
Blackford |
29:02:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
22 |
Tim Doyle |
Edinburgh |
29:25:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
23 |
Catherine Thompson |
Dundee |
29:28:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
24 |
Charles Campbell |
Anniesland |
29:43:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
25 |
G Greig |
Kirkcaldy |
30:32:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
26 |
Brian Smith |
Dundee |
30:33:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
27 |
Stan Milne |
Dundee |
32:51:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
28 |
Walter Gray |
Crieff |
32:51:20 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
28 |
Adrian Wake |
Crieff |
32:51:20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|