Home News Results Calendar Races Safety Photos Juniors Options Contact
Calendar forMonthOrder byConfirmed races only
DateRace NameVenueKmClimb (m)Cat
Wed, 01 Jan Aonach Mor Uphill (New Year) Nevis Range Ski Centre, Torlundy, Fort William4.0610AS
Thu, 02 Jan Greenmantle Dash Broughton, near Biggar3.2200 
Sat, 04 Jan El-Brim-Ick Dash South Kirkhill, Aberdeen4.8230 
Sat, 04 Jan Callander Crags (winter) Tulipan Crescent, Callander   
Fri, 17 Jan Dess Woods Night Race Deeside Activity Park, Dess, Aboyne8.0200 
Sun, 19 Jan Feel The Burns Hill Race Selkirk Rugby Club 21.4800 
Sat, 25 Jan Devils Burdens Relay Falkland, Fife34.01250 
Sun, 09 Feb Wamphray Glen Race Station House, Newton Wamphray, nr. Beattock DG10 9NE7.7175 
Sat, 15 Feb Carnethy 5 Beeslack High School, Penicuik9.1760 
Sat, 15 Feb Scald Law Junior Hill Race Beeslack High School, Penicuik4.0290 
Sun, 16 Feb Fetteresso Forest Marathon Fetteresso Forest, Aberdeenshire   
Thu, 20 Feb Potarch Night Race Potarch Inn, across the bridge over the River Dee from the A93 just east of Kincardine O’Neil.8.0200 
Sun, 01 Mar Bishop Hill Portmoak Village Hall, Scotlandwell, Fife4.0300 
Sat, 14 Mar Chapelgill Glenholm, south of Broughton. NT0772942.4430AS
Sat, 14 Mar British Championship - Welsh Counter 2020 - Aran Race    
Sat, 01 Aug Creag Dhubh Hill Race The Eilan, Newtonmore7.0370 
Sat, 01 Aug Aboyne Games (Fungle Hill Race) Aboyne Green, Aboyne11.0340BM
Tue, 04 Aug Krunce Series Race #5 Kirkhill Forest, Aberdeen5.8220BS
Wed, 05 Aug Killin Games Hill Race Breadalbane Park, Killin2.5400 
Wed, 05 Aug North Berwick Law Race North Berwick Harbour4.5185 
Wed, 05 Aug Isle Of Skye Games The Games Field, Portree   
Sat, 08 Aug Holm Show Hill Race Sorbietrees Farm, Newcaslteton5.5115 
Sat, 08 Aug Aberfeldy Games (Weem Hill) Wades Field, Aberfeldy7.2240 
Sun, 09 Aug Philiphaugh Hill Race Selkirk Rugby Club11.0400 
Wed, 12 Aug Caerketton Hill Race Hillend Ski Slope, Edinburgh3.5300 
Sat, 15 Aug Tap O`Noth Hill Race Rhynie, Aberdeenshire7.6370 
Sat, 15 Aug Helmsdale Games (Creag Bun-Ullidh) Couper Park, Helmsdale6.4200BS
Sat, 15 Aug Cademuir Rollercoaster Peebles High School6.0274 
Sat, 15 Aug Oldhamstocks Flower Show Race Oldhamstocks, East Lothian6.5200 
Sun, 16 Aug Lomonds of Fife Hill Race Strathmiglo Village Hall16.0750 
Thu, 20 Aug Cheyne Hill Race Cheyne Woods. NO 843883. 6.4225 
Sat, 22 Aug Glenurquhart Games (Achmony Hill) Blairbeg Park, Drumnadrochit8.0210BS
Sat, 22 Aug Ochil 2000s Gannochy Sports Centre, Stirling University32.71650AL
Thu, 27 Aug Oban Games Hill Race Mossfield Park, Oban3.2120 
Sat, 29 Aug British Championship - English Counter 2020 - Arnison Crag Horseshoe   
Sun, 30 Aug St. Mary's Loch, Arthur's Seat Junior Race Arthur's Seat, Edinburgh   
Tue, 01 Sep Krunce Series Race #6 Kirkhill Forest, Aberdeen5.8220BS
Wed, 02 Sep Caerketton Downhill Race Car park at foot of Hillend Road, Edinburgh1.8-300 
Sat, 05 Sep Braemar Gathering (Morrone Hill) Braemar Highland Gathering6.0310 
Sat, 05 Sep Devils Beef Tub Corehead Farm, nr Moffat3.2230 
Sun, 06 Sep Simon Wake Comrie Hills Relay Comrie43.02150 
Sat, 12 Sep Suidhe Hill Race Kincraig village green, nr. Aviemore5.0250 
Sun, 13 Sep Tom’s Cairn Trail Race Finzean, South Deeside10.2239 
Sat, 19 Sep Beinn Resipol Ardnamurchan12.0845 
Sat, 19 Sep Applecross Duathlon Applecross38.41009 
Sat, 19 Sep Cairn William Hill Race Monymusk, Inverurie11.0430 
Sun, 20 Sep Penchrise Pen Hill Race Stobs Camp, Nr Hawick8.0280 
Sat, 26 Sep Two Breweries Hill Race Traquair House, Traquair29.01500AL
Sun, 27 Sep Bennachie Hill Race Back O` Bennachie, Oyne, nr Inverurie12.8550AM
Sun, 27 Sep Senior Home International Sedbergh   
Sat, 03 Oct Penicuik House Trail Race Alderbank EH26 8LY10.0231 
Sat, 03 Oct Meall nan Tarmachan Register at NTS Office, Lynedoch, Main Street, Killin9.5700 
Sat, 03 Oct Yetholm Shepherds Show Race The Haugh, Yetholm6.5360 
Sat, 03 Oct Morven Hill Race Near Dinnet, Aboyne8.0640 
Sun, 04 Oct Creag Bheag Ardvonie Park, Kingussie5.0250 
Sat, 10 Oct Manor Water Hill Race Croftlea, Kirkton Manor, near Peebles16.0700 
Sat, 10 Oct Bennachie Hill Ultra Marathon Bennachie Visitors Centre50.01525 
Sun, 11 Oct Pentland Skyline Hill Race Near Midlothian Ski Centre, Hillend, Edinburgh26.01890AL
Sat, 17 Oct Birnam Hill Classic Birnam, Dunkeld6.5335 
Sat, 17 Oct British Fell Relay Championships 2020 - Lake District (Helm Hill Runners)   
Sun, 18 Oct Run of the Mill Alva 14.7910 
Sun, 18 Oct Snowdon Trail Marathon Snowdon, Wales   
Sun, 18 Oct International Youth Cup Ambleside   
Sun, 18 Oct Deuchary Hill Canter Birnam, Dunkeld18.0800 
Sat, 24 Oct Meall a`Bhuachaille Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Glenmore 13.0720 
Sun, 25 Oct Benarty Hill Race Lochore Meadows Country Park, Fife9.5300 
Sat, 31 Oct Tinto Hill Race Damn Delicious, Thankerton Camp Farm, Thankerton, Biggar, ML12 6PD7.0460 
Sat, 07 Nov Knockfarrel Hill Race Old Victorian Station, Strathpeffer8.0360BS
Sun, 08 Nov Craig O Barns Polney Loch, Dunkeld5.0340 
Sat, 14 Nov World Long Distance Mountain Running Championship     
Sat, 14 Nov World Championships     
Sun, 22 Nov Tour de Moffat Outdoors Race Station Car Park, Moffat9.0220 
Fri, 04 Dec Cnoc Dubh Night Race Riverside Cottage Café, Cambus O'May7.5200 
Sat, 05 Dec Cairnsmore Hill Race Muirfad farm,Palnure,Newton Stewart DG8 7BA12.5700 
Sat, 26 Dec Beecraigs Handicap Trail Race Balvormie Car Park, Beecraigs Country Park, Linlithgow   
Sat, 26 Dec Cruim Leacainn Hill Race Tomacharich, Torlundy, Fort William10.0250BM
Sat, 26 Dec Cockleroy Chaser Fun Run Cockleroy Car Park, Beecraigs Country Park, Linlithgow (NS994741)1.050AS
Mon, 28 Dec Knockargety Night Race Tarland9.0200 
Download a summary version of the 2020 Scottish Hill Runners Calendar
Home
News
Results
Calendar
Photos
Juniors
Links
Contact
Web Design. - © Bill Fisher 2010